Andrew Holmes

Producer, Camera and Electrical Department, Miscellaneous Crew

Producer, Camera and Electrical Department, Miscellaneous Crew


Awards
2 nominations.

Known For


Pyramiden
Pyramiden
Director
Lord Jones Is Dead
Lord Jones Is Dead
Producer (2016)
Ice Guardians
Ice Guardians
Producer (2016)
Trust/Fall
Trust/Fall
Director
 

Activities


RoleTitleYear
ProducerBisping
(Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
2020
ProducerInmate #1: The Rise of Danny Trejo
(Documentary) (co-producer)
2019
ProducerThe Bailey Experience
(Documentary) (executive producer)
2019
ProducerAnthem of a Teenage Prophet
(co-producer)
2018
ProducerRabbit
(producer)
2018
ProducerDistorted
(co-producer)
2018/I
ProducerThe Humanity Bureau
(co-producer)
2017
ProducerThe Recall
(executive producer)
2017
ProducerJuarez 2045
(associate producer)
2017
ProducerChasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
(Documentary) (producer)
2017
ProducerIce Guardians
(Documentary) (creative producer)
2016
ProducerLord Jones Is Dead
(producer)
2016
ProducerNever Say Can't: The Bruce Cook Story
(TV Movie documentary) (producer)
2016
ProducerMaking Coco: The Grant Fuhr Story
(Documentary) (executive producer)
2014
ProducerThe Culture High
(Documentary) (associate producer)
2014
ProducerA Mother's Nightmare
(TV Movie) (associate producer)
2012
ProducerReckless Abandon
(TV Mini-Series) (producer)
2011
RoleTitleYear
Camera and Electrical DepartmentBisping
(Documentary) (additional photography) (post-production)
2020
Camera and Electrical DepartmentInmate #1: The Rise of Danny Trejo
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2019
Camera and Electrical DepartmentThe Bailey Experience
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2019
Camera and Electrical DepartmentChasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2017
Camera and Electrical DepartmentKeepers of the Magic
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2016
Camera and Electrical DepartmentIce Guardians
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2016
Camera and Electrical DepartmentHockey Unlimited
(TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 2014)
2014
Camera and Electrical DepartmentA Daughter's Nightmare
(TV Movie) (second unit camera operator)
2014
Camera and Electrical DepartmentThe Boy from Geita
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2014
Camera and Electrical DepartmentHue: A Matter of Colour
(Documentary) (camera operator)
2013
Camera and Electrical DepartmentMa soeur, mon pire cauchemar
(TV Movie) (underwater camera operator)
2013
Camera and Electrical DepartmentDavid Lea's Fight Camp
(TV Short) (camera operator)
2011
RoleTitleYear
Miscellaneous CrewJuarez 2045
(story editor)
2017
Miscellaneous CrewKeepers of the Magic
(Documentary) (production coordinator)
2016
Miscellaneous CrewAdolescence perdue
(TV Movie) (unit liaison)
2015
Miscellaneous CrewA Daughter's Nightmare
(TV Movie) (unit liaison)
2014
Miscellaneous CrewThe Boy from Geita
(Documentary) (production coordinator)
2014
RoleTitleYear
DirectorLord Jones Is Dead2016
DirectorDavid Lea's Fight Camp
(TV Short)
2011
RoleTitleYear
WriterDavid Lea's Fight Camp
(TV Short)
2011
RoleTitleYear
Visual effectsAdolescence perdue
(TV Movie) (visual effects supervisor)
2015
Visual effectsThe Games Maker
(visual effects photography)
2014
Visual effectsMa soeur, mon pire cauchemar
(TV Movie) (visual effects coordinator)
2013
RoleTitleYear
Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorCapital Punishment
(first assistant director - as Andy Holmes)
2014
RoleTitleYear
Editorial departmentThe Games Maker
(second assistant editor)
2014