Tania Nehme

Editor, Editorial Department, Sound Department

Editor, Editorial Department, Sound Department


Awards
6 wins & 8 nominations.

Known For



Activities


RoleTitleYear
EditorMy Name Is Gulpilil
(Documentary) (post-production)
EditorShed
(Short)
EditorAyaan
(Short)
2020
EditorThe Reckoning of Christian Spencer
(Short)
2019
EditorA Sense of Self
(TV Movie documentary)
2016
EditorNan and a Whole Lot of Trouble
(Short)
2016
EditorTanna2015
EditorAnother Country
(Documentary)
2015
EditorStill Our Country
(Documentary)
2014
EditorCharlie's Country2013
EditorFirst Footprints
(TV Series documentary)
2013
EditorThe King Is Dead!2012
EditorTop Dog
(Short)
2011/I
EditorContact
(Documentary)
2010/II
EditorTwelve Canoes2009
EditorCasualties of War
(Documentary short)
2008
EditorAlexandra's Project: In the Eye of the Beholder
(Video documentary short)
2008
EditorCircles of Support
(Video documentary short)
2007
EditorDone Dirt Cheap
(TV Short)
2007
EditorDr. Plonk2007
EditorTen Canoes2006
EditorThe 13th House2003
EditorAlexandra's Project2003
EditorThe Tracker2002
EditorKumarangk 5214
(Documentary short)
2001
EditorLe vieux qui lisait des romans d'amour2001
EditorChuck Finn
(TV Series) (4 episodes) - Canadian Boomerang (1999) - Chuck the Chicken (1999) - Buddy Berry Lives (1999) - The Switcheroo (1999)
1999
EditorDance Me to My Song1998
EditorThe Sound of One Hand Clapping1998
EditorAlien Visitor1997
EditorLa chambre tranquille1996
EditorGerman Artist Uncovers Australia
(Video documentary short)
1995
EditorAtavistic Traces
(Short)
1994
EditorApocryphal History of Meat Part IV: The Brotherhood of Meat
(Short)
1992
RoleTitleYear
Editorial departmentFrauds
(editing attachment)
1993
Editorial departmentJames Horner Seminar
(Video documentary) (off-line editor)
1992
Editorial departmentDead to the World
(assistant editor)
1991
Editorial departmentPeter Weir Industry Seminar 1989
(Video) (off-line editor)
1989
Editorial departmentLuigi's Ladies
(assistant editor)
1989
Editorial departmentEncounter at Raven's Gate
(assistant editor)
1988
Editorial departmentThe Dreaming
(assistant editor)
1988
Editorial departmentCoda
(TV Movie) (assistant editor)
1987
RoleTitleYear
Sound departmentTen Canoes
(narration editor)
2006
Sound departmentThe Tracker
(sound editor)
2002
Sound departmentDance Me to My Song
(sound editor)
1998
Sound departmentRobbery Under Arms
(edge numberer)
1985
RoleTitleYear
DirectorThe Balanda and the Bark Canoes
(TV Movie documentary)
2006
RoleTitleYear
WriterThe Balanda and the Bark Canoes
(TV Movie documentary)
2006
RoleTitleYear
ThanksTwin Rivers
(thanks)
2007