Fear Street: Part Three - 1666 (2021)

Full Cast


Creators
Leigh JaniakDirector
Phil GraziadeiWriter
Leigh JaniakWriter
Kate TrefryWriter
R.L. StineWriter
Produced by
Kori Adelsonproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)Timothy M. Bourneexecutive producer
Peter Cherninproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)Jeffrey Harlackerco-producer
Leigh Janiakexecutive producerDavid Readyproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jenno Toppingproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)Doug Torresco-producer
Music by
Marco Beltrami(music by)Anna Drubich(music by)
Marcus Trumpp(music by)
Cinematography by
Caleb Heymanndirector of photography
Film Editing by
Rachel Goodlett Katz
Casting By
Carmen Cuba
Production Design by
Scott Kuzio
Art Direction by
Sean Brennan
Costume Design by
Amanda Ford
Makeup Department
Ellen Ardenmakeup department headAmanda Bianchikey makeup artist
Jessica Craigmakeup artistAnna MajewskiHair Stylist / hair stylist
Lindsay McAllisterkey hair stylistChristopher Allen NelsonSpecial Make-up FX Designer/Dept. Head
Mark James RossKey Makeup FX ArtistJohn Tarrohair department head
Vincent Van DykeSpecial Makeup FX Co-DesignerBrian Walshproject coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects
Melinda WellbornContact Lens Technician
Production Management
Heath Howardproduction supervisorJason Millerpost-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katye Kalivodasecond second assistant directorMeaghan F. McLaughlinfirst assistant director: second unit
Megan Schmidtsecond assistant directorDoug Torresfirst assistant director
Art Department
Tracy Breyfogleset dec coordinatorMallorie ColemanSet decoration buyer
Dante Destefanoset decoration assistantNick Formanset dresser (as Nik Forman)
Alan Hudginstoolman/labor foreman: Art departmentWilliam Craig JohnsonOn Set Dresser: Craig Johnson
Jen KnightLeadmanThomas Andrew Lawsongraphic designer
Travis McLoudUtilityClarissa Mobleyset dresser
John Moredockset designerMike Scherschelproperty master
Hunter Simmskey greensmanJohnny Thigpenset designer
Caitlin Wellsassistant property masterRandal Woodwardchange scenic
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaronproduction sound mixerScott Cannizzaroadr mixer
Jason Charbonneaufoley artistAllan Coxboom operator
Jason DottsSupervising Dialogue/ADR EditorTrevor Gatessupervising sound editor
Matthew Thomas Hallsound effects editorKristen Hirlingerdialogue editor
Paul B. Knoxsound effects editorTony Lambertire-recording mixer
Harrison Meyledialogue editorSteve NealRe-Recording Mix Technician
Peter Redding2nd unitCary Simonsound utility
Russell Topalfoley editor / sound effects editorDon Whitefoley recording mixer
Randy Wilsonfoley mixer
Special Effects by
Nathen Cavinsspecial effects technicianJustyn David Millerspecial effects technician
Jeffery D. Woodrelspecial effects coordinator
Visual Effects by
Anandhaiyappanpipeline tdJon BalcomeCG Supervisor: Crafty Apes
Geoffrey Basquinvisual effects artistZack Beshearsvisual effects editor: Crafty Apes
Mikael BetruCG Production Manager: Crafty Apes (as Mikael G. Betru)Florence Bichonlead lighting artist: MELS
Guy Bothamvisual effects executive producer: NetFXJosh Carltonvisual effects production manager
Jessica Chamberlinadditional visual effects set supervisorChristopher Chengdigital compositor
Erika Chlupsadigital compositor (as Erika Jean Chlupsa)Christine Choivisual effects coordinator
Louise Corryvisual effects coordinatorWes Doroughvisual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Florian Duboisdigital compositor: MELSBrooke Eilersdigital artist
Thomas F. Ford IVvisual effects producer: NetflixAlexa Furrvisual effects coordinator
Aurelie Gagnon-MorinPaint and Roto ArtistJulia Gascoinevisual effects production manager: NetFX
Christina Graffvisual effects producerPaul Graffvisual effects supervisor: Netflix
Andrew Hawryluklead designer: Cantina CreativeTiffany Herzogvisual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
David Hirsh3d production manager: Crafty Apes VFXBeth Howevisual effects producer
Jiwoong Kimvisual effects supervisorAlexandre Lamontagnedigital compositor: Mels
Chris LeDouxVisual Effects Executive Producer: Crafty ApesRicardo Marmolejodigital compositor
Michael A. Martinezdigital compositorRyan McConnelldigital compositor
Alexandre MeneuxMatte PainterCynthia Mourouvisual effects producer: Mels
Colleen MurphyVFX Production ManagerKarina NunesVFX production assistant: Rodeo FX
Shannon Leigh Oldsvisual effects editorMohit Palvisual effects: BOT VFX
Daniel J. Pastorcompositing supervisorPrakash PathakAssociate VFX Producer
Justin Raderdigital compositorRanjithcompositor
Suzanne C. Robertsonvisual effects coordinatorRahil SanghaniPrep Lead: RodeoFX
Matthew Silver SchitkovitzVFX Production ManagerVeena SureshLayout Artist
John L. Weckworthvisual effects supervisor (as John Weckworth)Rebecca WestVisual Effects Executive Producer: NetFX Vancouver
Stunts
Brent Bernhardstunts double: Fred HechingerLaurence Chavezstunt rigger
Alan D'Antonistunt coordinatorIsabelle Fretheimstunt double: Gillian Jacobs
Noah Bain GarretSkull MaskJames Hutchison IIIstunts
Julia Maggiostunt double: Kiana MadeiraNicole Marinesadditional stunt double: Kiana Madeira
Jessica Meridethstunt double: Jordyn DiNatale / stunt double: Olivia WelchLloyd PittsStunt Previs Camera/Editor / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Nightwing
Keil Oakley Zepernickstunt actor
Camera and Electrical Department
Brenton Boothballoon light technicianThomas BrowneRigging Key Grip
Eric CollinsgripJoseph B. Daredigital image technician
Tommy Donaldrigging key gripMichael Duartekey grip
Dan EmoelectricianRodrigue Gomessecond assistant camera: b camera
Matt Heathfirst assistant camera a camAlbert Hedgepethvideo assist: real-time streaming engineer
Kyle Leonardbts cinematographerRobert McFallA Camera Dolly Grip
Ben McLeodloaderMark C. McManusHD Video Assist Operator / hd video assist operator
Scott Montgomerydrone camera operatorNick Müllera camera operator / steadicam operator
Louie Northerndrone pilotV. Claire Papeviessecond assistant camera "a" camera
Fred Thomasfirst assistant camera "b" cameraJeffrey Tidwellloader: second unit
Franco Rosarigging electrician (uncredited)
Casting Department
McKenzie Brodnickcasting assistantKatie Feigenbaumcasting assistant
Barbara Harrisadr voice castingCorey Pinchoffcasting assistant
Judith Sungacasting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Coxbackground costumerRashante Leeset costumer (as Rashante Lee-Seaborn)
Kizzie Autumn MartinTruck CostumerMariah McCormickcutter/fitter
Maggie Mullerbackground costumerJune Neelycostume assistant
Troy Nicelyset costumerShelby Anne Tompkinsassistant costume designer
Ben Walshseamstress
Editorial Department
John Axelradadditional editorAlan Edward Bellsupervising editor
Hershel Cohenfinishing producerChase Comminsdailies operator
Ben Grimm-Wilsonpost-production assistantKaylee Karliksecond assistant editor
Skip Kimballsenior finishing colorist: Company 3Ray Ruotolofinishing editor
Dylan Sucheskdailies operatorGreg Thompsonfirst assistant editor
Location Management
Kyle Careykey assistant location managerMichael Cavelocation assistant
Isabella Jewelllocation coordinatorRyan Schaetzlelocation manager
Ryan Christopher Taylorkey assistant location manager
Music Department
Jennifer Barronmusic clearanceDaniel Bhattacharyamusician
Celeste Chadascore production consultantRichard Cooksonmusician: viola
Grace Davidsonsoprano vocalistNora Feldermusic supervisor
Rossano GalanteorchestratorMark GrahamOrchestrator
Sumudu JayatilakasingerLondon Voiceschoir
Tyson Lozenskyscore mixerJeff MacDonaldAdditional Music
Dana NiuorchestratorBen Parrychoir director
Brett Piercemusic editorHal Rosenfeldmusician: percussion
Patrick SavagemusicianLindsay Wolfingtonmusic supervisor
Joe Zimmermanmusic preparation
Transportation Department
Sheri B. BurtonDriver: DirectorDan J. Latham IIdriver
Roger LozanodriverJon Smithtransportation captain
Christina Whisenantdispatcher/dot
Additional Crew
Stephanie Adamsproduction assistantCassandra Barbourrights and clearances
Emerald BlackKey Set Production AssistantChip Clantonproduction coordinator
Dan DirksSet Production AssistantElizabeth Driscollunit publicist
Tessa EspinolaADR Loop GroupMeaghan Gillenwaterset production assistant
Taylor W. Greenstand-inColin Gretendevelopment executive
Cathy GurvisPost Production AccountantMissy HauserAssistant to Producer
Timothy Hofiusproduction assistantBeth KoshinskiPayroll Accountant
Elizabeth Mathiscoordinator to production executiveLauren Michele ReedAccounting Clerk
Aaron Salazarset security supervisorStacey Schromassistant: Leigh Janiak
Ryan Sullivanproduction assistantJustin A. Thuesenassistant production coordinator
Landon Trawnykey second assistant accountantTemple Tuckerproduction assistant