The Lost Daughter (2021)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Olivia Colman Olivia ColmanLeda
Dakota Johnson Dakota JohnsonNina
Peter Sarsgaard Peter SarsgaardProfesor Hardy
Jessie Buckley Jessie BuckleyYoung Leda
Paul Mescal Paul MescalWill
Oliver Jackson-Cohen Oliver Jackson-CohenToni
Ed Harris Ed Harris
Dagmara Dominczyk Dagmara Dominczyk
Jack Farthing Jack FarthingJoe
Alba Rohrwacher Alba Rohrwacher
Panos Koronis Panos KoronisVasili
Ellie James Ellie JamesBianca (older)
Nikos Poursanidis Nikos Poursanidis
Vassilis Koukalani Vassilis KoukalaniMaurice
Abe Cohen Abe Cohen
Ellie Mae Blake Ellie Mae BlakeMartha (younger)
Yiannis Cheliotis Yiannis CheliotisKalli's son
Spyros Maragoudakis Spyros MaragoudakisRough Boy 1
Konstantinos Samaa Konstantinos SamaaRough boy 2
Produced by
Dimitris Birbilisline producerCharles Dorfmanproducer (as Charlie Dorfman)
David Gilberyexecutive producerMaggie Gyllenhaalproducer
Osnat Handelsman-KerenproducerTalia Kleinhendlerproducer
Marlon Vogelgesangexecutive producer
Music by
Dickon Hinchliffe
Cinematography by
Hélène Louvart
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford
Production Design by
Inbal Weinberg
Art Direction by
Monica Sallustio
Set Decoration by
Christine Vlachos
Costume Design by
Edward K. Gibbon
Makeup Department
Daniel Babekkey hair stylistKaterina Bonatakihair stylist
Panos Kondylisprosthetics created by: ARK FX / tattoos designerKaterina Varthalitoumakeup artist
Evi Zafiropouloukey makeup artist
Production Management
Dimitris Birbilisproduction managerStefanos Koutsardakisproduction supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Hedgesfirst assistant directorChristos Houliarascrowd second assistant director
Gemma Nunnsecond assistant directorSpyridon Papaspyroubase assistant director
Art Department
Elena DentopoulouArt Department CoordinatorAlexandros Dimitriouproperty buyer
Eleni FardelaOn Set DresserAchilleas Gatsopoulosproperty master
Pavlos Goulasassistant property masterGiannis Mylonasset dresser
Fanis Nizamisset dresserSpiros Papatheodorouprops buyer
Apostolos PolichroniadisHead PainterYulanda Yo-Rong ShiehProp Buyer
Athenaia Spiliotakosassistant art director
Sound Department
Leslie Bloomefoley artistPatrick CiceroFoley Editor
Ryan Collisonfoley mixerStefanos EfthymiouProduction sound mixer
Joanna Fangfoley artistConnor Nagyfoley mixer
Tim ObzudMix AssistantNick Seamanfoley editor
Tasos Selimosboom operatorGregg Swiatlowskidialogue/adr editor
Annie Taylorfoley editorNicole Tessieraudio department manager
Special Effects by
Solon Giannoutsosspecial effects
Visual Effects by
Kristen BrananSenior Vice President: Global Production: Zoic StudiosLauren F. EllisVisual Effects Executive Producer
Chris John Jonescreative director: Zoic StudiosAntonis Kotziasvisual effects supervisor
James Michael Millervisual effects producerSean Tompkinshead of production: Zoic Studios
Camera and Electrical Department
Kostas Babisfirst assistant cameraNikos CharitosVideo operator
Marios Deliassecond assistant cameraNtaikos Dimitrisconsole op: electrician
Aigli Drakousecond assistant "b" cameraYannis Drakoulidisstill photographer
Babis KalderimitzisgafferStamatis Karnavasbest boy grip
Nikos LaskoselectricianChristina Malandrakigrip assisstant
Foivos Mantalossteadicam assistantIraklis Mitropouloselectrician
Manolis Perikosd.i.tGiorgos Petrakissteadicam operator
Yiorgos Satoliasbest boyMendrinos Stefanosconsole op: electrician
Carolos Sturmeykey gripPetros Trehaselectrician
Panagiotis Vasilakisb camera operatorIvan Vountidisfirst assistant "b" camera
Casting Department
Makis GazisCasting: GreeceJoey Montenarellou.s. child casting
Carla Morriscasting assistantDuncan StewartUS Child Casting
Benton WhitleyUS Child CastingEmmanouela Zacharopouloubackground casting supervisor
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alkistis Mamaliassistant costume designerKaterina Zouraset costumer
Editorial Department
Angel Ballascolorist: dailiesAlex Hartleydigital intermediate assist
Isabelle JuliencoloristGeorge PaidasLab Director of Operations
Alexis QuantasDailies EngineerSocrates ZoidisLab Supervisor
Location Management
Giorgos Karorisassistant location managerAggelos Kemavorlocation assistant
Alexandra Nikolaoulocation coordinatorBabis Nikolisunit manager
Vangelis Sapatiskey location assistantYorgo Stathopouloslocation manager
Music Department
Jahn Soodmusic editor
Script and Continuity Department
Karolina Zapatinascript supervisor
Transportation Department
Alexandros Varveristransportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Nathan Adabadzefor Samuel Marshall FilmsMary GeorgouTravel & Living Coordinator
Jonathan Gornerfor Samuel Marshall FilmsSharon Hughestutor
Michalis MathioudakisProduction Office AssistantJohn SmartClearance coordinator
Giannis Sotiropoulosproduction coordinatorMika TourkakiAssistant Production Coordinator
Adam WolenskiProduction Controller: US