Power Rangers Beast Morphers (TV Series 2019–2020)

Full Cast


Creators
Oliver DriverDirector
Simon BennettDirector
Riccardo PellizzeriDirector
Akihiro NoguchiDirector
Matt McGuireDirector
Becca BarnesWriter
Alwyn DaleWriter
Johnny HartmannWriter
Judd LynnWriter
James CollinsWriter
Cameron DixonWriter
Maiya ThompsonWriter
Denise DownerWriter
Patrick RiegerWriter
Haim SabanWriter
Tom FurnissWriter
Shotaro IshinomoriWriter
NameAs Character
Rorrie D. Travis Rorrie D. TravisDevon Daniels / ... 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Jasmeet Baduwalia Jasmeet BaduwaliaBlue Beast Morphers Ranger / ... 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Jacqueline Scislowski Jacqueline ScislowskiYellow Beast Morphers Ranger / ... 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Abraham Rodriguez Abraham RodriguezNate Silva / ... 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Colby Strong Colby StrongBlaze / ... 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Teuila Blakely Teuila BlakelyCommander Shaw 44 episodes, 2019-2020
Liana Ramirez Liana RamirezRoxy / ... 43 episodes, 2019-2020
Campbell Cooley Campbell CooleyScrozzle / ... 42 episodes, 2019-2020
Andrew Laing Andrew LaingEvox / ... 41 episodes, 2019-2020
Cosme Flores Cosme FloresBen Burke / ... 39 episodes, 2019-2020
Kristina Ho Kristina HoBetty Burke 39 episodes, 2019-2020
Reid McGowan Reid McGowanSteel 37 episodes, 2019-2020
Jamie Linehan Jamie LinehanSteel / ... 37 episodes, 2019-2020
Kelson Henderson Kelson HendersonCruise / ... 35 episodes, 2019-2020
Charlie McDermott Charlie McDermottSmash 23 episodes, 2019-2020
Amber-Rose Henshall Amber-Rose HenshallTechnician 22 episodes, 2019-2020
Emmanuel Reynaud Emmanuel ReynaudCruise 21 episodes, 2019-2020
Dahnu Graham Dahnu GrahamSmash 21 episodes, 2019-2020
Emmett Skilton Emmett SkiltonJax 21 episodes, 2019-2020
Kevin Copeland Kevin CopelandMayor Adam Daniels 11 episodes, 2019-2020
Sia Trokenheim Sia TrokenheimMuriel Reeves 8 episodes, 2019-2020
Mark Wright Mark WrightGeneral Burke / ... 7 episodes, 2019-2020
J.J. Fong J.J. FongMayor's Assistant 4 episodes, 2019
Joseph Ling Joseph LingCruise 3 episodes, 2019
James Davies James DaviesBlack Dino Charge Ranger / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Paul Harrop Paul HarropFury / ... 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Kevin Keys Kevin KeysRyjack 3 episodes, 2020
Richard Simpson Richard SimpsonKeeper / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Brennan Mejia Brennan MejiaRed Dino Charge Ranger / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Edwin Wright Edwin WrightBoss 2 episodes, 2019
Yoshi Sudarso Yoshi SudarsoBlue Dino Charge Ranger / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Madeleine Adams Madeleine AdamsMegan 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Jack Buchanan Jack BuchananCaptain Chaku 2 episodes, 2020
Olivia Tennet Olivia TennetDr. K 2 episodes, 2020
Davi Santos Davi SantosGold Dino Charge Ranger / ... 2 episodes, 2020
John Leigh John LeighKeytron / ... 2 episodes, 2019-2020
David Van Horn David Van HornDave / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Joseph Wycoff Joseph WycoffTubatron / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Adam Gardiner Adam GardinerSledge 2 episodes, 2020
Jeremy Birchall Jeremy BirchallRailtron / ... 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Beth Allen Beth AllenClean-Up Worker / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Estevez Gillespie Estevez GillespieCurio / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Rowan Bettjeman Rowan BettjemanControlatron / ... 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Darren Young Darren YoungTooltron 2 episodes, 2019
Adrian Smith Adrian SmithGoldar Maximus 2 episodes, 2020
Jackie Clarke Jackie ClarkePoisandra 2 episodes, 2020
Geoff Dolan Geoff DolanJanitor / ... 2 episodes, 2020
James Gordon James GordonHandyman 1 episode, 2019
Sam Snedden Sam SneddenFactory Worker 1 episode, 2020
John Sumner John SumnerSanta Claus 1 episode, 2019
Eve Gordon Eve GordonKeeper 1 episode, 2020
Billy McColl Billy McCollMike Reeves 1 episode, 2020
Lukas Maher Lukas MaherJoey 1 episode, 2019
Debbie Newby-Ward Debbie Newby-WardMother 1 episode, 2019
Molly Leishman Molly LeishmanKerry Dixon 1 episode, 2020
Mel Odedra Mel OdedraBruce Silva 1 episode, 2020
Ryan Richards Ryan RichardsGirl's Dad 1 episode, 2020
Miriama Smith Miriama SmithRegina Collins 1 episode, 2020
Ethan Buckwell Ethan BuckwellBully 1 episode, 2019
Thomas Fink-Jensen Thomas Fink-JensenAide 1 episode, 2019
Andre King Andre KingShoveltron 1 episode, 2019
Samantha Pollock Samantha PollockLittle Girl 1 episode, 2019
Daniel Watterson Daniel WattersonCopier Man 1 episode, 2019
Pierre Beasley Pierre BeasleyCole 1 episode, 2020
Tim Carlsen Tim CarlsenDr. Walsh 1 episode, 2020
Rachel Forman Rachel FormanCheryl Silva 1 episode, 2020
Tanner McKay Tanner McKayLouie Dixon 1 episode, 2020
Ilona Rodgers Ilona RodgersStacey 1 episode, 2020
Chelsea McEwan Millar Chelsea McEwan MillarDentist 1 episode, 2019
Roxie Mohebbi Roxie MohebbiCopy Technician 1 episode, 2019
Lesina Nakhid-Schuster Lesina Nakhid-SchusterNikki Rev 1 episode, 2019
Leon Wadham Leon WadhamLab Assistant 1 episode, 2019
Lina Clare Lina ClareStarlight 1 episode, 2020
Dai Henwood Dai HenwoodJudge 1 episode, 2020
Laya Lewis Laya LewisClean-Up Worker 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Martin Daniel MartinYoung Nate 1 episode, 2020
Ben Van Lier Ben Van LierFirefighter 1 episode, 2020
Rawiri Jobe Rawiri JobeOfficer 1 episode, 2019
Albertine Jonas Albertine JonasCoffee Woman 1 episode, 2019
Colin Moy Colin MoyPolice Officer 1 episode, 2019
Sam Jellie Sam JellieSteel - Teen 1 episode, 2020
Austin St. John Austin St. JohnJason Lee Scott / ... 1 episode, 2020
Ashton Brown Ashton BrownMeltatron 1 episode, 2019
George Ferrier George FerrierTrendy Guy 1 episode, 2019
Paddy Leishman Paddy LeishmanOfficer #2 1 episode, 2019
James Gaylyn James GaylynColonel Mason Truman 1 episode, 2020
Robert Mignault Robert MignaultDrilltron 2.0 1 episode, 2020
Barry Duffield Barry DuffieldCycletron 1 episode, 2019
Dallas Barnett Dallas BarnettDumbbelltron 1 episode, 2020
Rachelle Duncan Rachelle DuncanTiaratron 1 episode, 2020
Julian Wilson Julian WilsonAntennatron 2.0 1 episode, 2020
Hamish McGregor Hamish McGregorClonetron 1 episode, 2019
Mark Mitchinson Mark MitchinsonTurbotron 1 episode, 2019
Peter Daube Peter DaubeGiant Boxertron 1 episode, 2020
Lori Dungey Lori DungeyGamertron 1 episode, 2020
Thomas Gowing Thomas GowingThieftron 1 episode, 2020
Joel Tobeck Joel TobeckDigitron 1 episode, 2020
Felix Becroft Felix BecroftSpiketron 1 episode, 2019
Jason Hood Jason HoodAntennatron 1 episode, 2019
Derek Judge Derek JudgeTrappertron 1 episode, 2020
Cameron Rhodes Cameron RhodesBurnertron 1 episode, 2019
Susan Brady Susan BradyRita Repulsa 1 episode, 2020
Stig Eldred Stig EldredLord Zedd 1 episode, 2020
Chris Graham Chris GrahamLeanbow 1 episode, 2020
Hamish Annan Hamish AnnanRed Lost Galaxy Ranger 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Musgrove Daniel MusgroveAndros / ... 1 episode, 2020
Antonia Prebble Antonia PrebbleAstronema / ... 1 episode, 2020
Mark Ferguson Mark FergusonGekkor 1 episode, 2020
Series Produced by
Brian Casentiniexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2019)Stephen Davisexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Melissa Floresco-producer (2 episodes, 2019)Brian Goldnerexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Judd Lynnexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2019)Haim Sabanexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Spurwayline producer (1 episode, 2019)Stephen Davisexecutive producer (unknown episodes)
Greg Mooradianco-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Matt McGuire(22 episodes, 2019-2020)Noam Kaniel(21 episodes, 2019-2020)
Series Cinematography by
Kevin Riley(8 episodes, 2019)
Series Film Editing by
Allanah Bazzard(2 episodes, 2019)Annie Hubbard(1 episode, 2020)
Martin Paris(1 episode, 2020)
Series Casting By
Iris Hampton(2 episodes, 2019)
Series Production Design by
Tracey Collins(22 episodes, 2019-2020)
Series Art Direction by
Dion Boothbyart director / onset art director (24 episodes, 2019-2020)Davin Voot(2 episodes, 2019)
Series Set Decoration by
Diva Blair(2 episodes, 2019)Setu Lio(2 episodes, 2019)
Calum Macmillan(2 episodes, 2019)A.J. Thompson(2 episodes, 2019)
Georgina Watson(2 episodes, 2019)Emilia Bilik(1 episode, 2019)
Series Costume Design by
Sarah Voon(2 episodes, 2019)
Series Makeup Department
Ruby AndersenMakeup and Hair Artist (44 episodes, 2019-2020)Pilar AlegreKey Makeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Ana AlfanoMakeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)Maya BaileyAdditional Makeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Kevin DuftyMakeup and Hair Designer (5 episodes, 2019)Daisy FaulknerAdditional Makeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Deanna Highstead-JonesAdditional Makeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)Luana MillarMakeup and Hair Artist: Second Unit (5 episodes, 2019)
Jose NoriegaAdditional Makeup and Hair Artist (5 episodes, 2019)Shannon SintonMakeup and Hair Supervisor: Second Unit (5 episodes, 2019)
Series Production Management
Phee Phanshell2nd unit production manager (1 episode, 2019)Jo Taggunit production manager (1 episode, 2019)
McKenna Waruproduction assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Esther Collasthird assistant director (44 episodes, 2019-2020)Lisa Presttthird assistant director (44 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mark Harlensecond unit/main unit first assistant director / first assistant director (16 episodes, 2019)Luke Wheelersecond assistant director / 2nd assistant director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Luke Wheelersecond assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2019-2020)Victoria Connellsecond unit second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Jonny Moffattsecond unit third assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)Yuji Noguchisecond unit director (2 episodes, 2019)
Craig Wilsonfirst assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Series Art Department
Bryan Fulkpropmaker (25 episodes, 2019-2020)Bonnie Kellsproperty master (25 episodes, 2019-2020)
Zach Becroftonset art director 2nd unit / onset art director (17 episodes, 2019)Emma Gravattstandby props assistant / Props Master (2 episodes, 2019)
Renee Kofoedart department runner (2 episodes, 2019)Carmel Rataprops buyer (2 episodes, 2019)
Fiona RigbyArt Department Coordinator / art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)Felix Bancroftstandby props: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Felix Becroft2nd unit standby props (1 episode, 2019)Dion Boothbyonset art direction (1 episode, 2019)
Thom Hortonstandby props (1 episode, 2019)Tom Hortonstandby props (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Mensahprops assistant (1 episode, 2019)Nigel Robertsscenic leading hand (1 episode, 2019)
Lisa Rushworthgraphic designer (1 episode, 2019)Alysha ThomasProps Painter (1 episode, 2019)
Jake Wallspropmaker (1 episode, 2019)Crystal AshfordSet Dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Series Sound Department
Campbell CooleyLoop director / adr director / dialect coach (44 episodes, 2019-2020)Dane Butleradr mixer: Chez Boom Audio (6 episodes, 2020)
Reece Cook2nd unit boom operator (1 episode, 2019)
Series Special Effects by
Tim Wellsspecial effects technician (8 episodes, 2019)Vic Beksinskispecial effects key technician: second unit (5 episodes, 2019)
Richard Schulerspecial effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)Rowan Tweedspecial effects key technician: main unit (5 episodes, 2019)
Series Visual Effects by
Ryan Muntjunior vfx (17 episodes, 2019)Carol Petrievfx producer (17 episodes, 2019)
Martin Parisvisual effects editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Series Stunts
Rob McKenziestunt performer (26 episodes, 2019-2020)Andrew Cottleutility stunts (8 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Andrewsstunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Mark Harrisstunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Bruce Inabastunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Daisuke Kadowakistunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Scott Marshstunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Tony Marshstunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Kohji Mimurastunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Misako Nagashimastunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Masaaki Nittastunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Miyuki Noguchistunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Masafumi Oishistunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Mark Trotterstunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Ryo Watanabestunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)Shun Yamashitastunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Willie Yingstunts (2 episodes, 2020)Cameron Brownstunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Bronte Colucciostunt actor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)Dane Grantstunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ollie Jonescamera operator (31 episodes, 2019-2020)Matt HunterGrip Assistant / Grip assistant (19 episodes, 2019-2020)
Evan Pardingtonkey grip (14 episodes, 2019)David Steelfirst assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Ella Millsassistant camera (3 episodes, 2019)Angie Sanchez Villarassistant camera (3 episodes, 2019)
Hayden Dudleybest boy: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)Pete Gilmourgaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Toby Gilmourlighting trainee (1 episode, 2019)Jason Kerekerebest boy (1 episode, 2019)
Greer McIntyregrip trainee (1 episode, 2019)Laura TaitVideo Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Phil Totorogaffer: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)Geoffrey Shortstill photographer (1 episode, 2020)
Series Casting Department
Adam Weismancasting associate (25 episodes, 2019-2020)Zoë Helen Boylelegacy cast assist (5 episodes, 2019)
Jenna Johnsoncasting associate (1 episode, 2019)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andy Mowbraycostume propmaker (22 episodes, 2019)Emily GrahamCostume Maker / costume maker #2 (2 episodes, 2019)
Isadora WinterfloodCostume Standby Assistant / costume standby assistant (2 episodes, 2019)Tihema Bennettcostume standby assist (1 episode, 2019)
Amy Cravensecond cutter (1 episode, 2019)Tanya Kakomocostume maker #3 (1 episode, 2019)
Shona Leecostume buyer (1 episode, 2019)Holly Leightoncostume maker #1 (1 episode, 2019)
David McCluniecostume props assistant (1 episode, 2019)Ann Mockettkey cutter (1 episode, 2019)
Harry Oliverset dresser (1 episode, 2019)Amethyst Rose Parkercostume standby 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Vooncostume supervisor (1 episode, 2019)Rachel Vooncostume standby (1 episode, 2019)
Series Editorial Department
Kimberly Cassanoon-line editor (44 episodes, 2019-2020)Annie Hubbardassistant editor (43 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Learcolorist (22 episodes, 2019)Ben Closeassistant editor (1 episode, 2020)
Melissa Kirtonpost-production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Series Location Management
Brett Higginsonlocation scout (27 episodes, 2019-2020)Sarah Allmanlocation production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Leddington-Wrightlocations coordinator (1 episode, 2019)Scott McCauleylocation manager (1 episode, 2019)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Helen Searanckescript supervisor (13 episodes, 2019-2020)Lisa Cookescript supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Cameron DixonScript Coordinator / script coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)Awanui Simich-Penescript supervisor: 2nd unit / script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Series Additional Crew
David Holmbergmonsters coordinator (25 episodes, 2019-2020)Nicky Farnsworthin house vfx artist (17 episodes, 2019)
Kevin McCulloughin house vfx artist (17 episodes, 2019)Carlos Purcellin house vfx artist (17 episodes, 2019)
Dan Shortin house vfx artist (17 episodes, 2019)Brad JacksonAdditional 3rd Assistant Director (5 episodes, 2019)
James Collinsexecutive producer's assistant (2 episodes, 2019)Emily LenzProduction Runner / production runner (2 episodes, 2019)
Jim McLartydialogue coach (2 episodes, 2019)McKenna Waruproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Yvonne Bennettextra's coordinator (1 episode, 2019)Diva BlairSet Dresser (1 episode, 2019)
Rodger Browncarpenter (1 episode, 2019)Anita Corcorancast coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Natalie Dowdsafety officer (1 episode, 2019)Bryan Gravattconstruction manager (1 episode, 2019)
Kirit Keshacarpenter (1 episode, 2019)Melissa KirtonPost Production Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Turoa Kohatu2nd unit grip trainee (1 episode, 2019)Calum MacmillanSet Dresser (1 episode, 2019)
Taj Mohammed-KapaCast Assistant (1 episode, 2019)Ryan Muntjunior vfx (1 episode, 2019)
Ngametua Paitaiproduction runner (1 episode, 2019)Phee Phanshell2nd unit production manager (1 episode, 2019)
Timothy Phimester2nd unit production runner (1 episode, 2019)Finn Shadbolt2nd unit lighting trainee (1 episode, 2019)
Louise Spraggonsafety officer (1 episode, 2019)Sarah Spurwayline producer (1 episode, 2019)
Jo Taggunit production manager (1 episode, 2019)Miharo Totoro2nd unit lighting trainee (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Trevoroffset location assistant (1 episode, 2019)Eva Urlwin2nd unit costume standby assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Vinssafety officer (1 episode, 2019)Morgan Waruproduction coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Georgina WatsonSet Dresser (1 episode, 2019)Luke Wheeler2nd Assistant Director (1 episode, 2019)
Pearl WilliamsonCast Assistant (1 episode, 2019)Rosie SmithProduction Coordinator (1 episode, 2020)