Mighty Trains (TV Series 2016– )

Full Cast


Creators
Christine NielsenDirector
Michael DavidsonDirector
Karen PinkerDirector
David JohnsDirector
Joey CaseWriter
Lara FitzgeraldWriter
Gail GallantWriter
Peter GombosWriter
Jean GreigWriter
David MethWriter
Christine NielsenWriter
Karen PinkerWriter
NameAs Character
Teddy Wilson Teddy WilsonSelf - Host / ... 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Josh Lopez Josh LopezSelf - Mechanic 1 episode, 2016
Keith Evans Keith EvansSelf - Electrical Supervisor 1 episode, 2016
Jackie Nowland Jackie NowlandSelf - Mechanic 1 episode, 2016
Tom Reeder Tom ReederSelf - Engineer 1 episode, 2016
Kellie Curtin Kellie CurtinSelf - Tour Guide 1 episode, 2016
Aaron Fitzgerald Aaron FitzgeraldTechnical Coordinator 1 episode, 2016
Deb Munn Deb Munn1 episode, 2016
Joel Parker Joel Parker1 episode, 2016
Dennis Russell Dennis RussellOperations Manager 1 episode, 2016
John Wicks John WicksNight Train Manager 1 episode, 2016
Ronald Acosta Ronald AcostaSelf - Work Train Leader 1 episode, 2018
Edgar Garces Edgar GarcesSelf - Senior Train Engineer 1 episode, 2018
Geovanny Gonzales Geovanny GonzalesSelf - Security Leader 1 episode, 2018
Josie Ibarra Josie IbarraSelf - Security (Detail) 1 episode, 2018
Rene Iriate Rene IriateSelf - Brakeman 1 episode, 2018
Marco Redroban Marco RedrobanSelf - Truck Repair Supervisor 1 episode, 2018
Edison Torres Edison TorresSelf - Assistant Engineer 1 episode, 2018
Jesus Urgiles Jesus UrgilesSelf - Security 1 episode, 2018
Roberto Vallejo Roberto VallejoSelf - Mechanical Engineer 1 episode, 2018
Angel Yamba Angel YambaSelf - Railworker 1 episode, 2018
Chailerd Budsen Chailerd BudsenSelf - Maintenance Crew 1 episode, 2019
Myom Hetsaart Myom HetsaartSelf - Maintenance Crew 1 episode, 2019
Amnouay Kaewgongprasit Amnouay KaewgongprasitSelf - Maintenance Crew 1 episode, 2019
Ham Niampan Ham NiampanSelf - Blogger 1 episode, 2019
Ekasak Phoyen Ekasak PhoyenSelf - Dispatcher 1 episode, 2019
Naphondaj Runphaeo Naphondaj RunphaeoSelf - Driver 1 episode, 2019
John Sexton John SextonSelf - Consultant 1 episode, 2019
Phurish Udomsak Phurish UdomsakSelf - Dispatcher 1 episode, 2019
Series Produced by
Kathryn Oughtredexecutive producer / producer (6 episodes, 2016-2018)Kip Spidellseries producer / producer (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Joey Caseseries producer (4 episodes, 2018-2019)Marcelle Edwardsassociate producer (4 episodes, 2018-2019)
Karen McCairleyexecutive producer (4 episodes, 2018-2019)Andreea Denesassociate producer (2 episodes, 2016)
Joy Galaneexecutive producer: Smithsonian Channel (2 episodes, 2018)Tim Ridingline producer (2 episodes, 2018)
Robin Waiteassociate producer (1 episode, 2016)David Royleexecutive producer: Smithsonian Channel (1 episode, 2018)
Bruce Glawsonproduction executive (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Norman Orenstein(12 episodes, 2018-2019)Greg Johnston(4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Series Cinematography by
Michael Ellis(3 episodes, 2016)Mark Foerster(2 episodes, 2018)
David Johns(2 episodes, 2018)Matthew Di Girolamo(1 episode, 2019)
Series Film Editing by
Branko Vasovic(5 episodes, 2016-2019)Mark Stokes(3 episodes, 2016-2019)
Colm Caffrey(1 episode, 2018)Mark Clermont(unknown episodes)
Series Production Management
Bruce Glawsonexecutive in charge of production: Discovery Canada (3 episodes, 2016-2018)Mireille Awadproduction manager: For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)
Kelly McKeowndirector of production: For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)Michael Nunansenior manager: Broadcast Audio and Post Production Operations (2 episodes, 2016)
Jennifer Prestonsenior manager: Business Affairs for For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)Joanne Ridersenior production manager: For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)
Tim Ridingproduction manager (2 episodes, 2018)David Midgelysupervisor: for CTV Speciality Television Inc. (1 episode, 2016)
Spencer Griffithspost-production assistant: CTV Special Television Inc. (1 episode, 2018)Gloria Rennickpost-production assistant: CTV Speciality Television Inc. (1 episode, 2018)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leah Borkwooddirector (1 episode, 2016)David Johnssecond unit director (1 episode, 2018)
Series Art Department
Mathew Knegtcomputer graphics / title sequence design (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Series Sound Department
Kevin Fallispost sound mixer / sound editor / re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2016-2019)Brian Sheridanlocation sound recordist / sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gary Hawkepost sound mixer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)David Midgelypost sound: for CTV Speciality Television Inc. / supervisor post sound: for CTV Speciality Television / supervisor post sound: for CTV Speciality Television Inc. (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Brendan Midgleypost sound assistant (3 episodes, 2016-2018)Michael Bananipost sound mixer (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sean Pattendonpost sound mixer (2 episodes, 2016-2018)Roxanne Ortegapost sound assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Cox2nd unit sound recordist / location sound recordist: 2nd Unit (2 episodes, 2018)Natalie Leppikpost sound assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Sampsonpost sound mixer (1 episode, 2016)Steve Denheyerpost sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Nunanpost sound supervisor: CTV Specialty Television Inc. (1 episode, 2018)Kevin Youngpost sound assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Series Visual Effects by
Tom Plaskettvisual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)Marie SanginesiModeler (3 episodes, 2018)
Mathew Knegttitle sequence design (1 episode, 2018)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Di GirolamoB Camera Operator / b camera operator / b-camera (9 episodes, 2016-2019)Peter Wongcamera assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Matt Gesauldib camera (1 episode, 2016)Benoit Derrierdrone operator (1 episode, 2018)
Fabrico Gavilanesdrone operator (1 episode, 2018)Javier González Megíasaerial camera operator (1 episode, 2018)
Jonas Santosadditional camera assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Series Editorial Department
Mark Hawtinassistant editor / digitizer/assistant editor / digitizer (4 episodes, 2016-2018)Roy Jankecolourist / online editor / on-line editor (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Marcia Pennockdigitizer/assistant editor / digitizer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)Ken MacDonaldgeneral manager and vice president / general manager and vice president: Discovery Canada (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Spencer Griffithspost production assistant: for CTV Speciality Television Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)Michael Heuthepost production coordinator / post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Gloria Rennickpost production assistant: for CTV Speciality Television Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)Sean Tolhurstpost production manager: For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)
Todd McAllistercolourist / on-line editor / online editor (2 episodes, 2018)Ellora De La Fuentedigitizer (1 episode, 2018)
Series Additional Crew
Edwina Followsdirector of commissioning and production: for Discovery Canada (3 episodes, 2016-2018)Tony Leadmanhead: worldwide program sales: For Exploration Distribution Inc. / head of worldwide program sales: for Exploration Distribution (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nanci Macleanvice president: In-House Productions of Bell Media Inc. / vice president: head of Bell Media Studios (3 episodes, 2016-2018)Tracey Pearcepresident: Distribution and Pay: Bell Media Inc. / president: distribution and pay: Bell Media (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Leah Borkwooddirector: Bell Media Production (2 episodes, 2016-2018)Tyler Davidsonrights facilitator: Documentaries: for Exploration Production Inc. / rights facilitor: Documentaries: for Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)
Andreea Denesresearcher (2 episodes, 2016)John Dujaymedia logger (2 episodes, 2016)
Gary W. Hayesproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)Gareth Morganarchivist: for Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)
Diana Seeboounit administrator: For Exploration Production Inc. (2 episodes, 2016)Marcelle Edwardsresearcher (2 episodes, 2018)
Andrea McCabeproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 2018)Kayla Saltmedia logger (2 episodes, 2018)
Denis Seguinnarration polish (2 episodes, 2018)Ryan Delaneyproduction assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Gesauldiproduction assistant (1 episode, 2016)Mathew Knegttitle sequence design (1 episode, 2016)
Ken MacDonaldgeneral manager and vice president: Discovery Canada (1 episode, 2016)Eilish McBreartymedia logger (1 episode, 2016)
Greg Parishadditional footage (1 episode, 2016)Calen Vanstoneproduction assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Robin Waiteresearcher (1 episode, 2016)Heather Zionsmedia logger (1 episode, 2016)
Kelly McKeowndirector of production: Exploration Production Inc. (1 episode, 2018)Hans Pettersenstock footage provided by (1 episode, 2018)
Niclas Peyronproduction support (1 episode, 2018)Paola Toapantaproduction support (1 episode, 2018)
Vimonmart MahattanataweeFixer (1 episode, 2019)
Series Thanks
Stuart Scowcroftspecial thanks (1 episode, 2016)