Brüder (2017)

Full Cast


Creators
Züli AladagDirector
Züli AladagWriter
Kristin DerflerWriter
NameAs Character
Edin Hasanovic Edin HasanovicJan Welke
Erol Afsin Erol AfsinTariq Al-Jabari
Tamer Yigit Tamer YigitAbadin Hasanovic
Thorsten Merten Thorsten MertenRainer Welke
Misel Maticevic Misel MaticevicBauer
Neil Malik Abdullah Neil Malik AbdullahImam
Zainab Alsawah Zainab AlsawahSamia al-Jabari
Sabrina Amali Sabrina AmaliVanessa
Inaam Wali-Al Battat Inaam Wali-Al BattatUmmi al-Jabari
Vilmar Bieri Vilmar BieriDoktor
Husam Chadat Husam ChadatBaba al-Jabari
Cornelia Dörr Cornelia DörrEntscheiderin
Karoline Eichhorn Karoline EichhornFrau Rauhaus
Mohamad Zaire Bin Hamzah Mohamad Zaire Bin HamzahSelf - Advisior (as Advisior)
Katharina Hauter Katharina HauterUniversitätssekretärin
Hans-Helge Holst Hans-Helge HolstDeutscher Konvertit
Caroline Junghanns Caroline Junghanns
Serdar Karabiyik Serdar KarabiyikBruder
Orhan Kilic Orhan KilicDr. Khayat
Christian Koch Christian KochProfessor Gärtner
Andreas Leupold Andreas LeupoldAbteilungsleiter LVS
Sermiyan Midyat Sermiyan MidyatIS-Anführer
Dennis Mojen Dennis MojenMimoun
Mercedes Müller Mercedes MüllerLara
Georg Paluza Georg PaluzaBurhan
Aleksandar Radenkovic Aleksandar RadenkovicLulic
Adrian Saidi Adrian SaidiIS-Ausbilder
Faris Saleh Faris SalehMohammed
Jasmin Shakeri Jasmin ShakeriNajat Bidar
Erdal Yildiz Erdal YildizMurat
Produced by
Jan BerningCommissioning EditorFranziska Spechtexecutive producer
Martina ZöllnerCommissioning Editor
Music by
Florian TessloffMatthias Weber
Cinematography by
Roland Stuprich
Film Editing by
Sabine GarschaSaskia Metten
Casting By
Mourad BaroucheKarimah El-Giamal
Production Design by
Tim Pannen
Art Direction by
Abdellah AchirAndreas Fassonge
Marco Trentini(art direction)
Set Decoration by
Mohamed Houssni(set dec buyer)Martina Hug
Costume Design by
Frauke Firl
Makeup Department
Dieter Benzmakeup artistMelanie Glawonmakeup artist
Claudia Kochmakeup artist
Production Management
Jeannette Dommermuthunit managerClaudia Heinrichset manager
Rico Krahnertunit managerNadine Lorraine Smithassistant unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Raimond Schultheisfirst assistant directorMed Ali Souissisecond assistant director: Morocco
Mehdi Souissifirst assistant director: MoroccoDavid Wunderlichsecond assistant director
Art Department
Abdellah Achirart departmentAdam Aguidistand-by props
Tarik Amchemarproperty masterTarek El Asmarassistant art director/graphic designer
Lorraine Ghattakassistant property master: indoorAngelina Häußerassistant property master
Claudio Magriniconstruction managerSoufiane Ousaadistand-by props
Mobsitte Saadset decoration supervisorSarah Tonnellierproperty master: outdoor
Sound Department
Karl-Heinz Fabianfoley artist (as Karlheinz Fabian)Markus Hüserassistant sound
Miles Kanndubbing editorJörg Klinkenbergfoley artist
Jürgen Kramlofskyassistant sound designWolfgang Reméassistant sound
Peter Tielkersound
Visual Effects by
Marco Del Biancovisual effects producerFrank Kaminskivisual effects supervisor
Constantin Maiervisual effects artistPhilip Nauckvisual effects lead artist
Marvin Schuttevisual effects artistAlexander Straussvisual effects artist
Julius Theissenvisual effects artistMarwin Wanekvisual effects lead artist
Martin Winklervisual effects artist
Stunts
Lukas GaisbergerstuntsBenjamin Hicquelassistant stunt coordinator
Wolfram HuberstuntsMike Möllerstunts
Siegfried PolapstuntsMatthias Schendelstunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Züli Aladagstill photographerJakob Fahrsecond assistant camera
Christoph Greinercamera operatorHassan Hajhoujkey grip
Tristan Hurlbrinkdigital imaging technician / digital loaderStefan Hübscherkey grip
Philipp Knopfcamera car driverMartin Krauselectrician
Lars Leiersecond assistant cameraTorben Maedefirst assistant camera
Christoph PuschgafferAndreas Steffanfirst assistant camera
Casting Department
Danielle Kochextras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Beckerassistant costume designerEugenia Giesbrechtassistant costume designer
Gordana Rosicadditional wardrobeKornelia Wawryszynwardrobe (as Kornelia Dekempe-Wawryszyn)
Editorial Department
Lukas Smiatekassistant editor
Location Management
Miriam Domscheitlocation assistant
Script and Continuity Department
Jean-Baptiste Filleaucontinuity
Transportation Department
Akram Elkouzouztransportation coordinatorMax Kleinveldpicture car co-coordinator
Additional Crew
Seloua El Gouniproduction coordinatorBrahim Elmouatamidproduction accountant
Sabine Glanzproduction assistantNorbert Märtenscaterer