Gelukzoekers (2018)

Full Cast


Creators
Hanro SmitsmanDirector
Alma PopeyusWriter
Hein SchützWriter
NameAs Character
David Elsendoorn David ElsendoornHarko
Jouman Fattal Jouman FattalFaiza
Marius Mensink Marius MensinkAnne-Jan
Peter Boven Peter BovenSiebold
Joost Koning Joost KoningWesley
Sabri Saad El-Hamus Sabri Saad El-HamusAdel
Anniek Pheifer Anniek PheiferJapke
Marcel Hensema Marcel HensemaHenk
Albert Secuur Albert SecuurStinis
Nanette Edens Nanette EdensAlie
Dzifa Kusenuh Dzifa KusenuhLoubna
Susannah Elmecky Susannah ElmeckyElena
Eileen Farnham Eileen FarnhamCastadiva
Zahra Lfil Zahra LfilHillary
Fadel El Hakim Fadel El HakimSalman
Rayfa Ahmad Rayfa AhmadSumaya (as Rafya Arlz)
Jeroen De Man Jeroen De ManChief of Security
Joris Smit Joris SmitBranch manager
Mads Wittermans Mads Wittermansfelon assigned with Community Service #1
Wouter van Oord Wouter van Oordfelon assigned with Community Service #2
Kees Hulst Kees HulstMinister
Tijn Docter Tijn DocterLawyer
Ian Bok Ian BokPolice officer
Sophie van Winden Sophie van WindenTalent scout
Ko van den Bosch Ko van den BoschKolfschoten
Lusanne Arts Lusanne ArtsFloor
Anna van Dijk Anna van DijkPlastic surgeon
Ulrica de la Mar Ulrica de la MarFarmer
Produced by
Germen BoelensproducerPita de Leeuwsenior producer: VPRO
Joyce van DiepenproducerMichael John Fedunproducer
Atilla MeijsproducerJessie Mentjoxexecutive producer
Mark NieuweboerproducerJason van Gastelproducer
Music by
Stavros Markonis
Cinematography by
Aage Hollander
Film Editing by
Boelie Vis
Casting By
Leonie Luttik
Production Design by
Joyce van Diepen
Art Direction by
Mirjam Smit
Costume Design by
Tessa Teixeira de MattosFieke Nicolai
Makeup Department
Iris Bakkermake-up and hairChantal Houbrakenassistant make-up & hair
Calou Jansenassistant make-up & hairPitou Schutzspecial make-up
Karin Wirtzassistant make-up & hair
Production Management
Manoach Beeftinkassistant productionAnouk Bonnemaijersassistant production
Eli Boonassistant productionRami El Harayriextras manager
Michelle Hoekstraproduction managerElise van Arkassistant production
Anouk Vremanassistant production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ari Hemelaarfirst assistant directorOscar Schutzassistant director
Bo Wijgertssecond assistant director
Art Department
Sam Bleekerassistant art departmentLuuk de Waalart runner
Wim GerbscheiddecoratorVeerle Koldijkproperty master
Billy Lelieveldset designerMatthew Lenningassistant art department
Lotte Loosset dresserOnno Snelleconstruction manager
Zip Stolkart runnerDoris van Leeuwenset dresser
Duncan Vetassistant art department
Sound Department
Rosanne Blokkerdialogue editorDaimo da Costafoley editor
Kasper Koudenburgassistant soundMarten Negenmansound
Evelien van der Moleneffects editorRonnie van der Veerfoley
Apollonia van Dunassistant soundMarco Vermaasre-recording mixer / sound designer
Floris Werveradr boom operatorMattijn Willemsassistant effects editor
Visual Effects by
Huub Bornsvisual effects and titlesEric Limburgvisual effects coordinator
Wouter SuyderhoudgradingPiet van Steenvisual effects and titles
Stunts
Alex Buiterstunt riggerRene Gaemersstunt double: Sabri Saad El Hamus
Marcel Stefanskistunt riggerSimon van Lammerenstunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Thijs Bazelmansdata managerDaan de Boergaffer
Koen Ebeling2nd assistant cameraJustus Engelbrachtfocus puller
Sipke HeidaelectricianMaxime Pottuitassistant light
Denny Schoutebest boyDeen van Liempdfocus puller
Peter van VugtgripPief Weymanstill photographer
Casting Department
Dewi Reijsadditional castingRoos Wijngaardassistant casting director
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Saskia Bankintern: wardrobeStefanie Bordonassistant costume designer
Tanya van Wettenset costumer
Editorial Department
Jovanni Nino Koolenassistant editorWouter Suyderhoudcolorist
Location Management
Maarten Buurlagelocation managerRoel de Wildeassistant location manager
Abel Roskamlocation scoutJeroen van Bovenassistant location manager
Ralf Wentinklocation manager
Music Department
Andreas ArvanitismusicianCinemblemusic performed by
Giorgos KosteletosmusicianStavros Markonisedit & mixage
Nikos MichalodimitrakismusicianKostas Patsiotismusician
Arieta SaitamusicianSpiros Tzekosmusician
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Pascheneggerscript continuity
Additional Crew
Annelies Bastemeijerassistant cateringEdo de Jongaccounting
Joost de Wolffinal editing: VPROJoyce van Diepenproduction design
Jeanine Hagedirector: CoBo FondsKatharina ten Hoopenassistant catering
Karin JosowidagdocatererRogier Kramerproduction assistant
Suzanne MaessenaccountingMarieke Molsediting: VPRO
Barbara PaternottecatererSandy Schoutenproduction office
Peter van Beekrepresentative: CoBo FondsMaarten van der Meidenassistant catering
Jack van Maaslegal
Thanks
Miga BärthanksAsia El Rayanthanks
Remco MastwijkthanksFleur Stikkelorumthanks