The Lord of the Rings (2022– )

Full Cast


Creators
J.A. BayonaDirector
Charlotte BrändströmDirector
Wayne YipDirector
Jason CahillWriter
Jason CahillWriter
Justin DobleWriter
Justin DobleWriter
Gennifer HutchisonWriter
Gennifer HutchisonWriter
Patrick McKayWriter
Patrick McKayWriter
John D. PayneWriter
John D. PayneWriter
J.R.R. TolkienWriter
J.R.R. TolkienWriter
Bryan CogmanWriter
Stephany FolsomWriter
Glenise MullinsWriter
Helen ShangWriter
Series Produced by
Callum Greeneexecutive producer (9 episodes, 2022)Christopher Newmanproducer (8 episodes, 2022)
Wayne Yipco-executive producer (4 episodes)Belén Atienzaexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)
J.A. Bayonaexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)Jason Cahillexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Justin Dobleexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)Gennifer Hutchisonexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Patrick McKayexecutive producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2022)John D. Payneexecutive producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Bruce Richmondexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)Sharon Tal Yguadoexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Lindsey Weberexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2022)Ron Amesco-producer (2 episodes, 2022)
Bryan Cogmanconsulting producer (2 episodes, 2022)Mathew Dunneassociate producer (2 episodes, 2022)
Stephany Folsomconsulting producer (2 episodes, 2022)Eugene Kellyexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2022)
Andrew Leeassociate producer (2 episodes, 2022)Jake Riceassociate producer (2 episodes, 2022)
Helen Shangco-producer (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Casting By
Kirsty McGregor(8 episodes, 2022)Theo Park(8 episodes, 2022)
Stu Turner(8 episodes, 2022)
Series Production Design by
Ramsey Avery(8 episodes, 2022)Rick Heinrichs(2 episodes, 2022)
Series Art Direction by
Jason Corgan Brown(8 episodes, 2022)Jules Cooksupervising art director (8 episodes, 2022)
Mark Stephen(8 episodes, 2022)John Dextersupervising art director (1 episode)
Series Set Decoration by
Victor J. Zolfo(2 episodes, 2022)
Series Costume Design by
Kate Hawley(2 episodes, 2022)
Series Makeup Department
Kirsty McqueenKey Hair & Makeup Artist (2 episodes, 2022)Cristina Pattersoncontact lens painter (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Production Management
Karl Beatson-SmithStudio Manager (8 episodes, 2022)David Bodenproduction manager (8 episodes, 2022)
Carey Johnsonproduction supervisor (8 episodes, 2022)Tim Lyallunit production manager (8 episodes, 2022)
Jared Connonunit production manager (2 episodes, 2022)Pip Gillingsunit production manager (2 episodes, 2022)
Daniella Saidproduction supervisor (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rory DavisCast Driver (8 episodes, 2022)Guy HamlingCast Driver (8 episodes, 2022)
Carter Fred Simpkinsecond second assistant director (6 episodes)Sophie Calverkey second assistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Vic ArmstrongAction Director / second unit director (2 episodes, 2022)Mathew Dunnefirst assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)
Joanne Pearcesecond assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)Luke Robinson2nd Unit (2 episodes, 2022)
David Waterskey second assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)Simon Rabysecond unit director (1 episode)
Series Art Department
Liam BeckConcept Artist (8 episodes, 2022)Martine Bijkerset dec buyer (8 episodes, 2022)
James Carsonconcept artist (8 episodes, 2022)Elayne Chanstoryboard artist (8 episodes, 2022)
Dylan Coburnstoryboard artist (8 episodes, 2022)Steven CormannConcept artist (8 episodes, 2022)
James CunninghamVFX art designer (8 episodes, 2022)Samuel Dobrecjunior set designer (8 episodes, 2022)
Roberto Fernández Castroconcept artist (8 episodes, 2022)Colette Mullinassistant art director (8 episodes, 2022)
Sean MurrayGraphic Artist (8 episodes, 2022)Tyler Pagekey props and weapons (8 episodes, 2022)
Ross Perkinassistant art director (8 episodes, 2022)Jaedan Ravenswoodassistant art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Nick RedmanDraughtsperson (8 episodes, 2022)Karijus Schloglset designer (8 episodes, 2022)
Evan Shipardconcept illustrator (8 episodes, 2022)Sarah Sketcherart assistant (8 episodes, 2022)
Marina Stojanovicset designer (8 episodes, 2022)Gordon Stotzjunior set designer (8 episodes, 2022)
Ed Symonset designer (8 episodes, 2022)Michelle Venuttiart department coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Pablo DomínguezConcept Artist: ILM (4 episodes, 2022)Andrew H. LeungConcept Artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Ron Masonset designer (3 episodes, 2022)Andrea Carterart department coordinator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2022)
Tina Charadgraphic designer / lead graphic designer (2 episodes, 2022)Tim Devineset designer (2 episodes, 2022)
Jennifer DurbanAssistant Set Decorator (2 episodes, 2022)John Howeillustration and concept art (2 episodes, 2022)
Igor Knezevicconcept artist (2 episodes, 2022)Simon LeeConcept Artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Andrea Onoratospecialist set designer (2 episodes, 2022)Shamim Seifzadehset designer (2 episodes, 2022)
Dean SherriffConcept artist / concept artist (2 episodes, 2022)Kurt van der Baschstoryboard artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Michael Vojvodalead dresser (2 episodes, 2022)Richard Bennettstoryboard artist (1 episode)
Sarah Contantset designer (1 episode, 2022)Kevin Crossset designer (1 episode, 2022)
Jeff Frostconcept modelmaker (1 episode, 2022)Ron Mendellprop set designer (1 episode, 2022)
Eduardo PenaConcept Artist (1 episode, 2022)Emmanuel Shiusenior illustrator (1 episode, 2022)
Series Sound Department
Damian Del Borrelloco-supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2022)Chris Hilesproduction sound mixer (2 episodes, 2022)
Robert Stamblersupervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Visual Effects by
Francis Bakervfx assistant coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)Sirius Buissonsenior onset td (8 episodes, 2022)
Tim Cappervisual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2022)Suraj Kaur KhalsaVFX Department Manager (8 episodes, 2022)
Ricky McLennanvisual effects data wrangler (8 episodes, 2022)James RustadCG Supervisor (8 episodes, 2022)
Dane Allan SmithVisualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor / executive Producer: The Third Floor (8 episodes, 2022)Samuel Tacklead onset virtual production artist (8 episodes, 2022)
Karsha Takavisual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)Hazel Weatheralldigital artist: 3D Scanning (8 episodes, 2022)
Kylie Gaudinvisual effects coordinator (4 episodes)Gareth CowenPrevis Artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Jason Smithvisual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2022)Helene TakacsVisual Effects Production Supervisor (2 episodes, 2022)
Tobias WoltersAssociate Visual Effects Supervisor (1 episode, 2022)Chan Phui Yungvisual effects coordinator (1 episode)
Series Stunts
Craig Morganutility stunts (9 episodes, 2022)Brett Sheerinassistant stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Marco Sinigagliaassistant stunt coordinator / stunt video manager (8 episodes, 2022)Glenn Suterstunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Riley Suterutility stunts (8 episodes, 2022)Mark Trotterassistant stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Glen Levycast fight and weapons trainer (5 episodes)Damien Brysonassistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Andrewsutility stunts (1 episode, 2022)Jacqueline Lee Geurtswater safety (1 episode, 2022)
Dayna Grantstunt performer (1 episode, 2022)Ryder Grantstunt performer (1 episode, 2022)
Pai Paistunt rigger (1 episode, 2022)Paul Shapcottstunt coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Shane Bellstunt performer (1 episode)Jesse Turnerstunt performer (1 episode)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Giona Bridlerdrone technician (9 episodes, 2022)Ryan Hastedrone pilot (9 episodes, 2022)
James Kennedybest boy: onset (9 episodes, 2022)Sam Peacockedrone camera operator (9 episodes, 2022)
Roger Feenstraaerial cinematographer/aerial footage (8 episodes, 2022)Peter Fieldsecond unit director of photography (8 episodes, 2022)
Samuel Fraserc camera 1st assistant (8 episodes, 2022)Frederick LeotaC camera dolly grip / grip (8 episodes, 2022)
Grant Adamsa camera/steadicam operator - warg unit (2 episodes, 2022)Lee J. Buckleyspecialty camera operator (2 episodes, 2022)
James StarrA Cam Crane Grip (2 episodes, 2022)Jason Tidswelloffset electrician (2 episodes, 2022)
Ryan Spearmanfirst assistant camera: A Cam 1st AC Warg Unit (1 episode)
Series Casting Department
Maisie Buckcasting assistant (8 episodes, 2022)Melissa Gethin Clarkecasting associate (8 episodes, 2022)
Joe Fishercasting associate: New Zealand (8 episodes, 2022)Will Pearcecasting associate (8 episodes, 2022)
Karla Spikacasting assistant / casting assistant: New Zealand (8 episodes, 2022)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Genevieve Packertextile graphics (8 episodes, 2022)Guy Davisconcept artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Jenny Rushtoncostume supervisor (2 episodes, 2022)Jeanette ApelPattern Cutter (2 episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Kieran BennettSecond Assistant Editor (8 episodes, 2022)Gwendoline Taylorsenior post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Series Location Management
Kevin Springsupervising location manager (8 episodes, 2022)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Amy Barclayscript supervisor (3 episodes)Sarah Hinchscript supervisor (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Transportation Department
Hayden RobinsonSwing Driver (2 episodes, 2022)
Series Additional Crew
Kieran BennettDigital Asset Manager (8 episodes, 2022)Amy Gurrkey 2nd assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2022)
Helen Loganproduction staff (4 episodes, 2022)Adelaide McDougallDirector's Assistant (4 episodes)
Sinéad Dohertyset pa (2 episodes, 2022)Judy Hallinproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan HardingConstruction Accountant (2 episodes, 2022)Jess Scotttravel coordinator assist (2 episodes, 2022)
Tom ShippeyTolkien scholar (2 episodes, 2022)Oliver Mitchell2nd Assistant Accountant (1 episode, 2022)