Timewasters (TV Series 2017– )

Full Cast


Creators
George KaneDirector
Daniel Lawrence TaylorWriter
Barunka O'ShaughnessyWriter
Claire DownesWriter
Ian JarvisWriter
Stuart LaneWriter
NameAs Character
Daniel Lawrence Taylor Daniel Lawrence TaylorNick 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Kadiff Kirwan Kadiff KirwanJason 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Adelayo Adedayo Adelayo AdedayoLauren 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Samson Kayo Samson KayoHorace / ... 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Ellie White Ellie WhiteJanice 6 episodes, 2019
Liz Kingsman Liz KingsmanVictoria 5 episodes, 2017
Anna Chancellor Anna ChancellorVictoria 5 episodes, 2019
Oliver Wellington Oliver WellingtonJJ 4 episodes, 2019
John Stoate John StoateHomeless Pete 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Kevin Garry Kevin GarryCurtis 3 episodes, 2017
Sam Douglas Sam DouglasVadim 3 episodes, 2019
Daniel Simonsen Daniel SimonsenAlexei 3 episodes, 2019
Clint Dyer Clint DyerGeneral Hands 2 episodes, 2019
Joseph Quinn Joseph QuinnRalph 2 episodes, 2017
Theo Barklem-Biggs Theo Barklem-BiggsLen 2 episodes, 2019
Kirsty J. Curtis Kirsty J. CurtisRita 2 episodes, 2019
Frankie Wilson Frankie WilsonTerry 2 episodes, 2019
Sophie McShera Sophie McSheraRose 1 episode, 2017
Kevin Eldon Kevin EldonProfessor John Logie Baird 1 episode, 2017
Nigel Havers Nigel HaversDr. Eugene Braithwaite 1 episode, 2017
Amy Beth Hayes Amy Beth HayesNicola 1 episode, 2017
Nigel Planer Nigel PlanerLangley 1 episode, 2017
Paddy Young Paddy YoungTelegram Sam 1 episode, 2017
Javone Prince Javone PrincePastor Gabriel 1 episode, 2019
Daniel Rigby Daniel RigbyMartin 1 episode, 2019
Eleanor Hafner Eleanor HafnerZelda 1 episode, 2017
Patrick Baladi Patrick BaladiJonty 1 episode, 2019
Tom Bennett Tom BennettRonnie Scott 1 episode, 2019
Jenni Mackenzie-Jones Jenni Mackenzie-JonesLady Morag 1 episode, 2019
Danielle Vitalis Danielle VitalisMyrtle 1 episode, 2019
Tricia Deighton Tricia DeightonPearl 1 episode, 2017
Tom Meeten Tom MeetenShop Assistant 1 episode, 2017
Greg Haiste Greg HaisteNorman 1 episode, 2019
Romario Simpson Romario SimpsonAmbrose 1 episode, 2019
Joanna Bobin Joanna BobinCynthia Carlton-Palmer 1 episode, 2019
Maggie Macleod Maggie MacleodOld Woman 1 episode, 2019
Seleme Knight Seleme KnightScreaming Woman 1 episode, 2017
Liam Hourican Liam HouricanCasper Barnstaple 1 episode, 2019
Lydia Piechowiak Lydia PiechowiakMindy 1 episode, 2019
Michelle Greenidge Michelle GreenidgeMaggie 1 episode, 2019
Molly-Grace Cutler Molly-Grace CutlerDiane 1 episode, 2019
Maple Briscoe Maple BriscoeTime Travelling Girl 1 episode, 2019
Alexis Strum Alexis StrumVi 1 episode, 2019
Belle Lamond Belle LamondFifi (uncredited) unknown episodes
David Aspinall David AspinallPark Goer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Mark Braithwaite Mark Braithwaite1950s Waiter (uncredited) unknown episodes
Alan Carter Alan CarterDimitri Sakarov (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Kenton Allenexecutive producer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Matthew Justiceexecutive producer / executive producer: Big Talk (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Katie Kearneyline producer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Josh Coleproducer (6 episodes, 2017)
Saurabh Kakkarexecutive producer (6 episodes, 2017)Lyndsay Robinsonproduction executive (6 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Grewexecutive producer (6 episodes, 2019)Jim Poyserproducer (6 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Lawrence Taylorassociate producer (6 episodes, 2019)Josh Coleproducer (1 episode, 2017)
Series Music by
Nick Foster(12 episodes, 2017-2019)Oli Julian(12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nick Thomas(1 episode, 2017)
Series Cinematography by
Sean Van Hales(12 episodes, 2017-2019)Oli Russell(1 episode, 2017)
Series Film Editing by
Robin Peters(7 episodes, 2017-2019)Mark Henson(4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Series Casting By
Sally Broome(12 episodes, 2017-2019)Olivia Scott-Webb(6 episodes, 2017)
Series Production Design by
Heather Gibson(6 episodes, 2017)Antony Cartlidge(6 episodes, 2019)
Series Art Direction by
Margaret Spohrer(6 episodes, 2017)Alex Evans(5 episodes, 2017)
Series Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson(9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Series Makeup Department
Amy Boydhair supervisor / makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)Adele Firthmakeup designer / hair designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Yatesdaily hair & makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)Rowena DeanHair and Makeup Designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Becky KertonHair & Makeup Junior (6 episodes, 2019)Jacqui ScanlanJunior Hair and Makeup Artist / Hair and Makeup Trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Molly CarrollDaily Make-up junior (3 episodes, 2019)Jackie Sweeneymakeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Julie Atkinshair stylist (2 episodes, 2017)Jess O'Sheamakeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Laura Bernice Watsonmakeup artist: daily (1 episode, 2017)Melanie Doylemakeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Series Production Management
Caroline Richardshead of production / head of productions / Head of Production (11 episodes, 2017-2019)Naomi AshcroftUnit Manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ursula Haworthfirst assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)Callum Carsonsecond assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Dalefirst assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)Kieran O'Nealthird assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Tony Cartersecond assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)David Chalstreyfirst assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Series Art Department
Victoria Figlerart department assistant (6 episodes, 2017)David Haydendressing props (6 episodes, 2017)
Shelley Chapmangraphic designer (6 episodes, 2019)Laura Ellisjunior standby props (6 episodes, 2019)
Series Sound Department
David Drakedubbing mixer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Clare Mahoneyfoley artist (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
James Mulhearnsound recordist / sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017)Matt Atkinsonboom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Gershonsound effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)Xavier Jacksonsound assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Smithsound effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)Michael Williamsdialogue editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Dave Ratcliffesound mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Series Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyrespecial effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Eddy Popplewellspecial effects technician (6 episodes, 2017)
Keith Huftonspecial effects technician (3 episodes, 2019)
Series Visual Effects by
Ben Picklesvisual effects / visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Series Stunts
Curtis Riversstunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Blackallstill photographer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Elliott Pategrip assistant (11 episodes, 2017-2019)
Matt NoonFocus Puller Dailies / focus puller b camera (7 episodes, 2017-2019)Trevor Chaistygaffer (6 episodes, 2017)
Ben Tranfieldelectrician (6 episodes, 2017)Lee Daniel Joneselectrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mitchell Paynesecond assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)Rob Shaw"b" camera focus puller: dailies (6 episodes, 2019)
Terry Pategrip (5 episodes, 2017)Andrew Trucklelighting technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Antonio Colangeloelectrician: daily (3 episodes, 2017)Alex Wiseb camera: second assistant camera dailies (2 episodes, 2017)
Claire Louise Frasersecond assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)Jon Headgrip (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Stanleygaffer (1 episode, 2017)Kevin Williamsonfirst assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Bullendailies (1 episode, 2019)Luis ZarzoCamera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Series Casting Department
Tom Newtoncasting (6 episodes, 2017)Matthew Janionextras casting (6 episodes, 2019)
Olivia Scott-Webboriginal casting (6 episodes, 2019)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirsty Pricecostume assistant (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkishcrowd costume standby: dailies / costume assistant: dailies / costume standby (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rebecca Mitchellcostume assistant (6 episodes, 2017)Joanne Thompsonwardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
T.K. Langcostume supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)Alison Tonercrowd standby (4 episodes, 2019)
Emily Rose Spreadboroughcrowd standby (2 episodes, 2017)Amy Westwoodcostume daily (1 episode, 2017)
Series Location Management
Summer Grieve-Knightlocation assistant (6 episodes, 2017)Dan Whittlelocation assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Jacksonlocation manager (2 episodes, 2019)Andrew Ferransunit manager: locations (1 episode, 2017)
Series Music Department
Ruby Wasmuthscore coordinator (12 episodes, 2017-2019)Paddy FletcherScoring Assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Joseph ScantleburyScript Editor (6 episodes, 2019)Tamsin Spiveyscript supervisor (5 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Nallyscript supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Series Additional Crew
Will Marwoodproduction accountant (6 episodes, 2017)Lara Singerdevelopment editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Mandy Toddproduction coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)Qasim Baigproduction secretary (6 episodes, 2019)
Dayna Baptieproduction coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)D Chorleycaterer for production cast & crew (6 episodes, 2019)
Charanprite DhamiFloor Runner (6 episodes, 2019)James Mannproduction accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Regina Vernerproduction runner (6 episodes, 2019)Charlotte Manifoldproduction secretary (uncredited) (unknown episodes)