The Dark Side (2016)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Bruno Solo Bruno SoloPaul Berthier
Hippolyte Girardot Hippolyte GirardotSerge Vauban
Julia Faure Julia FaureMélanie Florian
Victor Pontecorvo Victor PontecorvoGuillaume Vauban
Florence Coste Florence CosteCatoun Garrel
Pasquale D'Inca Pasquale D'IncaMarcelin Garrel
Christophe Kourotchkine Christophe KourotchkineAdjudant Chef Langelin
Delphine Rollin Delphine RollinMaître Giselle Gasco
Julien Cafaro Julien CafaroMaître Georgelet
Marc Duret Marc DuretCapitaine Soriano
Lisa Kramarz Lisa KramarzLaura Chatelier
Herrade Von Meier Herrade Von MeierDorothée Berthier
Marc Prin Marc PrinPhilippe Charvin Juge
Franck Beckmann Franck BeckmannBessi Maréchal des Logis
Didier Poulain Didier PoulainRouve Légiste
Éric Frey Éric FreyRaymond Alcorta Patron l'Eveil
Yann Pradal Yann PradalBardoul Rédac Chef l'Eveil
Mickaël Dumoussaud Mickaël DumoussaudPatron Gazette (as Mickaël Dumousseau)
Bertrand Farge Bertrand FargePrésident Assises
Régis Pappatico Régis PappaticoJeune homme 'Régiotel'
Corinne Charvet Corinne CharvetJournaliste Tribunal 1
Philippine Pierre-Brossolette Philippine Pierre-BrossoletteJournaliste Radio 1
Christian Caro Christian CaroPêcheur 1 Jean-Michel
Thomas Blanchet Thomas BlanchetPêcheur 2 Robert
Patrick Chatel Patrick ChatelMaître d'hôtel Resto Gazette
Elodie Godart Elodie GodartLaurence secrétaire Vauban (as Elodie Godard)
Marie-Laure Girard Marie-Laure GirardGendarmette accueil
Christophe Sardain Christophe SardainGendarme 1
François Briault François BriaultGendarme 2
Mathilde Wambergue Mathilde WambergueFemme couple
Thierry Templier Thierry TemplierHomme couple
Amandine Chauveau Amandine ChauveauJournaliste radio 2
Philippe du Janerand Philippe du JanerandJacques de Groves
Produced by
Dominique AmbielproducerArnauld de Batticeassociate producer
Caroline de Borchgraveassociate producerCharlotte Guéninproducer
Anne Leducassociate producer
Music by
Gréco CasadesusGregory Cotti
Cinematography by
Jean-Claude Aumont
Film Editing by
Pascale Arnaud
Casting By
Joanna Delon
Production Design by
Stéphane Esturoune
Costume Design by
Annie Périer
Makeup Department
Aurélie Bouchetmakeup artistChristophe Chevallierkey hair stylist
Chann Coutaussewig makerIsabelle Fauvinkey makeup artist
Muriel Gilihair stylistMurielle Gilihair stylist
Emeline Lozaicmakeup artist
Production Management
Denis Amblatunit managerMarion Arnaudonassistant unit manager
Lorine Plagnollocation scout & assistant unit managerAlexis Sarrafgeneral manager
Régis Vallonproduction manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eve Bourgeoissecond assistant directorMarjolaine de Leclusefirst assistant director (as Marjolaine de Lecluse de Longraye)
Cecilia Laugèresecond second assistant director (as Cécilia Laugère)
Art Department
Igor Baudoinassistant decoratorGuillaume Championassistant decorator
Pierre-Edouard ChampionripperJean-Noël Claracassistant decorator
Tiphaine Deshayesassistant art director / assistant decoratorAntonio Fernandezproperty master
Rémi Jaminset dresserEric Manaïassistant decorator
Sébastien PressigoutcarpenterLaurent Weberfirst assistant decorator
Sound Department
Claire Andreassistant foley editorVincent Arnardire-recording mixer
Yvan DacquaysoundAntonin Dalmassodialogue editor
Hélène Ducretsound editorFlorian Fabrefoley artist
Didier Leclercboom operatorBenjamin Lecuyeradr mixer / foley mixer
Julien Martinpost-synchronisation
Special Effects by
Jonathan Zenenskispecial effects supervisorOlivier Zenenskispecial effects supervisor
Stunts
Virginie ArnaudstuntsGilles Conseilstunt coordinator
Sylvain GabetstuntsPatrick Ronchinstunt driver
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurent AmirelectricianMarc Bruderergaffer
Julien Brulefirst assistant cameraThibaud Cloarecgrip
Dominique Gasckey gripMorvane Gendreauassistant camera
Mickael Georgeaultgroupman (as Mickaël Georgeault)Hervé Jamoisfirst assistant camera
Joël Lozaicgrip (as Joël Lozaïc)Paul Meneausecond assistant camera
Yves Michaudcamera operatorNicolas Pasquetadditional grip
Jean-Michel RoyoelectricianFabien Sauvaitrefirst assistant camera
Gilles Scarellastill photographer
Casting Department
Cécile Chandernagorextras castingSophie Fougèreextras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe BartoniocostumerPaméla Bréjouwardrobe
Alexandre Tardieuwardrobe
Editorial Department
Cécile Freyassistant editorJérôme Validirecolor timer
Location Management
Luc Barraulocation manager
Script and Continuity Department
Gaëlle Gauthierassistant script supervisorBrigitte Schmoukerscript supervisor
Additional Crew
Sonia Abidripress attache: France 3Azediner Arabproduction accountant
Raphael Fichetproduction administrator (as Raphaël Fichet) / production administratorAnne Holmesfiction program unit: France 3
Laurence Lamonproduction assistantNathalie Lappertproduction accountant
Pierre Merlefiction program unit: France 3Pascale Portoisproduction administrator: France 3