Król zycia (2015)

Full Cast


Creators
Jerzy ZielinskiDirector
Fadi ChakkourWriter
NameAs Character
Robert Wieckiewicz Robert WieckiewiczEdward
Magdalena Poplawska Magdalena PoplawskaNorma
Bartlomiej Topa Bartlomiej Topa'Kapsel'
Anna Niedzwiecka Anna NiedzwieckaFrania
Krzysztof Czeczot Krzysztof CzeczotBoss of Edward
Jerzy Trela Jerzy TrelaFather
Katarzyna Dabrowska Katarzyna DabrowskaTherapist
Jan Peszek Jan PeszekProffesor 'Czacha'
Marek Litewka Marek LitewkaNeighbour
Rafal Zawierucha Rafal ZawieruchaCorpo Friend
Piotr Glowacki Piotr GlowackiBuisnessman
Paulina Galazka Paulina GalazkaYoung woman
Anna Grycewicz Anna GrycewiczHelena
Jasmina Polak Jasmina PolakGypsy
Slawomir Orzechowski Slawomir OrzechowskiDr. Kolan
Malgorzata Bogdanska Malgorzata BogdanskaMiroslawa
Monika Pikula Monika PikulaHeadhunter
Maciej Marczewski Maciej MarczewskiHeadhunter
Pawel Ciolkosz Pawel CiolkoszWacek
Andrzej Deskur Andrzej DeskurCorpo Friend
Marta Dylewska Marta DylewskaGirl at Bus Station
Jacek Dziegiel Jacek DziegielDarek
Konrad Eleryk Konrad ElerykSoldier
Piotr Fronczewski Piotr FronczewskiTv Lector (voice)
Dorota Gorjainow Dorota GorjainowWoman with children
Maciej Gruszczynski Maciej GruszczynskiFriend of 'Kapsel'
Monika Jarosinska Monika JarosinskaFriend of Miroslawa
Joanna Jedrejek Joanna JedrejekFriend of Miroslawa
Dariusz Jez Dariusz JezFriend of 'Kapsel'
Magdalena Kacprzak Magdalena KacprzakWoman at Bus Station
Anna Korzeniecka Anna KorzenieckaOld Lady
Pawel Koslik Pawel KoslikAndrzej
Olivier Kozlowski Olivier KozlowskiBoy
Artur Krajewski Artur KrajewskiZygmunt
Kamila Kuboth Kamila KubothCashier
Wieslawa Lis Wieslawa LisFriend of Miroslawa
Piotr Miazga Piotr MiazgaPoliceman
Anna Oberc Anna ObercHanna
Mariusz Ochocinski Mariusz OchocinskiSoldier
Daniel Pec Daniel PecBoy at Bus Station
Tomasz Piotrowski Tomasz PiotrowskiSoldier
Krzysztof Rogucki Krzysztof RoguckiSoldier
Marta Ruszkiewicz Marta RuszkiewiczSecretary of Boss
Bartosz Sak Bartosz SakSoldier
Sylwana Skarzynska-Rutledge Sylwana Skarzynska-RutledgeNun
Tomasz Sobczak Tomasz SobczakFriend of Edward
Kamil Stankiewicz Kamil StankiewiczYoung 'Kapsel'
Grzegorz Stelmaszewski Grzegorz StelmaszewskiSzymon
Przemyslaw Strojkowski Przemyslaw StrojkowskiYoung Edward
Kamil Studnicki Kamil StudnickiSoldier
Monika Szalaty Monika SzalatyFriend of Miroslawa
Pawel Tekiela Pawel TekielaDancer
Adam Tomaszewski Adam TomaszewskiPawelek
Magdalena Turczeniewicz Magdalena TurczeniewiczGrazyna
Justyna Wasilewska Justyna WasilewskaNurse
Grzegorz Wolf Grzegorz WolfStanislaw
Slawomir Zapala Slawomir ZapalaRudolf
Stanislaw Hamela Stanislaw HamelaBoy at Bus Station (voice)
Artur Bachanski Artur Bachanski(as Artur Bachenski)
Malgorzata Bayraktar Malgorzata Bayraktar
Katarzyna Bogdanska Katarzyna Bogdanska
Andrzej Borkowski Andrzej Borkowski
Wioletta Bucholska Wioletta Bucholska
Waldemar Bujalski Waldemar Bujalski
Fadi Chakkour Fadi Chakkour
Sylwia Chakkour Sylwia Chakkour
Malgorzata Czarnecka Malgorzata Czarnecka
Agnieszka Drogowska Agnieszka Drogowska
Nikola Drogowska Nikola Drogowska
Ryszard Filipczak Ryszard Filipczak
Roman Gorczyca Roman Gorczyca
Krzysztof Gregorczyk Krzysztof Gregorczyk
Justyna Grzegorek Justyna Grzegorek
Tadeusz Góral Tadeusz Góral
Pawel Jaworski Pawel Jaworski
Bartosz Jurga Bartosz Jurga
Robert Kijak Robert Kijak
Marta Koter Marta Koter
Jakub Julian Kozak Jakub Julian Kozak
Bartlomiej Krajewski Bartlomiej Krajewski
Robert Krajewski Robert Krajewski
Jacek Malicki Jacek Malicki
Magda Maly Magda Maly
Michal Nykowski Michal Nykowski
Wojciech Pieniazek Wojciech Pieniazek
Bartosz Popinski Bartosz Popinski
Pawel Popowicz Pawel Popowicz
Kamil Przelecki Kamil Przelecki
Marek Ptasinski Marek Ptasinski
Killa Rioja Killa Rioja
Artur Sawicki Artur Sawicki
Anna Smiarowska Anna Smiarowska
Kaja Sokolów Kaja Sokolów
Rafal Stolar Rafal Stolar
Piotr Swietochowski Piotr Swietochowski
Krzysztof Szewczyk Krzysztof Szewczyk
Daria Tarnowska Daria Tarnowska
Marek Trzcinski Marek Trzcinski
Julia Waclawska Julia Waclawska
Karina Wegielek Karina Wegielek
Zdzislaw Wiatrowski Zdzislaw Wiatrowski
Artur Wower Artur Wower
Krzysztof Zoledzki Krzysztof Zoledzki
Produced by
Robert KijakproducerKamil Przeleckiproducer
Slawomir Stepniewskico-producer
Music by
Karim Martusewicz
Cinematography by
Jan Holoubek
Film Editing by
Rafal Listopad
Casting By
Malgorzata Adamska(casting by)
Production Design by
Magdalena Dipont
Costume Design by
Magdalena Biedrzycka
Makeup Department
Beata Boguckatattoo artistMalgorzata Glodowskasecond makeup artist
Anna Goronskasecond makeup artistMarta Gorskaassistant makeup artist
Katarzyna Jankowskaassistant makeup artistTomasz Matraszekmakeup artist
Natalia Schabowskaassistant makeup artist
Production Management
Ryszard Brozekset managerPawel Gajdaset manager assistant
Ewa Gesinaproduction secretary: photo groupKamila Kussecond production manager
Aleksandra Matraszeksecond production managerPiotr Noszczykassistant production manager
Katarzyna Palkaassistant production managerKamil Przeleckiproduction manager
Pawel Trzcinskistage handJagoda Turlikproduction secretary
Piotr Wlodarczykstage handKamil Zimonadministrator
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Magdalena Danielsecond unit directorAnna Orskaassistant director
Marzena Wardzyksecond unit director
Art Department
Beata Boguckastoryboard artistMariusz Borowiecprops on set
Robert Czesaksecond production designerKajetan Jastrzebskiprops: associate
Beata Karassecond production designerHanna Koczowska-Krawczykprops: mask
Dariusz Ochenkowskiconstruction coordinatorBartlomiej Osytekprops: associate
Bogdan PiotrowskipropsZuzanna Sitkowskaassistant production designer
Zbigniew Tomaszewskiconstruction coordinator
Sound Department
Maciej Borowiecsound operator assistantSebastian Branskisound on set
Malwina Czajkare-recording mixer: coordinatorKatarzyna Dzida-Hamelapremixes / sound editor / sound mixer / sound on set
Jacek Hamelapremix / re-recording mixer / sound director / sound editor / sound mixer / sound on set / soundKazimierz Jastrzebskisound operator assistant
Michal Kosterkiewiczre-recording mixer: associateAneta Krzyszkowskasync effects
Michal Krzyszkowskisync effects: also editingMichal Praczsound operator assistant
Special Effects by
Artur Bartosspecial effects
Visual Effects by
Amelia Florczakend creditsKrzysztof Grygowskidigital compositor
Adrian Klimczakartistic supervisor / visual effects supervisorKrzysztof Rekita3D animator
Radoslaw Rekitavisual effects supervisorJaroslaw Sawkovisual effects artist
Piotr Sikoravisual effects artistElzbieta Trosinskaproduction supervisor
Waldemar Wozniakdigital compositor
Stunts
Mateusz Bodziochstunt performerAndrzej Grigoriewstunt performer
Ryszard Janikowskistunt coordinatorLukasz Lipiarzstunt safety
Adam Mazekstunt safetySylwester Olejnikstunt safety
Jaroslaw Olszewskistunt safetyRobert Poplawskistunt performer
Jacek Sochalastunt safety
Camera and Electrical Department
Maciej Berskifocus puller: second unitLukasz Bukowskivideo preview
Pawel Chiczewskilight masterVadim d'Ercevilleaerial shots: operator
Jaroslaw DabrowskislatemanPiotr Dudekslateman
Przemyslaw Gabryjelskifocus puller: second unitKarolina Galickaclapper girl
Andrzej Glacelsteadicam operatorBartosz Karczaerial shots: pilot
Lechoslaw KolendowiczlightingCezary Kozlowskigrip
Robert Krawczykgenerator servicesZbigniew Lukaszczyksteadicam operator assistant
Piotr Maciejewskicamera operator assistant: technicianEdward Makówkafocus puller
Dominik Meczynskifocus puller: second unitBartlomiej Minorcamera operator assistant: technician
Adam NaporalightingMichal Pruskicamera operator assistant: technician
Janusz Suscamera operator (as Janusz Julo Sus)Dariusz Wadaslighting
Ernest Wilczynskiadditional photography / camera operator: second unitArtur Wildemanngrip
Albert Zawadastill photographerKsawery Zylberlighting
Casting Department
Ewa Armiakextras castingJoanna Borercasting associate (as Joanna Borer-Dziegiel)
Marek Jagielskicasting associateTomasz Matusiakextras casting
Kamila Matuszewskaextras castingPawel Perczakextras casting
Sylwia Szymaniakextras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Adamczykassistant costume designerEwa Gronowskaassistant costume designer
Weronika Orlinskaco-costume designerJustyna Stolarzcostume associate
Editorial Department
Rafal Golispost-production producerMichal Hermancolorist
Zofia Kielakpost-production assistant (as Zofia Syroka)Sebastian Korwin-Kuleszaassistant editor
Michal KrajewskiconformingPawel Michalowskifile support on set
Maciej Mikadcp masteringAnna Orskapost-production coordinator
Kamil Rutkowskidigital intermediate supervisorJedrzej Sablinskipost-production producer
Hanna Sawickapost-production assistantJulia Skorupskapost-production executive producer
Music Department
Dariusz Bafeltowskimusician: violinPiotr Cholodymusician: tanpura
Wojciech Dlugoszmusician: scratches, turntablesPawel Dobrowolskimusician: percussion
Slawomir Gladyszewskimusic mastering / music mix / music recording / musician: electric guitarMonika Grafmusic consultant: associate
Mateusz Hulbojmusician: electronicsRobert Kusmierskimusician: accordion
Grzegorz Lalekmusician: violin, whistleKarim Martusewiczmusic recording / musician: double bass, bass guitar, keyboards, electronic guitar, bottles, cans, saw
Joachim Mencelmusician: pianoMariusz Mielczarekmusician: saxophone, bass clarinet (as Mariusz 'Fazi' Mielczarek)
Eldis La Rosa Moniermusician: percussion instrumentsTomasz Nowamusician: trumpet
Tomasz Osieckimusician: sitarDamian Pielkamusician: hawaiian guitar
Luis Ribeiromusician: percussion instrumentsAnna Serbenska-Malarowskamusic consultant (as Anna Malarowska)
Transportation Department
Jerzy HunektransportationRoman Jaskiewicztransportation
Robert Krawczykmakeup busPiotr Niewiadomskitransportation
Slawomir SiwinskivehiclesKrzysztof Skoniecznyvehicles
Additional Crew
Krzysztof AdamuscatererAnna Banaszak-Urbaniaklegal support
Joanna Borerchild care (as Joanna Borer-Dziegiel)Anna Borysdevelopment
Marzena CiolekcamperElzbieta Dolowamedical support
Sebastian Drozakset assistantEmilia Dryzalowskaconsultant: german language
Jakub Gluchowskiconsultant: chinease languageAneta Graff-Dabrowskainsurance
Kinga Kenigmaking ofAgnieszka Komosainsurance
Monika Kowalczykconsultant: legalBartlomiej Krauzmusician: accordion teacher
Maciej KuczynskidevelopmentMagdalena Kudlaczdevelopment
Wojciech Marczewskiartistic creative consultantAnna Marczykdevelopment
Anna MilejchoreographerMalgorzata Niedzwiedzpromotion
Adam Nykconsultant: teacher in a wheelchairJakub Olszewskichild care
Anna OrskadevelopmentKatarzyna Palkadevelopment
Ewa Pfeiferconsultant: french language (as Ewa Niewczas-Pfeifer)Gabriela Siemekdevelopment
Michal Soltysiakset assistantMateusz Stankiewiczmusician: accordion teacher
Jakub StepkadevelopmentSibonisiwe Ndlovu Sucharskaconsultant: zulu language
Kinga SzegadevelopmentJustyna Truszczynskaconsultant: legal
Slawomir Wasconsultant: OSH and fire protectionPawel Wilkolekdevelopment
Pawel WlochaczsubtitlesWojciech Zielinskigraphic designer