Nosorih (2021)

Full Cast


Creators
Oleh SentsovDirector
Oleh SentsovWriter
NameAs Character
Margo Dumas Margo DumasChick
Slava Babenkov Slava BabenkovDebtor
Georgiy Povolotskiy Georgiy PovolotskiyTucha
Alina Zievakova Alina ZievakovaMaryna
Serhii Filimonov Serhii FilimonovNosorih
Oleksandr Rudynskyy Oleksandr RudynskyyRudyi
Irina Mak Irina MakNosorih's mother
Pavlo Shpegun Pavlo ShpegunTip
Lorena Kolibabchuk Lorena KolibabchukDebtor's wife
Oleg Skripka Oleg SkripkaWedding singer
Ivan Tamashev Ivan TamashevNosorih 15 years old
Vladislav Simanko Vladislav SimankoSolodkyi
Yevhen Grygoriev Yevhen GrygorievPlyus
Mariia Shtofa Mariia ShtofaNosorih's sister
Oleh Shevtsov Oleh ShevtsovSecond plain clothes person
Luts Hans Kleinert Luts Hans KleinertHerr Gauss
Andriy Klimenkov Andriy KlimenkovFirst plain clothes person
Vitaliy Tyutenko Vitaliy TyutenkoChicha
Yevhen Svitlychnyi Yevhen SvitlychnyiKaras (Pyatyi)
Dmytro Dima Dmytro DimaNosorih 8 years old
Serhii Maydebura Serhii MaydeburaMyaso
Volodymyr Shamray Volodymyr ShamrayBatya
Vladyslav Derduga Vladyslav DerdugaCherep
Maksym Kyrychenko Maksym KyrychenkoSanyok
Evhen Chernykov Evhen ChernykovMan in the car
Yaroslav Bezkorovayny Yaroslav BezkorovaynyGirl's father
Iryna Rozhkova Iryna RozhkovaFemale visitor
Serhiy Smiyan Serhiy SmiyanNosorih's father
Dmytro Lozovskyi Dmytro LozovskyiNosorih's elder brother
Volodymyr Bezdomnikov Volodymyr BezdomnikovOld fisherman
Taras Goh Taras GohForeman
Yelyzaveta Tsilyk Yelyzaveta TsilykBrother's girlfriend
Yevhen Pavlenko Yevhen PavlenkoGuitarist
Lyudmyla Melnykova Lyudmyla MelnykovaGirl's grandmother
Ruslan Koval' Ruslan Koval'Prosecutor
Maria Fishelevich Maria FishelevichSecretary
Maria Volkova Maria VolkovaGirl
Mykhaylo Melnyk Mykhaylo MelnykDrunk visitor
Mikhail Dosenko Mikhail DosenkoDoctor
Ihor Logoniuk Ihor LogoniukDuty oficcer
Denys Shatskyi Denys ShatskyiSpaceman
Produced by
Tina Börnerline producerHeino Deckertco-producer
Dennis IvanovproducerDariusz Jablonskico-producer
Violetta Kaminskaco-producerJulia Maksimenkoline producer
Oleh Sentsovproducer (as Oleg Sentsov)Izabela Wójcikco-producer
Cinematography by
Bogumil Godfrejowdirector of photography
Film Editing by
Karolina Maciejewska
Casting By
Maria Golovatskaya(casting manager)Agatha Larionova(casting manager)
Production Design by
Yuriy GrigorovichJörn Lachmann
Set Decoration by
Volodymyr Tretyak
Costume Design by
Kostyantyn Kravets
Makeup Department
Yuliya Borisenkovaadditional makeup artist assistantOlga Demeshchenkoadditional makeup artist assistant
Tetiana Gerlakassistant makeup artistDaria Herlakadditional makeup artist assistant
Tetyana Lysenkoadditional makeup artist assistantGosha Matskevichassistant makeup artist
Svetlana Polikashkinamakeup artistAnna Vasilenkoassistant makeup artist
Yana Zhylaadditional makeup artist assistant
Production Management
Nikita Drozhchaset production assistantVitaliy Grigorovichproduction assistant
Yevheniy Karatnyukproduction assistantZsofi Lili Kovacsproduction manager
Katya Lachinaproduction managerVolodymyr Loshchynskyiset production assistant
Oleksa Novosadfinance managerVolodymyr Paliyset manager
Anna Salievaproduction assistantAnna Zajaczkowskaproduction manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Osadchenkofirst assistant director
Art Department
Viktor Abramovconstruction managerYehor Abramovconstruction manager
Maksym Bannikovconstruction managerSerhii Bondarenkoconstruction manager
Roman Dehtyarenkoconstruction managerViktor Galadyukprops master
Sergiy Garbuzaconstruction managerEduard Kedriaconstruction manager
Andriy Lavrenovconstruction managerVadym Lazarevconstruction manager
Mykola Maksymenkoconstruction managerAnton Moskovkoconstruction manager
Ruslan Ochkurovprops master assistantVasyl Pavlykconstruction manager
Oleksandr Sylenkoconstruction manager
Sound Department
Michael Kaczmarekre-recording mixer / supervising sound editorAdrian Losound designer
Mykhailo Nikolaievsound operatorIryna Okhotaboom operator
Danylo Vapirovboom operatorPatrick Veigelsound engineer
Special Effects by
Vitaliy BorodinovSFXKyryl BuninSFX
Serhiy MohilenetsSFXSerhii PronchenkoSFX property master assistant
Oleg ShvetsSFX supervisorOleksandr SuvorovSFX supervisor
Denis SyzonSFXIllya VolodinSFX property master
Visual Effects by
Oleksii Moskalenkovfx supervisor
Stunts
Vadim BezverhniystuntsAndrii Bezverkhniystunts
Anton GrabovskiystuntsVladlen Hilevychstunts
Olena KlementievastuntsSerhii Krukstunts
Oleksandr PavlykstuntsDmitro Rudystunt supervisor
Vyacheslav ShershunstuntsIvan Stryzhakovstunts
Vlad VelychkovskyistuntsMaksym Volynetsstunts
Mykola Zavaryginstunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Yaroslav Braiikotechnical supervisorBohdan Demchyshynbest boy
Bogumil Godfrejowcamera operatorJoanna Gralewskacamera equipment coordinator
Pavlo Kapustinassistant cameraYurii Kirpichovkey grip
Karol Kleinshmidtclapper / first assistant cameraSerhii Kostyuchenkoelectrician
Filip KwiatkowskigafferDmytro Martynnykovassistant camera
Vladimir Melnikcar mountMarcin Mikolajczykcamera and light technical supervisor
Dmytro Myslinchukassistant cameraIhor Navoshchyklighting technician
Dmytro Nesterenkoclapper / second assistant cameraOleksii Overchukfocus puller
Krzysztof Pstrowskilight equipment coordinatorOleh Rozvadovskyiassistant camera
Dmytro Samusvideo assistant - DITAndriy Shulhinspecial film service and technical transportation supervisor
Oleksandr StepanenkoelectricianIvan Symankokey grip
Sebastian Szczeszeklighting technicianAnton Tomusyaktechnical supervisor
Oleksii Ukhanronin technicianMax Varavacar mount
Vladyslav Varshavskyicar mountMaksym Yasynskiydolly technician
Serhii Zakharchenkotechnical supervisor
Casting Department
Anastasiia Chornacasting director:Olha Klymchukextras assistant
Dmitriy Malishevextras castingSergii Perunextras coordinator
Anastasiia Vyshnevaextras assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Iryna BerozacostumerDmytro Liushniacostume designer assistant
Tamila Novokhatkocostumer
Location Management
Nataliya Dubchakassistant location managerIrina Klymenkoassistant location manager
Anna Salievalocation managerAnna Sologublocation manager
Script and Continuity Department
Yuliia Muzykascript supervisor
Transportation Department
Volodymyr Cheppeltransport coordinator
Additional Crew
Yulia LevinaaccountantAntonina Paletska-Yukhalotranslator
Olha SerhiyenkoaccountantOlena Turoffice runner
Lyudmyla Usovacatering administrator