Rise of the Machines (TV Series 2014– )

Full Cast


Creators
Stuart RoseDirector
Graham StrongDirector
Peter GauvainDirector
Martin GorstDirector
Lucy HakenDirector
NameAs Character
Naima Cantini Naima CantiniTrain Manager 1 episode, 2014
Fabrizio Cerreto Fabrizio CerretoControl Room Dispatcher 1 episode, 2014
Gabriele Cicalini Gabriele CicaliniTrain Driver 1 episode, 2014
Joseph May Joseph MayNarrator 1 episode, 2014
Series Produced by
Henry Fraserassistant producer (4 episodes, 2014)Lizzie Nareyline producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Stuart Roseproducer (2 episodes, 2014)Graham Strongproducer (2 episodes, 2014)
Alex Collingeassistant producer (1 episode, 2014)Dan Kendallseries producer (unknown episodes)
Carlo Massarellaexecutive producer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Eric Cadesky(10 episodes, 2014)Nick Dyer(10 episodes, 2014)
Series Cinematography by
George Hupka(2 episodes, 2014)
Series Film Editing by
Ian Strang(3 episodes, 2014)Andrew C. Evans(2 episodes, 2014)
Nick Scullard(unknown episodes)Rosella Tursi(unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Lucy Mitchellsound editor / sound designer (9 episodes, 2014)Ross Millershipdubbing mixer / sound designer (8 episodes, 2014)
Patch Morrisonsound designer (5 episodes, 2014)Tim Matthewssound designer (3 episodes, 2018)
Brian Lystersound mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Series Visual Effects by
Jean Arousidigital compositor (10 episodes, 2014)Dany Asselinlead character rigger (10 episodes, 2014)
Marie-Pier Avoinemodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)Nicolas Baillyadditional coordination (10 episodes, 2014)
Guillaume Baronmotion graphics artist (10 episodes, 2014)Guy Boudreautracking/layout artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Renaud Bousquettechnical director (10 episodes, 2014)Marc-Antoine Brissonanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Anne-Marie Cadottemodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)Melissa Chouproject manager (10 episodes, 2014)
Pascal Clementmodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)Pascal Depocasdigital compositor (10 episodes, 2014)
Jacques Desanlismotion graphics artist (10 episodes, 2014)Vincent Desjardinscharacter rigger (10 episodes, 2014)
Paola Di Salvoaccounting (10 episodes, 2014)Gregory Ducatelhead of technology (10 episodes, 2014)
Frederic Fortieranimator (10 episodes, 2014)Elise Frappiermatte painting (10 episodes, 2014)
Alexandre Gagnemodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)Mario Galardoteam lead (10 episodes, 2014)
Maxime Garneauanimator (10 episodes, 2014)Annick Harmel-Tourneurlighting artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Guy Harveyvfx supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)Patrick Jordaensmodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Étienne Jubinvilletracking / layout artist (10 episodes, 2014)Jeremy Lambolezanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Guy Lamoureuxstoryboard artist (10 episodes, 2014)Nicolas Lamyanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Richard Lapointesystem administrator (10 episodes, 2014)France Lasnieraccounting (10 episodes, 2014)
André Lavoieart director (10 episodes, 2014)Francois Leducrender wrangler (10 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Lemayeditor (10 episodes, 2014)Maxime Lemieuxdigital compositor (10 episodes, 2014)
Laura Lopezlighting artist (10 episodes, 2014)Maxime-Olivier Massemodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Louis-Simon Menardexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2014)Mathieu Morassemodeling and texturing artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Guillaume Morincoordinator (10 episodes, 2014)Patrick Ménardlighting artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Dave Normandanimator (10 episodes, 2014)Brigitte Pharandmaterial resources manager (10 episodes, 2014)
Jan-Fryderyk Pleszczynskiexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2014)Noemie Poirieradditional coordination (10 episodes, 2014)
Guillermo Pussettosystem administrator (10 episodes, 2014)Vanessa Ribreauhuman resources (10 episodes, 2014)
Benoit Roberttechnical director: Digital Dimension (10 episodes, 2014)Pascal Ruestanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Frédéric Sicottetechnical director (10 episodes, 2014)Peter Skovsbovisual effects producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Busque Stefankateam lead (10 episodes, 2014)Tim Stevensonvfx supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Tailleferrender wrangler (10 episodes, 2014)Simon Takerkartstoryboard artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Damien Tartamellamotion graphics artist (10 episodes, 2014)Eric Theriaultstoryboard artist (10 episodes, 2014)
Scot D. Thomsontechnical director (10 episodes, 2014)Olivier Trudeauanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Mathieu Tétraulttechnical director (10 episodes, 2014)Grant Wilsonanimator (10 episodes, 2014)
Sabrina Buccifx artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Series Editorial Department
Dicky Evertonon-line editor (10 episodes, 2014)Paul Falloncolorist (2 episodes, 2014)
Peter Lynchcolorist (1 episode, 2014)
Series Music Department
Enrico CacaceAdditional Music (1 episode, 2018)