The Chosen Ones (2014)

Full Cast


Creators
Christoph RöhlDirector
Sylvia LeukerWriter
Benedikt RoeskauWriter
Christoph RöhlWriter
NameAs Character
Julia Jentsch Julia JentschPetra Grust (jung)
Ulrich Tukur Ulrich TukurSimon Pistorius
Leon Seidel Leon SeidelFrank Hoffmann
Béla Gábor Lenz Béla Gábor LenzErik von der Burg (jung) (as Béla Gabor Lenz)
Johanna Gastdorf Johanna GastdorfPetra (alt)
Lena Stolze Lena StolzeVera
Patrick Joswig Patrick JoswigFrank Hoffmann (2010)
Rainer Bock Rainer BockHelmut Hoffmann
Gertrud Dassl Gertrud DasslEdith Blank
Adam Bousdoukos Adam BousdoukosThomas
Johann Adam Oest Johann Adam OestProf. Hasso Grafenburg
Bernd Stegemann Bernd StegemannGrust
Niels-Bruno Schmidt Niels-Bruno Schmidt(as Niels Bruno Schmidt)
Anna Blomeier Anna BlomeierUlrike
Christian Friedel Christian FriedelManfred Wolf
Nico Ramon Kleemann Nico Ramon KleemannVolker (as Nico Kleemann)
Julien Wolff Julien WolffTom
Leopold Klieeisen Leopold KlieeisenJörg
Stella Holzapfel Stella HolzapfelHeike
Karl Alexander Seidel Karl Alexander Seidel
Paul Falk Paul Falk
Johanna Herbst Johanna Herbst
Helen Woigk Helen WoigkKatja
Dominik Lindhorst Dominik Lindhorst
Alexa Wilzek Alexa Wilzek
Arne Gottschling Arne Gottschling
Nadine Petry Nadine Petry
Benjamin Grüter Benjamin GrüterErik von der Burg (alt)
Guido Renner Guido Renner
Renate Kohn Renate Kohn
Frank W. Rima Frank W. RimaLehrer (uncredited)
Produced by
Thomas Bretschneiderline producerHans-Hinrich Kochproducer
Anna Neudertassistant producerAnke Scheibcommissioning editor
Götz Schmedescommissioning editor
Music by
Ali N. Askin
Cinematography by
Peter Steuger
Film Editing by
Vessela MartschewskiBernd Schriever
Casting By
Ursula Danger
Production Design by
Erwin Prib
Art Direction by
Steffen Geitner
Costume Design by
Ute Grenz
Makeup Department
Heidi Debbahadditional makeup artistMaike Heinleinkey makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Stefanie Langeadditional makeup artistMargarita Rasbaschhair/makeup
Katrin Schneiderkey makeup artist
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Eichhofsecond second assistant directorTorsten Junkerfirst assistant director
Art Department
Sabin Ensteproperty master: outdoorNadja Götzeassistant production designer / assistant property master
Eva-Maria MüllerpainterKay Schillingproperty master: indoor
Natalie Wildassistant production designer
Sound Department
Eva Claudiusdialogue editorJoo Fürstfoley artist
Hubertus Rathre-recording mixerChristoph von Schönburgsound designer / supervising sound editor
Stunts
Jürgen Kleinstunt coordinatorMarcel Stefanskistunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Milan Bergheimsecond assistant camera (as Milan Bardo Bergheim)Klaus Bielinggaffer
Katrin Denkewitzstill photographerPeer Heinzeldigital loader
Daniel Horncamera unit: b / key gripJens Jungvideo operator
Jerome Lauerassistant gripRalf Prokoppbest boy
Michael RieckelectricianMichael Siebertfirst assistant camera
Manuel Steerfirst assistant camera
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Güvenassistant costume designerSusanne Vierkötterwardrobe
Editorial Department
Philipp HorschcoloristTobias Marschallassistant editor
Location Management
Johannes Eppingerlocation scoutYvonne Wassonglocation scout
Script and Continuity Department
Jeanette Diszlercontinuity
Transportation Department
Tillmann Haringproduction driverMatthias Preißproduction driver
Additional Crew
Martina Christianproduction assistantTobias Haagset runner
Florian Kemnitzassistant set managerMartin Müllercaterer
Lisa van Brakelset runner