Lou! (2014)

Full Cast


Creators
Julien NeelDirector
Julien NeelWriter
Marc SyrigasWriter
NameAs Character
Ludivine Sagnier Ludivine SagnierLa mère
Kyan Khojandi Kyan KhojandiRichard
Lola Lasseron Lola LasseronLou
Nathalie Baye Nathalie BayeLa grand-mère
Julie Ferrier Julie FerrierSophie
Eden Hoch Eden HochMina
Joshua Mazé Joshua MazéTristan
Lily Taieb Lily TaiebMarie-Emilie
Léa Nataf Léa NatafKarine
Virgile Hurard Virgile HurardJean-Jean
Téo Yacoub Téo YacoubPreston
Sacha Vassort Sacha VassortManolo
Anne Agbadou-Masson Anne Agbadou-MassonJocelyne
Winston Ong Winston OngGino
François Rollin François RollinHenry
Pierre Rousselet Pierre RousseletRobert
Pierre Mathis Pierre MathisLuigi
Quentin Santarelli Quentin SantarelliMister Juice
Jean-Luc Atlan Jean-Luc AtlanProfesseur de Goldave
Léopold Hedengren Léopold HedengrenInvité Richard
Jean-Luc Deglin Jean-Luc DeglinInvité Richard
Adrien Ménielle Adrien MénielleInvité Richard (as Adrien Menielle)
Elsa Pharaon Elsa PharaonInvitée Richard
Sophie Raive Sophie RaiveInvitée Richard
Sylvie Amato Sylvie AmatoInvitée Richard
Deborah Durand Deborah DurandInvitée Richard
Olivier Milhaud Olivier MilhaudInvité Richard
Nicolas Dumaire Nicolas DumaireL'homme-poulet
Maïa Neel Maïa NeelJumelle 1
Margot Andreu Margot AndreuJumelle 2
Luna Gardet Luna GardetCopine Marie-Emilie
Marc Syrigas Marc SyrigasEntraîneur de boxe
Produced by
Julien Derisco-producerFranck Elbaseco-producer
David Gauquiéco-producer (as David Gauquie)Aurélien Largerco-producer (as Aurelien Larger)
Nicolas Lesageco-producerBruno Levyproducer
Etienne Malletco-producerHarold Valentinproducer
Alain-Gilles Viellevoyefinancier
Cinematography by
Pierre Milon
Film Editing by
Yannick Kergoat
Casting By
Elsa Pharaon
Production Design by
Sylvie Olivé
Art Direction by
Matthieu Beuttersupervising art director
Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot
Makeup Department
Stéphane Desmarezkey hair stylistEmma Francohair stylist
Anne MoraliswigmakerPierre Olivier Persinspecial makeup effects artist
Production Management
Pauline Garciaassistant unit managerNicolas Honorezassistant production manager
Jean-Christophe Leborgneassistant unit managerMarilyne Maiaproduction manager: Scope Pictures
Sylvie Peyreproduction manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicolas Camboisfirst assistant directorOrsa Cousinthird assistant director
Art Department
Stéphanie Acbardassistant art director (as Stéphanie Cordet-Acbard)Bouygues Faugeron Benjaminassistant set decorator
Philippe Boucherotconstruction buyerCarine Demongueresset designer
Pauline Faisantassistant art directorEstelle Foucaultassistant property master
Denis Gautelierfirst assistant production designerFélix Guittetcarpenter
Benoît Herlinproperty masterGeorges Kafiangraphic designer
Laura Kantkeassistant art directorSaïda Kitarpainter
Prune Lacroixset dresserIsabelle Melicapainter
Kilian Protonassistant art directorAgnès Seryprops buyer
Julien Tesseraudset designerChristine Vincent-Genodassistant art director
Sound Department
Ophélie Boullyadditional boomFrédéric de Ravignansound mixer
Thomas Gauderre-recording mixerRenaud Guillaumindialogue editor / sound editor
Zied Mokaddemadditional soundNicolas Provostsound effects editor
Maxime Saleixsound mix technicianOlivier Thysfoley artist
Gregory Vincentfoley artist: additional foley artist
Visual Effects by
Arthur Bayarddigital matte painterBarthelemy Beauxdigital compositor
Lucie Boriesdigital compositorChristophe Courgeauhead of cg environment
Thibaut Couwenberghdigital artistFrançois Crèvecoeurdigital compositor
Nicolas DavoustanimatorGaël Durantvfx production manager
Cédric Fayollevisual effects supervisorPhilippe Frèrevisual effects supervisor
Morgan Hardydigital compositorDamien Hurgonlead compositor
Stéphane Kellersenior matte painterAnaïs Lacostedigital compositor
Manon Le Basvfx project managerMarie Mauletdigital compositor
Michel Pecqueurlead cg artist: Sidera sequencesGuillaume Pondardvisual effects supervisor (Liège)
Stephane Thibertvisual effects assistant
Stunts
Daniel Véritéstunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Vincent Buronfirst assistant cameraWilly Heilmannlighting desk operator
Emmanuelle Jacobson-Roquesstill photographerLuna Jappainsecond assistant camera
Théo Le Mereradditional electricianSophie Patalanothird assistant camera
Sylvia Rodriguesadditional gripChristophe Sournacgaffer
Casting Department
Stéphanie Donckercasting assistantJeanne Milletcasting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Agathe Darquinextra costumeMarylin Fitoussicostume supervisor
Camille JostecostumerLucie Lecarpentiercostumer
Anne Flore Promeyratwardrobe
Editorial Department
Sophie Denizedigital intermediate & visual effects producerJean-Baptiste Le Guendigital intermediate supervisor
Alison Wightmandigital intermediate coordinator
Location Management
Zoé Fiauxlocation assistantYannick Panarottolocation assistant (as Panarotto Yannick)
Music Department
Cecile Couteliermusic editorJulien Di Carocomposer: theme music
Stéphane Ichaïmusic supervisorThomas Jamoismusic consultant
Christelle Lassortmusician: violin
Script and Continuity Department
Cindy Gibierscript supervisor assistantAnne Wermelingerscript supervisor
Additional Crew
Aurore Jactatbusiness & legal affairsPauline Jardelproduction secretary
Alex PanagakispublicistArnaud Pléassistant accountant
Géraldine Toitotproduction accountant