When Sharks Attack (TV Series 2013–2020)

Full Cast


Creators
Alice BorrelliDirector
Kim LaskDirector
Sarah BarkerDirector
Joel PincosyDirector
Lee DoyleDirector
Matthew LavineDirector
Jane M. WagnerDirector
NameAs Character
Eric Meyers Eric MeyersNarrator 4 episodes, 2017-2020
David A. Ebert David A. Ebert4 episodes, 2017-2018
Dan Huber Dan HuberShark Bite Expert, University of Tampa Shark Lab / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2020
Thomas Frick Thomas FrickSurfer / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2018
Ralph Collier Ralph CollierPresident, Shark Research Committee / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2020
Robby Hurd Robby HurdBrit Martin 1 episode, 2016
Autumn Klein Autumn KleinMakena's cousin 1 episode, 2016
Michael LaCour Michael LaCourWalter Szulc 1 episode, 2016
Dave Bobb Dave BobbDavid Dangerfeild 1 episode, 2013
Justyn Skylar Bougeno Justyn Skylar BougenoTriathlon Team Member 1 episode, 2013
Merritt Matthew Chase Merritt Matthew ChaseFisherman 1 episode, 2013
Rachel Paula Green Rachel Paula GreenMother 1 episode, 2013
Gil O'Brien Gil O'BrienFisherman 1 episode, 2013
Margaret Bishop Margaret BishopCarolyn Cartwright 1 episode, 2015
Megan Ashley Brown Megan Ashley BrownFelicia Venable 1 episode, 2015
Cameron Greco Cameron GrecoSurfer 1 episode, 2015
Tim Jones Tim JonesTim Dicus 1 episode, 2015
Michael Keller Michael KellerVacationer 1 episode, 2015
Chad Light Chad LightRichard 1 episode, 2015
Matt Marlowe Matt MarloweVacationer 1 episode, 2015
Angie Tyler Angie TylerJamie Daigle 1 episode, 2015
Tanya Christiansen Tanya ChristiansenSpryng Norrie 1 episode, 2016
Briston George Briston GeorgeErik Norrie 1 episode, 2016
Jamie Gliddon Jamie GliddonJoe Fitzback 1 episode, 2016
Ash Hamilton Ash HamiltonKristin Orr 1 episode, 2016
Sailor Larocque Sailor LarocqueIda Baker 1 episode, 2016
Lindsay Miller Lindsay MillerNurse on Beach 1 episode, 2016
Anthony Porrey Anthony PorreyJacob Szulc 1 episode, 2016
Darin Sahler Darin SahlerChris Ryan 1 episode, 2016
Jackson Tessmer Jackson TessmerJack 1 episode, 2016
Lisa Walton Lisa WaltonLacey Martin 1 episode, 2016
Dan Abel Dan AbelShark Researcher, University of California 1 episode, 2017
Michael Bensal Michael BensalHotel Owner / ... 1 episode, 2017
Patrick Briney Patrick BrineyHawaiian Resident / ... 1 episode, 2017
Clyde Bullard Clyde BullardRestaurant Manager 1 episode, 2017
George Burgess George BurgessDirector International Shark Attack File 1 episode, 2017
Tobey Curtis Tobey CurtisShark Researcher, NOAA 1 episode, 2017
Grant Gilmore Grant GilmoreLocal Shark Expert 1 episode, 2017
Dean Grubbs Dean GrubbsShark Researcher, Florida State University 1 episode, 2017
Samuel H. Gruber Samuel H. GruberBiologist 1 episode, 2017
Bonnie Hall Bonnie HallLocal Business Owner, Bahamas 1 episode, 2017
Tim Holloman Tim HollomanOak Island Town Manager 1 episode, 2017
Craig Hutto Craig HuttoShark Victim 1 episode, 2017
Rick Kennedy Rick KennedyFormer Navy Pilot / ... 1 episode, 2017
Barb Kirkpatrick Barb KirkpatrickExecutive Director, Gulf of Mexico Coastal Ocean Observing Systems (GCOOS) 1 episode, 2017
Justin Labdon Justin LabdonLocal Merchant Cape Cod 1 episode, 2017
Terry Lilley Terry LilleyShark Researcher 1 episode, 2017
Brit Martin Brit MartinShark Attack Witness 1 episode, 2017
Lacey Martin Lacey MartinShark Attack Victim / ... 1 episode, 2017
Osvaldo Mata Osvaldo MataShark Victim 1 episode, 2017
Lloyd Meeks Lloyd MeeksEyewitness Shark Attack / ... 1 episode, 2017
Rick Moore Rick MooreEyewitness Shark Attack / ... 1 episode, 2017
Kristin Orr Kristin OrrShark Victim 1 episode, 2017
Rodney Orr Rodney OrrShark Victim / ... 1 episode, 2017
Ida Parker Ida ParkerShark Victim 1 episode, 2017
Bettina Pereira Bettina PereiraVacationer 1 episode, 2017
Adrian Ruiz Adrian RuizShark Attack Victim / ... 1 episode, 2017
Greg Skomal Greg SkomalBiologist, Massachusetts Division of Marine Fisheries 1 episode, 2017
Karin Stei Karin SteiTourist 1 episode, 2017
Pete Thomas Pete ThomasJournalist L.A. Times 1 episode, 2017
Erik Toomsoo Erik ToomsooVero Beach Lifeguard 1 episode, 2017
Bill Weilbacher Bill WeilbacherFisherman / ... 1 episode, 2017
Steven Ablondi Steven AblondiCraig Ison 1 episode, 2018
Jarrett Ricker Jarrett RickerTom Larsen 1 episode, 2018
Kit Sullivan Kit SullivanDetective #1 1 episode, 2018
Jayden Arts Jayden ArtsThomas 2019 1 episode, 2019
Michael DiMonte Michael DiMonteLester Stillwell 1 episode, 2019
Steven Hochman Steven HochmanMr. LoMedico 1 episode, 2019
Felicia Andes Felicia AndesCat Staat- called 911 1 episode, 2020
Sidnei Barboza Sidnei BarbozaBeach goer 1 episode, 2020
Brody Barcellona Brody BarcellonaShark Victim 1 episode, 2020
Cristal Bella Cristal BellaPaige Winter 1 episode, 2020
Brett Blaylock Brett BlaylockAustin's Brother-in-Law 1 episode, 2020
John Harlan Brady John Harlan BradyBystander / ... 1 episode, 2020
Dominic Cipriani Dominic CiprianiVictim's Brother 1 episode, 2020
Tabatha Conza Tabatha ConzaMom 1 episode, 2020
Joey DiSomma Joey DiSommaLife Guard on duty 1 episode, 2020
Rebecca Edelson Rebecca EdelsonWife 1 episode, 2020
Jace Elton Jace EltonDylan Reddering 1 episode, 2020
Righley Engelhardt Righley EngelhardtOlder Daughter 1 episode, 2020
Jim Farr Jim FarrSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Joanna Farr Joanna FarrSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Megan Frade Megan FradeErin 1 episode, 2020
Ira Grossman Ira GrossmanPolice Officer 1 episode, 2020
Domonique Hansen Domonique HansenSelf - Family Friend 1 episode, 2020
Cameron Hawk Cameron HawkCharlie Winter 1 episode, 2020
Matthew Jacobs Matthew JacobsCaptain Jonathan Hernandez 1 episode, 2020
Victoria Koliy Victoria KoliySelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Viktor Koliy Viktor KoliySelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Aviv Levy Aviv LevyMarine Park Curator / ... 1 episode, 2020
Debra Lee Lima Debra Lee LimaKami 1 episode, 2020
Brian D. Long Brian D. LongTom 1 episode, 2020
Olga Martsinko Olga MartsinkoSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Tyler Miller Tyler MillerTyler 1 episode, 2020
Makinley Patterson Makinley PattersonSelf - Surfer 1 episode, 2020
Kyle Lawrence Price Kyle Lawrence PriceJordan 1 episode, 2020
Michael Rodriguez Jr. Michael Rodriguez Jr.Austin 1 episode, 2020
Manny M. Rodriguez Manny M. RodriguezIsaac 1 episode, 2020
Layla Scalisi Layla ScalisiYounger Daughter 1 episode, 2020
Renate Seiffert Renate SeiffertSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Cameron Somers Cameron SomersHunter 1 episode, 2020
Lyudmilla Stolyarova Lyudmilla StolyarovaSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Yevgeniy Thrishkin Yevgeniy ThrishkinSelf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Dietra Walters Dietra WaltersKim 1 episode, 2020
Rhonda Cusumano Rhonda CusumanoNicole 1 episode
Dean Deck Dean DeckButch 1 episode
Christopher Lowe Christopher LoweSelf 1 episode
Zana Markelson Zana MarkelsonGirl On The Beach unknown episodes
Michael Power Michael PowerSurfer unknown episodes
Perry Kunin Perry KuninShark Victim (uncredited) unknown episodes
Erin Kirby Erin KirbyMakena's Mom (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Sabrina WorthArchival Producer (14 episodes, 2017-2019)Amanda Abelco-executive producer (9 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Dalsimersupervising producer (9 episodes, 2019)David S. Falconeline producer / line producer: National Geographic Channels / line producer: National Geographic Channel (7 episodes, 2013-2020)
Alice BorrelliPost Producer / field producer / post producer / post-producer / producer (7 episodes, 2016-2019)Angie Renee Allenline producer (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Samantha Groginproducer / Post Producer (5 episodes, 2019)Sarah Barkerproducer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kyle McCabeseries producer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)Lindsay Rothenbergassociate producer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Edward Hambletonco-executive producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2017-2020)Dominic Stobartexecutive producer (3 episodes, 2017-2020)
Catherine ShinPost Producer / post producer (3 episodes, 2017-2019)Maria Silverexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2015-2020)
Amanda Ericksonassociate producer (2 episodes, 2015-2017)Eneida Delvalleassociate producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Lee Doyleproducer (2 episodes, 2017)Casey Edlundproducer: National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2017)
Ashley Hoppinexecutive producer: National Geographic Channels (2 episodes, 2017)Kim Laskproducer (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicola Moodyexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2017)Melanie Samsexecutive producer: National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2017)
Karla Zambranoline producer (2 episodes, 2017)Jessamyn AnsaryPost Producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Lavineproducer (2 episodes, 2019)Samantha TollworthyPost Producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Walkerassociate producer (2 episodes, 2019)Anthony DiDomenicofield producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Edward Hamiltonco-executive producer (1 episode, 2016)Brent Lerashfield producer (1 episode, 2017)
Meredith McKayassociate producer (1 episode, 2017)Igor OlszowskiLocal Fixer (1 episode, 2019)
Jane M. Wagnerproducer (1 episode, 2019)Pamela Caragol Wellsexecutive producer: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2020)
Jayson Haedrichsupervising producer (1 episode, 2020)Brian Rileyassociate producer (1 episode, 2020)
Brian Taylorpost producer (1 episode, 2020)Liz Westline producer (1 episode, 2020)
Series Music by
Philip Guyler(2 episodes, 2017)Figure & Groove(1 episode, 2020)
Series Cinematography by
Dane Lawing(8 episodes, 2016-2020)Robert Bondy(2 episodes, 2017)
Joe Bondulich(1 episode, 2017)Kevin Deyo(1 episode, 2017)
Taylor Gentry(1 episode, 2017)Marcus Lehmann(1 episode, 2017)
Jonathan Miller(1 episode, 2017)Bill Mills(1 episode, 2017)
Bradley Sellers(1 episode, 2017)Stephen Sullivan(1 episode, 2017)
Ant Leake(1 episode, 2020)
Series Film Editing by
Michael Lioce(7 episodes, 2017-2019)Mario Gonzalez(7 episodes, 2019)
Heidi Schlatter(5 episodes, 2013-2017)J. Lee Scurry(4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jack Porobil(3 episodes, 2019)Charles Divak(2 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mario Gonzales(2 episodes, 2017)Ralph E. Quattrucci III(2 episodes, 2017)
Chris Schoedel(2 episodes, 2017)Jimmy Tarsi(2 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Taddei(2 episodes, 2019-2020)Mario Gonzalez(1 episode, 2020)
Christopher Schoedel(1 episode, 2020)
Series Production Management
Angie Renee Allenproduction manager (4 episodes, 2015-2017)Krystal Stevensunit manager: National Geographic Channels (2 episodes, 2017)
Karla Zambranoproduction manager (2 episodes, 2017)Elizabeth Flamenbaumunit manager: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2020)
Lewis L. Fowlerpost-production supervisor (1 episode, 2020)Tamar Kuznickexecutive in charge of production (1 episode, 2020)
Kyle Phillipspost-production manager (1 episode, 2020)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eneida Delvalleassistant director (2 episodes, 2017)Brent Lerashsecond unit director (2 episodes, 2017)
Lindsay Rothenbergassistant director (2 episodes, 2017)Lee Doylesecond unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Amanda Ericksonassistant director (1 episode, 2017)Meredith McKayassistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Series Sound Department
Chris Stangroomre-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2013-2017)Stephen C. Daviesre-recording mixer / dialogue editor / supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jeff Deethsound mixer / audio mixer (3 episodes, 2013-2017)Luis Navasaudio mixer / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rick Dealaudio mixer (2 episodes, 2017)Burleigh Seaveraudio: for National Geographic Global Production Services (2 episodes, 2017)
Rhomeez Petersensound mixer (2 episodes, 2020)Diego Jimenezre-recording mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Brian Albrittonaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Sherrie Austinaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Stephen Bakeraudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Steve Bonarrigoaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Dawsonaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Eamon Fayaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
David Gaffneyaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Don Hyattaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Dennis Kaneaudio: for National Geographic Global Production Services (1 episode, 2017)Adrien Marineraudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Dave Mendezaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Anna Riekeaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Josh Thompsonaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Ingrid Thronsonaudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Visseraudio mixer (1 episode, 2017)Marilyn Loudsound mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Douglas Viannasound mixer (1 episode, 2019)Diego Jiminezre-recording mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Amir Shmuelisound mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Series Visual Effects by
Anthony Rhoadstitle designer / visual effects (6 episodes, 2013-2020)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John Lynseassistant camera (2 episodes, 2016-2017)Taylor Gentrycamera operator (1 episode, 2017)
Camille Herrencamera operator (1 episode, 2017)John Victorassistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Bryce Groarkcamera operator (1 episode, 2018)Nir Rotmancamera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Aja Bernardmedia management (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Animation Department
Anthony Rhoadsanimation / animator (3 episodes, 2017-2020)
Series Editorial Department
Eric Ramistellacolorist / on-line editor / on-line editor/colorist (26 episodes, 2013-2020)Kevin Taddeiassistant editor (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
J. Lee Scurryassistant editor (5 episodes, 2013-2017)Annie Shumassistant editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Chris Dunlapassistant editor (3 episodes, 2017-2020)Gaby Allenassistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Gregory Beckassistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)Ann Czarassistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Lewis L. Fowlerpost-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)Kyle Phillipspost-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Reichenbergpost-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)Hayat Hyattassistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Mario Gonzalezassistant editor (1 episode, 2017)Michael Lioceadditional editor (1 episode, 2017)
Rose Margolisassistant editor (1 episode, 2017)Taylor Bealsassistant editor (1 episode, 2020)
Series Location Management
Ismaela Padrozalocation coordinator (1 episode, 2017)Ramon Rodriguezlocation coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Series Music Department
Dallas Rinekmusic editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Series Additional Crew
Laura ThomasResearch Manager / research manager: National Geographic Channels (7 episodes, 2016-2018)Nick Mastromarcoproduction assistant (5 episodes, 2013-2017)
Christy Steeleresearcher / archive researcher (4 episodes, 2013-2017)Jamie-Lukas Campbellresearcher (3 episodes, 2013)
Deion McCarterproduction assistant (3 episodes, 2015-2017)Geoff Danielsexecutive vice president: National Geographic / executive vice president: global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic Channel (3 episodes, 2017-2020)
Saudia Larokkoassistant accountant (3 episodes, 2017-2020)Colin Ramptondirector of production finance (3 episodes, 2017-2020)
Janet Han Visseringsenior vice president: production & development: National Geographic / senior vice president: production and development: National Geographic Channel (3 episodes, 2017-2020)Amanda Agostoarchive researcher / researcher (2 episodes, 2017)
Stephanie Angelidesvice president of development (2 episodes, 2017)Joey Bersackproduction coordinator: National Geographic (2 episodes, 2017)
Kenn Campbellarchive researcher / researcher (2 episodes, 2017)Pierre Couillaudstock footage (2 episodes, 2017)
Deirdre Dohertyresearch manager: National Geographic / research manager: National Geographic Channels (2 episodes, 2017)Warren Curt Leimbachproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Marc Ozimecstock footage (2 episodes, 2017)Sonia Paulinoproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Jorge Senisseproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2017)Brian Seriolifeguard / medic: set (2 episodes, 2017)
Maria Silverexecutive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2017)Alex Zwiazekproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Jake Allensecurity consultant (1 episode, 2017)Kerry Andersonstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Balsaproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Chris Barcafixer (1 episode, 2017)
Joao Batistalifeguard: set (1 episode, 2017)Glenn Beadlesfixer (1 episode, 2017)
Steven Bialekmedic: set (1 episode, 2017)Steve Bouserstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Khristopher Boyleproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Kevin Breenproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Isaac Brumaghimstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Patrick Cassidystock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Margo Chipmanfixer (1 episode, 2017)Brian Collinsstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Ruben Corderosecurity consultant (1 episode, 2017)Shawnee Currentproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Eg Davisproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Julian Elizondostock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Jane Englestock footage (1 episode, 2017)Mark Forbesstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
James Fyfestock footage (1 episode, 2017)Jasen Garguilolifeguard: set (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Hardingstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Elizabeth Hickeyproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Norman Hirshstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Craig Huttostock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Fares Lahoeulproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Michael Leonardstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Terry Lilleystock footage (1 episode, 2017)Robert F. Lorenzarchive researcher (1 episode, 2017)
John Lynseproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Lacy Martinstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Kem McNairstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Chris Myersstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Corey Newsomestock footage (1 episode, 2017)Erik Norriestock footage (1 episode, 2017)
German Osunastock footage (1 episode, 2017)Ida Parkerstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Perezproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Edward Perrystock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Dylan Peytonstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Sergio Pitaproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Konapiliahi Porras-Ragsdaleproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)Jeremy Smithstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Kelly Stewartstock footage (1 episode, 2017)David Tanakastock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Theissstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Patrick Thorntonstock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Yuki Ueharastock footage (1 episode, 2017)Alene Weakleystock footage (1 episode, 2017)
Luke Wertzstock footage (1 episode, 2017)Konstantin Yelisevichproduction assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Meghan Cassindevelopment: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2020)Drew Griffnerarchive researcher (1 episode, 2020)
Ashley Hoppinvice president: production: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2020)Danielle Kingproduction coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Maureen McGrathresearcher: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2020)Mickey Perleproduction assistant (1 episode, 2020)