Star Trek: Intrepid (TV Series 2007– )

Full Cast


Creators
Steve HammondDirector
Nick CookDirector
Stephen PasquaDirector
Alan ChristisonDirector
Ric ForsterDirector
Shauna RotheryDirector
Nick CookWriter
Brian S. MatthewsWriter
NameAs Character
Nick Cook Nick CookCaptain Daniel Hunter / ... 11 episodes, 2007-2020
Stephen Pasqua Stephen PasquaLt. Matthew Cole / ... 7 episodes, 2007-2016
Hilary Tasker Hilary TaskerDoctor Caitlyn Frances / ... 7 episodes, 2009-2020
Lynn Robinson Lynn RobinsonCmdr. Xara Tagen / ... 6 episodes, 2009-2020
Lucie Faria-Cook Lucie Faria-CookLt-Cmdr Yanis Caed / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2020
Alan Christison Alan ChristisonCmdr Jacen Navar / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2020
Alan Score Alan ScoreAdmiral Aaron Prentice / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2020
Steve Hammond Steve HammondCaptain Jago Merik / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2020
Gordon Dickson Gordon DicksonKashid-Zar / ... 5 episodes, 2007-2016
David Lees David LeesCPO Alex Quint / ... 5 episodes, 2008-2016
David Reid David ReidLt. S'Ceris / ... 5 episodes, 2007-2018
David Robertson David RobertsonPO Josh Taylor / ... 5 episodes, 2008-2020
Jay Clark Jay ClarkPO Jaden Antos / ... 4 episodes, 2008-2013
Nick Beckwith Nick BeckwithLt. Michael Simmons / ... 4 episodes, 2008-2013
Martin Lejeune Martin LejeuneEns. Faldor / ... 4 episodes, 2007-2013
Alan Johnston Alan JohnstonChief Thug / ... 4 episodes, 2009-2020
Mike Cugley Mike CugleyDoctor Richard Garren / ... 4 episodes, 2007-2016
Chris Cassell Chris CassellLieutenant Sean Mitchell / ... 4 episodes, 2008-2020
Al C.J. Al C.J.CPO D'Gor / ... 3 episodes, 2008-2013
Mark Masson Mark MassonCapt. Zobrin Navar / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2020
Alex Matthews Alex MatthewsLt. [JG] Keran Azhan / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2020
Bodo Hartwig Bodo HartwigLt Solek / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2020
Risha Denney Risha DenneyAdmiral Shelby / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2010
Gary Paterson Gary PatersonBar Patron / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2009
Lee Andrew Lee AndrewBartender / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2009
Michael Hudson Michael HudsonLt. Ellis Gibbs 2 episodes, 2009-2013
Ann Dixon Ann DixonOrion / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2009
Laura Barnes Laura BarnesMiranda Carpenter / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2020
Marco Piva Marco PivaRafael Batista 2 episodes, 2008-2020
Roisin McCallum Roisin McCallumParker 1 episode, 2017
Jonathan Connor-Foertsch Jonathan Connor-FoertschSupervisor Stone 1 episode, 2011
J. Scott Murray J. Scott MurrayGriff Tannen 1 episode, 2015
Nathan Reynolds Nathan ReynoldsGoran 1 episode, 2017
Cale Reilly Cale ReillyLt. Reese 1 episode, 2013
Lorraine Kelly Lorraine KellyWatch Officer 1 episode, 2007
Giles Aston Giles AstonCapt. Jean Luc Picard 1 episode, 2013
Selina King Selina KingCommander Gates 1 episode, 2010
Shauna Rothery Shauna RotheryFarraday 1 episode, 2015
Jen Graham Jen GrahamEnsign Stiles 1 episode, 2007
Gleb Jepimachov Gleb JepimachovTime Agent 1 episode, 2015
Ferdos Ahmed Ferdos AhmedMs. Raman 1 episode, 2007
Sara-Ann Masson Sara-Ann MassonHenchgirl 1 episode, 2010
Shire Smith Shire SmithCaptain Talath 1 episode, 2007
Jennifer Cole Jennifer ColeComputer 1 episode, 2011
Lyn McGarity Lyn McGarityGovernor Finney 1 episode, 2007
Glenn Harrison Glenn HarrisonLt. Clarke 1 episode, 2013
Alison Dickson Alison DicksonKendrick 1 episode, 2008
Jon Carling Jon CarlingLt. Moore 1 episode, 2013
Jeff Hayes Jeff HayesAdmiral T'Yla 1 episode, 2007
Brandy Seymour Brandy SeymourComputer 1 episode, 2007
Roy MacPhail Roy MacPhailChief Gaines 1 episode, 2007
David Beukes David BeukesP.O. Zondag 1 episode, 2007
Kara Dennison Kara DennisonCpt. Dalonna 1 episode, 2007
Elie Hirschman Elie HirschmanTom Backus 1 episode, 2007
Laura Mayne Laura MayneEns. Niraan 1 episode, 2009
Eric Busby Eric BusbyBishop 1 episode, 2007
Judah Friese Judah FrieseJudah 1 episode, 2007
Sean Koury Sean KouryFreman 1 episode, 2007
Arnold Montey Arnold MonteyLieutenant 1 episode, 2007
Sara-Anne Masson Sara-Anne MassonCuros 1 episode, 2018
Cath Eddie Cath EddieDoctor Shepherd 1 episode, 2020
Ali Gellatly Ali GellatlyCaptain Scott 1 episode, 2020
David O'Neill David O'NeillAdmiral Selek 1 episode, 2020
Tony Raymond Tony RaymondTransporter Chief 1 episode, 2020
Shona Smith Shona SmithAdams 1 episode, 2020
Series Produced by
Nick Cookproducer (14 episodes, 2007-2020)Rob Cavesproducer (1 episode, 2010)
Series Music by
Bodo Hartwig(6 episodes, 2008-2015)David Beukes(4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jared Cowing(2 episodes, 2016-2017)Tony Lunn(1 episode, 2018)
Dylan Feeney(1 episode, 2020)
Series Cinematography by
Steve Hammond(4 episodes, 2009-2020)
Series Film Editing by
Nick Cook(8 episodes, 2008-2020)Steve Hammond(3 episodes, 2007-2013)
Ric Forster(1 episode, 2011)
Series Production Design by
Jeff Hayes(2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Series Art Direction by
Nick Cook(1 episode, 2010)Chris Esquibel(1 episode, 2010)
Alan Johnston(1 episode, 2010)Mark Masson(1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Pasqua(1 episode, 2010)
Series Set Decoration by
David Reid(6 episodes, 2007-2013)Gordon Dickson(1 episode, 2007)
Series Makeup Department
Lucie Faria-Cookmakeup artist (8 episodes, 2007-2013)David Reidmakeup artist (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Nick Beckwithmakeup artist (3 episodes, 2008-2013)Laura Barnesmakeup artist (3 episodes, 2015-2018)
Jeff Hayesmakeup artist (1 episode, 2007)Carol Crousemakeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Roisin McCallummakeup artist (1 episode, 2017)Sara-Anne Massonmakeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Massonassistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Series Art Department
Nick Cookprops / propmaster (9 episodes, 2007-2017)Peter Wattersprops (8 episodes, 2008-2017)
David Reidprops (3 episodes, 2009-2013)Myron Stapletonprops (1 episode, 2010)
James Avalosmatte painting (1 episode, 2018)
Series Sound Department
Lee Andrewsound designer / sound design and mixing (8 episodes, 2007-2013)Bodo Hartwigsound mixer / audio processing & mixing / dialogue processing / dialogue processing & audio mixing / dialogue processing & mixing / sound editor / sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2009-2016)
Stephen Pasquaboom operator / sound recordist (6 episodes, 2009-2016)Lucie Faria-Cookboom operator (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
David Leesboom operator (4 episodes, 2009-2013)Jay Clarkboom operator (3 episodes, 2008-2013)
David Robertsonboom operator (3 episodes, 2009-2013)Alan Johnstonboom operator (3 episodes, 2010-2020)
David Reidboom operator / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2011-2017)Kim Renniesound recordist / boom operator (3 episodes, 2015-2018)
Ralph M. Millersound editor / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2017-2018)Tony Raymondsound effects editor / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2020)
Rob Cavesboom operator (1 episode, 2010)Ric Forstersound recordist (1 episode, 2013)
Gleb Jepimachovboom operator (1 episode, 2015)Gordon Dicksonboom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Hammondboom operator / sound recordist (1 episode, 2016)Kelda Sinclairboom operator (1 episode, 2020)
Series Special Effects by
Jon Carlingspecial effects (1 episode, 2020)Samuel Cockingsspecial effects (1 episode, 2020)
Martin Lejeunespecial effects (1 episode, 2020)
Series Visual Effects by
Jon Carlingvisual effects / visual effects artist: title design / visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2008-2017)Lee Andrewvisual effects / visual effects artist / 3D artist (8 episodes, 2007-2015)
Martin Lejeunevisual effects / colour correction / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2008-2015)Steve Gilsonvisual effects / visual effects artist / visual effects artist: previz (4 episodes, 2009-2016)
Rob Cavesvisual effects / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Jeff Hayes3D artist / visual effects (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
Dennis Baileyvisual effects (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Mike Cugleyvisual effects (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Steve Hammonddigital compositing / visual effects (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Brian Childersorion raider design (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Leo Tierneydigital compositor: visual effects / visual effects (2 episodes, 2016-2017)Mark Bergevisual effects (1 episode, 2008)
J. Mous Arquelis3D artist (1 episode, 2010)Paul Knott3D artist (1 episode, 2010)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Hammondcamera operator / lighting (6 episodes, 2009-2017)Stephen Pasquacamera operator / lighting (6 episodes, 2009-2016)
Nick Cookcamera operator (4 episodes, 2008-2011)J. Scott Murraycamera operator / lighting (2 episodes, 2015-2018)
Alan Scoreset photographer (2 episodes, 2015-2018)Rob Cavescamera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Lucie Faria-Cookcamera operator (1 episode, 2010)Ric Forstercamera operator / set lighting (1 episode, 2013)
Gordon Dicksoncamera operator (1 episode, 2016)Alan Johnstonlighting (1 episode, 2016)
David Reidcamera operator (1 episode, 2016)Laura Barnesset photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Reidset photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Series Animation Department
Jon Carlingtitle animation (1 episode, 2018)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nick Cookwardrobe (10 episodes, 2007-2020)Anovoswardrobe (1 episode, 2017)
Series Editorial Department
Nick Cookvideo editing (1 episode, 2010)Steve Hammondvideo editing (1 episode, 2018)
Series Music Department
Dylan Feeneycomposer: theme music (7 episodes, 2007-2013)
Series Transportation Department
Alan Scoretransport (5 episodes, 2007-2013)David Leestransport (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lucie Faria-Cooktransport (4 episodes, 2009-2013)Gordon Dicksontransport (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Al C.J.transport (2 episodes, 2009-2013)Michael Hudsontransport (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Lyn McGaritytransport (1 episode, 2007)Nick Beckwithtransport (1 episode, 2008)
Alan Johnstontransport (1 episode, 2010)Hilary Taskertransport (1 episode, 2011)
Series Additional Crew
Alan Scorecaterer (9 episodes, 2007-2018)Sarod3D artist / model builder (8 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Hudsonwebmaster (8 episodes, 2007-2013)Jon Carlinggraphic artist / title sequence / compositing / graphics / model maker (7 episodes, 2008-2017)
Rob Caves3D artist (5 episodes, 2007-2013)Steve Hammond3D artist / graphic artist (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
Lee Andrew3D artist / model builder (5 episodes, 2008-2015)Mohammad Khair3D artist / model maker (4 episodes, 2007-2017)
Eric Peterson3D artist / model builder (4 episodes, 2007-2015)Mike Cugley3D artist (4 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jeff Hayes3D artist (4 episodes, 2007-2013)Artorus3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nick Bacon3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Matthew W. Christou3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jorg Gerlach3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Nico Harder3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Infinityloop3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Andrey Kurin3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Masao3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Trevor Morris3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Fabio Passaro3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Ralph Schoberth3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Thomas Slanitz3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Andrew Smith3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nico Weigland3D artist (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Martin Lejeunegraphic artist (3 episodes, 2009-2013)
Alex Matthewstitle sequence (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Paul Knott3D artist / model builder (2 episodes, 2008-2016)
Jason Tinsley3D artist (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Andy Busegraphic artist (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Dennis Bailey3D artist (2 episodes, 2011-2013)Lyn McGaritycaterer (1 episode, 2007)
Jason Tinsley3D artist (1 episode, 2007)Nick Cookdialogue recordist - Dundee (1 episode, 2013)
Lee Scheinbeim3D artist (1 episode, 2013)S. Stephen3D artist (1 episode, 2013)
Bruce Wilsondialogue recordist - London (1 episode, 2013)Jose Antonio Penasmodel builder (1 episode, 2015)
David Reidstand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Series Thanks
Maurice Molyneauxspecial thanks (2 episodes, 2011-2016)Steve Hammondspecial thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Croutspecial thanks (1 episode, 2009)Alan Eastonspecial thanks (1 episode, 2015)
Christine Millarspecial thanks (1 episode, 2015)