Roche papier ciseaux (2013)

Full Cast


Creators
Yan Lanouette TurgeonDirector
Yan Lanouette TurgeonWriter
André GulluniWriter
NameAs Character
Roy Dupuis Roy DupuisVincent
Remo Girone Remo GironeLorenzo
Samian SamianBoucane
Roger Léger Roger LégerNormand
Frédéric Chau Frédéric ChauMuffin
Fanny Mallette Fanny MalletteClara
Marie-Hélène Thibault Marie-Hélène ThibaultBeverley
Réjean Lefrançois Réjean LefrançoisJovial
Louis Champagne Louis ChampagneBobby
France Pilotte France PilottePierrette (as France Pilote)
Victoria Zinny Victoria ZinnyRosa Maria
Hugues Frenette Hugues FrenetteMartin
Carl Alacchi Carl AlacchiPropriétaire de l'épicerie
Debbie Wong Debbie WongJolie chinoise
Claude Despins Claude DespinsLe prêtre
Marco Collin Marco CollinFrère de Boucane
Marie-Hélène Racicot Marie-Hélène RacicotServeuse
Frédéric Savard Frédéric SavardCamionneur #1
Monique Gosselin Monique GosselinEmployée à La Reine Recyc
Henry Kwok Henry KwokParrain #1
Albert Kwan Albert KwanLe booker
Olivier Aubin Olivier AubinPropriétaire du salon funéraire
Daniel Malenfant Daniel MalenfantChauffeur taxi
Onil Melançon Onil MelançonCamionneur #2
Stéphanie Blais Stéphanie BlaisInfirmière échographie
Lili Gagnon Lili GagnonJeune femme Resto Clara
Anoulith Sintharaphone Anoulith SintharaphoneInuit
Lei Sun Lei SunParrain #3
Michel Perron Michel PerronHomme obèse
Pierre-Louis Renaud Pierre-Louis RenaudJeune de la rue
Emilie Miskdjian Emilie MiskdjianFemme maigre
Pierre-Luc Boiselle Pierre-Luc BoiselleCamionneur #3
Robert-Paul Chauvelot Robert-Paul ChauvelotBarbier
Antoine Mongrain Antoine MongrainCollègue de Clara
Zhenhu Han Zhenhu HanServeur chinois
Wen-Yu Yao Wen-Yu YaoMédecin chinois
Benjamin Yu Benjamin YuJeune garçon asiatique
Ricky Woo Ricky WooParrain #3
Chun Wai Luong Chun Wai LuongHomme de main #3
Regis Attiow Regis AttiowClient resto chinois (as Régis Attiew)
Bryan Morneau Bryan MorneauJeune homme (resto)
Victor Morneau Victor MorneauBébé (resto)
Thi Phuong Ngo Thi Phuong NgoEmployé salon manucure
Amélie Murdock Amélie MurdockServeuse chez Jovial
Guang Xu Xiang Guang Xu XiangPropriétaire salon manacure
Virasack Phannarack Virasack PhannarackPortier
Produced by
Valérie Allardline producerSandrine Bergerassistant producer
Christine FalcoproducerSandra-Dalhie Goyerdevelopment producer
Cinematography by
Jonathan Decoste
Film Editing by
Carina Baccanale
Casting By
Nathalie BoutrieConstance Demontoy
Art Direction by
David Pelletier
Set Decoration by
Frédérick Devostkey set decoratorSébastien Thivierge
Costume Design by
Carmen Alie
Makeup Department
Djina Caronkey makeup artistAnnie Jalbertwig maker
Marie-Soleil Lalondemakeup artistColette Martelhair stylist
Ghislaine Santkey hair stylist
Production Management
Melanie Gauthierpost-production supervisorRenée Gosselinproduction manager
Simon Marcotteassistant unit managerChristian Ménardunit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivier Chouinardsecond assistant directorLili-Anne Creviersecond assistant director
Carole Doucetfirst assistant directorLyne Legaultsecond assistant director
Joëlle Malothird assistant director
Art Department
Jean ChassépropsChristian Corvellechead painter / key painter
Camille Demersset dresserJean Derypainter
Frederic Devostset dresserCharles Dugasassistant property master
Manon Girardkey set dresserSébastien Héonset technician
Julie Normandinset dresserGuillaume Prévostset technician
Marco Rancourtset technicianAndré Ratelleproperty master
Michael Robertset technicianSylvain Rousseauconstruction coordinator
Sound Department
Christophe Bertrandtechnical supportDaniel Bissonfoley sound recording
Marcelle Cadieuxsound coordinatorOlivier Calvertsound editor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Yann Clearysound mixer / soundBertrand Duranleaufoley sound recording
Natalie Fleurantpost synch editor / post-synchro supervisorShaun-Nicholas Gallaghersynchro sound recordist
Bernard Gariépy Stroblre-recording mixerYannick Gauthiertechnical support
Sebastien Gervaisadr assistantGabrielle Labelle Jolytechnical support
Jonathan Lafondboom operatorLouis-Antoine Lassondetechnical support
Laurent Ouelletteassistant foley artistFrancine Poirierdialogue editor
François B. Sennevillesound editorLise Wedlockfoley artist
Special Effects by
Gaspar Brabantspecial effectsPierre 'Bill' Rivardspecial effects
Visual Effects by
Eve Brunetvisual effects producerHugo Léveillévisual effects supervisor
Emily Vaillancourtdigital compositor
Camera and Electrical Department
Denis Boisbest boy gripYan Brabantgrip
Bertrand Calmeaustill photographerAndré Caronbest boy gaffer
Francis Gemme-Jolicoeurgenerator operatorVictor Ghizarudata wrangler
Eric Godboutfirst assistant cameraMarie-Pierre Grattonsecond assistant camera
Olivier HetuelectricianKeith Kerrkey grip
Denis LamothegafferPatrice Lapointedolly grip
Marc Lemieuxsecond assistant camera: bManuel Lessardelectrician
Guillaume Parisienfirst assistant camera: bGeoffroy St-Hilaireb-camera operator
Nicola Tomassinielectrician
Casting Department
Carole Dionneextras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina CarvhalodressmakerAnouk Chenierwardrobe coordinator
Nancy ChiassonwardrobeAnouk Chéniercostume coordinator
Manon Girardwardrobe
Editorial Department
Christophe Bertrandtechnical supportMyriam Boileauassistant editor
Martin Cazesoperations directorYannick Gamachepost-production coordinator
Yannick Gauthiertechnical supportCatherine Hémondassistant editor
Maxime Lahaieassistant editor (as Maxime Lahaie-Denis)Guillaume Poulinassistant editor
Julien Tremblaypost-production coordinator
Location Management
Marcel Cloutierlocation managerPiuze-Gualminiassistant location manager
Music Department
Vanessa Pfeifferscore coordinatorRod Shearermusic recordist and mixer
Script and Continuity Department
Valérie Beaugrand-Champagnescript consultantMarjorie Hamelscript supervisor
Transportation Department
David FafarddriverLuc Poirierpicture car coordinator
Christian Thériaultdriver
Additional Crew
Catherine Bourassa Labelleproduction assistantWilliam Colleycanteen
Dany Curadeauproduction assistantGuy Desrochersassistant production accountant
Jocelyn Desrochersproduction accountantJean-Baptiste Diagoproduction assistant
Caroline Gauthierproduction assistantJean-François Lalondeset production assistant (as Jean-Francois Lalonde)
Alexandre Piuze-Gualminiassistant to location managerBilly Racineproduction assistant
Josiane Rochonset production assistantFrance Sauvageauproduction coordinator
Christian Thériaultproduction secretary