Amazing Train Journeys (TV Series 2011– )

Full Cast


Creators
Nicolas BoeroDirector
Laurent SbasnikDirector
William JaphetDirector
Nicolas BoeroWriter
François GallWriter
Philippe GouglerWriter
William JaphetWriter
Laurent SbasnikWriter
Bernard d'AbrigeonWriter
NameAs Character
Philippe Gougler Philippe GouglerLui-même / ... 3 episodes, 2011-2012
Series Produced by
Jean-Baptiste Jouyproducer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)Delia Baldeschico-producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sandrine Delegiewiczco-producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)Anne Gouraudco-producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carole Malvoisinco-producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)Olivier Strohco-producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Series Music by
Jérôme Levatois(3 episodes, 2011-2012)Stéphane Blanc(2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stéphanie Blanc(1 episode, 2011)
Series Cinematography by
Nicolas Boero(1 episode, 2011)Laurent Siekierka(1 episode, 2011)
William Japhet(1 episode, 2012)
Series Film Editing by
Delphine Boudon(1 episode, 2011)Maruska Hans(1 episode, 2011)
Florence Maunier(1 episode, 2011)Lionel Delebarre(1 episode, 2012)
Series Costume Design by
Magda Oueslati(1 episode, 2011)
Series Production Management
Amélie Girardproduction manager (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Series Art Department
Tugdual Birotheauvisual design (2 episodes, 2011-2012)Philippe Monnerisvisual design (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Series Sound Department
Stéphane Duprére-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)Arnaud Lavaleixsound engineer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cédric Genetsound mixer: canada (1 episode, 2018)
Series Editorial Department
Rafael Sultancolorist (6 episodes, 2011-2014)Raphaël Sultancolorist (1 episode, 2011)
Olivier Nainfacolorist (1 episode, 2012)
Series Music Department
Raphaël Tidasmusical director (3 episodes, 2011-2012)Jean-Marie Leaumusical director (2 episodes, 2011)
Jean-Marie Leaumusical director (1 episode, 2012)
Series Additional Crew
Laure Brièreproduction coordinator (3 episodes, 2011-2012)Laurence Hamelindocumentary unit / documentary unit: france télévisions / programme consultant (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sylvie Syrenpress attache: france télévisions (3 episodes, 2011-2012)Valérie Verdier-Ferréproduction administrator (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Caroline Behardocumentary unit / documentary unit: france télévisions (2 episodes, 2011-2012)Nicolas Vidalencresearcher / translator / writer-translator (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carole Wheatcroftdocumentary unit / documentary unit: france télévisions (2 episodes, 2011-2012)Pascal Topigetrainee production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Delia Baldeschiproduction crew (1 episode, 2011)Uttam Bhartaretranslator (1 episode, 2011)
Sandrine Delegiewiczproduction crew (1 episode, 2011)Anne Gouraudproduction crew (1 episode, 2011)
Carole Malvoisinproduction crew (1 episode, 2011)Anand Bhaskar Morlatranslator (1 episode, 2011)
Khac Thieu Nguyentranslator (1 episode, 2011)Phong Ha Nguyenjournalist: vietnam (1 episode, 2011)
Fabrice Puchaulthead of the nature, science and discovery department: france télévisions (1 episode, 2011)Patricia Boutinard Rouellehead of documentaries: france télévisions (1 episode, 2011)
Olivier Strohproduction crew (1 episode, 2011)Amit Vachharajaniproduction coordinator: india (1 episode, 2011)
Maria Andarciatranslator (1 episode, 2012)Louis-David Delahayedocumentary unit and short programmes manager: tv5 monde (1 episode, 2012)
Reza Nourmamodecoordinator: bolivia (1 episode, 2012)Xavier Traguerproduction assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Series Thanks
Victoria Hoithanks (1 episode, 2011)Lola Favardthanks (1 episode, 2012)
Delphine Japhetthanks (1 episode, 2012)