Salvage Hunters (TV Series 2011– )

Full Cast


Creators
Martin ConneryDirector
Steve PenningtonDirector
Sean McGuinnessDirector
Scott McLarenWriter
NameAs Character
Drew Pritchard Drew PritchardSelf / ... 44 episodes, 2011-2019
Alex AlexSelf - Furniture Restorer 10 episodes, 2016
Carl CarlSelf - Electrician 10 episodes, 2016
Ralph Ineson Ralph InesonSelf - Narrator 10 episodes, 2016
Rebecca Pritchard Rebecca PritchardSelf 10 episodes, 2016
John Tee John TeeSelf 10 episodes, 2016
Gavin GavinSelf 9 episodes, 2016
Tony Albrow Tony AlbrowSelf - 2nd World War Hospital Museum, Eye, UK 1 episode, 2016
Dan Beck Dan BeckSelf - Fort Museum 1 episode, 2016
Rob Bellis Rob BellisSelf - Owner, Nook Antiques 1 episode, 2016
David Binder David BinderSelf - D&A Binder Antiques 1 episode, 2016
Marcus Bracey Marcus BraceySelf - God's Own Junk Yard 1 episode, 2016
Robert Cain Robert CainSelf - Antique & Salvage Barn 1 episode, 2016
Monty Callow Monty CallowSelf - Teacher, Naval Royal Hospital School 1 episode, 2016
Neil Charity Neil CharitySelf - Custodian, Vogue Bingo Hall 1 episode, 2016
Rob Clement Rob ClementSelf 1 episode, 2016
Bruce Crompton Bruce CromptonSelf - Military Antique Dealer 1 episode, 2016
John Dixon John DixonSelf - Georgian Antiques 1 episode, 2016
Jason Dyer Jason DyerSelf - Development Director, Lichfield Cathedral 1 episode, 2016
John Eberhardt John EberhardtSelf - Eberhardt Signs 1 episode, 2016
Colin Farnell Colin FarnellSelf - Fort Museum 1 episode, 2016
Heidi Hamber Heidi HamberSelf - Hamber Safes 1 episode, 2016
Henry Hamber Henry HamberSelf - Hamber Safes 1 episode, 2016
Andy Jennings Andy JenningsSelf - The Old Yard 1 episode, 2016
Emma Jones Emma JonesSelf - Antique & Vintage Centre 1 episode, 2016
Oli Jones Oli JonesSelf - Antique & Vintage Centre 1 episode, 2016
Peter Joyce Peter JoyceSelf - Owner, Baddesley Manor 1 episode, 2016
Richard King Richard KingSelf 1 episode, 2016
Eldrydd Lamp Eldrydd LampSelf 1 episode, 2016
Simon Leak Simon LeakSelf - Old Dairy Studios 1 episode, 2016
Rob Mann Rob MannSelf - Teacher, Naval Royal Hospital School 1 episode, 2016
Anton Maree Anton MareeSelf - Head Teacher, Ackworth School 1 episode, 2016
Jamie McIntyre Jamie McIntyreSelf - Investment Banker 1 episode, 2016
Tanya Miller Tanya MillerSelf - Miller's at the Anchor 1 episode, 2016
David Nicholson David NicholsonSelf - Owner, Black Boy Pub 1 episode, 2016
Nikki Rickman Nikki RickmanSelf - Rockley Manor 1 episode, 2016
David Robertson David RobertsonSelf - Engineer, Vogue Bingo Hall 1 episode, 2016
Sue Shave Sue ShaveSelf - Director, Chiltern Open Air Museum 1 episode, 2016
Danielle Spelman Danielle SpelmanSelf - Old Dairy Studios 1 episode, 2016
Chris Claxton Stevens Chris Claxton StevensSelf - Trustee, Chiltern Open Air Museum 1 episode, 2016
Gary Wallace Gary WallaceSelf - Architectural Antiques Expert 1 episode, 2016
Lady Colin Campbell Lady Colin CampbellSelf 1 episode, 2017
Loet van der Straten Loet van der StratenSelf 1 episode, 2019
Series Produced by
John Vanderveldeexecutive producer (50 episodes, 2011-2014)Ian Russellexecutive producer (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael McNallyexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)Philip Whelanproduction executive (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kieran Agnewassistant producer (10 episodes, 2016)Caroline Blackadderexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Rob Careyexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2016)Andrew Walmsleyseries producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Oliver Wilsonexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2016)Paul Dayexecutive producer (9 episodes, 2012)
Julie Thomsonproduction executive (9 episodes, 2012)
Series Music by
Russ Mackay(10 episodes, 2011-2012)Alex Khaskin(4 episodes, 2019)
Series Cinematography by
Sean McGuinness(5 episodes, 2016)Steve Pennington(3 episodes, 2016)
Series Film Editing by
Colleen McKim(8 episodes, 2011-2013)Jean Szoges(5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mathew Mulholland(3 episodes, 2011-2012)Phil Stopford(2 episodes, 2016)
Otto Burnham(1 episode, 2015)
Series Production Management
Lydia Thatcherpost-production supervisor (30 episodes, 2016-2017)Luke Gaginpost-production supervisor (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Dayproduction executive (10 episodes, 2016)Rachel O'Reillydirector of production management (10 episodes, 2016)
Nicola Prestonsenior production manager (10 episodes, 2016)Jacqueline Tampost-production supervisor (10 episodes)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cody Riedeldv director (10 episodes, 2016)
Series Sound Department
Euan Huntersupervising sound editor (30 episodes, 2013-2014)Patrick Bakersound mixer (30 episodes, 2016-2017)
James Hynessound re-recording mixer: uk (20 episodes, 2012)Brad Zoerndialogue editor / re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2014)
Bruce Flemingre-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2012)Simon Jollysound (10 episodes, 2016)
Jonny Liveseysound recordist (2 episodes, 2012)Jack Lewisdubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Monica Wyeraerial cinematographer (100 episodes, 2011-2017)Jon Buddjib operator (1 episode, 2012)
Fiona Ogdenassistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Series Editorial Department
Andrew Clokecolourist (38 episodes, 2014-2016)Elisabeth Tandypost production coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Philippe Cookejunior film editor (8 episodes, 2016-2017)Jennifer Clowesedit director (5 episodes, 2016)
Daisy Scalchiedit director (5 episodes, 2016)Andrew Flynnoffline editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Dabinder Mannoff-line editor (3 episodes, 2016)Iain Chambersoffline editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Nick Reedoffline editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Series Location Management
Jason P. Evanslocation manager (10 episodes, 2016)Richard Shaylerlocation assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Series Music Department
Alex Khaskincomposer: additional music (26 episodes, 2012-2017)Peter Warnicacomposer: additional music (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Series Additional Crew
Sherri Rufhhead of production administration (20 episodes, 2011-2012)Tom Gobleresearcher (10 episodes, 2016)
Ed Lewinresearcher (10 episodes, 2016)Hannah Wilcoxproduction coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Raquel Caamaño CancelasSpanish translator for dubbing / spanish translator for dubbing (7 episodes, 2014-2017)Willow Elias Staggproduction coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Series Thanks
Andrew BlackallHimself: Interviewee (1 episode, 2016)