Sebastians Verden (2010)

Full Cast


Creators
Knut Møller-LienDirector
Knut Møller-LienWriter
Knut Møller-LienWriter
NameAs Character
Andreas Wilson Andreas WilsonSebastian
Christian Strand Christian StrandMoon
Charles Wojnicki Charles WojnickiSebastian kid (as Charles F.A. Wojnicki)
Champ ChampMoon kid
Arne Hvidsten Arne HvidstenMr. Birdsong
Camilla Malmquist Camilla MalmquistSandra (as Camilla Malmquist Harket)
Kim Bodnia Kim BodniaKåre
Kjersti Døvigen Kjersti Døvigen
Brit Elisabeth Haagensli Brit Elisabeth Haagensli
Per Jansen Per Jansen
Ivar Nørve Ivar Nørve
Sidsel Ryen Sidsel Ryen
Finn Schau Finn Schau
Nicolas Faraone Nicolas FaraoneIraf
Jerwin Belaro Jerwin BelaroLuka
Marlina Bjørneboe Marlina BjørneboeTamira
Christoffer Staib Christoffer Staib
Erik Lie Erik Lie
Brede Bøe Brede Bøe
Soran Khazi Soran Khazi
Fredrik Smecesen Fredrik Smecesen
Knut Møller-Lien Knut Møller-Lien
Trond Ivar Lycke Trond Ivar LyckeTorpedo
Simone Eriksrud Simone Eriksrud(as Simone Larsen)
Erik Strom Erik Strom
Kenneth S. Thorkildsen Kenneth S. Thorkildsen
Thomas Risstubben Thomas Risstubben
Linni Meister Linni Meister
Lise Victoria Møller Lise Victoria Møller
Marion Line Giske Ødegård Marion Line Giske Ødegård
Eva Meyn Eva Meyn
Tina Jenwankit Tina Jenwankit
Lindy Lindy
Danays Gregersen Danays Gregersen
Tom Gregersen Tom Gregersen
Morten Rudå Morten RudåWillhem (uncredited)
Produced by
Arne Hvidstenproducer
Music by
Fredrik Fuglesang(as Fredrik 'Smack Fernet Fred' Fuglesang)Ole Alexander Halsteinsgaard
Thomas PettersenRagnhild Wissløff
Cinematography by
Rune Hovdirector of photography
Film Editing by
Alexander Chapan(final cut)
Casting By
Thitiya Thongbai
Makeup Department
Sarah Helen Adolfsenstylist (as Sarah Adolfsen)Maxine Blystad-Collinsstylist (as Maxime Blystad-Collins)
Mette IversenstylistAhe Prangchaiyapoomhair stylist
Rapeephat Ruamthammakeup artist (as Pure Rouamthom)Giffany Toramit Thongsupamakeup artist
Production Management
Janecke Aa Williamsproduction general manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kalle Møidellfirst assistant directorAnders Reimefirst assistant director
Thomas Tellanderfirst assistant director
Art Department
Jarle Røhr-Staffproperty master
Sound Department
Einar Bakkesound assistantKaikangwol Rungsakornsound effects editor
Jørn Ryensound supervisorBoom Suvagondhadialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Stunts
Christel Jørgensenstunt coordinatorKai Kolstad Rødsethstunt performer (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Ketil Bergb cameraBjørn Bergerlight assistant
Svein Bjørtomtlight supervisorChristen Kenneth Granlight assistant (as Christer Gran)
Chris Karlstadlight supervisorJim Kolberggrip
Pål Ulvik Roksethcamera assistant (as Pål Ulvik Rockseth)Tor Eigil Scheideb camera
Pål Tohjegrip (as Pål Toje)
Casting Department
Michael Ringdalcasting associate
Editorial Department
Kosin Choksamalco-editorEkasith Drawanandco-editor
Additional Crew
Åse T. GøystdalscriptJens Hesselbergproduction coordinator
Lasse M. Johannessenscreenplay editorHenrik Jørgensenproduction assistant
Thomas Risstubbenscript/videooperatorMads Rudolfsenproduction assistant
Patrick Strømproducing consultant
Thanks
Jan Petter Jensenspecial thanksImad Khazispecial thanks
Thomas Risstubbenspecial thanksPatrick Strømspecial thanks
Vinni Vagabondspecial thanks