De Troon (TV Mini-Series 2010)

Full Cast


Creators
Erik de BruynDirector
Ger BeukenkampWriter
Erik de BruynWriter
NameAs Character
Raymond Thiry Raymond ThiryThorbecke 6 episodes, 2010
Jeroen Willems Jeroen WillemsWillem II 6 episodes, 2010
Yorick van Wageningen Yorick van WageningenWillem I 6 episodes, 2010
Guy Clemens Guy ClemensWillem III, the younger / ... 6 episodes, 2010
Egbert Jan Weeber Egbert Jan WeeberWiwil 6 episodes, 2010
Mike Reus Mike ReusDumonceau 6 episodes, 2010
Dragan Bakema Dragan BakemaWillem II / ... 6 episodes, 2010
Matteo van der Grijn Matteo van der GrijnFrederik 6 episodes, 2010
Lies Visschedijk Lies VisschedijkVoice-over Wilhelmina 6 episodes, 2010
Marcel Musters Marcel MustersWillem III 5 episodes, 2010
Femke Stasse Femke StasseWillemientje 4 episodes, 2010
Jasper Boeke Jasper BoekeVan Hogendorp 3 episodes, 2010
Nasrdin Dchar Nasrdin DcharJesus Pereira 3 episodes, 2010
Nanette Drazic Nanette DrazicAnna Pauwlona 3 episodes, 2010
Loes Haverkort Loes HaverkortSophie von Wurtemberg 3 episodes, 2010
Kevin Janssens Kevin JanssensLeopold I / ... 3 episodes, 2010
Bianca Krijgsman Bianca KrijgsmanMimi 3 episodes, 2010
Bracha van Doesburgh Bracha van DoesburghMarianne 3 episodes, 2010
Dana Goldberg Dana GoldbergMarianne 2 episodes, 2010
Beppie Melissen Beppie MelissenWilhelmina / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Dimitri Merkoulov Dimitri MerkoulovTolk 2 episodes, 2010
Catherine ten Bruggencate Catherine ten BruggencateAnna Paulovna / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Michel van Dousselaere Michel van DousselaereAartsbisschop 2 episodes, 2010
Elisabeth van Nimwegen Elisabeth van NimwegenEmma 2 episodes, 2010
Veerle van Overloop Veerle van OverloopHenriette 2 episodes, 2010
Steven van Watermeulen Steven van WatermeulenZwijsen 2 episodes, 2010
Sophie van Winden Sophie van WindenMathilde van Limburg / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Bram Verhoofstad Bram VerhoofstadWiwil (child) 2 episodes, 2010
Daan Verhoofstad Daan VerhoofstadMaurits (child) 2 episodes, 2010
Ward Weemhoff Ward WeemhoffAlexander 2 episodes, 2010
Diede Zillinger Molenaar Diede Zillinger MolenaarVan Regteren 2 episodes, 2010
Kristof Bakos Kristof BakosAlexander (child) 1 episode, 2010
Robin Boissevain Robin BoissevainGuillot (teenager) 1 episode, 2010
Bram Coopmans Bram CoopmansVan der Duyn Maasdam 1 episode, 2010
Jeroen De Man Jeroen De ManMonnik 1 episode, 2010
Yannick de Waal Yannick de WaalKleintie 1 episode, 2010
Frank Derijcke Frank DerijckeDe Klerck 1 episode, 2010
Gonny Gaakeer Gonny GaakeerSophia 1 episode, 2010
Mate Gyenes Mate GyenesKleintie (child) 1 episode, 2010
Csaba Györi Csaba GyöriAlbert van Pruisen 1 episode, 2010
Jef Hoogmartens Jef HoogmartensWaiter 1 episode, 2010
Dora Horvath Dora HorvathAlexandrine (child) 1 episode, 2010
Tijs Huys Tijs HuysFlemish Friend 2 1 episode, 2010
Bart Klever Bart KleverWillem V 1 episode, 2010
Elisa Koles Elisa KolesElisabeth 1 episode, 2010
Geert Lageveen Geert LageveenVan den Biesen 1 episode, 2010
Ferenc Lengyel Ferenc LengyelTsaar Nicolaas 1 episode, 2010
Hugo Metsers Hugo MetsersVan Limburg Stirum 1 episode, 2010
Deirdre Mullins Deirdre MullinsJoanne 1 episode, 2010
Károly Mészáros Károly MészárosGeorg Viktor 1 episode, 2010
Alwin Puelinckx Alwin PuelinckxFlemish Friend 1 1 episode, 2010
Femke Strasse Femke StrasseWillemientje 1 episode, 2010
Ids van der Krieke Ids van der KriekeMinister van Oorlog 1 episode, 2010
Eline Van der Velden Eline Van der VeldenCharlotte 1 episode, 2010
Kurt Van Eeghem Kurt Van EeghemBurgemeester van Brussel 1 episode, 2010
Tom Van Landuyt Tom Van LanduytNapoleon 1 episode, 2010
Joep van Lieshout Joep van LieshoutGuillot (child) 1 episode, 2010
Stefan van Watermeulen Stefan van WatermeulenZwijsen 1 episode, 2010
Mária Varga Mária VargaHelena 1 episode, 2010
Lotte Verbeek Lotte VerbeekPauline 1 episode, 2010
Series Produced by
Sándor Pappservice producer (6 episodes, 2010)Leontine Petitproducer (unknown episodes)
Berry van Zwietenexecutive producer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Debbie Wiseman(unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
Bert Haitsma(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Teun Rietveld(unknown episodes)Brian Ent(unknown episodes)
Series Casting By
Janusz Gosschalk(6 episodes, 2010)Matijs Wessels(6 episodes, 2010)
Series Production Design by
Minka Mooren(unknown episodes)
Series Costume Design by
Monica Petit(6 episodes, 2010)
Series Makeup Department
Mariël Hoevenaarskey makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)Leendert Van Nimwegenmakeup designer / wig designer (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Production Management
Sándor Pappproduction manager (6 episodes, 2010)Roos Smittassistant production manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Marianne van Hardeveldproduction manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Balázs Lengyelsecond assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Gergö Martonthird assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Bob Wilbersassistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Erdei Dánielstand-by props (6 episodes, 2010)Maik Rözerassistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Zoltán Sárdiassistant art director (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Sound Department
Ingo Baierfoley recordist (6 episodes, 2010)Dirk Bombeysound / sound mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Tino van Schootenboom operator (6 episodes, 2010)Joeri Verspechtboom operator (6 episodes, 2010)
George Hapigfoley artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Special Effects by
György Albitzspecial effects technician (6 episodes, 2010)Sebastian Csaba Kissspecial effects technician (6 episodes, 2010)
Endre Kordaspecial effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)Balázs Hoffmannspecial effects assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Series Visual Effects by
Stijn Watermanvisual effects (4 episodes, 2010)
Series Stunts
Levente Lezsákstunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)Béla Ungerstunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Sándor Borosstunt performer: fencing master (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
'Kis Gromek' László Molnárbest boy (6 episodes, 2010)Attila Pfeffersteadicam operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Uwe Kuipersgaffer (3 episodes, 2010)
Series Casting Department
Péter Mondokextras casting (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ildikó Fogtkey costumer (6 episodes, 2010)Tim van Deutekommilitary costume designer (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Editorial Department
Wietse de Zwartassistant editor (6 episodes, 2010)Peter van Rijon-line editor (6 episodes, 2010)
Robin de Jongassistant editor (unknown episodes)Michelle Hofmanassistant editor (unknown episodes)
Patrick Schonewilleassistant editor (unknown episodes)
Series Location Management
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesylocation manager (6 episodes, 2010)Balint Kovacslocation manager (6 episodes, 2010)
László Osztermayerassistant locations manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Music Department
Steve Pricemusic engineer/mixer (6 episodes, 2010)Patrick Savagemusician (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Ernie Teescript supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Series Additional Crew
Sasi Bejczyassistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)Csaba Benedekhead of security (6 episodes, 2010)
Richard Szabósecurity HOD (uncredited) (unknown episodes)