Apocalypse Wow (2021– )

Full Cast


Creators
James CallumDirector
Diccon RamsayDirector
NameAs Character
A.J. Odudu A.J. OduduSelf - Host 6 episodes, 2021
Donna Preston Donna PrestonThe Mistress 6 episodes, 2021
Chris Hughes Chris HughesSelf - Celebrity 6 episodes, 2021
Scarlett Moffatt Scarlett MoffattSelf - Celebrity 6 episodes, 2021
Alexander Halsall Alexander HalsallThe Gimp 6 episodes, 2021
Mark Felix Mark FelixMaster Enormo 5 episodes, 2021
Bobby Cole Norris Bobby Cole NorrisSelf - Celebrity 4 episodes, 2021
James Lee Williams James Lee WilliamsSelf - Celebrity 4 episodes, 2021
Ash Dawn Clarke Ash Dawn ClarkeFire and Circus 4 episodes, 2021
Jessica Deebank Jessica DeebankPolecat 3 episodes, 2021
Ian Brown Ian BrownThe Hungmen 3 episodes, 2021
Edward Bagguley Edward BagguleyMr. Whippy 3 episodes, 2021
Helmut Kirchmeir Helmut KirchmeirThe Hungmen 3 episodes, 2021
Joel Hicks Joel HicksHot Slippy Jesus / ... 3 episodes, 2021
Kemah Bob Kemah BobSelf - Celebrity 2 episodes, 2021
Kimberly Wyatt Kimberly WyattSelf - Celebrity 2 episodes, 2021
Karim Zeroual Karim ZeroualSelf - Celebrity 2 episodes, 2021
Johnny Brenner Johnny BrennerJohnny the Loon 2 episodes, 2021
Tim Champion Tim ChampionHorn Hunter 2 episodes, 2021
Leah Shutkever Leah ShutkeverThe Belly 2 episodes, 2021
Simon Hall Simon HallJohnny the Loon 2 episodes, 2021
Darren Harriott Darren HarriottSelf - Celebrity 1 episode, 2021
Jordan Davies Jordan DaviesSelf - Celebrity 1 episode, 2021
Sam Thompson Sam ThompsonSelf - Celebrity 1 episode, 2021
Jessica Wright Jessica WrightSelf - Celebrity 1 episode, 2021
Grace Page Grace PageThe Mermaid 1 episode, 2021
Series Produced by
James Callumproducer (6 episodes, 2021)James Donkinhead of development (6 episodes, 2021)
Kate Easterbrookgames producer (6 episodes, 2021)Steph Harrisexecutive producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Katie Joyceline producer (6 episodes, 2021)Damien Largeytalent producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Lucy Manssenior edit producer (6 episodes, 2021)Toby Mottgames assistant producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Will Pentecost-Daleygames assistant producer (6 episodes, 2021)Molly van der Borghgames producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Tom Wackettgames producer (6 episodes, 2021)Ben Wilsonseries producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Zoe Duerdenedit producer (2 episodes, 2021)Nick Jonesedit producer (2 episodes, 2021)
Craig Hazelledit producer (1 episode, 2021)
Series Film Editing by
Mick Hitchman(2 episodes, 2021)Derek Simon(2 episodes, 2021)
Graham Barker(1 episode, 2021)Ben Chambers(1 episode, 2021)
Matt Roberts(1 episode, 2021)
Series Production Design by
Patrick Watson(6 episodes, 2021)
Series Art Direction by
Gemma Jones(6 episodes, 2021)Kye Smith-Mackintosh(6 episodes, 2021)
Series Makeup Department
Stefan Bertinhair stylist: AJ / make up: AJ (6 episodes, 2021)David Dorlinghair stylist (6 episodes, 2021)
Alexandra Golshahimake up artist (6 episodes, 2021)Jo Jenkinsmake up supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)
Molly Listermake up artist (6 episodes, 2021)Mitch Lumsdenhair stylist (6 episodes, 2021)
James Machair stylist: Donna / make up: Donna (6 episodes, 2021)Sharon Tricketthair stylist: Donna / make up: Donna (6 episodes, 2021)
Gemma Wheatcrofthair stylist: AJ / make up: AJ (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Production Management
Sheryl Lacyhead of production (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Art Department
Del Bahnsenset crew (6 episodes, 2021)Matthew Dysonconstruction manager (6 episodes, 2021)
Paul Lovellset crew (6 episodes, 2021)Jess McAvoyset crew (6 episodes, 2021)
Dylan Middletonset crew (6 episodes, 2021)Gareth Owenset crew (6 episodes, 2021)
Gavin Talbottset crew (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Sound Department
Matthew Bracedubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2021)Glen Goodensound supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)
Laurence Kingrf engineer (6 episodes, 2021)Ruari Mathewsonsound assistant (6 episodes, 2021)
Sam Mathewsonsound assistant (6 episodes, 2021)Joao Valletalkback engineer (6 episodes, 2021)
Mark Wasstalkback engineer (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Naor Alonitechnical manager (6 episodes, 2021)Terry Archerspark (6 episodes, 2021)
Ahmet Bekircamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)David Bishoplighting director (6 episodes, 2021)
Max Breadinrigging (6 episodes, 2021)Tom Cliffordcamera assistant (6 episodes, 2021)
Mat Cowleycamera assistant (6 episodes, 2021)Jared Doughtyrigging (6 episodes, 2021)
Steve Elliottvision engineer (6 episodes, 2021)Will Forddit (6 episodes, 2021)
Chris Havardrigging (6 episodes, 2021)Martin Kitchencamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)
Rob Mansfieldcamera supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)Alistair Millercamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)
Mark Newellgaffer (6 episodes, 2021)David Robertsvision engineer (6 episodes, 2021)
Mike Rothwellspark (6 episodes, 2021)Jez Rowlandcamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)
Martin Schlotecamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)Josh Spearcamera assistant (6 episodes, 2021)
Erlend Webbrigging (6 episodes, 2021)Sean Webbcamera assistant (6 episodes, 2021)
Shaun Williscamera operator (6 episodes, 2021)Jeremy Winghamrigging (6 episodes, 2021)
Matt Zelmanowiczspark (6 episodes, 2021)James Nealecamera assistant (5 episodes, 2021)
Alpha Barriecamera operator (3 episodes, 2021)Charlie Bryancamera operator (3 episodes, 2021)
Jon Buddcamera operator (3 episodes, 2021)Kevin Frenchcamera operator (3 episodes, 2021)
Warren Buckinghamcamera assistant (1 episode, 2021)
Series Casting Department
Nina McGrathcasting assistant producer (6 episodes, 2021)Stephen Ridgardjunior casting producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Michael Washingtoncasting producer (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Su Juddwardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)Babette Leecostume stylist (6 episodes, 2021)
Zoe MacAllistercostume stylist (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Editorial Department
Lee Clappisoncolourist / Colourist (6 episodes, 2021)Tom Wageronline editor (6 episodes, 2021)
Leigh Pantonvision mixer (5 episodes, 2021)Mark Fostervision mixer (1 episode, 2021)
Series Music Department
Jode Steeletitle music arranger (6 episodes, 2021)Dave Wainwrighttitle music arranger (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Traceyscript supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Additional Crew
Sonia Achesonassistant floor manager (6 episodes, 2021)Christie Brownassistant floor manager (6 episodes, 2021)
Simeon Evansonstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Mary Fothergill-Kempproduction secretary (6 episodes, 2021)
Edie Godfreyproduction coordinator (6 episodes, 2021)Jo Huddfloor manager (6 episodes, 2021)
Milly Jacksonstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Poppy Jamesstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)
Matt Jamisonstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Kristina Morenaproduction accountant (6 episodes, 2021)
Callum Mulhollandstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Natalie Murrayproduction coordinator (6 episodes, 2021)
Andrew Norgategames consultant (6 episodes, 2021)Tanya O'Sullivanstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)
Oscar Olmedillas Benadystudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Cristy Tavinerstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)
Alex Urazovengineer: gallery (6 episodes, 2021)John Villeneaulegal & business affairs (6 episodes, 2021)
Ella Wicksstudio runner (6 episodes, 2021)Zoe WildH&S officer (6 episodes, 2021)
Lauren Halltalent consultant (5 episodes, 2021)Jon Lambestage manager (5 episodes, 2021)
Dave Cromptonautocue operator (4 episodes, 2021)Imogen Goringstudio runner (4 episodes, 2021)
Ben Wrightmedic (4 episodes, 2021)Martin Jacksonmedic (2 episodes, 2021)
Georgina Parrenautocue operator (2 episodes, 2021)Damien Largeytalent consultant (1 episode, 2021)
Emma Marshall-Pagestage manager (1 episode, 2021)