Po-lin. Okruchy pamieci (2008)

Full Cast


Creators
Jolanta DylewskaDirector
Jolanta DylewskaWriter
NameAs Character
Jan Borysiak Jan BorysiakSelf - Gabin
Michal Darocha Michal DarochaSelf - Sokolów Malopolski
J√≥zefa Dabrowska Józefa DabrowskaSelf - Tykocin
Leonard Debkowski Leonard DebkowskiSelf - Zareby Koscielne
Teresa Drapala Teresa DrapalaSelf - Sokolów Malopolski
Krystyna Godlewska Krystyna GodlewskaSelf - Kolbuszowa
Mieczyslaw Godlewski Mieczyslaw GodlewskiSelf - Kolbuszowa
Zofia Grudzinska Zofia GrudzinskaSelf - Nowogródek
Weronika Jagoda Weronika JagodaSelf - Sedziszów
Teresa Jasinska Teresa JasinskaSelf - Sedziszów
Witold Mikolajczyk Witold MikolajczykSelf - Kurów
Janina Nowak Janina NowakSelf - Sokolów Malopolski
Franciszek Partyka Franciszek PartykaSelf - Ranizów
Bronislawa Piersiak Bronislawa PiersiakSelf - Sokolów Malopolski
Wladyslaw Pozarowszczyk Wladyslaw PozarowszczykSelf - Kock
Jerzy Srzednicki Jerzy SrzednickiSelf - Sejny
Helena Warakomska Helena WarakomskaSelf - Sejny
Zdzislaw Zebrowski Zdzislaw ZebrowskiSelf - Zareby Koscielne
Zvi Kamionka Zvi KamionkaSelf - Izrael
Hanna Schygulla Hanna SchygullaNarrator - German version (voice)
Piotr Fronczewski Piotr FronczewskiNarrator - Polish Version (voice)
Produced by
Miroslaw BorkproducerKlaus Dieter Schmutzerproducer (as Klaus Schmutzer)
Cinematography by
Jolanta DylewskaJózef Romasz
Film Editing by
Inge Marszalek(as Ingeborg Marszalek)Ewa Romanowska-Rózewicz(as Ewa Rózewicz)
Pawel Suchta
Production Management
Katarzyna Blachiewiczproduction managerMarta Kamienskaproduction manager
Janusz Marzecproduction managerKrzysztof Piotrowskiproduction manager
Tomasz Wojtkowskiproduction manager
Sound Department
Artur KapalasoundMichal Muzykasound editor / sound mixer
Piotr Nesterowiczsound (as Piotr Nestorowicz)
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrzej Arwarassistant cameraKrzysztof Zaczekassistant camera
Editorial Department
Ewa Bednarczykassistant editorBarbara Gummertnegative cutter
Jerzy Peliwoassistant editor
Music Department
Klaudiusz Baranmusician: accordion: DesOrientTadeusz Karolakconductor: Polish Radio Orchestra
Bogdan Kupisiewiczmusician: flutes: DesOrient (as Bogdan Kulisiewicz) / musician: guitar: DesOrient (as Bogdan Kulisiewicz)Marta Maslankamusician: cimbalom: DesOrient
Mariusz Puchlowskimusician: flutes: DesOrientAnna Sikorzak-Olekmusician: harp solo
Robert Siwakmusician: percussion instruments: DesOrientMalgorzata Szarlik-Wozniakmusician: violin: DesOrient
Michal Wozniakmusician: double bass: DesOrient
Additional Crew
Marta Coebel-Tokarskatranslator: yiddishKatarzyna Gebskaproduction assistant
Anita Heigelmanntranslator: germanRobert Kilinskiproduction assistant
Aleksandra Króltranslator: yiddishElzbieta Otwinowskaproduction assistant
Zuzanna Solakiewicztranslator: yiddishMiroslaw Szewczyksubtitles / titles designer
Thanks
Jacek Bardanthanks: Muzeum Kultury Ludowej w KolbuszowejAndrzej Brzozowskithanks
Krzysztof Czyzewskithanks: Osrodek Pogranicze-SejnyWitold Dabrowskithanks: Osrodek Brama Grodzka, Teatr NN, Lublin
Yaffa ElliachthanksKrystyna Fisherthanks: YIVO, New York (as Krysia Fisher)
Urszula Fuksthanks: Zydowski Instytut Historyczny (ZIH), WarszawaOskar Hollthanks
Jan Jagielskithanks: Zydowski Instytut Historyczny (ZIH), WarszawaMarek Józwikthanks: Zydowski Instytut Historyczny (ZIH), Warszawa
Ninel Kameraz-Kosthanks: Zydowski Instytut Historyczny (ZIH), Warszawa (as Ninel Kos)Zvi Kamionkathanks: Kaluszyn Jews' Association in Israel
Maria KowalewskathanksHanna Krallthanks
Michal Nekanda-TrepkathanksEmil Noinskithanks: Towarzystwo Przyjaciól Ziemi Kaluszynskiej
Anna Ostrowskathanks: Towarzystwo Milosników Ziemi GabinskiejTomasz Pietrasiewiczthanks: Osrodek Brama Grodzka, Teatr NN, Lublin
Richard Pontiusthanks: National Center for Jewish Film, BostonPaula Sawickathanks
Sabine SchenkthanksH.J. Seidowskythanks
Zvi Shefetathanks: Slonim Jews' Association in IsraelNina Springerthanks: Yad Vashem, Jerusalem
Zdzislaw StankiewiczthanksBozena Szroederthanks: Osrodek Pogranicze-Sejny
Bartosz Walickithanks: Towarzystwo Milosników Ziemi Sokolowa MalopolskiegoLeszek Walickithanks: Towarzystwo Milosników Ziemi Sokolowa Malopolskiego
Wiola Wejmanthanks: Osrodek Brama Grodzka, Teatr NN, LublinEwa Wroczynskathanks: Muzeum Kultury Zydowskiej w Tykocinie