Die Deutschen (TV Series 2008– )

Full Cast


Creators
Robert WiezorekDirector
Christian TwenteDirector
Stephan KoesterDirector
Carsten GutschmidtDirector
Judith VoelkerDirector
Alexander BinderDirector
Martin Carazo MendezDirector
Mira ThielDirector
Stefan BrauburgerDirector
Olaf GötzDirector
Peter HartlDirector
Friedrich SchererDirector
Ricarda SchlosshanDirector
Erica von MoellerDirector
Christian FeyerabendDirector
Daniel SichDirector
Uwe KerskenWriter
Don SchubertWriter
Friedrich KlütschWriter
Friederike HaedeckeWriter
Martin Carazo MendezWriter
Daniel SichWriter
Werner C. BargWriter
Christian FeyerabendWriter
Annette TewesWriter
Werner BiermannWriter
Stefan BrauburgerWriter
Georg GraffeWriter
Peter HartlWriter
Jan PeterWriter
Friedrich SchererWriter
Ricarda SchlosshanWriter
Bernhard von DadelsenWriter
Yury WinterbergWriter
NameAs Character
Hans Mittermüller Hans MittermüllerNarrator / ... 15 episodes, 2008-2010
Stefan Weinfurter Stefan WeinfurterSelf - Historian / ... 7 episodes, 2008-2010
Heinrich August Winkler Heinrich August WinklerSelf / ... 3 episodes, 2010
Thomas Kaufmann Thomas KaufmannSelf - Historian 2 episodes, 2008-2010
Bernd Schneidmüller Bernd SchneidmüllerSelf - Historian 2 episodes, 2010
Gerd Althoff Gerd AlthoffSelf - Historian 2 episodes, 2008
Wolfgang Muchitsch Wolfgang MuchitschSelf - Historian 2 episodes, 2008
Olaf B. Rader Olaf B. RaderSelf / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Michael Stürmer Michael StürmerSelf 2 episodes, 2010
David Bunners David BunnersOtto der Große 1 episode, 2008
Yasmina Djaballah Yasmina DjaballahMaria Theresia 1 episode, 2008
Bernd Gnann Bernd GnannHeinrich der Löwe 1 episode, 2008
Mickey Hardt Mickey HardtHeinrich IV. 1 episode, 2008
Stefan Jürgens Stefan JürgensAlbrecht von Wallenstein 1 episode, 2008
Georg Prang Georg PrangMartin Luther 1 episode, 2008
Vlad Radescu Vlad RadescuBismarck 1 episode, 2008
Oliver Boysen Oliver BoysenKarl Marx - 1836-1855 1 episode, 2010
Tereza Brodská Tereza BrodskáRosa Luxemburg 1 episode, 2010
Ulrich Gebauer Ulrich GebauerGustav Stresemann 1 episode, 2010
Christoph Jacobi Christoph JacobiKarl IV. 1 episode, 2010
André Kaczmarczyk André KaczmarczykLudwig II. 1 episode, 2010
Deborah Kaufmann Deborah KaufmannHildegard von Bingen 1 episode, 2010
Stephane Lalloz Stephane LallozThomas Müntzer 1 episode, 2010
Jirí Machácek Jirí MachácekAugust der Starke 1 episode, 2010
Jens Schäfer Jens SchäferKarl der Große 1 episode, 2010
Ulrich Wiggers Ulrich WiggersFriedrich II. 1 episode, 2008
Christoph Kampmann Christoph KampmannSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Siegfried Bräuer Siegfried BräuerSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Hans-Michael Körner Hans-Michael KörnerSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Eva Weissweiler Eva WeissweilerSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Joachim Ehlers Joachim EhlersSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Johannes Kunisch Johannes KunischSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Heinz Schilling Heinz SchillingSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Beatrix Bouvier Beatrix BouvierSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Peter Richter Peter RichterSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Wolfram Siemann Wolfram SiemannSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Brigitte Hamann Brigitte HamannSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Barbara Stollberg-Rilinger Barbara Stollberg-RilingerSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Matthias Becher Matthias BecherSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Johannes Heil Johannes HeilSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Gabriele Hoffmann Gabriele HoffmannSelf - Biograph 1 episode, 2010
Rolf Hosfeld Rolf HosfeldSelf - Biograph 1 episode, 2010
Monalisa Basarab Monalisa BasarabPeasant Woman 1 episode, 2008
Wolfgang Neugebauer Wolfgang NeugebauerSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2008
Cristian Balint Cristian BalintOfficer 1 episode, 2008
Radu Bânzaru Radu BânzaruNapoleon III 1 episode, 2008
Mircea Caraman Mircea CaramanFriedrich Hecker 1 episode, 2008
Constantin Draganescu Constantin DraganescuWilhelm I. 1 episode, 2008
Razvan Hîncu Razvan HîncuHenry VI 1 episode, 2008
Hansjürgen Hürrig Hansjürgen HürrigFreiherr vom Stein 1 episode, 2008
Emil Mandanac Emil MandanacBundschuh farmer 1 episode, 2008
Benjamin Morik Benjamin MorikPhilipp Scheidemann 1 episode, 2008
Cristian Motiu Cristian MotiuMetternich 1 episode, 2008
Steffen Münster Steffen MünsterRobert Blum 1 episode, 2008
Orlando Petriceanu Orlando PetriceanuSelf 1 episode, 2008
Cristian Popa Cristian PopaFriedrich 1 episode, 2008
Andrei Runcanu Andrei RuncanuSocialist 1 episode, 2008
Udo Schenk Udo SchenkWilhelm II. 1 episode, 2008
Susann Uplegger Susann UpleggerJenny Blum 1 episode, 2008
Adrian Vancica Adrian VancicaNapoleon 1 episode, 2008
Guntbert Warns Guntbert WarnsFriedrich Barbarossa 1 episode, 2008
Barbara Beuys Barbara BeuysSelf - Biograph 1 episode, 2010
Dietmar Dath Dietmar DathSelf 1 episode, 2010
Carl Dietmar Carl DietmarSelf 1 episode, 2010
Franz Josef Felten Franz Josef FeltenSelf - Historian 1 episode, 2010
Simona Gherman Simona GhermanSophie Charlotte 1 episode, 2010
Leonhard Horowski Leonhard HorowskiSelf 1 episode, 2010
Michael Pink Michael PinkFriedrich II. 1 episode, 2010
Siegfried Quandt Siegfried QuandtSelf 1 episode, 2010
Andreas Rödder Andreas RödderSelf - Uni Mainz 1 episode, 2010
Reinhard Rürup Reinhard RürupSelf 1 episode, 2010
Lucie Sipolová Lucie SipolováAnna Constantia Reichsgräfin von Cosel 1 episode, 2010
Daniel Svoboda Daniel SvobodaCourt Chaplain 1 episode, 2010
Hana Tomásová Hana TomásováHildegard von Bingen - 14 Jahre 1 episode, 2010
Wolfram Wette Wolfram WetteSelf - Uni Freiburg 1 episode, 2010
Jonathan Wright Jonathan WrightSelf - University Oxford 1 episode, 2010
Karel Zátopek Karel ZátopekKarl Marx - 1881 1 episode, 2010
Roxana Lupu Roxana LupuBundschuh (uncredited) unknown episodes
Gabriel Spahiu Gabriel SpahiuPapst Gregor VII. (uncredited) unknown episodes
Zoltan Butuc Zoltan ButucWidukind (uncredited) unknown episodes
Gabriela Filippi Gabriela FilippiMarie Aurora Gräfin von Königsmarck (uncredited) unknown episodes
Zdenek Kosata Zdenek KosataErich Ludendorff (uncredited) unknown episodes
Dragos Onisei Dragos OniseiPeasant F (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jaroslav Plesl Jaroslav PleslAdolf Hitler (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Uwe Kerskenexecutive producer (19 episodes, 2008-2010)Peter Arenssupervising producer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christian Feyerabendproducer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Guido Knoppsupervising producer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Daniel Sichproducer / co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2010)Hamid Herrafline producer (1 episode, 2010)
Series Music by
Hans Günter Wagener(11 episodes, 2008-2010)Paul Rabiger(9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Markus Lonardoni(1 episode, 2008)
Series Cinematography by
Jörg Adams(12 episodes, 2008-2010)Matthias Haedecke(10 episodes, 2008)
Torbjörn Karvang(9 episodes, 2008-2010)Frank Amann(5 episodes, 2010)
Marc Riemer(4 episodes, 2010)Pana Costoglou(2 episodes, 2010)
Series Film Editing by
Fabian Wienke(4 episodes, 2008-2010)Timothy McLeish(3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Claudia Spoden(3 episodes, 2010)Josef van Ooyen(2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ramin Sabeti(2 episodes, 2010)Mathias Meyer(1 episode, 2008)
Natascha Cartolaro(1 episode, 2010)
Series Production Design by
Stavros Amoutzias(5 episodes, 2008)Maria Miu(unknown episodes)
Series Set Decoration by
Maria Miu(10 episodes, 2008-2010)Jan Zázvorka(5 episodes, 2010)
Series Costume Design by
Renata Janousková(7 episodes, 2010)
Series Makeup Department
Viorica Rizeamakeup artist (unknown episodes)Elena Tudorhair stylist (unknown episodes)
Clara Tudosemakeup artist (unknown episodes)
Series Production Management
Sabine Eisnerproduction leader / production manager (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Manfred Haus-Pflügerproduction manager / production supervisor (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cora Szielaskoproduction leader / production manager (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Rüdiger Dillproduction leader / production manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Claudia Krausproduction leader / production manager (5 episodes, 2010)Sebastian Scherrerproduction supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Graziella de Cesareproduction supervisor (1 episode, 2008)Bogdan Monceaexecutive in charge of production (1 episode, 2010)
Eugen Dincaunit production manager (unknown episodes)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Lösekeassistant director / first assistant director (9 episodes, 2008-2010)Irina Petrescusecond assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Dana Linkiewiczassistant director (3 episodes, 2010)Judith Voelkerassistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Wiezorekassistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Joshua Cassar Gasparthird assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Fridtjof Grüsserassistant director (1 episode, 2008)Florin Filipescufirst assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Carsten Gutschmidtassistant director (1 episode, 2010)Hicham Hajjifirst assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Stefan Petcuthird assistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Russu Lauraassistant art director / assistant production designer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)Martin Warnkestoryboard artist (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cristian Balutaproperty master (5 episodes, 2008)Pavel Tatarassistant art director (2 episodes, 2010)
Crina Cartosswing gang (unknown episodes)Gabi Ciufuswing gang (unknown episodes)
Bogdan Gheorgheswing gang (unknown episodes)Nicolae Ionelswing gang (unknown episodes)
Iancu Nicusorswing gang (unknown episodes)Ion Pirvuswing gang (unknown episodes)
Titi Staicuswing gang (unknown episodes)Marius Trandafirleadman (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Karl Attelnre-recording mixer / sound editor / sound designer (17 episodes, 2008-2010)Florian Kalteneggersound designer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dieter Hebbenfoley artist (10 episodes, 2008)Alexander Weuffenre-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2008)
Ondrej Jirsaboom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Series Special Effects by
Julian Balduccispecial effects technician (1 episode, 2008)Sebastian Martinezspecial effects technician (1 episode, 2008)
Eike Wichmannspecial effects coordinator (1 episode, 2008)Lucian Iordachespecial effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Visual Effects by
Julian Balduccidigital artist / digital effects (13 episodes, 2008-2010)Eike Wichmannvisual effects set supervisor / visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Luxx Studios (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sebastian Martinezdigital effects / digital artist / digital artist trainee (10 episodes, 2008-2010)Andrea Blockdigital compositor (10 episodes, 2008)
Christian Haasvisual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2008)Zoran Kazicdigital compositor (10 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Seiterdigital compositor (10 episodes, 2008)Mira Djovcosvisual effects producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Martin Köhlerdigital artist trainee (10 episodes, 2010)Michael Brzezinskidigital artist trainee / digital artist: trainee (8 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Demuthdigital artist: trainee / digital artist trainee (8 episodes, 2010)Martin Wolkingerdigital artist (8 episodes, 2010)
Adina Wernstedtdigital compositor (6 episodes, 2010)Joern Westhoffdigital artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Andreas Frickingervisual effects set supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)Faber Courtialvisual effects (1 episode, 2008)
Series Stunts
Vasilescu Valentinstunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2008-2010)Gabi Burlacustunt player (10 episodes, 2008)
Calin Ferezanstunt performer (10 episodes, 2008)Mihai Ionitastunts (10 episodes, 2008)
John Maldeastunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)Daniel Pasleagastunt performer (10 episodes, 2008)
Valeriu Tomescustunts (10 episodes, 2008)Mihai Iliescustunt performer (3 episodes, 2008)
Carmen Predastunt rider (3 episodes, 2008)Aniela Oprisstunt performer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Razvan Gheorghiustunts (2 episodes, 2008)Lubomir Misakstunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Nikovich Sammutstunt double (1 episode, 2008)Josef Schützenhoferstunts (1 episode, 2008)
Nicolae Stoicastunts (1 episode, 2008)Cincan Danielstunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jan Prillwitzfirst assistant camera (10 episodes, 2008)Valentin Simeonovassistant camera: underwater scenes (10 episodes, 2010)
Marc Riemerassistant camera (9 episodes, 2008-2010)Sias van Zylassistant camera (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ralf Grabowskiassistant camera (6 episodes, 2008)Peter Trinksassistant camera (5 episodes, 2010)
Petr Svobodaelectrician (4 episodes, 2010)Markus Ottoassistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Jörg Adamsassistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)Alexander Sachariewassistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Tobias Aklyassistant camera (1 episode, 2010)Cristi Epurekey grip (1 episode, 2010)
Nicolae Alexandruelectrician (unknown episodes)Nicolae Chioseagenerator operator (unknown episodes)
Pascu Ciocelectrician (unknown episodes)Eugen Dumitrugrip (unknown episodes)
Florin Ilincaclapper loader (unknown episodes)Radu Ionbest boy electric (unknown episodes)
Laurentiu Marcufirst assistant camera (unknown episodes)Gabi Postascubest boy grip (unknown episodes)
Stefan Tarziorugaffer (unknown episodes)
Series Casting Department
Floriela Grapinicasting: Romania (1 episode, 2010)Edward Saidcasting director: local (unknown episodes)
Laura Grosuextras casting (unknown episodes)Liliana Tomaextras casting (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudia Sarbucostume supervisor (10 episodes, 2008-2010)Mariana Bujoicostume assistant (unknown episodes)
Laura Ciobanuset costumer (unknown episodes)Carmen Ilieset costumer (unknown episodes)
Daniela Nicolaeset costumer (unknown episodes)Veronica Nicolaewardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Nick Cimbollekassistant editor (9 episodes, 2010)Johannes Weutheneditor (2 episodes, 2010)
Fabian Wienkeassistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Series Location Management
Rabii El Bakkilocation manager (1 episode, 2008)Jaroslav Vaculiklocation manager (1 episode, 2008)
Ovidiu Stoialocation manager (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Don Schubertscript editor (5 episodes, 2008)Bernd Nigburcontinuity (1 episode, 2008)
Calina Colibanscript supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Transportation Department
Octav Tudortransportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Stefan Brauburgerproduction coordinator / production staff (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Sebastian Scherrerproduction coordinator / production staff (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Vasilescu Valentinhorse master (10 episodes, 2008)Georg Graffeproduction staff / production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Sichproduction staff (6 episodes, 2008)Bernd Nigburdialogue synchronization (5 episodes, 2008)
Stefan Weinfurterscientific consultant (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Martin Carazo Mendezproduction assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Heinz Schillingscientific consultant (3 episodes, 2008)Gerd Althoffscientific consultant (2 episodes, 2008)
Wolfgang Neugebauerscientific consultant (1 episode, 2008)Beatrix Bouvierscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Carl Dietmarscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)Franz Josef Feltenscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Leonhard Horowskiscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)Hans-Michael Körnerscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Dorin Merceacustoms liaison (1 episode, 2010)Reinhard Rürupscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Bernd Schneidmüllerscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)Jonathan Wrightscientific consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Razvan Badeaproduction assistant (unknown episodes)Cristina Ivanproduction assistant (unknown episodes)
Anca Lasluproduction assistant (unknown episodes)Alexandru Marinunit assistant (unknown episodes)
Irina Raducanuextras coordinator (unknown episodes)Oana Topliceanuproduction coordinator (unknown episodes)