Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022– )

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Anson Mount Anson MountCaptain Christopher Pike 10 episodes, 2022
Jess Bush Jess BushNurse Christine Chapel / ... 10 episodes, 2022
Christina Chong Christina ChongLa'an Noonien-Singh 10 episodes, 2022
Celia Rose Gooding Celia Rose GoodingNyota Uhura 10 episodes, 2022
Bruce Horak Bruce HorakHemmer 10 episodes, 2022
Melissa Navia Melissa NaviaErica Ortegas / ... 10 episodes, 2022
Babs Olusanmokun Babs OlusanmokunDr. M'Benga 10 episodes, 2022
Ethan Peck Ethan PeckSpock 10 episodes, 2022
Rebecca Romijn Rebecca RomijnUna Chin-Riley 10 episodes, 2022
Sage Arrindell Sage ArrindellRukiya 3 episodes, 2022
Angela Besharah Angela BesharahThandie 1 episode, 2022
Peter Bou-Ghannam Peter Bou-GhannamPalion Leader 1 episode, 2022
Ava Cheung Ava CheungYoung La'an 1 episode, 2022
Andre Colquhoun Andre ColquhounProbasco 1 episode, 2022
Joseph Daly Joseph DalyEldreth Aide #1 1 episode, 2022
Michael Hough Michael HoughRemy 1 episode, 2022
Adam Maros Adam MarosKier 1 episode, 2022
Johnathan James Mitchell Johnathan James MitchellYoung Jaivarn 1 episode, 2022
Chris River Chris RiverMaat Al-Salah 1 episode, 2022
Megha Sandhu Megha Sandhu1 episode, 2022
Elia Press Elia PressFlight Engineer (uncredited) 10 episodes, 2022
Series Produced by
Aaron Baiersco-executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Akela Cooperco-executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Akiva Goldsmanexecutive producer / executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Jennifer Hauflerco-producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Heather Kadinexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Alex Kurtzmanexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Jenny Lumetexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Henry Alonso Myersexecutive producer / executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Davy Perezco-executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Rod Roddenberryexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Trevor Rothexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Frank Siracusaexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
John Weberexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2022)Andrea Raffaghelloproducer (9 episodes, 2022)
Bill Wolkoffsupervising producer (9 episodes, 2022)Chris Fisherco-executive producer (1 episode, 2022)
Series Cinematography by
Magdalena Górka(5 episodes, 2022)Glen Keenan(1 episode, 2022)
Series Casting By
Margery Simkin(1 episode, 2022)Orly Sitowitz(1 episode, 2022)
Series Production Design by
Jonathan Lee(1 episode, 2022)
Series Art Direction by
Matthew S. Morgan(1 episode, 2022)
Series Set Decoration by
Rosen Chongarski(1 episode, 2022)
Series Costume Design by
Bernadette Croft(10 episodes, 2022)Gersha Phillips(1 episode, 2022)
Series Makeup Department
Allan Cookeprosthetic makeup artist (10 episodes, 2022)Daniella Pluchinoprosthetics lab technician: lifecasts / prosthetic makeup artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Helen ToddProsthetic Artist (10 episodes, 2022)Shane ZanderKey Prosthetics Artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Andrea Heldmanassistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2022)Olga Kirnoskey makeup artist (5 episodes, 2022)
Ashley Dawn Szabadiassistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2022)Sava ZeranskaProsthetics Artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Marlena von Kazmierprosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022)Kevin Cartercontact lens painter (1 episode, 2022)
Anna Della ZazzeraProsthetics Artist (1 episode, 2022)Kayla Dobilasspecial makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2022)
Shaun Hunterlifecasts (1 episode, 2022)Traci LoaderProsthetic Makeup Artist (1 episode, 2022)
Alejandra McKennaprosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2022)
Series Production Management
Zahra Liberté AldüniaCast Coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)Katalina Kovecsesassistant production manager (1 episode, 2022)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim ChadSet PA (4 episodes, 2022)Rory Jamesassistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Lily Yangthird assistant director (3 episodes, 2022)
Series Art Department
Daniel BurnsConcept Designer (10 episodes, 2022)Sébastien Dumondon-set dresser (10 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan Grahammold shop supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)Kevin HaeberlinLeadperson (10 episodes, 2022)
Steeve Henrytechnical set decoration buyer/build coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)Ray LaiConcept Illustrator (10 episodes, 2022)
Carl Michaloskimolding and casting (10 episodes, 2022)Lina Namrudconstruction office manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Stuart Pearcegraphic designer (10 episodes, 2022)Mason Robertson1st Assistant Art Director (10 episodes, 2022)
Rhys Yorkeconcept artist (10 episodes, 2022)Trevor Smaleassistant art director (5 episodes, 2022)
Michael Derrahstoryboard artist (4 episodes, 2022)Maryann Adasset designer (1 episode, 2022)
Michael R. Edmund1st assistant art director (1 episode, 2022)Tanya HartProps Coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Jared Krichevskyconcept artist (1 episode, 2022)Damon Marcuspainter (1 episode, 2022)
Timothy Peel1st assistant art director: Motion graphics (1 episode, 2022)Shirin Rashidset designer (1 episode, 2022)
Mauricio Ruizconcept artist (1 episode, 2022)Zachary Veroconstruction coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Ulrich Zeidlerconcept artist (1 episode, 2022)
Series Sound Department
Sylvain Arseneaultsound mixer (10 episodes, 2022)Emmanuel OmbilodSound Utility/2nd Boom operator (10 episodes, 2022)
Eric Lorksound utility: AR Unit (8 episodes, 2022)Katie Hallidaysound designer (3 episodes, 2022)
Series Special Effects by
Philippe Mauraisspecial effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Series Visual Effects by
Peter Davisvisual effects producer (10 episodes, 2022)Tiffany Herzogvisual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes (10 episodes, 2022)
Ross Vivianvisual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)Rebecca Weigoldvisual effects editor (10 episodes, 2022)
Alexander Woodvisual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)Zach Hameltonassociate visual effects producer: crafty apes (8 episodes, 2022)
Cary SmithOn Set VFX Supervisor (7 episodes, 2022)Jason ShulmanAnimator (2 episodes, 2022)
Zoe BlackbournDigital matte painter (1 episode, 2022)David EschrichBidding Supervisor: Crafty Apes (1 episode, 2022)
Johnny Guang Yuan Hematte painter: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2022)Jared Houghtoncompositor (1 episode, 2022)
Cecil Lucompositor (1 episode, 2022)Austin Sweeneycompositor (1 episode, 2022)
Series Stunts
Neil Davisonstunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2022)Ana Shepherdstunt safety / stunt double: Melissa Navia (5 episodes, 2022)
Sebastian Buitragostunt double: Bruce Horak (3 episodes, 2022)Geoff Meechstunt double: Anson Mount / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2022)
Dan Skenestunt double: Ethan Peck (3 episodes, 2022)Patrick Kertonstunt rigger (2 episodes, 2022)
Vincent Rotherstunt performer (2 episodes, 2022)Christine TrinhStunt double: Christina Chong / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2022)
Nick Alachiotisstunt double (1 episode, 2022)Bart Badziochstunt performer (1 episode, 2022)
Marcello BezinaStunt Double (1 episode, 2022)Ruth Chiangstunt performer (1 episode, 2022)
Dave Dewarstunt performer (1 episode, 2022)Nicole FournierStunt: Pirate #5 (1 episode, 2022)
John Koostunt performer (1 episode, 2022)Joel Labellestunt performer (1 episode, 2022)
Greg Leachstunt safety (1 episode, 2022)Serena LyStunt Double: Ava Cheung "Young La'an" (1 episode, 2022)
Adam Marosstunts (1 episode, 2022)Bj Princestunt safety (1 episode, 2022)
Jack Sansonestunt double: Adam Maros (1 episode, 2022)Jennifer VeyStunt Alora (1 episode, 2022)
Martin WilliamsKey Stunt Rigger (1 episode, 2022)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Scott CowanC Camera 1st AC (10 episodes, 2022)Glendon Davisbts camera (10 episodes, 2022)
Tyler Doweyvideo playback operator (10 episodes, 2022)Mark GilesB Camera 1st Assistant / B camera 1st Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Alida KeenleysideLighting Designer (10 episodes, 2022)Rudolf Mammitzschsecond assistant camera (10 episodes, 2022)
Martin F. MonetteC Cam 2nd AC (10 episodes, 2022)Jesse Moriartylibra head technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Shawn Benjamin OsborneLED Technician (10 episodes, 2022)Dallas SuessLED Technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Ryan P. Kellyvideo coordinator additional photography (8 episodes, 2022)Matthew Bujokdrone pilot (1 episode, 2022)
Josh CampbellRigging Grip (1 episode, 2022)Michael CherringtonTechnodolly Operator (1 episode, 2022)
Victor Jolicvideo coordinator: daily (1 episode, 2022)A. Peter Molnarlighting console programmer (1 episode, 2022)
Anthony Noceravideo coordinator (1 episode, 2022)Ronald Schlueterdit (1 episode, 2022)
Series Casting Department
Melanie J. Browncasting associate (10 episodes, 2022)Ashley Graycasting associate (10 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan Oliveiracasting associate (10 episodes, 2022)Meghan Apostolescasting assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue FurlongFirst Cutter (10 episodes, 2022)Jennifer M. Johnsonkey fx costumer (10 episodes, 2022)
Beverly Lawtextile artist (10 episodes, 2022)Anna PantchevaKey Textile Artist / key textile artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Merv Perezfx costumer (10 episodes, 2022)Sylvia Petiquanfx costumer (10 episodes, 2022)
Alexander Silberbergkey fx costumer (10 episodes, 2022)Gersha PhillipsCostume Consultant (3 episodes, 2022)
Heather Englishassistant costume designer (1 episode, 2022)Sarah Goodwinassistant costume designer (1 episode, 2022)
Emily Jasperassistant costume designer (1 episode, 2022)Keith Laucostume concept artist (1 episode, 2022)
Karen Leecostume supervisor (1 episode, 2022)Wing LeeCostume Cutter (1 episode, 2022)
Daniel Hyun LimCostume Concept Artist (1 episode, 2022)
Series Location Management
Nick Chandlerlocation manager (1 episode, 2022)Nikhil D'Souzalocation scout (1 episode, 2022)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuyscript supervisor (5 episodes, 2022)
Series Transportation Department
Igor Kaplanproduction driver (10 episodes, 2022)Holly Meekertransportation coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Series Additional Crew
Nadir BaigProduction Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)Matthew FraserSet Medic (10 episodes, 2022)
Laila KharoubaCast Covid Testing Coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)Matthew Leeconstruction labor (10 episodes, 2022)
Erin Macdonaldtechnical consultant (10 episodes, 2022)Skylar OjedaAssistant to H. A. Myers (10 episodes, 2022)
Michael Raffaghello1st assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)Lindsay SomersIntimacy Coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Matt Hughesproduction accountant: Pixomondo (5 episodes, 2022)James Carmichaelproduction assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Allan Cookepuppeteer (1 episode, 2022)Katalina Kovecsesassistant production manager (1 episode, 2022)
Jules PitchLocation Support (1 episode, 2022)Victor Rusoproduction assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Cassidy Watkinsclearance coordinator (1 episode, 2022)Jennifer Whitedialect coach: Jess Bush (1 episode, 2022)
Christian BobakCraft Service 6-Hour Compliance Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)