Bed of Roses (TV Series 2008–2011)

Full Cast


Creators
Ted EmeryDirector
Paul MoloneyDirector
Mandy SmithDirector
Grant BrownDirector
David CameronDirector
Daina ReidDirector
Darren AshtonDirector
Elizabeth ColemanWriter
Elizabeth ColemanWriter
Jutta GoetzeWriter
Jutta GoetzeWriter
George AdamsWriter
Maureen McCarthyWriter
Chris WarnerWriter
Tony McDonaldWriter
Dorian SwiesWriter
Max DannWriter
Ysabelle DeanWriter
John ReevesWriter
Deborah ParsonsWriter
Josephine Dee BarrettWriter
Ellie BeaumontWriter
David HannamWriter
NameAs Character
Kerry Armstrong Kerry ArmstrongLouisa Atherton 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Julia Blake Julia BlakeMinna Franklin 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Hanna Mangan Lawrence Hanna Mangan LawrenceHolly Atherton 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Caroline Gillmer Caroline GillmerMarg Braithwaite 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Jay Laga'aia Jay Laga'aiaNick Pickering 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Kaarin Fairfax Kaarin FairfaxDeb Mathieson 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Andrew S. Gilbert Andrew S. GilbertGavin Braithwaite 26 episodes, 2008-2011
Haiha Le Haiha LeRita Lim 23 episodes, 2008-2011
Frank Magree Frank MagreeMarty Mason 22 episodes, 2008-2011
Susie Dee Susie DeeVivien Dixon 22 episodes, 2008-2011
Amanda Ma Amanda MaLily Lim 19 episodes, 2008-2011
Cameron McKenzie Cameron McKenzieGregg the Young Cop 17 episodes, 2008-2011
Dina Panozzo Dina PanozzoGemma O'Reilly 14 episodes, 2008-2010
Tim Phillipps Tim PhillippsSean Smithwick 14 episodes, 2008-2010
Lawrence Mah Lawrence MahWayne Lim 13 episodes, 2008-2010
Matt Levett Matt LevettSean Smithwick 12 episodes, 2010-2011
Kallista Kaval Kallista KavalWendy Watt 10 episodes, 2008-2010
Richard Davies Richard DaviesRooster McIver 10 episodes, 2008-2010
Cliff Ellen Cliff EllenClem 9 episodes, 2010-2011
Janet Foye Janet FoyeLorna Lincoln 9 episodes, 2010-2011
Charles 'Bud' Tingwell Charles 'Bud' TingwellSandy Wilsoncroft 8 episodes, 2010
Anthony Winnick Anthony WinnickAidan Davies 8 episodes, 2011
Gareth Yuen Gareth YuenChin Tsung Chi 8 episodes, 2010
Philip Quast Philip QuastTim Price 7 episodes, 2010
Christopher Bunworth Christopher BunworthPat O'Reilly 5 episodes, 2010
Sofia Kuc Sofia KucRosie O'Reilly 5 episodes, 2008-2010
Tim Sullivan Tim SullivanErn Swann 5 episodes, 2008-2010
Jasper Bagg Jasper BaggTrev Mathieson 4 episodes, 2010
Brandon Burns Brandon BurnsMacca 4 episodes, 2008
Ronald Boyter Ronald BoyterClem Blackwell 4 episodes, 2008
Geoff Morrell Geoff MorrellTibor Havel 3 episodes, 2008
Dave Thornton Dave ThorntonShannon Atherton 3 episodes, 2008
Denis Moore Denis MooreJeweller 3 episodes, 2010
Lynette Curran Lynette CurranFrida Fryberg 3 episodes, 2011
Mandy McElhinney Mandy McElhinneyTamara Denning 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Nicole Gulasekharam Nicole GulasekharamTahlia 3 episodes, 2008-2010
Brenda Palmer Brenda PalmerAddie 3 episodes, 2010
Rowan Francis Rowan FrancisAmateur Prospector / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Mike McLeish Mike McLeishDan Ghede 2 episodes, 2011
Andrew Bayly Andrew BaylyLionel Smithwick 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Paddy Eldred Paddy EldredPaddy 2 episodes, 2011
Jacqueline Brennan Jacqueline BrennanAnna Mayhew 2 episodes, 2008
Alex Faull Alex FaullLuke Denning 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Chloe Foster Chloe FosterLeoni / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Nicole Freeman Nicole FreemanCourtney Denning 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Cihan Tohumcuer Cihan TohumcuerHoon 1 2 episodes, 2010
Alicia Bonaddio Alicia BonaddioBar Person 2 episodes, 2010
Blake Davis Blake DavisWill 2 episodes, 2008
Leverne McDonnell Leverne McDonnellRobyn 2 episodes, 2008
Tom Peterson Tom PetersonJamie Braithwaite 2 episodes, 2008
Julie Wynn Julie WynnMeilin 2 episodes, 2008
Tom Travers Tom TraversBob 2 episodes, 2010
Tim Bell Tim BellSergeant 2 episodes, 2010
Alicia Ruberto Alicia RubertoGirl in photograph / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2011
Peppa Sindar Peppa SindarWoman 1 episode, 2010
Craig Annis Craig AnnisCaptain Scotty Boyd 1 episode, 2011
Reef Ireland Reef IrelandJed 1 episode, 2011
Laura Gordon Laura GordonDonna Fricker 1 episode, 2011
Todd MacDonald Todd MacDonaldConrad 1 episode, 2011
Holly Shanahan Holly ShanahanChristine 'Coco' Tompkin 1 episode, 2011
Greg Stone Greg StoneJack Atherton 1 episode, 2008
Luke Ryan Luke RyanVince Savage 1 episode, 2011
Juanita Davis Juanita DavisPolicewoman 1 episode, 2008
Sweeney Young Sweeney YoungJake O'Reilly 1 episode, 2010
Scott Bowie Scott BowieHamish Gilchrist 1 episode, 2011
Margaret Hyndmen Margaret HyndmenBridal Shop Assistant 1 episode, 2011
Martyn Brown Martyn BrownPoliceman 1 episode, 2008
Karen Roberts Karen RobertsBank Manager 1 episode, 2008
Col Cameron Col CameronSignwriter 1 episode, 2010
Simon Maiden Simon MaidenFather Samuel 1 episode, 2010
Alex Charles-Ffrench Alex Charles-FfrenchTrivia Team Member 1 episode, 2011
Paul Cooper Paul CooperLimousine Driver 1 episode, 2011
Chloe Gordon Chloe GordonSal Djordjevic 1 episode, 2011
Jamie McCarney Jamie McCarneyRay 1 episode, 2011
Ben Murphy Ben MurphyBucks Night Guy 1 1 episode, 2011
Edwina Warren Edwina WarrenSue 1 episode, 2011
Aiden Wenke Aiden WenkeBaby Harry Denning 1 episode, 2011
Russell Menzies Russell MenziesForeman 1 episode, 2008
Craig Mitchell Craig MitchellElectrician 1 episode, 2008
Dale Azzopardi Dale AzzopardiSales Assistant 1 episode, 2010
Francis Greenslade Francis GreensladeRay Mumphrey 1 episode, 2010
Larry Parrish Larry ParrishNewsagent 1 episode, 2010
Kirsten Snowden Kirsten SnowdenSteph 1 episode, 2010
Lliam Amor Lliam AmorTrev 1 episode, 2011
Zachary Buchanan Zachary BuchananRadio Star Band 1 episode, 2011
Lukasz Embart Lukasz EmbartJacko 1 episode, 2011
Jon Faine Jon FaineNews Radio Voice-Over 1 episode, 2011
Yvonne Fix Yvonne FixShower Lady 1 episode, 2011
Peter Flanigan Peter FlaniganStaff Cadet 1 episode, 2011
Mark Robinson Mark RobinsonBucks Night Guy 2 1 episode, 2011
Mahalia Brown Mahalia BrownKylie 1 episode, 2010
Scott Casey Scott CaseyBill Snowdon 1 episode, 2010
Pam Jones Pam JonesMolly Mumphrey 1 episode, 2010
Gerard O'Connor Gerard O'ConnorLaurie 1 episode, 2010
Mark Bolton Mark BoltonBucks Night Guy 3 1 episode, 2011
Marnie Gibson Marnie GibsonJourno 1 1 episode, 2011
Patrick Jovaras Patrick JovarasRadio Star Band 1 episode, 2011
David McDonald David McDonaldPiper Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
John Pierce John PierceMike 1 episode, 2011
Patricia Judah Patricia JudahLady Golfer 1 episode, 2008
Guy O'Donnell Guy O'DonnellElectrician 1 episode, 2008
Tom Wren Tom WrenSolicitor 1 episode, 2008
Troy Cartwright Troy CartwrightMale Gym Goer 1 episode, 2010
Chris Connelly Chris ConnellyLionel Smithwick 1 episode, 2010
Kirsten Law Kirsten LawVet Assistant 1 episode, 2010
Rohan Matcott Rohan MatcottHarry Denning 1 episode, 2010
Richard Moss Richard MossBob Stinson 1 episode, 2010
Chloe Schaefer Chloe SchaeferReceptionist 1 episode, 2010
Luzio Grossi Luzio GrossiBucks Night Guy 4 1 episode, 2011
Kelvin Mounsey Kelvin MounseyPiper Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Patrick Pierce Patrick PierceRollsey 1 episode, 2011
Neil Sinclair Neil SinclairJourno 2 1 episode, 2011
Jordy Lucas Jordy LucasCasey 1 episode, 2008
Susan Strafford Susan StraffordCelebrant 1 episode, 2008
Shapoor Batliwalla Shapoor BatliwallaDr. Sanjay Harani 1 episode, 2010
Terry Gill Terry GillOwen Diston 1 episode, 2010
Alec Matcott Alec MatcottHarry Denning 1 episode, 2010
Jim Cairns Jim CairnsBucks Night Guy 5 1 episode, 2011
Ben Chisholm Ben ChisholmJourno 3 1 episode, 2011
Michael Fry Michael FryMayor 1 episode, 2011
Chris Gibson Chris GibsonWaddo 1 episode, 2011
Simon Kearney Simon KearneyCam Pettigrew 1 episode, 2011
Will Luby Will LubyRadio Star Band 1 episode, 2011
Steve Poulter Steve PoulterPiper Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Krysti Floyd Krysti FloydSecond Constable 1 episode, 2008
Natalia Aksenova Natalia AksenovaDiner 1 episode, 2010
Laura Burzacott Laura BurzacottChildcare Worker 1 episode, 2010
Paul Doyle Paul DoyleCourier 1 episode, 2010
Philip Lau Philip LauJimmy Lee 1 episode, 2010
Lisa Campos Lisa CamposTrina Pettigrew 1 episode, 2011
Jessamy Dyer Jessamy DyerNurse Janie 1 episode, 2011
Nadia Javni Nadia JavniGirl 1 1 episode, 2011
June Jones June JonesCouncil Official 1 episode, 2011
Chris Palframan Chris PalframanBucks Night Guy 6 1 episode, 2011
Tim Potter Tim PotterBed Salesman 1 episode, 2011
Graham Thwaites Graham ThwaitesJase 1 episode, 2008
Geoffrey Graham Geoffrey GrahamProspector 2 1 episode, 2010
Christopher Murphy Christopher MurphyNewborn Baby 1 episode, 2010
Jessie Wei Jessie WeiNina Lee 1 episode, 2010
Colin Donald Colin DonaldVisitor 1 episode, 2011
Geraldine Hickey Geraldine HickeyPark Ranger 1 episode, 2011
Deb Jessen Deb JessenMother 1 episode, 2011
Elizabeth Miller Elizabeth MillerString Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Nathan Derrick Nathan DerrickSurveyor 1 episode, 2008
John Grennan John GrennanRon Harvie 1 episode, 2008
Robyn Collins Robyn CollinsThelma 1 episode, 2010
Yang Li Yang LiTemple Soothsayer 1 episode, 2010
Teik Buck Ooi Teik Buck OoiFrank Lee 1 episode, 2010
Katerina Kotsonis Katerina KotsonisMagistrate 1 episode, 2011
Isabella Smith Isabella SmithString Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Lucy Wischer Lucy WischerDaughter 1 episode, 2011
Therron Rochfort Therron RochfortBidding Man 1 episode, 2008
Anna Anderson Anna AndersonMuseum Curator 1 episode, 2010
David Duhs David DuhsLimo Driver 1 episode, 2010
Benedict Hardie Benedict HardieBrent Davies 1 episode, 2010
Ken Radley Ken RadleyRay Jenkins 1 episode, 2010
Damien Aylward Damien AylwardDean Cantwell 1 episode, 2011
Sally Pitts Sally PittsTV Reporter 1 episode, 2011
Lucy Stirling Lucy StirlingString Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Greg Raynard Greg RaynardBasher Minogue 1 episode, 2008
Megan Rees Megan ReesBidding Woman 1 episode, 2008
Ray Gross Ray GrossBarfly 1 episode, 2010
Dawn Klingberg Dawn KlingbergEvelyn Longbottom 1 episode, 2010
Dan Purdey Dan PurdeyAlan 1 episode, 2010
Benjamin Seow Benjamin SeowGood Looking Chinese Man 1 episode, 2010
Cindy Banh Cindy BanhString Ensemble 1 episode, 2011
Adrian Clarke Adrian ClarkeCrematorium Technician 1 episode, 2011
Adam Crouch Adam CrouchNews Reporter 1 episode, 2011
Bill Lee Bill LeeChinese Consul 1 episode, 2008
Ryan Hoult Ryan HoultMike 1 episode, 2010
Brendan Parry Kaufmann Brendan Parry KaufmannProspector 3 1 episode, 2010
Liam Kilgour Liam KilgourHoon #2 1 episode, 2010
Craig Millar Craig MillarForeman 1 episode, 2010
Denise Scott Denise ScottPatti Rankin 1 episode, 2010
Georgia Chara Georgia CharaBike Salesperson 1 episode, 2011
Virginia Bowers Virginia BowersReceptionist 1 episode, 2008
Margot Hedt Margot HedtCWA Lady 1 episode, 2010
Peter Richards Peter RichardsProspector 4 1 episode, 2010
Tony Rickards Tony RickardsLegal 1 episode, 2010
Donald Baigent Donald BaigentTV Compere 1 episode, 2008
Chris Broadstock Chris BroadstockConvenor 1 episode, 2010
Jeremy Kewley Jeremy KewleyTom Cruise 1 episode, 2010
Arch Galloway Arch GallowayOllie Turpin 1 episode, 2011
Jane Lauinger Jane LauingerHelen Havel 1 episode, 2008
Zheng Ting Wang Zheng Ting WangChinese Musician #1 1 episode, 2008
Dong Qiu Ming Dong Qiu MingChinese Musician #2 1 episode, 2008
Susan Ryan Susan RyanMrs Stinson 1 episode, 2010
Ching Tan Ching TanChinese Dancer #1 1 episode, 2008
Kevin Hopkins Kevin HopkinsSkype Man 1 episode, 2010
Vincent Wai Lam Vincent Wai LamChinese Dancer #2 1 episode, 2008
Paul Hampton Paul HamptonEd Priestly 1 episode, 2010
Joseph Wong Joseph WongChinese Dancer #3 1 episode, 2008
Justin Quah Justin QuahChinese Dancer #4 1 episode, 2008
Sebastian Bertoli Sebastian BertoliJourno 1 1 episode, 2010
Brett Christian Brett ChristianForeman 1 episode, 2010
Sean Moo Sean MooChinese Dancer #5 1 episode, 2008
Russell Jacobs Russell JacobsWorker #1 1 episode, 2010
Carmen Lau Carmen LauChinese Dancer #6 1 episode, 2008
Sarah Berry Sarah BerryPolice Woman 1 episode, 2010
Winston Hung Winston HungChinese Dancer #7 1 episode, 2008
James Ng James NgChinese Dancer #8 1 episode, 2008
Brenton Chan Brenton ChanChinese Dancer #9 1 episode, 2008
Damien Sourivong Damien SourivongChinese Dancer #10 1 episode, 2008
Mary Luu Mary LuuChinese Dancer #11 1 episode, 2008
Brian Lock Brian LockSandy Double 1 episode, 2010
Greg Marian Greg MarianBuilder (uncredited) unknown episodes
Julia Perri Julia PerriStudent (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Miranda Dearexecutive producer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)Stephen Lubyproducer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Ruseproducer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)Amanda Higgsexecutive producer (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Peter Millingtonline producer (13 episodes, 2008-2010)Hugh Marksexecutive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Pageline producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Carole Sklanexecutive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Series Music by
Niko Schauble(20 episodes, 2008-2011)
Series Cinematography by
Brent Crockett(14 episodes, 2008-2010)Andrew Topp(12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Series Film Editing by
Angie Higgins(8 episodes, 2008-2011)Steven Robinson(8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Carrodus(3 episodes, 2008)Andrew Scott(3 episodes, 2011)
Series Casting By
Alison Telford(19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Series Production Design by
Dale Mark(20 episodes, 2010-2011)Carrie Kennedy(8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Series Art Direction by
Adele Flere(12 episodes, 2010-2011)Jayne Russell(8 episodes, 2010)
Dale Mark(5 episodes, 2008)Ben Morieson(2 episodes, 2010)
Series Costume Design by
Gail Mayes(8 episodes, 2010-2011)Kitty Stuckey(6 episodes, 2008)
Michael Chisholm(6 episodes, 2010)
Series Makeup Department
Ian Loughnanmakeup supervisor / hair supervisor / hair designer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Dyan Gregorioumakeup artist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Amanda Lawlerassistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Helen Magelakikey hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marion Leeadditional hair and make-up / assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2010-2011)Rachael Waltonadditional makeup artist / additional make-up artist (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eliza Langdonadditional makeup artist (7 episodes, 2008-2010)Christine Spilleradditional make-up artist (5 episodes, 2011)
Harriet O'Donnelladditional make-up artist / additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008-2011)Abi Palmeradditional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Margie Skeggsadditional make-up artist (2 episodes, 2011)Andrea Cadzowadditional makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Series Production Management
Jennifer Bartyproduction manager (25 episodes, 2008-2011)Greer Simpkinproduction supervisor: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Clay Dunnassistant unit manager (10 episodes, 2008-2011)James Collinspost-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Karl Demmlerunit manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Peter Millingtonfacilities manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Cohnunit manager (5 episodes, 2008)Toby Grangerunit manager (4 episodes, 2010)
Richard Youngunit manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Reidadditional assistant director (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Nick Emberythird assistant director / second assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Darrin Oakleyfirst assistant director / second assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2011)John Mageesecond assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ian 'Scooter' Welbournthird assistant director (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Josip Sumicthird assistant director (5 episodes, 2008)
Cameron Stewartadditional assistant director (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Lauren Wilbowsecond assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Julian Dugganadditional assistant director (2 episodes, 2008-2011)Toni Raynesfirst assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Adrian Pickersgillfirst assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)Brendan Campbellfirst assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Leslieadditional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Chris Pagefirst assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Steineradditional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Pauline Walkeradditional first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Irina Goundortsevaassistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Chris Odgersfirst assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Series Art Department
Andrew Bestset dresser / buyer (26 episodes, 2008-2011)Catherine Donaldsongraphics (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jayne Russellart department coordinator (17 episodes, 2008-2011)Jacob Zhivovgraphics (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charles Morseconstruction manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Scott Adcockassistant property master / assistant stand-by props / buyer / set dresser (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mardi Borrackset dresser / buyer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Amanda Williamsprops buyer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Glenn Dunhamart department runner / stagehand (8 episodes, 2008-2011)Anita Kingbuyer / dresser / art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Pia McDowellbuyer / set dresser / dresser (7 episodes, 2008-2010)Kate Russellbuyer / set dresser / additional dresser (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Buckprops buyer (7 episodes, 2010)Toby Everestart department runner / additional dresser (7 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Italiaart department coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)Dale Markdraftsperson (7 episodes, 2010)
Kim Reedbuyer / dresser (7 episodes, 2010)Nyree Winterstand-by props (7 episodes, 2010)
Robert Molnarbuyer / set dresser (6 episodes, 2008)Cameron Turbetscenic art supervisor / set finishing (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Veithdraftsperson (6 episodes, 2008)Tarquin Faggetterart department assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Greenart department assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Kim Hauxwellart department runner (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Keeblestand-by props (6 episodes, 2010-2011)John Santuccistand-by props (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael Keanestagehand (3 episodes, 2011)Ben Baueradditional stand-by props (2 episodes, 2010)
Richard Gauntadditional art department runner (2 episodes, 2010)Shane Herringtonconstruction stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)
Tony Jonesconstruction stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)Zlatko Kasumovicadditional dresser (2 episodes, 2010)
Ian Pendleburybuilding consultant (1 episode, 2008)Danielle Bainstand-by assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Bennettbuyer / set dresser (1 episode, 2010)Bruce Brighamart department assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Hilligoscreature effects (1 episode, 2010)
Series Sound Department
Colin Jonessound recordist (19 episodes, 2008-2011)Keith Thomassound mixer / re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lynne Butlerdialogue editor / sound effects editor (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Mark Streetsound effects editor (16 episodes, 2008-2011)
Helen McGrathboom operator (15 episodes, 2008-2011)Gerry Longfoley artist (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ben Faimanboom operator (10 episodes, 2008-2010)Heather Allenfoley artist (5 episodes, 2008)
Ray Phillipsboom operator (5 episodes, 2011)Georgina Hanleyboom operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Fergus Gradyboom operator (3 episodes, 2010)David Muirdialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ned Dawsonsound recordist: second unit (1 episode, 2008)Nick Godkinadditional boom operator (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Coltmanadditional boom operator (1 episode, 2010)Sam O'Reillyadditional boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jenny Pearsonboom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Series Special Effects by
Peter Stubbsspecial effects technician / special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Tim O'Brienspecial effects assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Turnerspecial effects assistant (4 episodes, 2011)Aaron Beaucairespecial effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Plummerspecial effects technician (1 episode, 2010)
Series Stunts
Chris Peterssafety supervisor / stunt coordinator (17 episodes, 2008-2011)Deirdre Naughtonstunt performer (3 episodes, 2008)
Chris Kempsafety supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)Chris Graystunt driver (1 episode, 2008)
Shirley Wallacestunt performer (1 episode, 2008)Megan Ibrahimstunts (1 episode, 2010)
Jade Amanteastunt double: Reef Ireland (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Benceassistant camera / grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Warwick Brownthird electric (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michael Clearygaffer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Max Gaffneykey grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Les O'Rourkestill photographer (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Brian Pribblebest boy grip / grip (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brendan Ratcliffebest boy (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Andrew Schmidtcamera operator (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michael Russogrip / additional grip / additional camera assistant / assistant grip (15 episodes, 2008-2011)Cameron Dunnfocus puller (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Neale Dysterfourth electric (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Cara Hurleyassistant camera (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gary Scottfocus puller (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Brent Crockettcamera operator (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jesse Minterfocus puller (9 episodes, 2010-2011)David Harrisassistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
Peter Hollandadditional electrician / additional electrics / additional lighting camera (6 episodes, 2008-2011)Dan Mittonfourth electric (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Narelle Portanierstill photographer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Dan Puodziounasassistant camera (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Toppcamera operator (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Ross Coffeystill photographer (5 episodes, 2008)
Julian Kingmastill photographer (5 episodes, 2010)Grant Hayeassistant camera (5 episodes, 2011)
Tommi Hackeradditional electrician (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Jamie Leckieadditional grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Greg Wildenadditional camera operator / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2008)Louis Pulisteadicam operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Abboudlighting technician (2 episodes, 2008)Cameron Carteradditional grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Childfocus puller (2 episodes, 2008)Greg De Marignycamera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Leigh Fergusonassistant camera (2 episodes, 2008)Dale Hendersonsteadicam operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Julien Kennealystill photographer / stills photographer (2 episodes, 2010)Karolina Komanadditional camera assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Harry Panagiotidissteadicam operator (2 episodes, 2010)Gary Walllighting board operator (2 episodes, 2010)
James Mansfieldadditional electrics (2 episodes, 2011)James Sharkeyadditional grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Copelandadditional electrician (1 episode, 2008)Cameron Gazefocus puller: second unit (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Hansfordlow loader grip (1 episode, 2008)Matt Kearneysteadicam operator (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Watsonadditional grip (1 episode, 2008)Sky Daviesfocus puller (1 episode, 2010)
Shaun Vanceadditional grip (1 episode, 2010)
Series Casting Department
Martine Gowextras casting / casting assistant (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gareth Blahacostume assistant (17 episodes, 2008-2011)Frankie Hogancostume supervisor / additional costume stand-by (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alison Fowlercostumer (7 episodes, 2010)Fiona MacKinnoncostume stand-by (7 episodes, 2010)
Julie Smithcostume supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)Lynda Richcostume stand-by (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Narelle Watsoncostumier (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael Daviescostume supervisor (5 episodes, 2008)
Tors Innescostume stand-by (5 episodes, 2008)Jill Guiceadditional costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2010)
Bernice Devereauxadditional wardrobe (2 episodes, 2011)Josephine Websteradditional wardrobe (1 episode, 2008)
Alistair Johnscostume assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Series Editorial Department
Peter Pilleyon-line editor (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Marcus Hopton Smithcolorist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
James Collinsassistant editor / additional assistant editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Warren Eaglescolorist (5 episodes, 2011)
Lidia Costaassistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)Simon Ryanassistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Macphersonassistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)Gavin St Hillassistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Dyerrushes runner (1 episode, 2008)Gavin St. Hillassistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Jamiesontrainee: editing (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Location Management
James Romerillocation assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Peter Mustonlocation manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marisa Natharlocation assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Tim Scottlocation manager (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Hartadditional locations (2 episodes, 2008)
Series Music Department
Stephen Magnussonmusician: guitar / musician: guitars (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Niko Schaublearranger: main title theme / musician: drums / musician: drums, percussion, organ / musician: drums, percussions, piano / musician: percussion, drums and organ (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ren Waltersmusician: guitar (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Megan Washingtonsinger: main title theme (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sam Anningmusician: bass (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Frank Di Sariomusician: bass (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Ludlamsong performer (1 episode, 2010)Philip Quastsong performer (1 episode, 2010)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Paul Jennerscript coordinator (19 episodes, 2010-2011)Paul Kielyscript supervisor (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lauren Malonescript research (7 episodes, 2010)Alison Nissellescript editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Katherine Fryscript editor / intern: script editor (5 episodes, 2011)Meaghan Smithscript editor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Hardingscript supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)Lisa Inmanscript supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Tony McDonaldscript editor (2 episodes, 2010)Ysabelle Deanscript editor (1 episode, 2011)
Series Transportation Department
Aaron Cuthbertvehicle wrangler (7 episodes, 2010)Will Davidsonvehicle assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Gauntvehicle wrangler (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Steve Mahoneyvehicle wrangler (5 episodes, 2008)
James McCreadyadditional vehicle wrangler (1 episode, 2010)Chris Hansfordcast driver (1 episode, 2011)
Series Additional Crew
Jo Belldrama development manager: ABC (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Sean Ryanprogram assistant: ABC (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ida Cundariproduction accountant / post-production accountant (17 episodes, 2008-2011)Kerry Theobaldpublicist (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nathan Jamessafety consultant / safety reports / safety assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2011)Rebecca Andersondrama department assistant: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anni Browningcompletion guarantor (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Christine Cunninghamlegal: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Carol Hodgebusiness affairs: ABC (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Emma Knowlingcomputer support: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andrea Lennoxunit nurse (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Noel Mpofufinance manager: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Simon Nashcomputer support: Southern Star (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Angelique Badenochproduction coordinator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Traci Genderscast liason / production assistant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Amy Houghtonproduction secretary (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jane Lindsayproduction coordinator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Reo Murraycaterer (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kelly Yatesdrama department assistant: ABC (10 episodes, 2010-2011)Vanessa Sheltonproduction assistant / production secretary (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Katherine Fryscript editor intern (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Brianna Mannproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael McLeanproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2010)Derrick Andersoncatering assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Michael Batchelorunit assistant (7 episodes, 2010)Amanda Bostockassistant trainer: Cockatoo / assistant animal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)
Rory CallaghanCEO: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)Karl Demmlerassistant unit manager / additional unit manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Robin Geradts Gillpublicity: electronic press kit (7 episodes, 2010)Hugh MarksGroup CEO: Southern Star / group CEO: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)
Lewis Millwardunit assistant / additional assistant unit manager (7 episodes, 2010)Chella Monaghanproduction runner / production secretary (7 episodes, 2010)
Hannah Moonpublicity: electronic press kit (7 episodes, 2010)Cathy Paynesales: Southern Star (7 episodes, 2010)
Cody Rawson-Harrisanimal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)Sarah Rawson-Harrisanimal trainer: Cockatoo (7 episodes, 2010)
Simone Roleffaccounting assistant (7 episodes, 2010)Joe Pampanellasafety report writer (1 episode, 2008)
Katherine Slatteryproduction secretary (6 episodes, 2008)Anna Cameronbusiness affairs: ABC (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aida Innocenteproduction accounting intern / intern: production accountant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Paul Jacobunit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Simon Lagwaunit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Tony McDonaldstory editor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Garry McMullanunit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Ben Rollinsonunit assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Ruseproduction runner (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Greer Simpkinproduction executive: ABC (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jenny Wilcoxunit nurse (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Paul Jennerproduction runner (5 episodes, 2008)
Catherine Leelegal: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)Daniel Mathewunit assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Kylie Mullerproduction accountant (5 episodes, 2008)Kris Noblehead of drama: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)
Davey Samspublicity: electronic press kit (5 episodes, 2008)James Talbotlegal: Southern Star (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael Webbassistant accountant (5 episodes, 2008)Amanda Wrayproduction coordinator (5 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Halsteadproduction runner (5 episodes, 2010)Riyani Martorejoproduction runner (5 episodes, 2011)
Nichelle Shellengeradvisor: aerobics (4 episodes, 2008)Paige Andersonproduction assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Bridget Lloyd-Jonespre-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2010)Lily Fishcatering assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Barry Hallunit assistant (3 episodes, 2008)Luke Huradog trainer (3 episodes, 2010)
Sebastian Walker-Wilsonunit assistant / additional unit assistant (3 episodes, 2010)Max Fishcatering assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Harfordadvisor: football (2 episodes, 2008)Brendan O'Gradyunit assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Jackson Leeadditional production runner / production runner (2 episodes, 2010)Darren McFarlaneadditional production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Jenny Stockleycaterer (2 episodes, 2010)Will Eastmureanimal wrangler / wrangler: chook (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeannette Nortcliffeunit nurse (1 episode, 2008)Alex Pittendrighpaintings: gallery (1 episode, 2008)
Tristan Gamalisadvisor: Kelly Pool (1 episode, 2010)Grant Hayeproduction runner (1 episode, 2010)
Mary Minasproduction secretary (1 episode, 2010)Toby Mooreunit assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Murphyproduction accountant (1 episode, 2010)Paul Wambachadditional production runner (1 episode, 2010)
Leeza Huraanimal wrangler (1 episode, 2011)Mark Wickhamarmy advisor (1 episode, 2011)
Series Thanks
Sue Edwardsspecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Lindsay Lipsonspecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kate Marksspecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Sandra Sdrauligspecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jenni Tosispecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)Lauri Wearnespecial thanks (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Coral Bennettspecial thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Helen Canhamspecial thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Charlie Carmanspecial thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)Ross Matthewsspecial thanks (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marg Beckspecial thanks (7 episodes, 2008-2010)Paul Beckspecial thanks (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sally Browningspecial thanks (7 episodes, 2010)Madeleine Enfieldspecial thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Ruth Harleyspecial thanks (7 episodes, 2010)Heather MacFarlanespecial thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Rubinspecial thanks (6 episodes, 2008-2010)Gregory Abbottspecial thanks (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alison Birdspecial thanks (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Mark Broomheadspecial thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Hugh Marksspecial thanks (5 episodes, 2008)Tony McDonaldspecial thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Cathy Paynespecial thanks (5 episodes, 2008)Brian Rosenspecial thanks (5 episodes, 2008)
Syd Peekspecial thanks (5 episodes, 2010)Rachel Templemanspecial thanks (4 episodes, 2010)
Greg Championspecial thanks (2 episodes, 2008)Billy Baxterspecial thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Bill Irvingspecial thanks (1 episode, 2008)Charles 'Bud' Tingwellin honour and memory of (1 episode, 2010)
Donna Hardiespecial thanks (1 episode, 2011)