Me and the Others (2021– )

Full Cast


Creators
David SchalkoDirector
David SchalkoWriter
NameAs Character
Tom Schilling Tom SchillingTristan 6 episodes, 2021
Ramin Yazdani Ramin Yazdani6 episodes, 2021
Lars Eidinger Lars Eidinger6 episodes, 2021
Sophie Rois Sophie Rois6 episodes, 2021
Martin Wuttke Martin Wuttke6 episodes, 2021
Michael Maertens Michael Maertens6 episodes, 2021
Sarah Viktoria Frick Sarah Viktoria Frick6 episodes, 2021
Fabian Krüger Fabian Krüger6 episodes, 2021
Katharina Schüttler Katharina Schüttler5 episodes, 2021
Mavie Hörbiger Mavie HörbigerFranziska 5 episodes, 2021
Merlin Sandmeyer Merlin SandmeyerRobert 4 episodes, 2021
Clelia Sarto Clelia Sarto4 episodes, 2021
Vanessa Loibl Vanessa LoiblAnke 4 episodes, 2021
Wojo van Brouwer Wojo van BrouwerGeorg Kratky / ... 4 episodes, 2021
Selina Graf Selina GrafCorinna 3 episodes, 2021
Nils Hohenhövel Nils HohenhövelValentin 3 episodes, 2021
Maxwell Odero Maxwell OderoKellner Café 3 episodes, 2021
Ines Marie Westernströer Ines Marie WesternströerJana 3 episodes, 2021
Lisa Hagmeister Lisa HagmeisterVerrückte 2 episodes, 2021
Klaus Huhle Klaus HuhleAstronaut 2 episodes, 2021
Emem Augendopler Emem AugendoplerKoch ohne Hund 1 episode, 2021
Joel Basman Joel Basman1 episode, 2021
Barbara Bauer Barbara BauerDame 1 episode, 2021
Florian Carove Florian CaroveMarkus 1 episode, 2021
Vivienne Causemann Vivienne CausemannGudrun 1 episode, 2021
Husam Chadat Husam Chadatdoppelgänger Taxifahrer 1 episode, 2021
Marco di Sapia Marco di SapiaKellner 1 episode, 2021
Michael Gempart Michael GempartEhemann 1 episode, 2021
Celine Graf Celine GrafCoginna 1 episode, 2021
Sabine Haupt Sabine HauptFrau Therapeut 1 episode, 2021
Gisela Hraby Gisela HrabyÄltere Frau 1 episode, 2021
Bernhardt Jammernegg Bernhardt JammerneggMann mit Bibel 1 episode, 2021
Anja Karmanski Anja KarmanskiHedwig 1 episode, 2021
Mai Duong Kieu Mai Duong KieuRezeptionustin 1 episode, 2021
Michaela Kis Michaela KisFrau 1 episode, 2021
Sören Kneidl Sören KneidlJakob 1 episode, 2021
Annalena Kubinger Annalena KubingerJunge Mitarbeiterin 1 episode, 2021
Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria KurzEhefrau 1 episode, 2021
Dirk Nocker Dirk NockerMann im Anzug 1 episode, 2021
Dominic Oley Dominic OleyJunger Typ 1 episode, 2021
Andreas Patton Andreas PattonKellner 1 episode, 2021
Markus Schleinzer Markus SchleinzerMichael 1 episode, 2021
Frauke Steiner Frauke SteinerZivilpolizei 1 episode, 2021
Sebastian Thiers Sebastian ThiersGast 1 episode, 2021
Jan Thümer Jan ThümerWütender 1 episode, 2021
Raphael von Bargen Raphael von BargenHans 1 episode, 2021
Daniel Wagner Daniel WagnerAutofahrer 1 episode, 2021
Jeanne Werner Jeanne WernerParkwächterin 1 episode, 2021
Lutz Zeidler Lutz ZeidlerArbeitgebers 1 episode, 2021
Series Produced by
John Lueftnerproducer (6 episodes, 2021)Quirin Schmidtexecutive producer (6 episodes, 2021)
David Schalkoproducer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Kyrre Kvam(unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
Martin Gschlacht(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Karina Ressler(unknown episodes)
Series Casting By
Eva Roth(unknown episodes)
Series Production Design by
Pia Jaros(unknown episodes)Hannes Salat(unknown episodes)
Series Set Decoration by
Tom Kratz(unknown episodes)
Series Costume Design by
Alfred Mayerhofer(unknown episodes)
Series Makeup Department
Karin Ruthardtadditional hair & make-up artist (unknown episodes)Uschi Braunmakeup artist: daily (unknown episodes)
Sam Doponamakeup designer (unknown episodes)Verena Eichtingermakeup artist (unknown episodes)
Series Production Management
Ula Okrojekpost-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)Bernhard Schmatzproduction manager (unknown episodes)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philipp Bendathird assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)Zorah Berghammercrowd assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)
Jasper Bertelsentrainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)Raoul Bruckkey second assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)
Florian Engelhardtfirst assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)Anna Filekcrowd second assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)
Lena Kornfeldassistant director runner (6 episodes, 2021)Moshe Kvitelashvilithird assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)
Isabella Longhitanoassistant director runner (6 episodes, 2021)Magdalena Lycrowd assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)
Julia Schmachtelcrowd second assistant director (6 episodes, 2021)Casper ThielCrowd 3rd Assistant Director (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Sound Department
Max Bauerfoley artist (6 episodes, 2021)Albert Carboom operator (6 episodes, 2021)
Benjamin Schäferadr recordist (6 episodes, 2021)Wolfi Müllerfoley editor (5 episodes, 2021)
Joachim Johannes Baumannboom operator (unknown episodes)Odo Grötschnigsound mixer (unknown episodes)
Series Special Effects by
Andreas Bössnerspecial effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Visual Effects by
Pirmin Filzfx artist (6 episodes, 2021)Maximilian Gsellcompositor (6 episodes, 2021)
David Teichertcompositing supervisor / on-set vfx supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)Lukas Kampichlerdigital compositor: Vast (2 episodes, 2021)
Philipp Dörrer3d artist (1 episode, 2021)Valentin Struklecvisual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Stunts
Andreas Bössnerstunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Felipe Kolmqtake operator (6 episodes, 2021)Georg Schobergrip (6 episodes, 2021)
Robert Stopfera camera/steadicam operator (unknown episodes)Cedric Dugueperouxelectrician (unknown episodes)
Ioan Gavrieldigital image technician (unknown episodes)Georg Klopfelectrician (unknown episodes)
Stefan Ludescherdolly grip (unknown episodes)Fabian Mellersteadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Lisa Reissecond assistant camera (unknown episodes)Philipp Schömitzvideo assist operator (unknown episodes)
Werner Stibitzgaffer (unknown episodes)Thomas Thanhoferbest boy light (unknown episodes)
Nino Volpefirst assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Series Casting Department
Benjamin Rothcasting associate (6 episodes, 2021)Sabine Weberextras casting (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ruth Kubykwardrobe (unknown episodes)Margit Salzingerassistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Katja Sembacherassistant costume designer (unknown episodes)Ramona Steinerwardrobe (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Philipp Bittnerassistant editor (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Location Management
Axel Batkalocation manager (unknown episodes)Dominik Lehenauerkey assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Daniela Matschniglocation manager (unknown episodes)Tom Schulerlocation assistant (unknown episodes)
Richard Sommerfacilities supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Nina Mayrhoferscript supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)Franziska Zaiserscript supervisor (6 episodes, 2021)
Series Transportation Department
Peter Hollergschwandtnerdriver (unknown episodes)Phil Zettldriver (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Lena Petschproduction assistant (6 episodes, 2021)Gabriele Dutziproduction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Elias Weithalerproduction assistant (unknown episodes)