Juju Stories (2021)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Belinda Agedah Yanga Belinda Agedah YangaMercy (segment "Love Potion")
Paul Utomi Paul UtomiLeonard (segment "Love Potion")
Elvis Poko Elvis PokoTohfik (segment "Yam")
Don Ekwuazi Don EkwuaziAmos (segment "Yam")
Nengi Adoki Nengi AdokiJoy (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Bukola Oladipupo Bukola OladipupoChinwe (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Timini Egbuson Timini EgbusonIkenna (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Seun Kentebe Seun KentebeLaolu (segment "Love Potion")
Sarah Joe Sarah JoeSimi (segment "Love Potion")
Oluwabunmi Sogade Oluwabunmi SogadeFaith (segment "Love Potion")
Okey Michael Ejoor Okey Michael EjoorUpperclass Man (segment "Yam")
Uzoamaka Aniunoh Uzoamaka AniunohUpperclass Woman (segment "Yam")
Eric Nwanso Eric NwansoEdet (segment "Yam")
Ebuka Mike Uzoma Ebuka Mike UzomaAbiodun (segment "Yam")
Mena Sodje Mena SodjeEunice (segment "Love Potion")
Valerie Dish Valerie DishDeborah (segment "Yam")
Rhoda Albert Rhoda AlbertPatience (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Chisom Coco Ofor Chisom Coco OforBinta (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Elvis Duke Elvis DukeEbele (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Donald Ndubuisi Donald NdubuisiMark (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Saheed David Saheed DavidLecturer (segment "Suffer The Witch")
Roseanne Adenuga Roseanne AdenugaMortician / Mad Woman / Beggar
Produced by
Francis Nebotexecutive producerOge Obasiproducer
Adaugo Falcon Uzomaline producer (as Adaugo Uzoma)
Music by
Philippe Razol
Cinematography by
Femi Awojide
Film Editing by
Chinedum Okerengwor
Set Decoration by
Ebuka Mike Uzoma
Costume Design by
Seun Banjo(Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")
Makeup Department
Kelechi Nwaiwumakeup artist (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam") / special makeup effects artist (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")Carina Ojokomakeup artist (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Production Management
Raman Adigunproduction assistant (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")DonPaul Umanaproduction manager (as Don Paul Umana)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seun Toheeb Bamgbeluassistant director (Segment "Suffer the Witch")Ujunwa Offorassistant director (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")
Art Department
Adediji Adetolaassistant property master (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")Ezeiel Adulojuproperty master (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Sound Department
Sunday Adesugbasound recordistOni Ayomideboom operator (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Hammed Sanyaoluboom operator (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")
Visual Effects by
Godwin Josiahvisual effects supervisor (Segment "Suffer the Witch")Raymond Yusuffvisual effects artist (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Camera and Electrical Department
Kazeem Abdulsalamsecond assistant cameraHenry Young Bighafirst assistant camera (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Muritala Salamgaffer (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")Thad Yanongufirst assistant camera (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")
Matthew Yusufgaffer (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olamide Adeleyewardrobe assistant (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")Adenokun Afolashadecostume assistant (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Opeyemi Shogekecostumer (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Location Management
Y.M. Taiwo Abiolalocation coordinator (Segment "Suffer the Witch")DonPaul Umanalocation manager (as Don Paul Umana)
Script and Continuity Department
Seun Toheeb Bamgbeluscript supervisorOlaida Okubadejoassistant script supervisor (Segment "Suffer the Witch")
Transportation Department
Chukwudi O.driver
Additional Crew
Ugo Azugadata wranglerIsaac Obinnaproduction assistant
David Odiliproduction coordinator (Segments "Love Potion" and "Yam")Isaac Okoriebehind the scenes
Desmond Onyechereproduction assistantIzuchukwu Ugwuegbulemproduction assistant