Body and Bones (2019)

Full Cast


Creators
Melanie OatesDirector
Melanie OatesWriter
NameAs Character
Kelly Van der Burg Kelly Van der BurgTess Small
Joel Thomas Hynes Joel Thomas HynesDanny Sharpe
Lawrence Barry Lawrence BarryGerry O'Neal
Ruth Lawrence Ruth LawrenceLisa Sharpe
Stephen Payette Stephen PayetteEvan
Evan Mercer Evan MercerNick
Janet Cull Janet CullJo
Emily Corcoran Emily CorcoranTracey
Michelle Rex Michelle RexMrs. Power (as Michelle Rex Bailey)
Darren Ivany Darren IvanyMatty
Paula Morgan Paula MorganNurse
Alison Woolridge Alison WoolridgeDr. Summers
Heather Power Heather PowerNurse Assistant
Jason Bhattacharya Jason BhattacharyaPiano Player
Produced by
Dillon Bowmanassociate producerPeter Harveyproduction supervisor
Chris HatcherproducerJennifer Hawleyline producer
Melanie OatesproducerAllison Whiteassociate producer
Music by
Neil Haverty
Cinematography by
Jordan Kennington
Film Editing by
James Vandewater
Casting By
Jon ComerfordLisa Parasyn
Art Direction by
Glenn BarrettMark Northcott
Set Decoration by
John Norman
Makeup Department
Heidi Mullinsassistant makeup artistSkye Tostowarykkey hair stylist / key makeup artist
Production Management
Jennifer Hawleyproduction manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Russell Cochranethird assistant directorTerry Stonefirst assistant director
Jackie Whittensecond assistant director
Art Department
Gina Rae AndersonProduction DesignerKelly Brutonprops
Hilary Thomsonproperty master
Sound Department
Paolo Amatire-recording mixerJohn Dykstrare-recording mixer
Nelson FerreiraSound SupervisorScott HitchonRe-Recording Assistant
Liam Jollymoredialogue editorJack MadiganSound Effects Editor
Neil McIntyresound mixerJustin SawyerFoley Recordist
Joshua Whiteboom operatorMarilee YorstonFoley Artist
Special Effects by
Shannon Crottyspecial effects coordinatorWill Hapgoodspecial effects
Visual Effects by
Samuel BissonnettePipeline TDChristelle Marcouxvisual effects coordinator
Frédérique Schmidtvisual effects editorPhilippe Thibaultvisual effects supervisor
Stunts
Shannon Crottystunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew BestgafferMatt CorbettBest Boy Grip
Sean Dorankey gripHerb Gibbonssecond assistant camera
Jason Hamelfirst assistant cameraNick Jacksondigital imaging technician
Colin MerdsoygafferTara Murphygrip
Benjamin NoahCamera TraineeBen PriceCamera Trainee
Editorial Department
Mark Betteridgeon-line editorMichael Dobroskicolorist
Trevor Risbridgerpackaging editor
Location Management
Myles Reichelassistant location managerTerry Ryanlocation scout
Andrew Stricklandlocation manager
Music Department
Kevin Wilks LaumusicianMika Posenmusician
Bryan Powermusic supervisor
Script and Continuity Department
Tyler Burryscript supervisor
Additional Crew
Carly Brennerunderwater technicianTori Lockeproduction assistant
Ethan Murphystill photographerTheresa Shaintitle design