Lost Illusions (2021)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Cécile de France Cécile de France
Gérard Depardieu Gérard Depardieu
Xavier Dolan Xavier DolanRaoul Nathan
Jean-François Stévenin Jean-François Stévenin
Benjamin Voisin Benjamin VoisinLucien de Rubempré
Jeanne Balibar Jeanne Balibar
Vincent Lacoste Vincent Lacoste
Louis-Do de Lencquesaing Louis-Do de Lencquesaing
Alexis Barbosa Alexis BarbosaNoble
Marie Cornillon Marie CornillonLa maîtresse de Maurice
André Marcon André Marcon
Saïd Amadis Saïd Amadis
Salomé Dewaels Salomé DewaelsCoralie
Szandra Deáky Szandra DeákySilhouette
Morgane de Vargas Morgane de VargasDanseuse du Bas Rouge
Mathieu Cayrou Mathieu CayrouLe jeune poète
Raphaël Magnabosco Raphaël MagnaboscoAntiochus
Arnaud de Montlivaut Arnaud de MontlivautLe client pathétique
Michèle Clément Michèle ClémentBourgeoise (uncredited)
Aurélia Frachon Aurélia FrachonPassante (uncredited)
Produced by
Olivier DelboscproducerSidonie Dumasproducer
Cédric Ilandco-producerAdrian Politowskiexecutive producer
Bastien Sirodotco-producer
Cinematography by
Christophe Beaucarne
Film Editing by
Riwanon Le Beller(additional editing)Cyril Nakache
Casting By
Michael Laguens
Production Design by
Riton Dupire-Clément
Art Direction by
Etienne Rohdesupervising art directorBruno Via(art direction)
Set Decoration by
Fathi El Aihar(ripper)
Costume Design by
Pierre-Jean Larroque
Makeup Department
Virginie Berlandfacial hair makerAlma Bialasmakeup artist
Amélie Bouillyadditional makeup artistOriane Boutryhair stylist
Stéphanie Caronmakeup artistValérie Chapellemakeup artist
Céline Colinetadditional makeup artistRomaric Colombinimakeup artist
Camille De Menaadditional hair stylistClémentine Doueladditional makeup artist
Marthe Faucouitadditional make up artistTurid Follvikmakeup artist: Gérard Depardieu
Clémence Gaagadditional hair stylistMathilde Humeaukey makeup artist
Jane Milonkey hair stylistPatricia Prevotmakeup trainee
Sandrine Romanmakeup artistMiguel Santoskey hair stylist
Kaatje Van Dammemakeup designerHue Lan Van Ducmakeup artist
Production Management
Johanna Colbocunit production managerClément Desraméeassistant unit manager
Ferdinand Garceauassistant unit managerColine HieronimusUmedia / production assistant: Umedia
Valentine Kervagoretproduction supervisorLaure Launayassistant production manager
Camille Lepersassistant unit managerSarah Leresunit production manager
Romain ZuberAssistant unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Aymoninthird assistant directorHugo Colbocthird assistant director
Alice Dautcourtthird assistant directorNicolas de Lumbéeadditional assistant director
Florence Ortizsecond assistant directorJulie Richardsecond assistant director
Mathieu Schiffmanfirst assistant director
Art Department
Julien Aubinetgraphic designerLéopold Bossuetswing gang
Lionel Callariproperty masterPascal Chevéplaster department head
Nathalie Delvignegraphic artistJulien Joannyprops buyer
Eric Lambertassistant property masterGaël Langlaisswing gang
Johanick PenotrippeurThibaut PeschardConstruction buyer
Mylene RiccardiSet dec buyerMark SchonsConcept Artist
Bernon Sebastienconstruction coordinatorFlavia Tassinpainter
Elise Tulliassistant art director
Sound Department
David GillainFoley MixerDidier Lozahicre-recording mixer
Vincent Maloumianfoley artistMarie Mougelboom operator
François Musyre-recording mixerGillis Van Der WeeFoley Editor
Special Effects by
Georges Demétrauspecial effects supervisorMax Garnierspecial effects technician
Jérome Mielspecial effects coordinator
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Carriervisual effects artistChristophe Courgeauart direction / head of cg environment
Sébastien Fauchèrelead compositorNelson Gabrieldigital compositor: Mikros
Mathilde Mondamertvisual effects coordinatorAurélie Sagotvisual effects coordinator
Stunts
Patrick Cauderlierfight arranger
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor AbadiagafferBoris Abazaadditional B camera operator / additonal VFX cinematographer
Andy Achardrigging gripStéphane Afchainrigging key grip
Roger Arpajoustill photographerYannick Audigeelectrician
Eric Bialasadditional b camera operatorAnthony Boivinadditional second assistant camera
Cyril Bossardadditional electricianCharles Carpentierbest boy electric
Juliette Castanierfirst assistant camera: additionalSimon Petillon Chenitzeradditional electrician
Franck Chronrigging gripSaïd Chtaïbiadditional grip
Antonin DrigeardelectricianJean-Marc Duezadditional grip
Bertrand Faucounausecond assistant cameraRemy Freessadditional rigging grip
Arnaud GrisonelectricianAntoine Guichardadditional electrician
Benoît Nguyen Langadditional rigging gripOlivier LeblancMaximus Head Technician
Morgan Lesneadditional gripNils Moreaubest boy grip
Matteo Nira Manciniadditional gripEric Novérigging grip
Luc Palletfirst assistant cameraFrançois PalludVideo assistant
Clotilde Petreladditional electricianBrice Roustangadditional electrician
Joel Spinolarigging gafferBenoît Theunissensteadicam operator
Gregoire Thevenotfirst assistant B cameraStéphane Thirykey grip
Laurent Usseadditional rigging gripFrédéric Wormserfirst assistant B camera
Laurent Wémamagrip
Casting Department
Cynthia Cadyextras casting assistantFranzo Curcioextras casting
Arthur Dezanneaucasting assistantTanguy Mottincasting assistant
Lucie Perraudinextras casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gilles Bodu-Lemoinecostume supervisorSarah Chaouchecostume trainee
Caroline CondatcostumerLaurence Glentzincostumer
Marlene Hervekey costumerPauline Magniercostume trainee
Pauline Pierrefeuxcostume traineeVéronique Porteboiscostumer
Julien ReignouxcostumerMégane Reynswardrobe
Victor Rossicostume traineeLaurene Roulletcostume trainee
Annie Thiellementcostumer
Editorial Department
Chloé CassinconformRichard Deusycolorist
Mustapha Laatitaworkflow supervisorManon Metzgerpost-production assistant
Evy Roseletcolorist: dailiesLudovic Talnetfirst assistant editor
Location Management
Pauline Courquinassistant location managerFabienne Guicheneuylocations scout
Elise Lobrylocation assistant
Music Department
Varda Kakonmusic supervisor
Script and Continuity Department
Céline Savoldelliscript supervisor
Additional Crew
Juliette Bayleassistant production accountant: extras payrollJennifer Cantiranfinance legal and business affairs manager: CURIOSA FILMS
Marie Concessaexecutive production assistant: CURIOSA FILMSVirginie Decarrapostroduction accountant: CURIOSA FILMS
Corinne DevauxChoreographerYaëlle Diringerassistant production accountant
Yousra Filalipost production assistant: CURIOSA FILMSJean Grundelercoproduction executive
Marie Guillonproduction accountantGuillemette Guyotassistant administrator
Elisa Joliveau-Breneycoproduction executiveNastasia Kahanproducer's assistant: CURIOSA FILMS
Virginie Lacazeexploitation manager: CURIOSA FILMSAnne-Marie Lefèvrelocation scout
Audrey Lucianiproduction assistant: CURIOSA FILMSIsabelle Nouelleaccountant manager: CURIOSA FILMS
Inès Tebourbibusiness coordinator: CURIOSA FILMSPascal TréguyHead Animal Trainer
Léontine Wrembickipost production coordinator: CURIOSA FILMS