My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021)

Full Cast


Creators
Robert CullenDirector
José Luis UchaDirector
Mark FattibeneDirector
Tim SullivanWriter
Gillian BerrowWriter
Robert CullenWriter
José Luis UchaWriter
Tim SullivanWriter
Bonnie ZacherleWriter
Produced by
Patrick Canningline producerStephen Davisexecutive producer
Olivier Dumontexecutive producerBrian Goldnerexecutive producer
Arturo A. Hernandezco-producerCecil Kramerproducer
Peter LewisproducerMeghan McCarthyexecutive producer
Music by
Heitor Pereira
Cinematography by
Todd Heapy
Film Editing by
Inbal Elazari
Production Design by
Pablo R. Mayer
Art Direction by
Lorenzo Paoli
Production Management
Richard Barragryassistant production managerRachel Brennanassociate production manager / post-production supervisor
Natascha Evansvoice recording production manager: Entertainment OneAna Jardónproduction supervisor
John O'Brienproduction supervisorTom O'Neillproduction supervisor
Art Department
Didier Ah-Koonstoryboard artistDavid Alcarriaset designer
Jonatan Catalanvisual development artistAaron Chenstoryboard artist
Rohana Mentzstoryboard artistEdwin Rhemrevset designer
Kaitrin Snodgrassstoryboard artistMarylène Sunstoryboard artist
Joscha van Deijkstoryboard artistVerónica Álvarezvisual development artist
Sound Department
Suzanne Goldishdialogue recording engineerMark Henryre-recording mixer
Dominic Lawrencesupervising sound editorConall O'Briensound effects editor
Sol O'Carrolldialogue editorRyan Quinnsound effects editor
Mark DeSimoneadr mixer (uncredited)
Visual Effects by
Adarsh AbrahamLighting & Compositing SeniorMurad AbujaishAdditional Character FX / Senior Environment Artist/Grass Setup
Shanna AlcideCFX grooming artistFrancesco AndreuzziSurfacing Artist
Riccardo AngeliGrooming Artist & Character FXJosé Baldó BallesterLighting Sequence Lead
Christopher BoylePipeline Technical DirectorFred Burdycompositing supervisor
Yayu ChenLighting & Compositing ArtistJosé Ignacio Corrales Villaloboslighting & compositing artist
Chris CrowellcompositorArthur Cunhaanimation technical director
Anushka DeedwaniaLighting & Compositing ArtistAndré DemétrioSurfacing Artist
Thomas DesJardinsLighting Sequence LeadYogesh Dhurifx artist
Sarah DuntonLighting & Compositing ArtistMarcos Francosfx artist
Jose Manuel García AlvarezLighting Sequence LeadSreyeesh GarimellaRender Wrangler
Antonio GiménezSenior Environment ModelerArun Thankappan GirijaGrooming and Character FX Artist
Agustin Ezequiel GonzalezLighting Sequence LeadJavier González AlonsoLighting Supervisor
Karen E. Goulekasvisual effects supervisorJosé Antonio Grandal SoutoSurfacing Artist
Dalia Gutiérrez ArandaLead Rough and Final LayoutLuke HarrisCG Supervisor
Irene Hernández Serranolighting technical directorHarshal KadamSenior Lighting Artist
David Kohlerlighting artistAnjith Kolakkot Kenathigrooming & character fx
Ajaya KumarPipeline Technical DirectorEnrique Ladron de Guevara Santaellapipeline & tools technical director
Andrea Lazzarinivisual effects artistRicky LintonLighting Technical Director
Borja Lopez-GalianoCharacter Modeling SupervisorCarlos Herrera LucenaLighting Sequence Lead
Anna MarinelliLighting & Compositing ArtistEzequiel Mastrassoadditional lighting supervisor
Oscar MataLighting & Compositing ArtistJesús MerinoLead Surfacing
Ashita MistrySurfacing ArtistYasser Ashraf MohsenCharacter Effects (as Yasser Mohsen)
Dario MorittuLighting & Compositing ArtistDavid O'BrienLead Visual Effects Artist
Nitin PunchailLighting & Compositing SeniorAlbert Valls PunsichSenior Environment Modeler
Jonathan W. RodegherLighting Sequence LeadDavid Ronnessenior environment artist
Eulalia Inés Banos SalasLighting & Compositing ArtistCatlin ScroggieLighting & Compositing Artist
Carly Senoralighting/compositing artistPatricia Serrano San Juliánfinal layout artist
Mundel ShauryaLighting and Compositing ArtistMohit ShermanCFX Artist
Ajeet Kumar SinghGroom and Character Fx ArtistAlissa Soukhanovalighting & compositing artist
Leah Elizabeth SreshtaPipeline Technical DirectorMagdy Tadrosgrooming & character fx
Arjun ThekkumadathilPipeline SupervisorHéctor Barea Torregrosarigger
Bakhaswala VishalCrowd Technical Director: Boulder MediaWini WangRigging Lead
Animation Department
Daniel Blanco RamosanimatorPatrick Canninganimation producer
Gillian Comerford2D pre-production creative supervisor: Boulder MediaMark FattibeneCo-Director
Guillermo FunesanimatorGraham Gallagheranimation director and head of character / animation director
Ala'a Abu HanishLead AnimatorHarshal KadamSenior Lighting Artist
Hitesh KumaranimatorDavid Lainezlayout artist
Tony Matthewshead of feature animation productionDiana Mezzacasaanimator
Gaston Oteromid animatorFlorian Parrotanimator
Prashant PawarLead Surfacing ArtistDonata Pellizzarianimator
Vinayak Phadatarekey animator: animationAlex Puiganimator
Suryabhan Singh RathoreanimatorBrian RiordanLead Animator
Margarita Rozas MálagaSenior Previs/Layout ArtistMiri Shakrukaanimator
Miroslav ShestakovanimatorNippon Shresthaanimator
Karol SzczepankiewiczanimatorKhanet Thongcharoensenior animator
Rafa ZasSenior Previs/Layout artistSofi Zilberganimator
Editorial Department
Judith Allenassociate editorSuzanne Blakeadditional editorial support
Sarah Caraherpost-production coordinatorAaron Carrollpost-production coordinator
Fiona Hamiltonassistant editorDave Hughesdigital intermediate colorist
Robbie O'Farrellon-line editorThomas Rickertfirst assistant editor
Andrew Waltonadditional editorGarrett Wilsonfirst assistant editor
Music Department
Robert Adamsmusic preparation / orchestratorMark Berrowmusician: violin
Rachel Boltmusician: violaGeorge Doeringmusician: guitar
Ron Fairexecutive music producerEmily JosephSynth Programming
Helen Kammingamusician: violaMichael Mahlermusic: lyrics and music production
Steve Mairmusician: double bassEverton Nelsonmusician: violin
Peter Rottermusic Production services: Encompass Music PartnersSammy Sanfilippomusic preparation
Alan Schmucklermusic: lyrics and music productionDavid Shippsconductor / supervising orchestrator
Nick Speziascore recording engineerTiffany Sumusic clearance
Alan UmsteadOrchestra Contractor/ConcertmasterAllen Walleymusician: double bass
Bruce Whitemusician: violaTyler Williamsorchestration assistant
Can Yesilyurtmusic editorWarren Zielinskimusician: violin
Additional Crew
Fionn Bolandproduction coordinatorLauren Bolgerproduction coordinator
Tara Campbellvoice recording coordinator: Entertainment OneKevin CarolanSenior Production Coordinator
Jenni Cliffordproduction coordinatorAsh Coeproduction coordinator
Erynn Cooganproduction coordinatorEthan DarlingProduction Coordinator
Emma Dayproduction coordinatorMichael Downeytalent recruiter
Robert Fletchertechnical directorSarah FließbachProduction Coordinator
Aoife Mageeproduction assistantAtoosa Mohajervoice recording assistant production manager: Entertainment One
Ali NearyOnboarding OfficerSarah O'CarrollProduction Supervisor
Randi YaffaVP Production: Family Brands: Entertainment One