October 1970 (2006– )

Full Cast


Creators
Don McBreartyDirector
Wayne GrigsbyWriter
Peter MitchellWriter
NameAs Character
Patrick Labbé Patrick LabbéGiguere 8 episodes, 2006
Karine Vanasse Karine VanasseChristine 8 episodes, 2006
Mathieu Grondin Mathieu GrondinJacques Lanctôt 8 episodes, 2006
Fanny La Croix Fanny La CroixLouise Lanctôt 8 episodes, 2006
Mark Day Mark DayMark Lepage 8 episodes, 2006
Hugo St-Cyr Hugo St-CyrPaul Rose 8 episodes, 2006
Eric Paulhus Eric PaulhusBernard Lortie 8 episodes, 2006
Paul Doucet Paul DoucetJean Marc 8 episodes, 2006
Gary Levert Gary LevertReporter Michel St-Louis 8 episodes, 2006
Renee Abbott Renee AbbottNovelty Store Clerk 8 episodes, 2006
John Awoods John AwoodsStore Clerk 8 episodes, 2006
John Beale John BealeRobert Bourassa 8 episodes, 2006
Joey Campbell Joey Campbell8 episodes, 2006
Rejean Cournoyer Rejean CournoyerPascau 8 episodes, 2006
Normand Daneau Normand DaneauMarc Carbonneau 8 episodes, 2006
Alexandre Fortin Alexandre FortinJacques Cossette-Trudel 8 episodes, 2006
Mitchell Landzaat Mitchell LandzaatBranko Cop 8 episodes, 2006
Josh MacDonald Josh MacDonaldViger 8 episodes, 2006
Louis-David Morasse Louis-David MorasseFrancis Simard 8 episodes, 2006
Olivier Morin Olivier MorinJacques Rose 8 episodes, 2006
Paulino Nunes Paulino NunesSgt. Albert Lisacek 8 episodes, 2006
Leah Ostry Leah OstryClaire 8 episodes, 2006
Mark A. Owen Mark A. OwenCop 8 episodes, 2006
Cindy Sampson Cindy SampsonSylvie 8 episodes, 2006
Christopher Shore Christopher ShoreRobert Comeau 8 episodes, 2006
Ian Tench Ian TenchGun Clerk 8 episodes, 2006
Hugh Thompson Hugh ThompsonDonald McLeery 8 episodes, 2006
R.H. Thomson R.H. ThomsonJames Richard Cross 8 episodes, 2006
Joseph Wynne Joseph WynneYves Langlois 8 episodes, 2006
David Patrick Flemming David Patrick FlemmingNigel Hamer 7 episodes, 2006
Jean-Emery Gagnon Jean-Emery GagnonRobert Lemieux 6 episodes, 2006
Denis Bernard Denis BernardPierre Laporte 5 episodes, 2006
Derek Moran Derek MoranBranko Alton 5 episodes, 2006
David Wm. Marsh David Wm. MarshPlainclothes Detecive 3 episodes, 2006
Dax Ravina Dax RavinaMichel 3 episodes, 2006
Glenn Lefchak Glenn LefchakQueen Mary Cop #2 2 episodes, 2006
Andrew Bigelow Andrew BigelowReporter 1 episode, 2006
Kevin Curran Kevin CurranReporter 1 episode, 2006
Suzanne Hawkins Suzanne HawkinsAnnouncer 1 episode, 2006
Darcy Lindzon Darcy LindzonStudent 1 episode, 2006
Stacy Smith Stacy SmithSarah 1 episode, 2006
Michael Ray Fox Michael Ray FoxSecret Service Agent unknown episodes
Series Music by
Jonathan Goldsmith(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Cinematography by
Marc Charlebois(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Film Editing by
Dean Soltys(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Production Design by
Jennifer Stewart(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Art Direction by
Shelley Nieder(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Set Decoration by
Darlene Lewis(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Costume Design by
Martha Curry(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Makeup Department
Betty Belmorekey makeup artist (8 episodes, 2006)Carolyn J. Conradassistant hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006)
Gloria Digdonassistant hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006)Tania Rudolphassistant makeup artist (8 episodes, 2006)
Joanne Stampkey hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Production Management
Ginny Jones-Duzakproduction manager (8 episodes, 2006)Dean Soltyspost-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Art Department
M. Danica Bandaily set dresser (8 episodes, 2006)Jason Clarkeassistant art director (8 episodes, 2006)
Sean Emmettlead set dresser (8 episodes, 2006)Luke Merdsoyassistant art director (8 episodes, 2006)
Colin Paulassistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2006)Sasha Sergejewskiproperty master (8 episodes, 2006)
Irene Strangset dresser (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Sound Department
Michael Fullerfoley recordist (8 episodes, 2006)Gerry Jackmanboom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
Eva Maddenassistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2006)Bob Melansondialog editor (8 episodes, 2006)
Jane Portersound recordist (8 episodes, 2006)Brian Powersupervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Rilliecable puller (8 episodes, 2006)Allan Scarthre-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2006)
Krista Wellsfoley artist (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Stunts
John Awoodsassistant stunt coordinator / stunt double (8 episodes, 2006)Randy Boliverstunt driver (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Ballcamera operator (8 episodes, 2006)Doug Bettselectrician (8 episodes, 2006)
Marc Bourgeoisbest boy grip (8 episodes, 2006)Jason Capstickdaily grip (8 episodes, 2006)
Darryl Duzakkey grip (8 episodes, 2006)Darcy Fraserassistant camera (8 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy LeFortgrip (8 episodes, 2006)Peter MacDonaldelectrician (8 episodes, 2006)
Michael P. Masondaily grip (8 episodes, 2006)Mario Paulingaffer (8 episodes, 2006)
Gareth Robertsfirst assistant camera (8 episodes, 2006)Jordan Schellabest boy gaffer (8 episodes, 2006)
Alan Sweetgrip (1 episode, 2006)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deanna Anthonycostume cutter/stitcher (8 episodes, 2006)Melinda Cookset supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
Jennifer Ellisassistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2006)Rachael Grantcutter/stitcher (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Editorial Department
Ehren Davisfirst assistant editor (8 episodes, 2006)Victoria McGregorpost-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Location Management
Andrew Sheridanassistant location manager (8 episodes, 2006)Damien Owen Trainorlocations daily (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Music Department
David Richardsonmusic editor (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Additional Crew
Nicole Butlerhead of business affairs: Barna Alper (8 episodes, 2006)Étienne Geoffrionproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Adele MacDonaldproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)Raymond MacDonaldcraft service (8 episodes, 2006)
Maureen O'Donnellcommunications consultant (8 episodes, 2006)Chris Turnerstand-in (8 episodes, 2006)
Michael Whitesynthesizer programing (8 episodes, 2006)Danny McLeodstand-in (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006)