Science of the Bible (TV Series 2005– )

Full Cast


Creators
William MartensDirector
John JosephDirector
Robert M. WiseDirector
James YoungerDirector
Joshua AlperWriter
Kathryn ChristyWriter
Philip DayWriter
Jesse EvansWriter
Eleanor GrantWriter
Gary ParkerWriter
James YoungerWriter
NameAs Character
J.V. Martin J.V. MartinSeries Narrator / ... 13 episodes, 2005-2006
Hayati Akbas Hayati AkbasJesus / ... 10 episodes, 2005-2006
Anthony Pavelich Anthony PavelichJesus Christ 1 episode, 2006
Marjan Faritous Marjan FaritousMary Magdalene 1 episode, 2006
Alex Veadov Alex VeadovSimon Magus 1 episode, 2006
Scott Khouri Scott KhouriApollonius 1 episode, 2006
Eva-Maria Leonardou Eva-Maria LeonardouHelena 1 episode, 2006
Curtis Mittong Curtis MittongPeter the Apostle 1 episode, 2006
Cory Montgomery Cory MontgomeryThe Apostle John 1 episode, 2006
Phillip Whiteman Phillip WhitemanLazarus 1 episode, 2006
Enn Reitel Enn ReitelNarrator 1 episode, 2006
Çinar Girgin Çinar GirginBaby Jesus 1 episode, 2005
Tony Jay Tony JayNarrator / ... 1 episode, 2005
Ezgi Esma Kürklü Ezgi Esma KürklüMary of Magdalene 1 episode, 2005
Laurent Malaquais Laurent MalaquaisCrucified Isrealite 1 episode, 2005
Irem Uygur Irem UygurMary 1 episode, 2005
Claude Butts Claude Butts1 episode, 2006
Eric Cline Eric ClineSelf 1 episode, 2006
Ron Glass Ron Glass1 episode, 2006
Arik Greenberg Arik Greenberg1 episode, 2006
Jason Hayes Jason Hayes1 episode, 2006
Randall Heer Randall Heer1 episode, 2006
Kristofer Hellstrom Kristofer Hellstrom1 episode, 2006
Mark Hulka Mark Hulka1 episode, 2006
Lance Lewman Lance LewmanSelf - Narrator 1 episode, 2006
Chris Ramirez Chris Ramirez1 episode, 2006
Gil Whitley Gil Whitley1 episode, 2006
Michael Young Michael Young1 episode, 2006
Series Produced by
Fouad Challaline producer (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Dave Hardingco-executive producer (10 episodes, 2005)
Richard Rossproducer (9 episodes, 2005-2006)William Martensproducer (9 episodes, 2005)
Pascal Franchotproducer / post-production producer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)Mary Benjaminproducer (2 episodes, 2005)
Deborah Blumproducer (2 episodes, 2005)Philip Daysenior producer (2 episodes, 2005)
John Josephsupervising producer (2 episodes, 2005)Peter Karpproducer (2 episodes, 2005)
Erik Nelsonexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2005)Tree Wrightproducer (2 episodes, 2005)
James Youngerseries producer (2 episodes, 2005)Tim Evansproducer (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Edward Smithcoordinating producer (2 episodes, 2006)Gary Tarpinianexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Paninee Theeranuntawatexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2006)Colette Beaudrysupervising producer (1 episode, 2005)
Randall M. Boydsupervising producer (1 episode, 2005)Avon Harpleyline producer (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Koykkaline producer (1 episode, 2005)Jennifer C. Burdpost-production producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jeremy Chilversassociate producer (1 episode, 2006)Keith Coeneline producer (1 episode, 2006)
Eleanor Grantproducer (1 episode, 2006)French Horwitzproducer (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny Kuboproducer (1 episode, 2006)Char Serwaexecutive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Series Music by
Mark Leggett(11 episodes, 2005-2006)Ramón Balcázar(1 episode, 2006)
Michael Richard Plowman(1 episode, 2006)
Series Cinematography by
Kris Denton(1 episode, 2005)Graeme Duane(1 episode, 2006)
Gary Grieg(1 episode, 2006)Peter Krajewski(1 episode, 2006)
Yoram Millo(1 episode, 2006)Michael Nielson(1 episode, 2006)
Scott Welsh(1 episode, 2006)Jason Blount(unknown episodes)
Howard Shack(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Tom Ronca(5 episodes, 2005)Shane Ross(4 episodes, 2005)
Nicholas Siapkaris(4 episodes, 2005)J.D. Sievertson(4 episodes, 2005)
Steven Schmidt(2 episodes, 2005)Kristofer Lindquist(1 episode, 2005)
Andrea Barrick(1 episode, 2006)Andy Palmer(1 episode, 2006)
Jeremy Parr(1 episode, 2006)Jeff Schiro(1 episode, 2006)
Jon Teboe(unknown episodes)
Series Casting By
Wendy Goodman Thum(2 episodes, 2005-2006)Ezgi Esma Kürklü(1 episode, 2005)
Bill Dance(1 episode, 2006)Tulsi Ram(1 episode, 2006)
Series Production Design by
Kim Hix(1 episode, 2005)Katherine Bulovic(1 episode, 2006)
Bryce Holtshousen(1 episode, 2006)Margaret M. Miles(1 episode, 2006)
Series Art Direction by
Randy Swiggum(1 episode, 2005)
Series Costume Design by
Kathryn Shemanek(9 episodes, 2005-2006)Betty Fenner-Davis(1 episode, 2006)
Series Makeup Department
Lorraine Martinkey makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Beverley Firattanhair stylist (1 episode, 2005)
Ayla Dewhair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)Jenna Tibbetshair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Series Production Management
John B. Fordexecutive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Jessica DeJongproduction manager (1 episode, 2005)
Phillip Hartproduction manager (1 episode, 2005)Johnita Moranproduction manager (1 episode, 2005)
Fouad Challaproduction manager (1 episode, 2006)Serge Delpierreproduction manager (1 episode, 2006)
Paninee Theeranuntawatexecutive in charge of production (1 episode, 2006)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Toygun Basidincassistant director (8 episodes, 2005-2006)Alper Yamakfirst assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Kiran Gonsalvesfirst assistant director (1 episode, 2006)Cosmos Kiindariussecond second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Roger Udwinsecond assistant director (1 episode, 2006)Dawn Yorksecond second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas E. Nicholsonsecond assistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Tarik Amchemarstand-by props / props (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Lori Stoutenburgset designer / art department crew (10 episodes, 2005)
Serdar Yilmazprops / set designer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Meltem Baltaart department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Rick Gartnerart department crew (1 episode, 2005)Ceyda Hasirciart department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Martinadditional graphics (1 episode, 2005)Oyku Thurstonart department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Zaynep Yalamaart department crew (1 episode, 2005)Serdar Yildirimart department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Ricardo Andradegraphic artist (1 episode, 2006)Darren Dziesinskiassistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Beau Heggenassistant art director (1 episode, 2006)Scott Kelleyassistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Anthony Pavelichassistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Series Sound Department
Ken Priessound mixer / audio engineer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael J. McDonaldre-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Frank Scheuringpost-production audio / post-production sound (4 episodes, 2005)John Sanacoresound recordist / foley mixer / sound designer / sound editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Glenn Batesaudio engineer (1 episode, 2005)Elliott Cowandsound (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Klingerpost-production sound (1 episode, 2005)D.D. Stenehjempost-production sound (1 episode, 2005)
Ty Bertrandsound (1 episode, 2006)Casey A. Fifesound effects editor (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Ingsound designer (1 episode, 2006)John Lifavisound (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Martinezsound (1 episode, 2006)Alex Ullrichfoley artist / sound designer (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Urbanre-recording mixer / sound editor (1 episode, 2006)
Series Visual Effects by
Michael Acevesdigital matte painter (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Anthony Davisdigital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy Nelsondigital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)Cameron Teishervisual effects (2 episodes, 2006)
Douglas Martinvisual effects producer (1 episode, 2005)Nicholas Caramontadigital compositor / visual effects editor (1 episode, 2006)
Jesse Fernleydigital compositor (1 episode, 2006)David Kuklishvisual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Patersonvisual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006)Tal Pelegdigital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Panat Thamrongsombutsakuldigital artist (1 episode, 2006)
Series Stunts
Zoli Dorastunts (1 episode, 2006)Jason Heckstunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Luke LaFontainestunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)Scott Rosenstunts (1 episode, 2006)
Terence J. Rotolostunts (1 episode, 2006)Mike Wilsonstunts (1 episode, 2006)
Kerry Wongstunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tayman Tekinassistant camera (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Justin DeNinosecond camera operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Derek Oishiassistant camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)Adem Ayazlighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Jason Blountadditional cinematographer (1 episode, 2005)Alpaslan Colaklighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Zafer Kacmazlighting technician (1 episode, 2005)Huseyin Kelelighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Haci Mehmet Parlaklighting technician (1 episode, 2005)Sena Kwasi Amengorelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Baioelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)Jeff Conradgaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Joel Deutschcamera operator (1 episode, 2006)Ana Foyelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Giannettacamera operator (1 episode, 2006)Tassaduq Hussainelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Kirstenelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)Peter Krajewskidirector of photography: HDTV greenscreen (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Martinezassistant camera (1 episode, 2006)Michael J. O'Brienassistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Rocky Rodriguezdolly grip (1 episode, 2006)David Ethan Sanderselectrician (1 episode, 2006)
Dario SanMiguelelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)Hussain Senaelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
David Starkselectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)Emily Topperelectrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Max J. Millercamera operator (unknown episodes)Josh Tallogrip (unknown episodes)
Series Animation Department
Cameron Teisheranimator (1 episode, 2006)
Series Casting Department
Ezgi Esma Kürklüextras casting / casting associate (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Tulsi Ramcasting assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sema Akiseamstress (1 episode, 2005)Jack Feenstracostumer (1 episode, 2005)
Angie Mitchellcostumer (1 episode, 2005)Mina Amirzaiwardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Janelle Nicole Carotherswardrobe (1 episode, 2006)Cornelia Johnsonwardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Cyndy MacCaskiewardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Series Editorial Department
Colin Hattonpost-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)David W. Ryanassistant editor (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Anthony Brownassistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)Don Burton-line editor (1 episode, 2005)
David Foulkeditorial assistant (1 episode, 2005)Adarsh Kaushalassistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Greg Kiblercolorist (1 episode, 2005)Langdon Pageadditional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Judy Reideladditional editing (1 episode, 2005)Tom Roncaadditional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Shane Rossadditional editing (1 episode, 2005)Bryant Smithassistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Weinbergeditorial assistant (1 episode, 2005)Seana Carrollpost-production associate (1 episode, 2006)
John Metzlerpost-production associate (1 episode, 2006)Rylan Straderassistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
William Woods Hortonon-line editor (1 episode, 2006)Joshua McCabeeditorial assistant (unknown episodes)
Series Location Management
Edwin Avedissianlocation consultant: USA (unknown episodes)
Series Music Department
Gina Nucciomusic editor (1 episode, 2006)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne C. Swindlescript supervisor (9 episodes, 2005)Ben Brimerscript coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Brian Ferrettiscript supervisor (1 episode, 2006)Kari Montgomeryscript supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Series Transportation Department
Ahmet Goncutransportation (1 episode, 2005)
Series Additional Crew
Andreas Kranzlersupervisor: german dubbed version (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Carl B. Thompsonproduction coordinator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Casciosenior vice president / vice president (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Derek Oishiproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Stangelandproduction assistant / field coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)Randy Almarioproduction associate (1 episode, 2005)
Jo Jo Dancelproduction associate (1 episode, 2005)Chuck Frankeproduction accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Anna Howardproduction associate (1 episode, 2005)Jay Imamotoproduction accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Patti Kirkpatrickproduction accountant (1 episode, 2005)Hong Laproduction accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Reedconsultant (1 episode, 2005)Randy Rylanderresearcher (1 episode, 2005)
Yasemin Selamogluassociate (1 episode, 2005)Cynthia Shapirobusiness affairs (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Sodeproduction assistant (1 episode, 2005)Ozge Soyberkcaterer (1 episode, 2005)
Sertac Uralgilcaterer (1 episode, 2005)Jacob Bartolproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Seana Carrollproduction associate (1 episode, 2006)Michael N. Cobinaccountant (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Coleproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)Ian Conestudio manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jared Cowanproduction assistant / production secretary (1 episode, 2006)Tammy Dongproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Evenseries researcher (1 episode, 2006)Duncan Fraserproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Russell Geltmanproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)Harlan Glennmilitary coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Griegcreative director (1 episode, 2006)Todd Hermannresearch director (1 episode, 2006)
French Horwitzcreative director (1 episode, 2006)Brandy Hugoproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Cindy Kittnerproduction coordinator (1 episode, 2006)Ruben Marquezproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Kennedi Martinproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)Justin Martinezproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny McAllisterseries coordinator (1 episode, 2006)Lacey Medinaproduction associate (1 episode, 2006)
John Metzlerproduction associate (1 episode, 2006)Derek Nasonproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Ryo Okadaproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)Rio Okodaproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Nicole Gustas Quinnresearcher (1 episode, 2006)Victor Siegelproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Ann Stoddardproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)Sydney Suissavice president (1 episode, 2006)
Dylan Tilleyproduction coordinator (1 episode, 2006)Ben Turnerproduction assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Michella Williamsaccountant (1 episode, 2006)Catherine Yellozrights and clearances (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Zeuganimal wrangler (1 episode, 2006)Bradley Martinproduction assistant: Chicago (unknown episodes)
Joshua McCabeproduction assistant (unknown episodes)Chris Norrisproduction assistant (unknown episodes)
Series Thanks
Rachel Leah Jonesspecial thanks (1 episode, 2005)Michael Schuferspecial thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Kirsti Copelandspecial thanks (1 episode, 2006)Carole Fontainespecial thanks (1 episode, 2006)
Jordan Friedbergspecial thanks (1 episode, 2006)Jonathan Reedspecial thanks (1 episode, 2006)