Canada's Worst Driver (2005–2018)

Full Cast


Creators
Wayne MossDirector
Jeff ColeDirector
Guy O'SullivanDirector
Brad BroughDirector
Justin HardingDirector
Joey CaseDirector
Rob BrunnerDirector
Robin BicknellDirector
Ryan MarleyDirector
Allison JohnstonDirector
Karl JasonDirector
Christofer WilliamsonDirector
John DolinDirector
Serge MarcilDirector
Amy HoskingDirector
Meredith VeatsDirector
Dean HenningsDirector
Andrew KaufmanWriter
Guy O'SullivanWriter
Andrew YounghusbandWriter
Andrew YounghusbandWriter
NameAs Character
Andrew Younghusband Andrew YounghusbandSelf - Host 114 episodes, 2005-2018
Cam Woolley Cam WoolleySelf - Legal Expert / ... 104 episodes, 2006-2018
Philippe Létourneau Philippe LétourneauSelf - High Performance Driving Instructor 97 episodes, 2007-2018
Shyamala Kiru Shyamala KiruSelf - Resident Therapist / ... 65 episodes, 2011-2018
Tim Danter Tim DanterSelf - Head Driving Instructor 56 episodes, 2012-2018
Louisa Gembora Louisa GemboraSelf - Behavioral Psychologist 25 episodes, 2007-2012
Peter Mellor Peter MellorSelf - Head Driving Instructor 26 episodes, 2009-2013
Scott Marshall Scott MarshallSelf - Head Driving Instructor 26 episodes, 2005-2013
Dale Pitton Dale PittonSelf - Nominee 18 episodes, 2010-2013
Sly Grosjean Sly GrosjeanSelf - Nominee 18 episodes, 2011-2013
Kevin Simmons Kevin SimmonsSelf - Nominee 17 episodes, 2012-2013
Michael Telford Michael TelfordSelf - Nominee 18 episodes, 2006-2013
Shelby D'Souza Shelby D'SouzaSelf - Nominee 16 episodes, 2007-2013
Angelina Marcantognini Angelina MarcantogniniSelf - Nominee 14 episodes, 2009-2013
Chris Ferguson Chris FergusonSelf - Nominee / ... 13 episodes, 2005-2013
Shirley Sampson Shirley SampsonSelf - Nominee 12 episodes, 2011-2013
Henrietta Gallant Henrietta GallantSelf - Nominee / ... 12 episodes, 2006-2013
Jason Zhang Jason ZhangSelf - Nominee / ... 10 episodes, 2007-2012
Jim Kenzie Jim KenzieSelf - Auto Journalist 9 episodes, 2005-2012
Madalena Phillips Madalena PhillipsSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2005-2012
Uzma Rehman Uzma RehmanSelf - Behavioural Psychologist 9 episodes, 2005-2012
Heather Reynolds Heather ReynoldsSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2005-2012
Manuel Tejeda Manuel TejedaSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2005
Kelly Williams Kelly WilliamsSelf - Race Car Driver 9 episodes, 2005-2012
Elerick D'Souza Elerick D'SouzaSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2007-2012
Adrian Fehr Adrian FehrSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2007-2012
Jennifer Kritzer Jennifer KritzerSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2007-2012
Jon Park Jon ParkSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2007-2012
Dan Bagyan Dan BagyanSelf - Head Driving Instructor 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Scott Nicholson Scott NicholsonSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Ashley van Ham Ashley van HamSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Bryan van Ham Bryan van HamSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Emily Wang Emily WangSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Amy Wisniewski Amy WisniewskiSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Bob Wisniewski Bob WisniewskiSelf - Nominator 9 episodes, 2008-2012
Mike Butt Mike ButtSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2009-2012
Arun Suryanarayanan Arun SuryanarayananSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2009-2012
Brad Hengerer Brad HengererSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2010-2012
Lauren Kennedy-Smith Lauren Kennedy-SmithSelf - Behavioural Psychologist 9 episodes, 2010-2012
Lance Morin Lance MorinSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2010-2012
Aaron Cheshire Aaron CheshireSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2011-2012
Flora Wang Flora WangSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2012
Diane Zbierski Diane ZbierskiSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2012
Jason Marcoux Jason MarcouxSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2014
Siham Martell Siham MartellSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2014
Chanie Richard Chanie RichardSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2014
Shmuel Hoffman Shmuel HoffmanSelf - Nominator / ... 8 episodes, 2015
Sholom Hoffman Sholom HoffmanSelf - Nominee / ... 8 episodes, 2015
Jillian Matthews Jillian MatthewsSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2015
Polly Sergeant Polly SergeantSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2015
Tyler Dupont Tyler DupontSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2016
Daniella Florica Daniella FloricaSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2016
Krystal McCann Krystal McCannSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2016
Adam Bourre Adam BourreSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2017
Ashley Dunne Ashley DunneSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2017
Melanie Lautard Melanie LautardSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2017
Brittany Dube Brittany DubeSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2018
Alexis Pratola Alexis PratolaSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2018
Brandon Wilkins Brandon WilkinsSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2018
David Chau David ChauSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2005
Marcus Agyeman Marcus AgyemanSelf - Automobile Insurance Broker 8 episodes, 2006-2012
Juliana Chiovitti Juliana ChiovittiSelf - Go-Kart Driving Instructor 9 episodes, 2006-2012
Shannon Willemsen Shannon WillemsenSelf - Nominee 9 episodes, 2006-2012
Elizabeth Cecchi Elizabeth CecchiSelf - Nominator 8 episodes, 2007-2012
Ed Porter Ed PorterSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2007-2012
Teagan Cramer Teagan CramerSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2008-2012
Mat Smith Mat SmithSelf - Nominator 7 episodes, 2008
Jakob Poirer Jakob PoirerSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2009-2012
Jamie Giberson Jamie GibersonSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2010-2012
Afiya Lassy Afiya LassySelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2011-2012
Margherita Donato Margherita DonatoSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2012
Tyler Fitzsimmons Tyler FitzsimmonsSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2014
Renee Boily Renee BoilySelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2015
Lou Valcourt Lou ValcourtSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2016
Shayne Greer Shayne GreerSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2017
Descy McMurray Descy McMurraySelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2018
Sean McConnell Sean McConnellSelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2006-2012
Jodi Slobodesky Jodi SlobodeskySelf - Nominee 8 episodes, 2006-2012
Nicola Coulter Nicola CoulterSelf - Nominator 7 episodes, 2007-2012
Billie-Jean Leslie Billie-Jean LeslieSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2007-2012
Lindsay Kloss Lindsay KlossSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2008-2012
T.J. Papp T.J. PappSelf - Nominator 6 episodes, 2008
Giles Joly Giles JolySelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2009-2012
Dean Sibanda Dean SibandaSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2010-2012
Tab Parks Tab ParksSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2011-2012
Azim Kanji Azim KanjiSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2012
Mariah Carriere Mariah CarriereSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2014
Jordan Paddon Jordan PaddonSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2015
Mike Adrain Mike AdrainSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2016
Travis Murray Travis MurraySelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2017
Karlene Bowen Karlene BowenSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2018
Faith-Ann Stone Faith-Ann StoneSelf - Nominee 5 episodes, 2005
Marnie Maddison Marnie MaddisonSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2007-2012
Bruce Toye Bruce ToyeSelf - Nominator 5 episodes, 2007
Crystal Farao Crystal FaraoSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2009-2012
Diane Akers Diane AkersSelf - Nominee 6 episodes, 2010-2012
Bob Coad Bob CoadSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2005
Christina Fogg Christina FoggSelf - Kinesiologist 4 episodes, 2005
Heather Jones Heather JonesSelf - Driving Instructor 4 episodes, 2005
Tatiana Rheaume Tatiana RheaumeSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2005
Colin Sheppard Colin SheppardSelf - Nominee 7 episodes, 2006-2012
Lenora Hobbs Lenora HobbsSelf - Nominator 4 episodes, 2007
Thomas Hobbs Thomas HobbsSelf - Nominee 5 episodes, 2007-2012
Donna Hicks Donna HicksSelf - Nominee 5 episodes, 2008-2012
Claude Vinneau Claude VinneauSelf - Nominator 4 episodes, 2008
Paul Thurston Paul ThurstonSelf - Nominee 5 episodes, 2010-2012
Ben Reiman Ben ReimanSelf - Nominee 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Klyne Postnikoff Klyne PostnikoffSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2012
George Firth George FirthSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2014
Diana Hutchings Diana HutchingsSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2016
Breanna Pratley Breanna PratleySelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2017
Darris Wilderman Darris WildermanSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2018
Karen Carson Karen CarsonSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2006
Denice Koke Denice KokeSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2007-2012
Henry Koke Henry KokeSelf - Nominator 3 episodes, 2007
John Levitt John LevittSelf - Nominator 3 episodes, 2008
Ken Westwood Ken WestwoodSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2008-2012
Melissa Cook Melissa CookSelf - Nominee 4 episodes, 2009-2012
Lauri Bencharski Lauri BencharskiSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2011
Kim Lee Kim LeeSelf - Kal Tire Safety Expert 3 episodes, 2012
Dallas Sam Dallas SamSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2012
Santana Pike Santana PikeSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2014
Cameron Donavin Cameron DonavinSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2015
Amrinder Dua Amrinder DuaSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2016
Julie Wrzesien Julie WrzesienSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2017
Matt Elkind Matt ElkindSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2006
Dean Morellato Dean MorellatoSelf - Eye Specialist 2 episodes, 2007
John Powell John PowellSelf - Ice Instructor 3 episodes, 2007-2012
Graham Strong Graham StrongSelf - Opthamologist 2 episodes, 2008-2009
Curt Higham Curt HighamSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2008-2012
Vance McFadyen Vance McFadyenSelf - Nominator 2 episodes, 2008
Jojo Kopty Jojo KoptySelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2009-2012
Scott Schurink Scott SchurinkSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2010-2012
David Allison David AllisonSelf - Kinesiologist 2 episodes, 2011-2012
Jon Parsons Jon ParsonsSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2011-2012
Robert Cardenas Robert CardenasSelf - Nominee 3 episodes, 2012
Richard Saari Richard SaariSelf - Optometrist 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Ian Brannan Ian BrannanSelf - Nominee 2 episodes, 2014
Tina Cook Tina CookSelf - Nominee 2 episodes, 2015
Alex Morrison Alex MorrisonSelf - Nominee 2 episodes, 2015
Cody Jensen Cody JensenSelf - Nominee 2 episodes, 2016
Joe Palozzi Joe PalozziSelf - Nominee 2 episodes, 2017
Dan Andrews Dan AndrewsSelf 2 episodes, 2006
Jared Postance Jared PostanceSelf - Kinesiologist 1 episode, 2006
Al Zurawski Al ZurawskiSelf 1 episode, 2006
Wesley McNeil Wesley McNeilSelf 1 episode, 2007
Sarah Stosky Sarah StoskySelf 1 episode, 2010
Art Marchand Art MarchandSelf - Optometrist 1 episode, 2012
Cody Firth Cody FirthSelf - George's Son 1 episode, 2014
Chad Scully Chad ScullySelf - Optician 1 episode, 2015
Will Banda Will BandaSelf - Guest 1 episode, 2018
Ryan Whittier Ryan WhittierSelf - Nominee 1 episode, 2018
Robert Collum Robert CollumSelf - Mechanic (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Hugo Ledo Hugo LedoSelf - Mechanic (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Series Produced by
Guy O'Sullivanexecutive producer / producer (106 episodes, 2005-2017)Blair Ricardseries producer / co-executive producer / associate producer / producer (105 episodes, 2006-2018)
Lesia Caponesupervising producer / executive producer / line producer (98 episodes, 2006-2018)Andrew Younghusbandcreative producer / co-executive producer (98 episodes, 2007-2018)
Jackie Franksenior line producer / line producer (74 episodes, 2010-2018)Meredith Veatsassociate producer (48 episodes, 2007-2012)
Geoff Siskindassociate producer (24 episodes, 2005-2009)Ann Harbronexecutive producer: Discovery Channel Canada (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christofer Williamsonassociate producer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Andrew Kaufmanassociate producer (8 episodes, 2005)
John Martinproducer (8 episodes, 2005)Kim Saltarskiseries producer (8 episodes, 2006)
Nik Sextonassociate producer (8 episodes, 2007)Tim Dawsonassociate producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Chris Williamsonassociate producer (8 episodes, 2011)Dean Henningsassociate producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Scott McLarenstory producer (1 episode, 2012)
Series Cinematography by
Geoff Lackner(95 episodes, 2006-2018)Bruce Clark(80 episodes, 2008-2017)
Darek Zdzienicki(16 episodes, 2005-2006)Frank Vilaca(16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Colin Evans(9 episodes, 2007-2018)
Series Film Editing by
Ian Morehead(54 episodes, 2008-2018)Neil Sitka(46 episodes, 2012-2018)
Jon White(34 episodes, 2013-2018)Jason Cook(28 episodes, 2007-2011)
Tommy Dosen(16 episodes, 2009-2011)Thranga Ramanayake(9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marc Dupont(8 episodes, 2005)Burak Ozgan(6 episodes, 2006)
Wesley Finucan(5 episodes, 2008-2010)Vitold Vidic(5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Chris Crosbie(4 episodes, 2005)Mark Baxter(4 episodes, 2012)
Paddy Madden(3 episodes, 2006)Pete McKeen(3 episodes, 2006)
Craig Michalowsky(3 episodes, 2007)Colin Kelday(2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Anthony Corindia(1 episode, 2012)Jeff Jordan(1 episode, 2014)
Anna Bigos(unknown episodes)Chris Crosby(unknown episodes)
Series Casting By
Meredith Veats(41 episodes, 2013-2017)
Series Production Design by
Dave Roche(90 episodes, 2008-2018)
Series Art Direction by
Andrew Del Rosario(44 episodes, 2013-2018)Cody Calahan(24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Damian Zuch(24 episodes, 2016-2018)Adam William Wilson(12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dareck Gorecki(12 episodes, 2013-2015)Anthony Morassutti(8 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Depko(8 episodes, 2014)
Series Set Decoration by
J.P. Dame(8 episodes, 2006)Wayne Roy(8 episodes, 2006)
Series Makeup Department
Lorraine Greenwoodmakeup artist (99 episodes, 2006-2018)Goldie Listarmakeup artist (4 episodes, 2018)
Series Production Management
Lesia Caponevice president of production / head of production (90 episodes, 2007-2017)Dean Henningspost-production supervisor (85 episodes, 2008-2018)
Rusty Millerpost-production supervisor (50 episodes, 2007-2013)Ann Marie Redmondproduction executive: Discovery Channel Canada / executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel Canada (36 episodes, 2007-2015)
Edwina Followsproduction executive: Discovery Channel Canada (30 episodes, 2012-2015)Alex Warrenassistant production manager / production manager (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jackie Frankproduction manager / assistant production manager (23 episodes, 2007-2009)Rob Espositohead of production / production manager (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kelly Scissonsassistant production manager (8 episodes, 2005)Mike Stewartpost-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2005)
Blair Ricardpost-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)Ann Harbronproduction executive: Discovery Channel Canada (8 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Boydsenior vice-president of production: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Oxleyassistant director (95 episodes, 2006-2018)Sarah Cuttsassistant director (48 episodes, 2007-2013)
Chelsea Andersonassistant director (32 episodes, 2014-2018)David Berubeassistant director (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jonnie Katzassistant director (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Howard Rothschildfirst assistant director / assistant director (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tony Poffandifirst assistant director (8 episodes, 2005)James Millerassistant director (8 episodes, 2018)
Series Art Department
Wayne Royconstruction coordinator (80 episodes, 2009-2018)Pete Christakakosgraphics (66 episodes, 2011-2018)
Mike Gelinasprops / props buyer (56 episodes, 2009-2015)Sam Pryse-Phillipskey props / props (56 episodes, 2009-2015)
Mark Lavellprops / props buyer (48 episodes, 2013-2018)Brad Archdekinkey props / props (32 episodes, 2009-2012)
Nicole K. Robbkey props / props (32 episodes, 2012-2015)Michael Cookkey props / props (32 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kyle Gillprops / key props (32 episodes, 2013-2016)Patricia Raverkey props / props (32 episodes, 2015-2018)
Dan Buffetkey props / props (31 episodes, 2015-2018)David Purkissprops (24 episodes, 2009-2012)
Tina Tsaiprops / props buyer (23 episodes, 2016-2018)Traceley Youngcarpenter / key props (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rory Mckinnonprops (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Tom Hendersonprops (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Woldengaprops (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Andrew Del Rosarioprops (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Andrew Cookprops (16 episodes, 2012-2013)Heather Wylieprops (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Nijenhuisprops (16 episodes, 2014-2015)Maggie Mcmichaelprops (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Blake Garbeprops (16 episodes, 2017-2018)Chris Parkerprops (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Radvoiprops (12 episodes, 2017-2018)Steven Bauerstockart department assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Donald Kimmerlyart department assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Gordon Kimmerlyart department assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Gavin Mitchellset designer (8 episodes, 2005)Tom Yorkart department assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Igor Szczurkoprop assistant (8 episodes, 2006)Greg Carsonprops buyer (8 episodes, 2007)
Martin Buzoraprops (8 episodes, 2008)Murray Pattonprops (8 episodes, 2009)
Gavin Peacockprops (8 episodes, 2009)Alan Staplesprops (8 episodes, 2009)
Mark Mantzelprops (8 episodes, 2010)Max Meyerprops (8 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy Reesprops (8 episodes, 2010)Jimmy Douglasprops (8 episodes, 2011)
Erin Pinsonneaultprops (8 episodes, 2011)Andrew Trischukprops (8 episodes, 2011)
Mitch Barnesprops (8 episodes, 2012)Reece Carknerprops (8 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Leighprops (8 episodes, 2012)Derrick Nantesprops (8 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Quattrociocchiprops (8 episodes, 2012)Andrea Bossenceprops (8 episodes, 2013)
Marcus Carreiroprops (8 episodes, 2013)Devon Degramprops (8 episodes, 2013)
Matt Drewprops (8 episodes, 2013)Andri Gianakakisprops (8 episodes, 2013)
Joey Bilewiczprops (8 episodes, 2014)Mitchell Gallprops (8 episodes, 2014)
Fiona Gearyprops (8 episodes, 2014)Jarren Richardsprops (8 episodes, 2014)
Kelsey Trembleyprops (8 episodes, 2014)Khaldun Blairprops (8 episodes, 2015)
Alicia Hodginsprops (8 episodes, 2015)Carson Linesprops (8 episodes, 2015)
Curtis Moneoprops (8 episodes, 2015)Logan Scottprops (8 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Cuccoprops (8 episodes, 2016)Fedor Kutschyprops (8 episodes, 2016)
Felicity 'Flix' Marionprops (8 episodes, 2016)Brandon Schausprops (8 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Deutschlanderprops (8 episodes, 2017)Daniel Shinprops (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Siddlesprops (8 episodes, 2017)David Uvegesprops (8 episodes, 2017)
Alexandria Cookprops (8 episodes, 2018)Lucas O'Haraprops (8 episodes, 2018)
Hailey Stummerprops (8 episodes, 2018)Mikey Tachukprops (8 episodes, 2018)
Travis Williamsprops (7 episodes, 2011)Samantha Chalmersprops (7 episodes, 2018)
Dan Barthamprops (4 episodes, 2009)John Changprops (4 episodes, 2009)
Adam Linharesprops (4 episodes, 2018)Adam William Wilsonprops (3 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Colbourneprops (3 episodes, 2018)Kenny Wongset dresser (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Toban Millssound / sound recordist / on-location sound (99 episodes, 2005-2017)Scott Campbellpost-production audio: WANTED! Sound / post-production audio: WANTED! Post-Production (74 episodes, 2005-2013)
Justin Pikesound / sound recordist (65 episodes, 2009-2018)Chuck Powersound / sound recordist (64 episodes, 2008-2017)
Jan McCharlessound / studio mixer / sound recordist (52 episodes, 2006-2018)Sebastien Bretonpost audio / post-production audio: WANTED! Sound / post audio: WANTED! Sound (51 episodes, 2008-2018)
Shawn Frenchpost audio / post-production audio: WANTED! Sound / post audio: WANTED! Sound (44 episodes, 2007-2017)Ken Fournierpost-production audio: WANTED! Post-Production / post-production audio: WANTED! Sound (32 episodes, 2005-2008)
Sean Van Delftsound recordist / sound (30 episodes, 2014-2018)Scott Harrypost-production audio: WANTED! Sound (27 episodes, 2009-2013)
James Robinsonpost-production audio: WANTED! Sound / sound effects editor / post-production audio: WANTED! Post-Production (21 episodes, 2005-2012)Paul Gossesound (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jason Portersound recordist (16 episodes, 2016-2017)Mary Leepost audio: WANTED! Sound / post-production audio: WANTED! Sound (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marc Chiassonpost-production audio: WANTED! Sound (9 episodes, 2012)Pete Christakakospost-production audio: WANTED! Post-Production (8 episodes, 2005)
Bill Turchinetzpost-production audio: WANTED! Sound (8 episodes, 2010)Mike Bisantipost audio (8 episodes, 2017)
Chris Daviessound recordist (8 episodes, 2018)Paul Edwardssound recordist / studio mixer (8 episodes, 2018)
Brian Gallantpost audio (8 episodes, 2018)Stephen Muirpost audio (8 episodes, 2018)
Rob Bealsound recordist (4 episodes, 2016)Jason Hopfnersound recordist (4 episodes, 2016)
Gary Oppenheimersound recordist (4 episodes, 2016)Brent Robichaudsound recordist (4 episodes, 2018)
Valentin Pricopon-location sound (2 episodes, 2005)Chris Schofieldsound (2 episodes, 2008)
Jeffrey Alexander Reyespost-production audio: WANTED! Post-Production (1 episode, 2006)Jason Milligansound recordist (1 episode, 2013)
Gus Harrissound recordist (1 episode, 2017)Kevin Teixeirasound recordist (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Alcantaraaudio description recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Series Special Effects by
Hugo Ledospecial effects (8 episodes, 2007)Max Macdonaldspecial effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Geoff Hillspecial effects coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Morsbykey grip / Verite camera / additional camera operator (88 episodes, 2005-2017)Patrick Robinsongaffer (82 episodes, 2007-2018)
Frank Vilacacamera operator (79 episodes, 2005-2018)Rusty Millercamera rigger: in car / camera operator / Verite camera (64 episodes, 2007-2015)
Richard Joycegrip/electric swing / key grip / gaffer (61 episodes, 2007-2016)Kieran Quancamera rigger: in car (59 episodes, 2008-2018)
Adam Gladstonecamera operator (56 episodes, 2011-2018)Tom Hendersongrip/electric swing (54 episodes, 2012-2018)
Kyle Woodleycamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (34 episodes, 2012-2018)Josh Powercamera operator (33 episodes, 2011-2018)
Colin Evanscamera operator (32 episodes, 2008-2017)Colin Hallcamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (32 episodes, 2015-2018)
Meredith VeatsVerite camera / additional camera operator / camera (30 episodes, 2006-2013)Nik SextonVerite camera (25 episodes, 2007-2014)
Nick Siskopouloscamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (25 episodes, 2008-2011)Chris Eliascamera operator (25 episodes, 2009-2017)
Jonathan L. SturgeVerite camera (24 episodes, 2012-2014)Stuart James Cameroncamera operator (24 episodes, 2015-2018)
J.D. Dynesdrone operator: Duo Aerial Photography (24 episodes, 2016-2018)Duo Aerial PhotographyAerial Photography (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rae Uptondrone operator: Duo Aerial Photography (24 episodes, 2016-2018)Geoff SiskindVerite camera / additional camera operator (23 episodes, 2005-2009)
Sam Pryse-Phillipscamera operator / Verite camera (23 episodes, 2007-2017)Nickolaos Stagiascamera operator (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jordan Calcafucocamera rigger: in car (21 episodes, 2013-2015)Jake RehorstVerite camera (19 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aaron Wilcoxcamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Bart NowakVerite camera / camera rigger: in car (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Danny Nashcamera operator / Verite camera (16 episodes, 2015-2016)Michael BarrickVerite camera (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christofer Williamsonadditional camera operator / Verite camera (15 episodes, 2005-2006)Amy HoskingVerite camera (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tom Bellisariocamera operator (15 episodes, 2008-2010)John Holoskocamera operator (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dean HenningsVerite camera (12 episodes, 2008-2017)Ryan Coxworthycamera operator (12 episodes, 2013-2016)
Helen ManleyVerite camera (11 episodes, 2013-2016)Onno Weedacamera operator (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Wooncamera rigger: in car (10 episodes, 2012-2013)John Dennistoncamera operator (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Allison JohnstonVerite camera (9 episodes, 2015-2017)Kane Holdingcamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Allan Barnesgenerator operator (8 episodes, 2005)Ken Ngcamera operator (8 episodes, 2005)
Mark Niuewenhofcamera operator (8 episodes, 2005)Morgan Sainsburygaffer (8 episodes, 2005)
Ivan Arvsovskicamera operator (8 episodes, 2006)Rob MacDonaldlighting director (8 episodes, 2006)
Bruce Clarkcamera operator (8 episodes, 2007)Tim Dawsoncamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (8 episodes, 2007)
Gord Millsgaffer (8 episodes, 2008)Paul HaberVerite camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Greg Rosencamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (8 episodes, 2012)Andrea Cudacamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Oxleycamera operator (8 episodes, 2015)Scott BoydVerite camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Logan Scottcamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (8 episodes, 2016)Kyle Pearlmancamera rigger: in car (8 episodes, 2017)
Darren Daycamera rigger: in car / Verite camera (8 episodes, 2018)Rico Joycekey grip (8 episodes, 2018)
Russell Millercamera rigger: in car (8 episodes, 2018)Tony Wannamakercamera operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Cody CalahanVerite camera (6 episodes, 2007-2010)Lorne Chaitovcamera rigger: in car (4 episodes, 2015)
Geoff Blandcamera operator (4 episodes, 2016)Nathaniel Archambaultcamera rigger: in car (4 episodes, 2018)
Ryan Petrolocamera rigger: in car (4 episodes, 2018)Dylan YoungVerite camera / camera rigger: in car (4 episodes, 2018)
Joel Robinsoncamera technician: on board vehicle (3 episodes, 2005)Geoff Lacknercamera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Luke McLeanadditional camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Heather FindlayVerite camera (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jake KnoflookVerite camera (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Andrew Kaufmanadditional camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Kelly Scissonsadditional camera operator (1 episode, 2005)Paul Wilsonadditional camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Chris WilliamsonVerite camera (1 episode, 2011)Steve WoldengaVerite camera (1 episode, 2011)
Jermaine BagnallVerite camera (1 episode, 2014)Kanishka GulatiVerite camera (1 episode, 2014)
Scott GillVerite camera (1 episode, 2015)Gabriela PaduchVerite camera (1 episode, 2018)
Series Casting Department
Helen Manleycasting researcher (24 episodes, 2013-2015)Allison Johnstoncasting researcher (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jake Rehorstcasting researcher (24 episodes, 2016-2018)Michael Barrickcasting researcher (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scott Boydcasting researcher (8 episodes, 2016)Gabriela Paduchcasting researcher (8 episodes, 2018)
Dena PitterCasting Producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadya Asti-Rosewardrobe stylist (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Editorial Department
Andrew Mandziukon-line editor: Fearless Films / on-line editor: Urban Post Production (106 episodes, 2006-2018)Brad Schinkelon-line editor: Fearless Films (50 episodes, 2010-2015)
Pete Christakakosassistant editor (40 episodes, 2006-2010)Colin Keldayassembly editor (40 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mike Goodingson-line editor: Fearless Films (33 episodes, 2007-2014)Nic Kilassistant editor / assembly editor (33 episodes, 2012-2016)
Peter Kopchekassistant editor (32 episodes, 2015-2018)Jon Whiteassistant editor / assembly editor (27 episodes, 2010-2016)
Jeff Jordanassembly editor (25 episodes, 2015-2018)Wesley Finucanassembly editor (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dave McMahonassistant editor (24 episodes, 2007-2009)Paul Hilion-line editor: Fearless Films (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
Fraser McDonaldon-line editor: Fearless Films (16 episodes, 2008-2009)Sandi Lameyassistant editor (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jordan Woodassistant editor (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Seth Glynnassistant editor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Courtney Wongassistant editor (16 episodes, 2017-2018)Curtis Geeassistant editor (11 episodes, 2014-2018)
Laura Aquion-line editor: Fearless Films (10 episodes, 2009-2012)Anna Bigosfirst assistant editor (8 episodes, 2005)
Mark Drivercolorist / on-line editor (8 episodes, 2005)Jeff Pereiraassistant editor (8 episodes, 2005)
Amy McCannassistant editor (8 episodes, 2008)Roya Rezaieassistant editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Stearmanon-line editor: Fearless Films (8 episodes, 2016)Newton Houseon-line editor: Urban Post Production (8 episodes, 2017)
Alex Bruecknerassistant editor (7 episodes, 2013)Peter Antonakosassistant editor (7 episodes, 2014)
Kerri Lockeon-line editor: Fearless Films (5 episodes, 2006-2008)Jared Bryerassistant editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Eric Wheatleyassistant on-line editor (4 episodes, 2005)Mark Baxteradditional editor (1 episode, 2012)
Tj Alstonassistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Series Location Management
John Gordonlocation liaison: CFB Borden (16 episodes, 2006-2009)Steve Everalllocation support: Loch Sloy (8 episodes, 2005)
Jackie Frankassistant location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Series Music Department
Marco Pesciadditional music / composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2013-2018)Alex Khaskincomposer: additional music (8 episodes, 2017)
Sean Haydencomposer: additional music (6 episodes, 2010-2015)Craig Dodgecomposer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alex Fouquetcomposer: additional music (3 episodes, 2017)Dennis P. Coronelcomposer: additional music (1 episode, 2010-2015)
Vincent Varcocomposer: stock music (1 episode, 2014)Robbie Hancockadditional music (1 episode, 2015)
Pedro Costaadditional music (1 episode, 2018)Ryan Robert Jonescomposer: stock music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Edencomposer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)Matthew Reidcomposer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Series Transportation Department
Geoff Hilltransportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2005)Chris Godintransportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Geoff Hilltransportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Series Additional Crew
Lori Casellaproduction accountant / vice president of finance (98 episodes, 2006-2017)Brent Marchenskitechnical director (95 episodes, 2007-2018)
Robert Collummechanic (80 episodes, 2009-2018)Frank Collinsliaison: Dunnville Airport (72 episodes, 2010-2018)
Hugo Ledomechanic (64 episodes, 2009-2018)Sharon Katesproduction accountant (58 episodes, 2008-2014)
Christina Mossproduction coordinator (50 episodes, 2009-2014)Vanessa Aprileproduction coordinator / logger (49 episodes, 2009-2015)
Chelsea Andersonproduction coordinator / production assistant (41 episodes, 2009-2013)Louise Caseycraft service: Focused on Foods (40 episodes, 2007-2011)
Emma Kehayaslogger (32 episodes, 2006-2009)Alicia Vecchioneproduction coordinator / researcher (32 episodes, 2007-2010)
Sarah Silverthornelogger / production coordinator (32 episodes, 2013-2017)Jennifer Rabanilloparticipant wrangler / production assistant (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Laurie Fridmanproduction accountant (31 episodes, 2015-2018)Scott Marshalldriving instructor / head driving instructor (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Simon Corbettchallenge coordinator / challenge team (24 episodes, 2006-2008)Jake Knoflookproduction assistant / challenge crew (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brady Allenchallenge crew / production assistant / researcher (24 episodes, 2007-2009)Bobby Janicproduction assistant / researcher (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bill Hoffelemechanic (24 episodes, 2008-2010)Max Meyerfork lift operator / forklift operator (24 episodes, 2012-2017)
Nik Sextonparticipant wrangler (24 episodes, 2012-2014)Jonathan L. Sturgeparticipant wrangler (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Matt Borrelliproduction coordinator (24 episodes, 2014-2016)Edwina Followsdirector of commissioning and production: Discovery Networks Canada (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rusty Millertechnical supervisor (24 episodes, 2016-2018)Brittany Valleproduction assistant / production coordinator (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lianne Swaneklogger (23 episodes, 2012-2014)Goran Vukovicproduction assistant (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tim Dawsonresearcher / technical production assistant (17 episodes, 2006-2009)Adrian Loreeproduction assistant (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rob Careyproduction consultant (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Luke McLeantechnical production assistant (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Meredith Veatsproduction coordinator / researcher (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Beverley Bremnercraft service / craft service: Focused on Foods (16 episodes, 2006-2008)
Al Zurawskidriving instructor (16 episodes, 2006-2007)Dean Henningsresearcher (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rory Mckinnonchallenge crew (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Wayne Roychallenge coordinator (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Leah Nonato-Armstrongproduction coordinator (16 episodes, 2008-2009)Rodger Beckproduction assistant (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Helen Manleyproduction assistant / researcher (16 episodes, 2011-2012)Virginia Woodleycraft service: Focused on Foods (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephanie Lasherlogger (16 episodes, 2014-2015)Bart Nowakparticipant wrangler / production assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Chris Zimmermancraft service: Focused on Foods (16 episodes, 2014-2015)Jared Bryerdata management (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sydney Broerelogger (16 episodes, 2016-2017)Sam Pryse-Phillipsmechanic / challenge crew (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Devon Degramforklift operator (15 episodes, 2011-2012)Cassandra Frechettelogger (15 episodes, 2012-2017)
Daphne Parkhead of business affairs (15 episodes, 2016-2017)Heather Findlaystory editor (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Danny Nashparticipant wrangler (10 episodes, 2015-2016)Monika Gereszproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Claire Hazeltonproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Heather Jonesdriving instructor (8 episodes, 2005)
Frank Kutasauto assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Kerri Morrisonassistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2005)
Elisa Pauloproduction accountant (8 episodes, 2005)Blair Ricardtechnical production assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Michael Schwabproduction accountant (8 episodes, 2005)Geoff Siskindresearcher (8 episodes, 2005)
Paul Wilsontechnical production assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Tony Adamproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Brad Archdekinchallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)Derek Forgieproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Jackie Frankproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)Jennifer Haltrechtproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Patricia Johnstonproduction accountant (8 episodes, 2006)Arif Khanchallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)
Ben MacFarlaneproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2006)Matt Mesdagmechanic (8 episodes, 2006)
Luciana Montagnesechallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)Anthony Morassuttichallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)
Dave Rochechallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)Brett Townleychallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)
Brad Whitechallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)Charly Zakkakchallenge team (8 episodes, 2006)
Martina Beckcraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2007)Sarah Boydlogger (8 episodes, 2007)
Cody Calahanchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2007)Angie Conwaychallenge crew (8 episodes, 2007)
Matt Drakecaterer: By David's (8 episodes, 2007)Baron Evansproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Stanleigh Mitchellchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2007)Luigi Primeranochallenge crew (8 episodes, 2007)
Davin Snipchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2007)Andrew Soulieremechanic (8 episodes, 2007)
Mark Valentecar coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)Chad Archibaldchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2008)
Mike Gelinaschallenge crew (8 episodes, 2008)Colin Harringtonchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2008)
Claire Hodgsonchallenge crew (8 episodes, 2008)Jeff LeBlancproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Tobin Longlogger (8 episodes, 2008)David Purkisschallenge crew (8 episodes, 2008)
Garth Thackerproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2008)Ryan Bullerproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
John Schiedercraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2009)Lucky Visvanathanproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Paul Haberresearcher (8 episodes, 2010)Sean Kenwoodcraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2010)
Danielle Pisareklogger (8 episodes, 2010)Kyle Richmondproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Teri Hancockcraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2011)Dave Russellmechanic (8 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Shadlocklogger (8 episodes, 2011)Kyle Woodleyproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Barbara Foshaycraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2012)Jamie Axfordforklift operator (8 episodes, 2013)
David A. Blake IIcraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2013)Adam Ellisproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Kanishka Gulatiproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2014)Lisa Paemurdcraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Cartercraft service: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2015)Sandi Lameydata management (8 episodes, 2015)
Holly Patricklogger (8 episodes, 2015)John Bostockdata management (8 episodes, 2016)
Christine Larochelogger (8 episodes, 2016)Molly O'Sullivanassistant participant wrangler (8 episodes, 2016)
Lesley Oakecraft services: Double Take Craft Services (8 episodes, 2016)Shayne Rielcraft services: Double Take Craft Services (8 episodes, 2016)
Courtney Wongdata management (8 episodes, 2016)Michael Barrickparticipant wrangler (8 episodes, 2017)
Tommy Browncraft services: Blazing Kitchen (8 episodes, 2017)Scott Farmercraft services: Blazing Kitchen (8 episodes, 2017)
Brian MacDonalddata management (8 episodes, 2017)Ian Robertsproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Erin Sobiecraft services: Blazing Kitchen (8 episodes, 2017)Debby Walkerproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Jonah Allinghamproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2018)Ellora De La Fuentedata management (8 episodes, 2018)
Kierston Driercraft services: Focused on Foods (8 episodes, 2018)Andrea Greensenior director of business and legal affairs: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)
Deborah Jameshead of business affairs / business affairs (8 episodes, 2018)Amanda Mathiesonsenior vice-president of finance: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)
Dan McFarlanelogger (8 episodes, 2018)Sarah McGowanlogger (8 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Munroedata management (8 episodes, 2018)Shannon Nobleproduction assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Michel Prattechief revenue officer: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)Kieran Quantechnical engineer (8 episodes, 2018)
Lauren Ramsayproduction coordinator (8 episodes, 2018)Daniel Shinfork lift operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Samantha Traubchief operating officer: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)Shannon Vallantchief financial officer: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)
John Youngchief executive officer: Boat Rocker Media (8 episodes, 2018)Suzy Choueiriproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2005)
Brittani Wardcraft service (7 episodes, 2005)Elizabeth Kerimlogger (7 episodes, 2006)
Sarah Rowbothamchallenge crew (7 episodes, 2007)Scott Stephensonproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Joe Turryproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2007)Paul Raymondproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Dillon Shaverproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2015)Mani Mehramoozproduction assistant (7 episodes, 2018)
Kelli Sodirector production finance: Boat Rocker Media (5 episodes, 2018)Kenny Wongchallenge crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Jordan Mulgraveproduction assistant (4 episodes, 2016)Dina Appletonexecutive vice-president of business and legal affairs: Boat Rocker Media (4 episodes, 2018)
Emma Kentcraft services: Focused on Foods (4 episodes, 2018)Kyle Driercraft services: Focused on Foods (3 episodes, 2018)
Scott Boydparticipant wrangler (2 episodes, 2016)Joey Monahanproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Zack Smithproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2018)Terry Whittletechnical production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Mary Coxcraft services: Focused on Foods (1 episode, 2018)
Series Thanks
Rick Zimmermanspecial thanks (8 episodes, 2005)Frank Serravallespecial thanks (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard Saarispecial thanks (2 episodes, 2014-2015)Dan Andrewsspecial thanks (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas Stagnoin memory of (1 episode, 2009)Chad Scullyspecial thanks: Eye Care Welland (1 episode, 2015)
Guy O'Sullivanin memory of: 1967-2017 (1 episode, 2017)