Pilot Season (TV Mini-Series 2004– )

Full Cast


Creators
Sam SederDirector
Charles FisherWriter
Sam SederWriter
NameAs Character
H. Jon Benjamin H. Jon BenjaminKen Fold 2 episodes, 2004
David Cross David CrossBen 2 episodes, 2004
Sam Seder Sam SederMax Rabin 2 episodes, 2004
Sarah Silverman Sarah SilvermanSusan Underman 2 episodes, 2004
David Earl Waterman David Earl WatermanEarl Wotterman 2 episodes, 2004
Tim Bagley Tim BagleyJack Hiting 2 episodes, 2004
Matt Price Matt PriceMatt Prise 2 episodes, 2004
Gabriel Tigerman Gabriel TigermanGabriel 'Gabe' Tigerman 2 episodes, 2004
Marc Maron Marc MaronMarc Victor 2 episodes, 2004
Andy Dick Andy DickJason Reemer 1 episode, 2004
Isla Fisher Isla FisherButterfly 1 episode, 2004
Matt Besser Matt BesserJames Besser 1 episode, 2004
John Barnett John BarnettMax Devlin 1 episode, 2004
Jason Beghe Jason BegheHenry R. Duke 1 episode, 2004
Matthew L. Weiss Matthew L. WeissMatthew 1 episode, 2004
Rafael N. Castro Rafael N. Castro1 episode, 2004
Andy Cohen Andy Cohen1 episode, 2004
Rick J. Cooper Rick J. Cooper1 episode, 2004
Rob Lambert Rob Lambert1 episode, 2004
Mike Lee Mike Lee1 episode, 2004
Dave Serwatka Dave Serwatka1 episode, 2004
Lauren Zalaznick Lauren Zalaznick1 episode, 2004
Keith Berger Keith Berger1 episode, 2004
Chris Fairbanks Chris FairbanksAlex 1 episode, 2004
Jeorg Gerisch Jeorg Gerisch1 episode, 2004
Robin McDonald Robin McDonaldCBS Executive 1 episode, 2004
Tony Williams Tony WilliamsTony (NBC Executive) 1 episode, 2004
Ross Brockley Ross BrockleyRuss Chockley unknown episodes
Nitsa Benchetrit Nitsa BenchetritMonique unknown episodes
Wilandrea Blair Wilandrea BlairNBC Executive unknown episodes
A.J. Catoline A.J. Catolineunknown episodes
Jennifer Elise Cox Jennifer Elise CoxSelf unknown episodes
Eliza Coyle Eliza CoyleDaly unknown episodes
Lauren Dombrowski Lauren DombrowskiKaren unknown episodes
Rose Ferraro Rose Ferrarounknown episodes
James Frain James FrainJeremy Pilodes unknown episodes
Ned Goldreyer Ned GoldreyerNBC Executive unknown episodes
Jessica Hannah Jessica Hannahunknown episodes
Michael Hitchcock Michael HitchcockKaren's Roommate unknown episodes
Toby Huss Toby HussStewart unknown episodes
Lee Kernis Lee Kernisunknown episodes
Andy Kindler Andy KindlerAndy Kind unknown episodes
Laura Krafft Laura Krafftunknown episodes
Ron Kublin Ron KublinPrison Guard unknown episodes
Keith Lal Keith Lalunknown episodes
Gary Mann Gary Mannunknown episodes
A.J. Morewitz A.J. Morewitzunknown episodes
Justin Neill Justin Neillunknown episodes
Keith Page Keith Pageunknown episodes
George W. Pickett George W. PickettGeorge unknown episodes
Jeff Rosenthal Jeff RosenthalTine unknown episodes
Laura Silverman Laura Silvermanunknown episodes
Chuck Sklar Chuck Sklarunknown episodes
Brendon Small Brendon Smallunknown episodes
Joy Somers Joy Somersunknown episodes
Pat Walsh Pat Walshunknown episodes
Janeane Garofalo Janeane GarofaloAnnouncer (uncredited) unknown episodes
John Ennis John EnnisMan in Hallway (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Andy Cohenco-producer (2 episodes, 2004)Charles Fisherexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Sam Sederexecutive producer (2 episodes, 2004)Dave Serwatkasupervising producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Sheaproducer (2 episodes, 2004)Ivan Victorproducer (2 episodes, 2004)
Renee Lyonsline producer (1 episode, 2004)
Series Music by
David Derby(unknown episodes)Michael Kotch(unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
T.W. Li(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Jeremy Reuben(unknown episodes)Ivan Victor(unknown episodes)
Series Production Design by
Milissa Douponce(unknown episodes)
Series Art Direction by
Laura Baber(unknown episodes)
Series Set Decoration by
Jenny Denton(unknown episodes)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristin Mentesecond assistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Brook Shaferset dresser (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Mike Mylesre-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sándor Temlock Casarinfirst assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)Christopher K. Fisherassistant camera (unknown episodes)
Maurice Jordangaffer: wrap arounds (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margo Graxedawardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
David Troy Smithcolorist (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Careyscript supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Maggie Careyassistant to director (unknown episodes)Grant Elamproduction assistant (unknown episodes)
Tony Mouleartproduction assistant (unknown episodes)Gabriel Tigermanproduction assistant (unknown episodes)
John Vanoverproduction assistant (unknown episodes)
Series Thanks
Jim Biedermanspecial thanks (unknown episodes)Wilandrea Blairspecial thanks (unknown episodes)
Nicole Cattellspecial thanks (unknown episodes)CK Gillenspecial thanks (unknown episodes)
Nick Hexumspecial thanks (unknown episodes)Lee Kernisspecial thanks (unknown episodes)
Sophie Levyspecial thanks (unknown episodes)A.J. Morewitzspecial thanks (unknown episodes)
Tim Sarkesspecial thanks (unknown episodes)Nicole Scherzingerspecial thanks (unknown episodes)
Betsy Sederspecial thanks (unknown episodes)Karen Thorntonspecial thanks (unknown episodes)