The Immortal (TV Series 2000–2001)

Full Cast


Creators
Scott SummersgillDirector
Ron OliverDirector
Bill CorcoranDirector
David StraitonDirector
Harley CokelissDirector
Mark JeanDirector
Gilbert M. ShiltonDirector
Gavin WildingDirector
Charles WilkinsonDirector
Charles WinklerDirector
Michael John BatemanDirector
Rick DrewWriter
Will DixonWriter
Jim HenshawWriter
Deborah PerayaWriter
Martin BoryckiWriter
Stacey KaserWriter
Ron OliverWriter
Steven BarwinWriter
Damian KindlerWriter
Clint LienWriter
Gabriel David TickWriter
NameAs Character
Lorenzo Lamas Lorenzo LamasRaphael "Rafe" Cain 22 episodes, 2000-2001
Steve Braun Steve BraunGoodwin 22 episodes, 2000-2001
April Telek April TelekDr. Sara Beckman 22 episodes, 2000-2001
Dominic Keating Dominic KeatingMallos 6 episodes, 2000-2001
Grace Park Grace ParkMikiko 5 episodes, 2000-2001
Simon Wong Simon WongToshi 4 episodes, 2000-2001
Kira Clavell Kira ClavellVashista 3 episodes, 2000-2001
Louisa Milwood-Haigh Louisa Milwood-HaighRazika / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Crystal Bublé Crystal BubléAdelpha / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001
Sharon Alexander Sharon AlexanderAmanda 2 episodes, 2000
Scott J. Ateah Scott J. AteahBusinessman 2 episodes, 2000
Michelle Goh Michelle GohOniko 2 episodes, 2000
Keith Martin Gordey Keith Martin GordeyBodiless Demon / ... 2 episodes, 2000
Bret Hart Bret HartRandall 2 episodes, 2000
Stefanie Hartman Stefanie HartmanAnna 2 episodes, 2000
Scott Heindl Scott HeindlDorian 2 episodes, 2000
Steven McMichael Steven McMichaelDemon Derelict #1 / ... 2 episodes, 2000
Gaston Morrison Gaston MorrisonBig Guy Demon 2 episodes, 2000
Rob Smith Rob SmithLittle Man Demon 2 episodes, 2000
Michael Sunczyk Michael SunczykHarvey 2 episodes, 2000
Joel Wirkkunen Joel WirkkunenScott 2 episodes, 2000
Brendan Beiser Brendan BeiserFake Lester Dash / ... 2 episodes, 2001
John Comer John ComerTobias 2 episodes, 2001
Mikulás Kren Mikulás KrenKristoph 2 episodes, 2001
Michelle Livingstone Michelle LivingstoneMagda 2 episodes, 2001
Jan Nemejovský Jan NemejovskýVillager 2 episodes, 2001
Tereza Petrásková Tereza PetráskováGypsy Girl 2 episodes, 2001
Kurt van der Basch Kurt van der BaschDezo 2 episodes, 2001
Dean Aylesworth Dean AylesworthThe Waiter 1 episode, 2000
Gillian Barber Gillian BarberIsabel Anderson 1 episode, 2000
Nickolas Baric Nickolas BaricCarl 1 episode, 2000
Mark Brandon Mark BrandonSurgeon 1 episode, 2000
Artine Tony Browne Artine Tony BrowneBar Drunk 1 episode, 2000
Norma Campbell Norma CampbellOld Woman 1 episode, 2000
Shane Cardwell Shane CardwellSecurity Guard 1 episode, 2000
Christine Chatelain Christine ChatelainMoreena 1 episode, 2000
Eryn Collins Eryn CollinsHomeless Girl 1 episode, 2000
Jilena Cori Jilena CoriReporter 1 episode, 2000
Carlos Joe Costa Carlos Joe CostaJustice 1 episode, 2000
Ben Cotton Ben CottonFBI Agent 1 episode, 2000
Garvin Cross Garvin CrossCab-Driver Demon 1 episode, 2000
Antonio Cupo Antonio CupoYoung Rafe 1 episode, 2000
Sarah Deakins Sarah DeakinsKatya Anderson 1 episode, 2000
Dario Delacio Dario DelacioBouncer 1 episode, 2000
Claude Duhamel Claude DuhamelRock Star 1 episode, 2000
Brian Evis Brian Evis1 episode, 2000
Brent Fidler Brent FidlerPilot 1 episode, 2000
Jano Frandsen Jano FrandsenSalesman 1 episode, 2000
Bob Frazer Bob FrazerDr. Peter Gettner 1 episode, 2000
Brent Glenen Brent GlenenJason 1 episode, 2000
Tamsen Haraga Tamsen HaragaNurse #1 1 episode, 2000
Gil Hayward Gil HaywardArt Snob 1 episode, 2000
Winnie Hung Winnie HungAsian Mother 1 episode, 2000
Scantone Jones Scantone JonesMike the Security Guard 1 episode, 2000
Fred Keating Fred KeatingFBI Agent 1 episode, 2000
Peter Kelamis Peter Kelamis1 episode, 2000
Yurij Kis Yurij KisCab driver 1 episode, 2000
Michael Kopsa Michael KopsaTheo Thurston 1 episode, 2000
Tyler Labine Tyler LabineByron 1 episode, 2000
Brett Le Bourveau Brett Le BourveauJames 1 episode, 2000
Tristin Leffler Tristin LefflerJenny 1 episode, 2000
Angelika Libera Angelika LiberaBeautiful Girl 1 episode, 2000
John B. Lowe John B. LoweDrunk 1 episode, 2000
Byron Lucas Byron LucasDetective Shawn Garrity 1 episode, 2000
Dion Luther Dion LutherThomas 1 episode, 2000
Minh Ly Minh LyDemon Derelict #2 1 episode, 2000
John MacDonald John MacDonaldDemon 1 episode, 2000
Johnny Mah Johnny MahDemon Technician 1 episode, 2000
Brad Mann Brad MannCharlie 1 episode, 2000
Todd Mann Todd MannCharlie 1 episode, 2000
Cyndi Mason Cyndi MasonMiss Leigh 1 episode, 2000
Alison Matthews Alison MatthewsAgent Audrey Welles 1 episode, 2000
Mark McConchie Mark McConchieSheriff 1 episode, 2000
Andrew McIlroy Andrew McIlroyJacob 1 episode, 2000
Chelan McKenzie Chelan McKenzieDemon Game Show Girl #1 1 episode, 2000
Robert Moloney Robert MoloneyIrv 1 episode, 2000
Rydyr Morse Rydyr MorseCowboy #1 1 episode, 2000
Nicole Oliver Nicole OliverMonica 1 episode, 2000
David Pauls David PaulsLuc 1 episode, 2000
David Allan Pearson David Allan PearsonMedical Examiner 1 episode, 2000
Gerard Plunkett Gerard PlunkettMaximillian Montgomery 1 episode, 2000
Debbie Podowski Debbie PodowskiDella Rogers 1 episode, 2000
Iris Quinn Iris QuinnMrs. Anders 1 episode, 2000
Sheri Rabold Sheri RaboldDemon Game Show Girl #2 1 episode, 2000
Ken Roberts Ken RobertsJudge Simpson 1 episode, 2000
Jeff Seymour Jeff Seymour1 episode, 2000
Jim Smith Jim SmithWilkins 1 episode, 2000
Diane Stapley Diane StapleySenator Hastings 1 episode, 2000
Camille Sullivan Camille SullivanBlonde Girl 1 episode, 2000
Judy Thompson Judy ThompsonPretty Girl 1 episode, 2000
Gordon Tipple Gordon TippleSidney 1 episode, 2000
Brian Tonomura Brian TonomuraOrderly 1 episode, 2000
Timothy Webber Timothy WebberMcQueen 1 episode, 2000
Heidi Lynne Weeks Heidi Lynne WeeksNurse #2 1 episode, 2000
Rhys Williams Rhys WilliamsTeenage Boy 1 episode, 2000
Amanda Wood Amanda WoodBarbie 1 episode, 2000
Tony Alcantar Tony AlcantarGnome Two 1 episode, 2001
Forbes Angus Forbes AngusMr. Black 1 episode, 2001
Michasha Armstrong Michasha ArmstrongAlbert 1 episode, 2001
Robin Avery Robin AveryJason Armstrong 1 episode, 2001
Michaela Badinková Michaela BadinkováMaria 1 episode, 2001
Link Baker Link BakerDemon Logger 1 episode, 2001
Linden Banks Linden BanksHeadmaster Foren 1 episode, 2001
Alice Bendová Alice BendováDemon Nurse #1 1 episode, 2001
Predrag Bjelac Predrag BjelacPetr 1 episode, 2001
Vitezslav Bouchner Vitezslav BouchnerFarmer 1 episode, 2001
Daniel Brown Daniel BrownNesbitt 1 episode, 2001
Sarah Carter Sarah CarterEllie 1 episode, 2001
Richard Ian Cox Richard Ian CoxRodan 1 episode, 2001
Eva Decastelo Eva DecasteloGretel 1 episode, 2001
Emile DeLange Emile DeLangeSasha 1 episode, 2001
Mike Desabrais Mike DesabraisChainsaw Demon 1 episode, 2001
Nathaniel DeVeaux Nathaniel DeVeauxThe Bartender 1 episode, 2001
Zdenek Dvoracek Zdenek DvoracekDimitri's Bodyguard 1 episode, 2001
David Fisher David FisherHenry 1 episode, 2001
Monika Foris Kvasnicková Monika Foris KvasnickováCarlotta 1 episode, 2001
Brad Ganes Brad GanesBoris 1 episode, 2001
Elan Ross Gibson Elan Ross GibsonMrs. Matlin / ... 1 episode, 2001
Edward C. Gillow Edward C. GillowFlint 1 episode, 2001
Jason Griffith Jason GriffithAcolyte #1 1 episode, 2001
Peter Hanlon Peter HanlonDr. Victor Chambers 1 episode, 2001
Susanna Harter Susanna HarterPetra 1 episode, 2001
Sarah Hayward Sarah HaywardBridal Customer 1 episode, 2001
Rhian Heppleston Rhian HepplestonEliana 1 episode, 2001
Marketa Holatová Marketa HolatováDemon Nurse #2 1 episode, 2001
Mark Holden Mark HoldenDemon Cop 1 episode, 2001
Katharine Isabelle Katharine IsabelleTaurez 1 episode, 2001
Levi James Levi JamesDerek 1 episode, 2001
Jitka Jezková Jitka JezkováNadia 1 episode, 2001
Phil Jones Phil JonesCount Herald 1 episode, 2001
Andrew Keilty Andrew KeiltyAcolyte #2 1 episode, 2001
Brad Kelly Brad KellyBouncer 1 episode, 2001
Ted Kozma Ted KozmaVito 1 episode, 2001
Daniela Krhutova Daniela KrhutovaDepravia 1 episode, 2001
Vladimír Kulhavý Vladimír KulhavýGromek 1 episode, 2001
Howard Lotker Howard LotkerCyrus 1 episode, 2001
Melia McClure Melia McClureKiyomi 1 episode, 2001
Gabrielle Miller Gabrielle MillerAmente 1 episode, 2001
Andrea Miltner Andrea MiltnerMary Lou 1 episode, 2001
Max Norlin Max NorlinBoy 1 episode, 2001
Robert Orr Robert OrrHansel 1 episode, 2001
Julie Patzwald Julie PatzwaldAdelpha 1 episode, 2001
Benjamin Ratner Benjamin RatnerAshur 1 episode, 2001
Kira Reed Lorsch Kira Reed LorschElena 1 episode, 2001
Rebecca Reichert Rebecca ReichertNurse Tally 1 episode, 2001
Tanja Reichert Tanja ReichertMelissa 1 episode, 2001
Michael Rogers Michael RogersMitchell 1 episode, 2001
Robert Russell Robert RussellKorel 1 episode, 2001
Ludmila Safárová Ludmila SafárováNurse 1 episode, 2001
John Sampson John SampsonDemon Logger 1 episode, 2001
Will Sanderson Will SandersonTroy McBain 1 episode, 2001
Jakob Schwarz Jakob SchwarzJanos 1 episode, 2001
T.J. Shanks T.J. ShanksDemon Priest 1 episode, 2001
Ivan Shvedoff Ivan ShvedoffDimetri 1 episode, 2001
Marlon Sixto Marlon SixtoYoung Man 1 episode, 2001
Michelle Skalnik Michelle SkalnikRiki 1 episode, 2001
Naomi Snieckus Naomi SnieckusThelma 1 episode, 2001
Elin Spidlová Elin SpidlováRapunzel 1 episode, 2001
Jewel Staite Jewel StaiteDanielle Jenkins 1 episode, 2001
Scott Williams Scott WilliamsCal Preston 1 episode, 2001
Alex Zahara Alex ZaharaDemon Assistant 1 episode, 2001
Chiara Zanni Chiara ZanniAshara 1 episode, 2001
Charles Zuckermann Charles ZuckermannMr. Jack 1 episode, 2001
Robert Ito Robert ItoYashiro unknown episodes
Regan Hasegawa Regan HasegawaKiyomi unknown episodes
Kevin D. Murray Kevin D. MurrayPatient (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
David Dewarcoordinating producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Lloyd A. Simandlexecutive producer (5 episodes, 2001)
Martin Boryckiassociate producer (unknown episodes)Tracey Boydline producer / producer (unknown episodes)
Jamie Brownproducer (unknown episodes)Rick Drewproducer (unknown episodes)
Tim Gambleexecutive producer (unknown episodes)Michael Graisexecutive producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Lhotkaproducer (unknown episodes)James Margellosco-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Cary Solomonco-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Schaun Tozer(22 episodes, 2000-2001)Gerard McMahon(unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
Ron Stannett(unknown episodes)
Series Casting By
Corinne Clark(unknown episodes)
Series Production Design by
Andrew Deskin(9 episodes, 2000-2001)Trevor Williams(8 episodes, 2000)
Olga Rosenfelderova(5 episodes, 2001)
Series Art Direction by
Walter Ockley(9 episodes, 2000-2001)Ray Lai(unknown episodes)
Series Set Decoration by
David Chiasson(unknown episodes)
Series Makeup Department
Emanuela Dausmakeup department head (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Honey Dawn Faircresthair stylist (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rebecca Leeassistant makeup artist (9 episodes, 2000)Rebeccah Delchambreassistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Harlow MacFarlanespecial makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Ryan Nicholsonspecial makeup designer (unknown episodes)
James Dean Pattenassistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)Christ Stanleyspecial makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Series Production Management
Michael Rogersunit production manager (5 episodes, 2001)Richard Bullockproduction manager (unknown episodes)
Dawn Knightpost-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Randallfirst assistant director (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Philip Seegersecond assistant director (5 episodes, 2001)
Andy Howardsecond assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)Harry S. Keithsecond assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Shane Cardwellsecond unit director (unknown episodes)Carl Masonfirst assistant director (unknown episodes)
Sean Osmackthird assistant director (unknown episodes)Jordan Robertssecond assistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Dean Barkerproperty master (unknown episodes)Karen Mullenassistant property master (unknown episodes)
Kim T. Searowon-set dresser (unknown episodes)Regan Steeleset dresser (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Jim Harringtonfoley artist (16 episodes, 2000-2001)Iain Eyresound editor (5 episodes, 2001)
James Harrisonsound editor (1 episode, 2001)Murray Brownboom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ian Embertonassistant sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Stefan Henrixsound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Graham Timmerboom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)Aad Wirtzre-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Series Special Effects by
Allen Benjaminspecial effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2000-2001)Ken Reynoldsspecial effects technician (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frank Dunlopspecial effects technician: laser effects (1 episode, 2001)
Series Visual Effects by
Richard Trusvfx department manager (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Mark Rasmussendigital compositor (12 episodes, 2001)
Ivan Haydenvisual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Brenda Levertvisual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Todd Liddiarddigital compositor (unknown episodes)Shelly Morrowdigital compositor (unknown episodes)
Noel Wright3D animator (unknown episodes)
Series Stunts
Richard Brooksstunt double (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Steven McMichaelfight choreographer / stunt double: Lorenzo Lamas (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Curt Bonnstunt rigging coordinator (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Petr Drozdastunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2001)
Martin Hubstunts (5 episodes, 2001)Robert Lahodastunts (5 episodes, 2001)
Jan Petrinastunts (5 episodes, 2001)Radek Brunastunts (2 episodes, 2000)
Gavin Buhrstunts (1 episode, 2000)Jason Calderstunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Nesta Chapmanstunt double: Sarah Carter (1 episode, 2001)Phillip Mitchellstunts (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Morwickstunts (1 episode, 2001)Pavel Novotnystunts (1 episode, 2001)
John Sampsonstunt actor (1 episode, 2001)Dave Campbellstunt double (unknown episodes)
Kirk Caouetteutility stunts (unknown episodes)Shane Cardwellstunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Crystal Dalmanstunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)Mike Desabraisutility stunts (unknown episodes)
John MacDonalddemon stunt (unknown episodes)Leslie McMichaelstunt double (unknown episodes)
Shawn C. Orrstunts (unknown episodes)Lori Stewartstunt double (unknown episodes)
Angela Uyedastunt double (unknown episodes)Rob Wiltonstunts (unknown episodes)
Leanne Buchananstunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dean Frissfirst assistant camera: "a" camera (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Stanislav Valesassistant camera (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
James S. Harveylighting technician (19 episodes, 2000-2001)Rob Bradybest boy lighting (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stephen J. McKnightsecond assistant camera (13 episodes, 2000-2001)Václav Filacekkey grip (5 episodes, 2001)
Zuzanna Hlobilovathird assistant camera (5 episodes, 2001)Petr Kasíkdolly grip (5 episodes, 2001)
Eva Pitovathird assistant camera (5 episodes, 2001)Paul Akehurstbest boy: second unit (unknown episodes)
Bill Baxtergaffer (unknown episodes)Roberto W. Contreras D.camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Junichi HosoiSteadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)John-David Hutchisongaffer (unknown episodes)
Guy Patersongaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)Sergio Petrekey grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Richard Schmonadditional first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Ed 'Animal' Schulzbest boy grip (unknown episodes)
Joe Waistellfirst assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Darek Wyszynskiassistant camera (unknown episodes)
Series Casting Department
Colin Meachamcasting wrangler (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Linsea O'Sheaextras casting (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Plachyset supervisor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Sally Grayset costumer (2 episodes, 2000)
Gerry Gail Endeancostume breakdown/dyer (uncredited) / costumer: prep (uncredited) / head costume cutter (uncredited) / set costumer: second unit (uncredited) / costumer: special skills (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Flavio Bideseon-line editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Greg Krantzon-line editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jennifer Pearsonassistant editor (11 episodes, 2000-2001)Luis Lamassistant editor (1 episode, 2000)
Julie Bannonpost-production coordinator (unknown episodes)Trevor Browncolorist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Clarkeassistant editor (unknown episodes)
Series Location Management
David S. Fullertonassistant location manager (unknown episodes)Sheri Mayervichassistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Dennis Swartmanlocation manager (unknown episodes)James Thompsonassistant location manager (unknown episodes)
John Wittmayerassistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Alison Hunterscript supervisor trainee (3 episodes, 2000)
Series Transportation Department
Lenka Rockunit transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)Miroslaw Sytadriver: special equipment (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Matthew Cerviassistant to producers (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Michael GraisShowrunner (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jessica Killassistant to executive producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Lenore Nemaniassistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Katherine Di Marinocoordinator of development & production (13 episodes, 2000-2001)Allan J. Rossoffice production assistant (12 episodes, 2001)
Ron Pachkowskiproduction coordinator (10 episodes, 2000-2001)Darleen Abbottthird assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Duane Bradleykey animal trainer (1 episode, 2000)John Sampsonactor (1 episode, 2001)
Tracy Longproduction coordinator (unknown episodes)Anna McMurtryproduction accountant (unknown episodes)
W. Robert Millarproduction assistant (unknown episodes)Nickolas Dylan Rossistand-in (unknown episodes)
Tami Thomsonproduction coordinator (unknown episodes)Erin Fitzgeraldadr walla group (uncredited) (unknown episodes)