The Howie Mandel Show (TV Series 1998–1999)

Full Cast


Creators
Howie MandelDirector
Paul NicholsDirector
Howie MandelWriter
Vic CohenWriter
Michael PlattWriter
Robert RaymondWriter
Hal SpearWriter
Rob YoungWriter
Boris CherniakWriter
Series Produced by
Howie Mandelexecutive producer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)Keri Kulikowskyassociate producer (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Joachim Blunckexecutive producer (2 episodes, 1998)Dana Leiken Richardsassociate producer (2 episodes, 1998)
Todd Auslandersegment producer (1 episode, 1998)Stacey Chamberlaincreative producer (1 episode, 1998)
Julia Graham Riveraassociate producer (1 episode, 1998)Candice Harmonsegment producer (1 episode, 1998)
Timothy Kuryakassociate producer (1 episode, 1998)Hedda Muskatsegment producer (1 episode, 1998)
Elizabeth Portersegment producer (1 episode, 1998)Michael Rotenbergexecutive producer (1 episode, 1998)
Karin Silversteinsupervising producer (1 episode, 1998)Rich Thurberco-producer (1 episode, 1998)
Jennifer Winersegment producer (1 episode, 1998)Jonathan D. Kraneexecutive producer (unknown episodes)
Diane Rappaportexecutive producer (unknown episodes)Karen Silversteinsupervising producer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Ken Tamplin(unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
Matt Sohn(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Barry S. Silver(1 episode, 1998)
Series Production Design by
Bruce Ryan(1 episode, 1998)
Series Art Direction by
Preston Sharp(unknown episodes)
Series Makeup Department
Dee Mansanomakeup assistant (1 episode, 1998)Moni Mansanokey makeup artist (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Anthony Morriskey hair stylist (1 episode, 1998)
Series Production Management
Steve Bertramproduction supervisor (1 episode, 1998)Theresa Moore Kingproduction manager (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Koppexecutive in charge of production (1 episode, 1998)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ann Rogersonassociate director (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Series Art Department
Bob Dicatoprop assistant (1 episode, 1998)Bill Fordproperty master (1 episode, 1998)
David Handlerchief carpenter (1 episode, 1998)Alexx Thompsonpainter (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Ron Garrardre-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1999)Steve Andersonaudio (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Carveraudio (1 episode, 1998)David Demoreaudio (1 episode, 1998)
J.P. Elmoreaudio (1 episode, 1998)Richard Masseiaudio (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Maysaudio (1 episode, 1998)Trent Nelsonaudio (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Parkeraudio (1 episode, 1998)Larry Reedaudio mixer (1 episode, 1998)
Brian McKinneysound mixer (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John C. Morganlighting director (2 episodes, 1998)Parker Bartlettcamera operator (1 episode, 1998)
Ralph Boltoncamera operator (1 episode, 1998)David Carlinecamera operator (1 episode, 1998)
Leigh Clemmerlight board operator (1 episode, 1998)Linda Cookvtr operator (1 episode, 1998)
Edgar De La Espriellacamera operator (1 episode, 1998)Jim Delanoengineer (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Elliottutility (1 episode, 1998)Mario Gonzaleselectrician (1 episode, 1998)
Bill 'Scratch' Greinerutility (1 episode, 1998)John Hallbergutility (1 episode, 1998)
Craig Hamptoncamera operator (1 episode, 1998)Guy Jonesvideo (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Linderhead utility (1 episode, 1998)Ed Lindseyvtr operator (1 episode, 1998)
Bob McGillflyman (1 episode, 1998)Rosalind Respicio Jr.head electric (1 episode, 1998)
Brooks RobinsonSteadicam operator (1 episode, 1998)Matt Sohncamera operator (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Sullivanelectrician (1 episode, 1998)John Tierneykey grip (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Valentinegrip (1 episode, 1998)Victoria Walkercamera operator (1 episode, 1998)
Ken Williamsonvtr operator (1 episode, 1998)Olin Youngerlighting designer (1 episode, 1998)
Series Casting Department
Neal Naitocasting coordinator (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phillip Denniswardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1998)Jenny Mark-Babijwardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Series Music Department
Steve Carnelliband member (1 episode, 1998)Kevin Cloudband member (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin Gershanmusic supervisor (1 episode, 1998)Steve Goldsteinmusical director / theme music (1 episode, 1998)
Wendell Kellyband member (1 episode, 1998)Suzan Mannmusic clearance (1 episode, 1998)
Stan Sargeantband member (1 episode, 1998)Don Sweeneymusic coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Lee Thornburgband member (1 episode, 1998)Doug Walterband member (1 episode, 1998)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Heather Malcolmscript coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Series Additional Crew
Michael Siegmanproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)Heidi Swartz Cassonproduction assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Ivy Alexenburgsenior talent executive (1 episode, 1998)Jeff Bennettproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Michelle Benzorproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Jenny Bethkeproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Carrie Byalicktalent executive (1 episode, 1998)Angelita Coleproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Joyce Coleman Sampsontalent executive (1 episode, 1998)Brian Dykesproduction assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Fogelmanproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Judie Franchinielectronic graphics (1 episode, 1998)
Nicole Ibarraproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Brett Johnsonproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Jonesproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Julie Knappresearcher (1 episode, 1998)
Julie Knappclip clearance (1 episode, 1998)Keri Kulikowskyproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Roxanne Lozanoproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Danielle Patinoproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Paula Pattonproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Dailey Pikeaudience warm-up (1 episode, 1998)
Tara Pirniaproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Ian Porterproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Matthew Quinnproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)Suzie Tremblaytalent coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Meindert Van Der Meuelentechnical director (1 episode, 1998)Bill 'Bones' Vosburghstage manager (1 episode, 1998)
Patricia Dyer Waldenstage manager (1 episode, 1998)Molly Wilcoxproduction staff (1 episode, 1998)
Todd Auslandersegment producer (unknown episodes)Hedda Muskatsegment producer (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Portersegment producer (unknown episodes)Adam Shapiroexecutive assistant (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Winersegment producer (unknown episodes)