MP Da Last Don (1998)

Full Cast


Creators
Michael MartinDirector
Master PDirector
Master PWriter
Master PWriter
Regina McLeodWriter
Tony WilsonWriter
NameAs Character
Master P Master PNino
John Marlo John MarloRico
Silkk the Shocker Silkk the ShockerD.J. (as Silkk)
Boz BozTony
Varshini Soobiah Varshini SoobiahAlyssa
Randall Bosley Randall BosleyCollins
Jimmy JimmyMac
Mia X Mia XNicey
James DiStefano James DiStefanoThe Don
Rick Richards Rick RichardsPriest
Barry Doe Barry DoeConsigllari
Joseph Gargiulo Joseph GargiuloBodyguard #1
Robert Allen Mukes Robert Allen MukesBodyguard #2
Santos Reyes Santos ReyesBodyguard #3
Jeffrey Selwyn Jeffrey SelwynWiseguy #1
Duane Smith Duane SmithWiseguy #2
Jamaica Charley Jamaica CharleyStripper
Jennifer Bergeron Jennifer BergeronDancer
Shantele Blackmon Shantele BlackmonDancer
Demi Gill Demi GillDancer
Tina New Tina NewDancer
Rachel RachelDancer
Rena Riffel Rena RiffelDancer
Roxanne Roberts Roxanne RobertsDancer
Juanita Torres Juanita TorresDancer
Stacy Williams Stacy WilliamsDancer
T.R. Richards T.R. RichardsCousin #1
Mario Di Donato Mario Di DonatoCousin #2
Tom Vitorino Tom VitorinoUncle #1
Eddie Eisele Eddie EiseleUncle #2
Luis De Los Santos Luis De Los SantosAmbulance driver
Bille Washington Bille WashingtonParamedic
Tony Franchitto Tony FranchittoEMT (as Anthony Franchitto)
Jusint Vazquez Jusint VazquezDrug dealer #1
Ramsey Nassar Ramsey NassarDrug dealer #2
Donica Denene Donica DeneneHooker
Otis Johnson Otis JohnsonBB player #1
Courtney McLeah Courtney McLeahBB player #2
Brett Walker Brett WalkerKorean customer
Jack Wong Jack WongClerk
C-Murder C-MurderCuban guard
Richard Haje Richard HajeCop #1
C.O. Mitchell C.O. MitchellCop #2
Dia Fernandez Dia FernandezMaid
Crystalle Ford Crystalle FordWaitress
Dora Riestra Dora RiestraTopless waitress
Dwan Smith Dwan SmithNino's mother
Ron Haynes Ron Haynes
Eli James Eli JamesBig Puff
Sean Mallett Sean MallettAmbulance driver
Luis Medina Luis MedinaVinnie
Snoop Dogg Snoop DoggBar patron (uncredited)
Produced by
Stevie 'Black' LockettproducerChris Palladinoline producer
Marvin Wadlow Jr.producer
Cinematography by
Steve Gainer
Film Editing by
T. David Binns
Casting By
BlackM.L. Davis
Stevie 'Black' Lockett
Production Design by
Michael Pearce
Set Decoration by
David Vance
Costume Design by
Ruth Allegra Pena
Makeup Department
Capricehair stylistGloria Eliaskey makeup artist
Andre S. McCoyassistant hair stylistCheryl Reid-Collinsassistant hair stylist
Litha Vasquezassistant makeup artist
Production Management
Clark Moffatproduction manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Meyerssecond unit directorJoe Osbornefirst assistant director
Lucia Rifesecond second assistant directorWilliam Washingtonsecond unit director
Linda Wilsonsecond assistant director
Art Department
Lisa Corradinoset designerDavid Frazierart swing gang
Dylan Gordonart swingRosslyn Grossscenic artist
Mark HarpercarpenterGabriel Kramerproperty master
Kathleen McCarthyassistant property masterCourtney Smithlead
Brendan SowersbycarpenterTamra Sternon-set dresser
Roger Wadhamart department coordinator / construction coordinator
Sound Department
B.J. Lehnproduction sound mixerJulian Samuel Lopezboom operator
Gene Semelsound editor
Special Effects by
Rudy Perez Jr.special effects coordinator
Stunts
Leonard Creer Jr.stuntsLanier Edwardsstunts
Henry Kingi Jr.stuntsCole S. McKaystunts
LaToya SuggsstuntsGeorge Wallstunts
William Washingtonstunt coordinatorEd Weddingstunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Salim Bensrhirelectrician (as Salim Benshir)Peter Burgebest boy electric
Patrick FloresgripRick GowingSteadicam operator / first assistant camera
Renaldo JacksongafferMichael Koepkegrip
Joseph LaStrape IIIelectrician (as Joe Lastrope)John Massaroelectrician
Oscar Mirandasecond assistant cameraRichard Nasworthygrip
Luc G. Nicknairdirector of photography: second unitTommy 'Hammer' O'Connellgrip
Billy Parkfirst assistant cameraRay Patrickcrane operator
Michael Joseph Reyeskey grip (as Mike Reyes)Michael Lynn Roquemorecamera loader
Christian Franz Staabbest boy grip
Casting Department
Mark Fourtecasting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mimi Melgaardwardrobe consultantAnnie Psaltireswardrobe assistant
Editorial Department
Nneka Goforthassistant editor
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Storyscript supervisor
Transportation Department
Bob Beacedriver: gripLeo Landashotmaker driver
Allan Whitneytransportation co-captain
Additional Crew
Nicole Acacioproduction coordinatorNahshon Andersonintern / production assistant
Bryan Besserproduction assistantRenata Chuquerassistant coordinator
Kevin Columbusproduction assistantScott Cunninghamproducer: second unit
Ron Gallicanoproduction assistantRon 'Hi Mom' Haynesproduction assistant
Nathaniel C. Henderson IIIkey production assistantMatthew Horwitzproduction assistant
Glen Landryproduction assistantNick Leeproduction assistant
Karl Mitchelltiger trainerJerry Mundy Jr.strike crew
Dan Nugentstrike crewTony Ribasproduction assistant
Richard Ricebody double: Master PBuddy Sosthandproduction assistant
Sora Sylversproduction assistantCesar Toledostrike crew
Eric Troopproduction assistantDavid Woodsproduction assistant