Wind River (2000)

Full Cast


Creators
Tom ShellDirector
Nicholas WilsonWriter
Elizabeth HansenWriter
NameAs Character
Blake Heron Blake HeronNick Wilson - Yagaichi
A Martinez A MartinezMorogonai
Russell Means Russell MeansWashakie
Wes Studi Wes StudiPocatello
Devon Gummersall Devon GummersallSylvester
Karen Allen Karen AllenMartha (Wilson)
Patricia Van Ingen Patricia Van IngenAnuba
Tim Griffin Tim GriffinNick Wilson (Older)
Alanzo Coby Alanzo CobyOpening Shoshone Indian #1
Tom Shell Tom ShellPilgrim
Payton Mackey Payton MackeyPony Express Rider
Wayne Brennan Wayne BrennanElliot
Rick Lichtenhan Rick LichtenhanCowboy
Brandon Baker Brandon BakerPantsuk
Peter Yellow John Peter Yellow JohnMorogonai's Indian #1
Joe Wandell Joe WandellMorogonai's Indian #2
Pat Gordon Pat GordonHanabi
Maria Mejias Maria MejiasMorogonai's Wife
Rachel Hales Rachel HalesPrissy (Wilson)
Dustin McQuay Dustin McQuayJake (Wilson)
Peter Looney Peter LooneyBishop Braden
Everett Lightfoot Everett LightfootPantsuk's Father
Cynthia Pyn Francisco Cynthia Pyn FranciscoPantsuk's Mother
Peter Khoury Peter KhouryPocatello Warrior #1
Ericke Willie Ericke WillieLaughing Boy
Falene Nemeth Falene NemethLaughing Boy's Mother
Kiana Chournos Kiana ChournosToma
Corrine Troester Corrine TroesterToma's Mother
Estella Namahoe Estella NamahoeCranky Indian Woman
David Jensen David JensenBrown (as Dave Jensen)
Dalin Christiansen Dalin ChristiansenMoyle
Kee Y. Johnson Kee Y. JohnsonMedicine Man
Roy J. Cohoe Roy J. CohoeWar Chief
Patrick Shining Elk Patrick Shining ElkShoshone Indian Scout
Kevin McNiven Kevin McNivenCrow Indian
John Chiefstick Jr. John Chiefstick Jr.Shoshone Indian
Michelle Linley Michelle LinleyBraden's Wife (as Michelle Lindsay)
Scott Means Scott MeansPocatello Warrio #2
Produced by
Kenneth BurkeproducerJohn Iavaroneexecutive producer
Music by
Jeff Marsh
Cinematography by
Lawrence Schweichdirector of photography
Film Editing by
Joy Zimmerman(as Joy S. Zimmerman)
Casting By
Heidi KleinRobin Klein
Production Design by
Jacqueline Masson(as Jacqui Masson)
Art Direction by
Shauna Weeks
Costume Design by
Kevin Ian Ackerman(as Kevin Ackerman)
Makeup Department
Michelle Lindsaykey makeup artistJohnett Robinsonassistant makeup artist
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dorine Mazesecond assistant directorScott Robertson Pricefirst assistant director
Audra Rodgerssecond second assistant director (as Audra Cervantes)
Art Department
Ferida Argoubassistant art directorJacqueline Massonset designer (as Jacqui Masson)
Jared Nicholsonpainter
Sound Department
Mary Jo Devenneysound mixerStephen M. Galvindialogue editor
Dan Mossbergboom operator
Visual Effects by
David Fred Masselinkoptical effects line-upChristopher Dusendschonhazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Stunts
David AlvaradostuntsC.L. Johnsonstunt rider
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunakstunt rider (as Dutch Lunak)Ray Sanigerstunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Blaggkey grip (as Doug Blagg)Bryan Boothgaffer
J.C. Bradystill photographerDominik Fellerelectrician
Billy Parkassistant cameraJaime Reynosodirector of photography: second unit
Heath RoathgripNaomi Villanueva-Brunnerfirst assistant camera (as Naomi Villanueva)
Adam Waldermanassistant cameraRachel Wellsbest boy electric
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eliana Ben Zeevassistant costume designer
Music Department
Gail Acostamusician: violinSteve Becknellmusician: french horn
Matthew Cookermusician: cello (as Matt Cooker)Mario De Leonmusician: violin (as Mario Deleon)
Jeff Elliottmusician: trumpetPhil Feathermusician: woodwinds
Kirstin Fifemusician: violinStefanie Fifemusician: cello (as Stephanie Fife)
Maurice Grantsmusician: celloRonni Hallmanmusician: violin
Steve Hallmarkmusic recording mixerGreg Huckinsmusician: woodwinds
Norman Hughesmusician: violin (as Norm Hughes)Alan Kaplanmusician: trombone
Suzie Katayamamusician: celloPeter Kentmusician: violin
Gina Kronstadtmusician: violinJohn Lewismusician: trumpet
Paul Loredomusician: french hornJeff Marshconductor / musician: guitar / orchestrator
Kathy Marshmusician: woodwinds and native american flutesMichael McCuistionbooth supervisor
Tracy Minormusician: violinRichard Nashmusician: trombone (as Dick Nash)
Carol Robbinsmusician: harpNancy Rothmusician: violin
George Thatchermusician: tromboneSteve Waltermusician: electric bass
Brad Warnaarmusician: french hornAdriana Zopomusician: violin (as Adrianna Zoppo)
Script and Continuity Department
Arrahwanna Thomsenscript supervisor (as Arawana Thomsen)
Transportation Department
Linda Dabbastransportation captainPatrick Sullivantransportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Ted Abenheimproduction coordinatorRhonda Binghampayroll manager
Blake Busbytitle designerDave Daytonproduction assistant
Jill Daytonextras coordinatorViking Feascaterer: Kjell
Rusty Fishercraft serviceDemetrius Grahamkey set production assistant
Chris Latherassistant linguistDrusilla Lightfootlinguist
Everett LightfootlinguistBrad Mosssecurity officer
Sean Nottinghamproduction assistantKen Olsonproduction coordinator
Audra Rodgerson-set production coordinator (as Audra Cervantes)Jason Rodgersproduction assistant
Ellen Rosentreterassistant production coordinatorLori Shawset medic
Rorie D. van Klaverenproduction assistant