Soul Man (TV Series 1997–1998)

Full Cast


Creators
John PasquinDirector
Andrew TsaoDirector
Ted WassDirector
Gil JungerDirector
Peter BonerzDirector
Don ScardinoDirector
Will MackenzieDirector
Matt WilliamsWriter
Carmen FinestraWriter
David McFadzeanWriter
Sarit CatzWriter
Steve PaymerWriter
Jon PollackWriter
Pat DoughertyWriter
Danny SmithWriter
Tom LeopardWriter
David RichardsonWriter
Karin KellyWriter
Gloria KettererWriter
Mary Pat WalshWriter
Elliot ShoenmanWriter
NameAs Character
Dan Aykroyd Dan AykroydRev. Mike Weber 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Anthony Clark Anthony ClarkRev. Todd Tucker 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Kevin Sheridan Kevin SheridanKenny Weber 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Brendon Ryan Barrett Brendon Ryan BarrettAndy Weber 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Courtney Chase Courtney ChaseMeredith Weber 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Dakin Matthews Dakin MatthewsBishop Peter Jerome 25 episodes, 1997-1998
Michael Finiguerra Michael FiniguerraFred Weber 22 episodes, 1997-1998
Anne Lambton Anne LambtonGlenda 9 episodes, 1997-1998
Helen Cates Helen CatesNancy Boyd 5 episodes, 1997-1998
Spencer Breslin Spencer BreslinFred Weber 3 episodes, 1997
John Goodman John GoodmanCapt. Stan Hamel 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Elaine Stritch Elaine StritchMrs. Foster 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Sarah Thompson Sarah ThompsonBobbi 2 episodes, 1997
Dick Latessa Dick LatessaMr. Dunn 2 episodes, 1998
Clare Wren Clare WrenChristine Rhodes 2 episodes, 1998
Mark Linn-Baker Mark Linn-BakerGumdrop 1 episode, 1997
Susan Misner Susan MisnerDepartment Store Woman 1 episode, 1997
Robert Salvon Robert SalvonSanta 1 episode, 1997
Tim Allen Tim AllenTim Taylor 1 episode, 1997
Phyllis Bash Phyllis BashMrs. McNutty 1 episode, 1997
Zachery Ty Bryan Zachery Ty BryanBrad Taylor 1 episode, 1997
Pat Crawford Brown Pat Crawford BrownGladys 1 episode, 1997
Cynthia Darlow Cynthia DarlowMauria 1 episode, 1997
Donna Dixon Donna DixonDidi 1 episode, 1997
Philippe Hartmann Philippe HartmannParishioner 1 episode, 1997
Scarlet Leigh Hester Scarlet Leigh HesterEmily 1 episode, 1997
John Christopher Jones John Christopher JonesRoss 1 episode, 1997
Richard Karn Richard KarnAl Borland 1 episode, 1997
Heather MacRae Heather MacRaeMrs. Loom 1 episode, 1997
Dawn Maxey Dawn MaxeyMarie 1 episode, 1997
Deborah May Deborah MayCloris Marley 1 episode, 1997
Melinda McGraw Melinda McGrawBridgette 1 episode, 1997
Sam McMurray Sam McMurrayOliver Marley 1 episode, 1997
Stephen Mendillo Stephen MendilloShaddy Man 1 episode, 1997
Tara Nulty Tara NultyClarice 1 episode, 1997
Melissa O'Malley Melissa O'MalleyAndrea 1 episode, 1997
Susan Pellegrino Susan PellegrinoMrs. Campbell 1 episode, 1997
Nora Resnick Nora ResnickNeighborhood Friend 1 episode, 1997
Elizabeth Richman Elizabeth RichmanNurse 1 episode, 1997
Kivi Rogers Kivi RogersCyrus 1 episode, 1997
Murray Rubinstein Murray RubinsteinTed 1 episode, 1997
Lou Sumrall Lou SumrallDrunk 1 episode, 1997
Peter Van Wagner Peter Van WagnerMr. Brown 1 episode, 1997
Edward Asner Edward AsnerFrank Weber 1 episode, 1998
Becky Ann Baker Becky Ann BakerMargo 1 episode, 1998
Hayley Barr Hayley BarrAlex Watson 1 episode, 1998
Olivia Birkelund Olivia BirkelundKaren 1 episode, 1998
Philip Bosco Philip BoscoSnake Eye 1 episode, 1998
Kevin Carrigan Kevin CarriganGuard 1 episode, 1998
Lynn Cohen Lynn CohenMrs. Dunn 1 episode, 1998
Chad L. Coleman Chad L. ColemanBuster 1 episode, 1998
Mary Diveny Mary DivenySis 1 episode, 1998
Marisa Lee Douenias Marisa Lee DoueniasLilly 1 episode, 1998
Jim Gaffigan Jim GaffiganKeats 1 episode, 1998
Kathie Lee Gifford Kathie Lee GiffordKathie Lee Gifford 1 episode, 1998
Linda Hart Linda HartMona 1 episode, 1998
Kim Hawthorne Kim HawthorneWaitress 1 episode, 1998
Jackie Hoffman Jackie HoffmanRope Hoffman 1 episode, 1998
Adam LeFevre Adam LeFevreConstruction Worker 1 episode, 1998
Ajay Mehta Ajay MehtaDr. Singh 1 episode, 1998
Regis Philbin Regis PhilbinRegis Philbin 1 episode, 1998
Molly Regan Molly ReganJudy 1 episode, 1998
Sloane Shelton Sloane SheltonLil 1 episode, 1998
David Shiner David ShinerRoommate 1 episode, 1998
Caroll Spinney Caroll SpinneyBig Bird 1 episode, 1998
John Viscardi John ViscardiMr. Lombardi 1 episode, 1998
Sharon Washington Sharon WashingtonSummer Kincaid 1 episode, 1998
Welker White Welker WhiteMiss Gilmore 1 episode, 1998
Annie Rinsky Annie RinskyRedbird Scout (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Dan Aykroydexecutive producer / supervising producer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)Carmen Finestraexecutive producer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gayle S. Maffeoproducer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)David McFadzeanexecutive producer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Matt Williamsexecutive producer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)Sarit Catzco-producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pat Doughertyconsulting producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)Julie Goodmanassociate producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gloria Kettererco-producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)Caterina Nelliproducer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Steve Paymerproducer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)David Richardsonco-executive producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Danny Smithsupervising producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)John Pasquinproducer (2 episodes, 1997)
Lisa Albertproducer (1 episode, 1997)Elliot Shoenmanexecutive producer (1 episode, 1997)
Marley Simssupervising producer (1 episode, 1997)Kim Tushinskyproducer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Dan Foliart(25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Series Cinematography by
Steven Brill(2 episodes, 1997)Donald A. Morgan(1 episode, 1997)
Victor Nelli Jr.(unknown episodes)
Series Film Editing by
Marco Zappia(1 episode, 1997)
Series Casting By
Geoffrey Johnson(1 episode, 1997)Vincent Liff(1 episode, 1997)
Tara Jayne Rubin(unknown episodes)
Series Production Design by
David Sackeroff(1 episode, 1997)
Series Art Direction by
Jeffrey Mossa(15 episodes, 1997-1998)
Series Set Decoration by
Catherine Pierson(1 episode, 1997)
Series Costume Design by
Bonnie Nipar(3 episodes, 1997)Sarah Lemire(1 episode, 1997)
Series Makeup Department
Lizz Scalicehair stylist (1 episode, 1997)Michael R. Thomasmakeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Series Production Management
Miguel Ángel Povedapost-production supervisor (22 episodes, 1997-1998)Kathy O'Connellpost-production supervisor (5 episodes, 1997)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laurie Gilbertassociate director / tape associate director (2 episodes, 1997)Jody Margolin Hahnassociate director (1 episode, 1997)
Series Art Department
Greg Gneierset designer (24 episodes, 1997-1998)Loren Nickloffconstruction coordinator (4 episodes, 1997)
James R. Shumakerleadman (3 episodes, 1997)Rich Massellaproperty master (1 episode, 1997)
Mike Helbiglead man (unknown episodes)
Series Sound Department
Ed Dolanaudio (1 episode, 1997)Omie Cradensound editor: Los Angeles / sound re-recording mixer: Los Angeles (unknown episodes)
Klaus Landsbergsound (unknown episodes)Gary Longsound (unknown episodes)
Series Special Effects by
John Stifanichspecial effects (unknown episodes)
Series Stunts
Brian Donahuestunts (1 episode, 1997)Gene Harrisonstunt rigger (1 episode, 1997)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Brittgaffer (24 episodes, 1997-1998)Tigre McMullanboard operator (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Steven Joycevideotape operator (4 episodes, 1997)Kevin Deangrip (3 episodes, 1997)
Paul C. Yorkvideo (1 episode, 1997)Larry Gaudettecamera operator (unknown episodes)
Wayne A. Leeelectrician (unknown episodes)
Series Casting Department
Alison Franckcasting associate (10 episodes, 1997-1998)Deborah Barylskioriginal casting (1 episode, 1997)
Tara Jayne Rubincasting associate (1 episode, 1997)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Dravesset costumer (4 episodes, 1997)Michael Anzaloneset costumer (3 episodes, 1997)
Mary Gierczakcostume supervisor (3 episodes, 1997)Azan Kungassistant costume designer (1 episode, 1997)
Series Editorial Department
Keith Goreassistant editor (unknown episodes)Debbie Nathansonpost-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Lupuscript supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Series Transportation Department
Philippe Hartmannproduction driver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Rayniece Holmesstage manager / Stage Manager (25 episodes, 1997-1998)Dana Kenersonaudience executive (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tom Leopoldexecutive consultant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Catherine Cobbproduction staff (3 episodes, 1997)
Chris Klausenfirst stage manager / stage manager (3 episodes, 1997)C.J. Rapp Pittmanstage manager (3 episodes, 1997)
Shawn Havensstage manager (1 episode, 1997)Jim Praytoropening design (1 episode, 1997)
Nell Uhryproduction coordinator (1 episode, 1997)Richie Wirthtechnical director (1 episode, 1997)
Donica L. Whiteproduction assistant (unknown episodes)