Freakazoid! (1995–1997)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Paul Rugg Paul RuggFreakazoid / ... 24 episodes, 1995-1997
Joe Leahy Joe LeahyOur Narrator / ... 21 episodes, 1995-1997
Tress MacNeille Tress MacNeilleDebbie Douglas / ... 20 episodes, 1995-1997
Ed Asner Ed AsnerSgt. Mike Cosgrove 17 episodes, 1995-1997
Jeff Bennett Jeff BennettAdditional Voices / ... 17 episodes, 1995-1997
Frank Welker Frank WelkerAdditional Voices / ... 13 episodes, 1995-1996
John P. McCann John P. McCannDouglas Douglas / ... 11 episodes, 1995-1997
Maurice LaMarche Maurice LaMarcheLonghorn / ... 10 episodes, 1995-1997
David Kaufman David KaufmanDexter Douglas 9 episodes, 1995-1997
David Warner David WarnerThe Lobe 9 episodes, 1995-1997
Tracy Rowe Tracy RoweSteff / ... 9 episodes, 1995-1997
Rob Paulsen Rob PaulsenLord Bravery Singers / ... 8 episodes, 1995-1996
Craig Ferguson Craig FergusonRoddy MacStew 5 episodes, 1995-1997
Googy Gress Googy GressDuncan Douglas / ... 6 episodes, 1995-1997
Jim Cummings Jim CummingsSinger / ... 6 episodes, 1995-1997
Ricardo Montalban Ricardo MontalbanArmondo Guitierrez 5 episodes, 1995-1997
Larry Cedar Larry CedarOblongata / ... 5 episodes, 1995-1997
Stephen Furst Stephen FurstFan Boy 4 episodes, 1995-1996
Jonathan Harris Jonathan HarrisProf. Jones / ... 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Jess Harnell Jess HarnellWakko Warner / ... 4 episodes, 1995-1996
Dorian Harewood Dorian HarewoodLt. Artie King / ... 4 episodes, 1995-1997
Clive Revill Clive RevillBaffeardin / ... 3 episodes, 1995-1997
Jack Valenti Jack ValentiSelf 2 episodes, 1995
Stan Freberg Stan FrebergBo-Ron / ... 2 episodes, 1995-1996
Marc Drotman Marc DrotmanFatman 2 episodes, 1995-1996
Brian George Brian GeorgeMr. Snarzetti / ... 2 episodes, 1995-1996
Mitch Schauer Mitch SchauerLonnie Tallbutt / ... 2 episodes, 1996
Randy Crenshaw Randy CrenshawAttendant #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1996
Scott Menville Scott MenvilleBoy / ... 2 episodes, 1995
Corey Burton Corey BurtonInvisibo 1 episode, 1997
Elizabeth Lamers Elizabeth LamersFemale Singer / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Mark Hamill Mark HamillSelf 1 episode, 1995
Ben Stein Ben SteinH.A. Futterman 1 episode, 1995
Norm Abram Norm AbramSelf 1 episode, 1997
Kenneth Mars Kenneth MarsDr. Gunther Hunterhanker 1 episode, 1995
John Schuck John SchuckArms Akimbo 1 episode, 1995
Mark Slaughter Mark SlaughterMother 1 episode, 1995
Taylor Nix Taylor NixOscar 1 episode, 1995
James Patrick Cronin James Patrick CroninBuzz 1 episode, 1995
John Rubinow John RubinowAttendant 1 episode, 1996
Carl Ballantine Carl BallantineHuska 1 episode, 1995
Michael Des Barres Michael Des BarresMan In Hole 1 episode, 1995
Elisabeth Moss Elisabeth MossAdditional Voices / ... 1 episode, 1995
John Rhys-Davies John Rhys-DaviesProfessor Beasthead 1 episode, 1997
Matt Landers Matt LandersTurk 1 episode, 1995
Rose Marie Rose MarieHonna 1 episode, 1995
Don Messick Don MessickDr. Vernon Danger 1 episode, 1995
Cree Summer Cree SummerJill 1 episode, 1995
Bebe Neuwirth Bebe NeuwirthDeadpan 1 episode, 1996
Tim Curry Tim CurryDr. Mystico 1 episode, 1997
Roscoe Lee Browne Roscoe Lee BrowneGreat Mystic Gnome 1 episode, 1995
Ed Gilbert Ed GilbertProf. Heiny / ... 1 episode, 1995
Mari Devon Mari DevonTammy 1 episode, 1996
Aron Kincaid Aron KincaidThe Nerdator 1 episode, 1996
Leonard Maltin Leonard MaltinSelf 1 episode, 1997
Larry Gelman Larry GelmanYoung Quist 1 episode, 1995
Neil Ross Neil RossBoard Member 1 episode, 1995
Mary Scheer Mary ScheerAdditional Voices / ... 1 episode, 1995
Dave Coulier Dave CoulierTeenage Boy 1 episode, 1997
Granville Van Dusen Granville Van DusenDash O'Pepper 1 episode, 1995
Quinton Flynn Quinton FlynnElliott 1 episode, 1996
Bob Joyce Bob JoyceAttendant #2 1 episode, 1996
Scott McAfee Scott McAfeeLouis 1 episode, 1995
Richard Moll Richard MollVorn the Unspeakable / ... 1 episode, 1996
Paul Dini Paul DiniExpendable Lad (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
Series Produced by
Tom Rueggersenior producer (24 episodes, 1995-1997)Steven Spielbergexecutive producer (24 episodes, 1995-1997)
Haven Alexanderassociate producer (14 episodes, 1995-1996)Mitch Schauerproducer (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Rich Aronsproducer (11 episodes, 1996-1997)John P. McCannproducer (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Laura V. Perrottaassociate producer (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Paul Ruggproducer (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Pieterjan Kneynsburgsupervising producer (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Series Music by
Richard Stone(20 episodes, 1995-1997)Julie Bernstein(9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Gordon Goodwin(7 episodes, 1995-1997)Steven Bernstein(4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tim Kelly(2 episodes, 1997)Carl Johnson(1 episode, 1996)
Series Film Editing by
Al Breitenbach(1 episode, 1995)Bradford Keatts(1 episode, 1997)
Series Casting By
Leslie Lamers(24 episodes, 1995-1997)
Series Production Management
Joey Franksproduction supervisor (24 episodes, 1995-1997)Ken Duerproduction supervisor (14 episodes, 1995-1997)
Christopher Keenanproduction supervisor (14 episodes, 1995-1997)Jean MacCurdyexecutive in charge of production (14 episodes, 1995-1997)
Clive Nakayashikiproduction supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1997)Joe Sanduskypost-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
Pieterjan Kneynsburgvice president of production & development (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Joe Reillyproduction manager / production supervisor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Howard Schwartzproduction supervisor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Liza-Ann Warrenproduction supervisor (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tim Sarnoffproduction manager (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Kunio Nakaexecutive in charge of production: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)
Series Art Department
Salene Weatherwaxprop design / props (11 episodes, 1995-1997)Joe Dentonstoryboard artist (10 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tom Knowlesstoryboard artist (10 episodes, 1995-1996)Jairo Lizarazuprop design (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Curt Gedastoryboard artist (7 episodes, 1995-1996)Alan Gibsonstoryboard artist (7 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bruce Timmcharacter designer / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1995-1996)Brian Chinstoryboard artist (6 episodes, 1995-1996)
Barrington Buncestoryboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)Ronnie Del Carmenstoryboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bob Fosterstoryboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)Thomas A. Nelsonstoryboard artist (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Linda Rowleystoryboard artist (5 episodes, 1996-1997)John Fisherprop design (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Scott Hillprop design (4 episodes, 1995-1996)Scott Jeraldsstoryboard artist (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jim McLeanstoryboard artist (4 episodes, 1995-1996)Jonathan Fisherprop design (4 episodes, 1995)
Shawna Cha-Gallegostoryboard artist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Diane Kredensorstoryboard artist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Mike Moonprop design (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Ron Roeschstoryboard artist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dan Ribastoryboard artist (3 episodes, 1995)Tommy Adamsgraphic designer / prop design / prop designer (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ian Freedmanstoryboard artist (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Andrew Austinstoryboard artist (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Carolyn Gairstoryboard artist (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Mitch Schauerstoryboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Karl Toergestoryboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)Allison P. Brownproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Norm DeRepentignyprop design (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Diane Tateishigraphic designer / prop designer (2 episodes, 1997)
Bob Doucettestoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)Peter Ferkstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Kevin Gollaherstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)Butch Lukicstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Teddy Newtonstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)Lenord Robinsonstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Keith Sargentstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)Dave Arnettstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Jim Caswellstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1996)Frederick J. Gardner IIIprops (1 episode, 1996)
Jenn Guttlergraphic designer (1 episode, 1996)Bob Millerstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Peter Shinstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1996)Todd Whitestoryboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Rich Aronsstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1997)Holly Boruckprop design (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Davisstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1997)Eddie Fitzgeraldstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
André St-Amourstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1997)Tommy Tejedastoryboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Series Sound Department
Harry Andronisrecording engineer / re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer (19 episodes, 1995-1997)John Hegedesdialogue editor / recording engineer / adr editor (19 episodes, 1995-1997)
Patrick Rodmandialogue editor / assistant engineer / recording engineer / assistant sound engineer (19 episodes, 1995-1997)Kelly Ann Foleyadr coordinator (18 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mark Keattsdialogue editor / dialogue & adr editor (17 episodes, 1995-1997)Robert Hargreavessound effects / supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Tom Maydeckre-recording engineer / recording engineer (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Richard D. Freemanmixing supervisor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
William Griggssound supervisor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Jeff Hutchinssound effects editorial / sound effects editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jennifer Mertensdialogue editor / sound effects editorial / dialogue & adr editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Charles Rychwalskisound effects editorial / sound effects editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kenneth Youngsound effects editorial / sound effects editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Joseph D. Citarellare-recording engineer (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dan Hilandre-recording engineer (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Randy Patonsound reader (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joe Truebasound reader (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Bradley Carowsound reader / sound reading (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Steve Siracusasound reader / sound reading (8 episodes, 1995-1996)Denise Whitfieldsound reader / sound reading (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Rob Desalessound reader (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Eric Hertsguaarddialogue editor / dialogue & adr editor (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Russell Browersound effects editorial / sound effects editor (5 episodes, 1995)Casey J. Crabtreefoley artist (4 episodes, 1996)
Rick Alexanderassistant engineer (3 episodes, 1997)Pete Eliarecording engineer (3 episodes, 1997)
Erin Keeler Huffordrecording administrator (2 episodes, 1995-1997)Michael Jironre-recording engineer (1 episode, 1996)
Allen L. Stonere-recording engineer (1 episode, 1996)
Series Visual Effects by
Alan G. Browndigital production: Animated F/X, Inc. (1 episode, 1997)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sung-Il Choihead of camera: Koko/Dong Yang / head of camera / camera supervisor: Koko/Dong Yang / head of camera: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. / head of camera: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd./Dong Yang Animation Co. Ltd. (18 episodes, 1995-1997)Yoo Seung Dukhead of camera / head of camera: Koko/Seoul Movie (3 episodes, 1995)
Jin Zhi Chenghead of camera: Tama Production Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)Sung-Hyun Choihead of camera: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1996)
Lu You Yuhead of camera: Studio Junio (1 episode, 1996)
Series Animation Department
Todd Whitecharacter clean-up artist (22 episodes, 1995-1997)Steve Butzbackground painter (17 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jan Browninganimation checker (15 episodes, 1995-1997)Brenda Brummetanimation checker (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Karl Jacobsanimation checker (15 episodes, 1995-1997)Howard Schwartzanimation checking supervisor / checking supervisor (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jeff Halltiming director (14 episodes, 1995-1997)Ung-Hwan Ohhead of background: Koko/Dong Yang / head of backgrounds / background supervisor: Koko/Dong Yang / head of background: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd./Dong Yang Animation Co. Ltd. (14 episodes, 1995-1997)
James T. Walkertiming director (14 episodes, 1995-1997)Charles Pickensbackground painter (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
Dean Thompsonbackground key designer (13 episodes, 1995-1997)Bob Lizarragacharacter designer / character design (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Terry Pikeoverseas animation supervisor / overseas supervisor (12 episodes, 1995-1996)Dexter Smithcharacter designer (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Pil Mook Chaefinal checker: Koko/Dong Yang / final checker / final checker: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd./Dong Yang Animation Co. Ltd. (11 episodes, 1995-1997)Eleanor Dahlenanimation checker (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Barry Hawkinsanimation checker (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Sharon Bridgemancharacter designer (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jim Stenstrumcharacter designer (10 episodes, 1995-1996)Bob Hathcocktiming director (9 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ron Roeschbackground key designer / background painter (9 episodes, 1995-1996)Greg Reynatiming director (8 episodes, 1995-1997)
Trish Burgiobackground painter (8 episodes, 1995-1996)Robert Harandbackground key designer (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Natasha Libermanbackground painter (8 episodes, 1995-1996)David McBridebackground painter (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bunny Munnsink and paint supervisor / color key (8 episodes, 1995-1996)Kim Bowenpainter (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michael Chutukpainter (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Geno DuBoisink and paint supervisor (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bill Ohanesianpainter (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Cheng Lubackground key designer (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robin D. Kanecolor key (6 episodes, 1995-1996)Kyoung-Soo Leelayout artist: Koko/Dong Yang / layout artist (6 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joe Dentonstoryboard artist (6 episodes, 1995)Marc Lumerbackground key designer / character designer (6 episodes, 1995)
Tina Marcacciopainter (6 episodes, 1995)Sung-woo Leeanimation director: Koko/Dong Yang (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jung Won Maanimation director: Koko/Dong Yang / animation director (5 episodes, 1995-1997)Phil Cummingstiming director (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bill Proctorbackground key designer (5 episodes, 1995-1996)Kim Dahlmark-up (5 episodes, 1995)
Kathleen I. Evanscolor key (5 episodes, 1995)Kathryn Gilmorecolor key (5 episodes, 1995)
Lisa Leonardi-Knightmark-up (5 episodes, 1995)Eric Nordbergpainter (5 episodes, 1995)
Debbie Babertiming director (5 episodes, 1996-1997)Michele Graybealbackground key designer (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Clayton Stangcolor key (5 episodes, 1996-1997)Cha Byung Kyulayout artist: Koko/Dong Yang / layout artist: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (5 episodes, 1996)
Hyung Suk Kimfinal checker / final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1995-1997)Sewon Kimanimation director / animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1995-1997)
Richard Daskasbackground painter (4 episodes, 1995-1996)George Stokesbackground key designer (4 episodes, 1995-1996)
Sharon Dabekmark-up (4 episodes, 1995)Bunty Drankoanimation checker (4 episodes, 1995)
Pamela Longcolor key (4 episodes, 1995)Cathy O'Learycolor key (4 episodes, 1995)
Gary Scottoverseas supervisor (4 episodes, 1995)Don Shumppainter (4 episodes, 1995)
Valerie Tidwellmark-up (4 episodes, 1995)Rich Aronscharacter designer / timing director (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Rae McCarsonbackground key designer / color designer (4 episodes, 1996-1997)John Dymerbackground key designer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Peter Ferkbackground key designer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Martin Strudlerbackground key designer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Thomas Warkentinbackground key designer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)David S. Karollbackground key designer (3 episodes, 1995)
Kyung Won Limanimation director / animation director: Koko/Seoul Movie / layout artist: Koko/Seoul Movie (3 episodes, 1995)Linda Redondocolor key (3 episodes, 1995)
Craig Robertsonbackground painter (3 episodes, 1995)Britt Teegardencolor key (3 episodes, 1995)
Bruce Timmcharacter designer (3 episodes, 1995)Ok Ja Yangfinal checker / final checker: Koko/Seoul Movie (3 episodes, 1995)
Sung Chul Yumanimation director: Koko/Dong Yang / animation director (3 episodes, 1995)David Marshalltiming director (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tiffany Ragasacolor designer / background painter (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Dave Tullycolor designer / background painter (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kevyn Wallacebackground key designer (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Nathan Walrathtiming director (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Myung In Kanglayout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1996)Jae Woo Kimlayout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1997)
Carolyn Gaircharacter designer (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Tim Maloneybackground painter (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Terry Lee Mullenbackground key designer (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Bari Greenbergbackground painter (2 episodes, 1995)
Kyungsook Hwanglayout artist (2 episodes, 1995)Sagako Itakurabackground supervisor: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)
Tom Knowlescharacter designer (2 episodes, 1995)Norm McCabetiming director (2 episodes, 1995)
Yasumi Mikamotochief director: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)Matthew O'Callaghancharacter designer / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Kyung Ho Parkhead of background: Koko/Seoul Movie / head of backgrounds (2 episodes, 1995)Yoshiro Tokudaanimation director: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)
Kimie Yamanacolor supervisor: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)Chris Cartercharacter designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Seo Dong-Joolayout artist / layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Greg Gawcharacter designer / timing director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Todd Sullivancharacter designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Robert Yapbackground designer / background key designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Troy Adomitisbackground key designer (1 episode, 1995)Vincent Bassolstiming director (1 episode, 1995)
John Calmettebackground painter (1 episode, 1995)Russell G. Chongbackground painter (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Diederichcharacter designer (1 episode, 1995)Bob Doucettebackground painter (1 episode, 1995)
Kevin Gollahercharacter designer (1 episode, 1995)Yea Roo Hanhead of backgrounds (1 episode, 1995)
Park Kyong Hohead of backgrounds (1 episode, 1995)Diane Kredensorstoryboard artist (1 episode, 1995)
Jaedong Leefinal checker (1 episode, 1995)Min Ho Parkfinal checker (1 episode, 1995)
Jong Wook Shinfinal checker: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1995)Yukio Suzukianimation director (1 episode, 1995)
Artin Aghamaliancolor key (1 episode, 1996)Frank Andrinatiming director (1 episode, 1996)
Maxwell Becrafttiming director (1 episode, 1996)Chris Duncanbackground painter (1 episode, 1996)
Scott Fiandertiming director (1 episode, 1996)Drew Graybealbackground key designer (1 episode, 1996)
Larry Grossmancreated and painted logo and title cards (1 episode, 1996)Kathy Harker-Fiandertiming director (1 episode, 1996)
Li Jianhead of background: Tama Production Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)Kyung-sup Junganimation director: Koko Enterprises Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)
Baeksoo Kimanimation director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd./Dong Yang Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)Maria Kiriakovbackground painter (1 episode, 1996)
Teo Kiriakovbackground painter (1 episode, 1996)Shin Sang Kyoonlayout artist: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd./Dong Yang Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)
Thomas A. Nelsoncharacter designer (1 episode, 1996)Rogerio Nogueiracharacter designer (1 episode, 1996)
Minoru Okazakifinal checker: Studio Junio (1 episode, 1996)Bill Reedtiming director (1 episode, 1996)
Takashi Saijôanimation director: Tama Production Co. Ltd. / layout artist: Tama Production Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)Christopher Staplesbackground painter (1 episode, 1996)
Naoki Takahashifinal checker: Tama Production Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 1996)Maureen Truebloodcharacter designer (1 episode, 1996)
Hiroshi Wagatsumaanimation director: Studio Junio / layout artist: Studio Junio (1 episode, 1996)Qin Yi Zhenghead of background: Studio Junio (1 episode, 1996)
Carlton Battentiming director (1 episode, 1997)Andy Graybealbackground key designer (1 episode, 1997)
Todd Graybealcolor designer (1 episode, 1997)Glenn Motowidlakbackground painter (1 episode, 1997)
Peter Shintiming director (1 episode, 1997)Rosa Yang Katoproduction coordinator: overseas animation (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1996)
Joseph C. Moshiercharacter designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Series Editorial Department
Mary Nelson-Duerrsteinnegative cutter / negative cutting (18 episodes, 1995-1997)Jay Weinmanvideotape supervisor (18 episodes, 1995-1997)
Mike Williamscolorist (18 episodes, 1995-1997)Bonnie Bucknerpost-production coordinator (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Pamela MacLarenvideotape supervisor / post-production assistant (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Steve Siracusaassistant editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Denise Whitfieldassistant editor (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Scott Williamsvideotape supervisor (10 episodes, 1995-1996)
Al Breitenbachsupervising film editor / supervising editor (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Richard D. Freemanpost-production assistant (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Bradford Keattsapprentice editor / assistant editor (8 episodes, 1995-1996)Susan Odjakjianassistant editor (8 episodes, 1995-1996)
Joe Gallsupervising film editor (7 episodes, 1995-1996)Bill Fialapost-production assistant (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Donald Devinescanner (5 episodes, 1996-1997)Ray Clarkeon-line editor (5 episodes, 1996)
Rob Desalesassistant editor (3 episodes, 1996)Bruce Ochmanekon-line editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Russell Beckon-line editor (1 episode, 1997)
Series Music Department
Bryan Pezzonemusician: piano (14 episodes, 1995-1997)Sean M. Hickeymusic preparation (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Tom Lavinmusic editor / music editor: MX Editing, Inc. (11 episodes, 1995-1997)Ron Goldsteinorchestrator (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Steve Holtmanorchestrator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)Tim Kellyorchestrator (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Richard Stonecomposer: theme music (1 episode, 1995-1997)Mark Frisbieorchestrator (1 episode, 1995)
Steven Bernsteinorchestrator (1 episode, 1996)
Series Additional Crew
John P. McCannstory editor (24 episodes, 1995-1997)Andrea Romanovoice director (24 episodes, 1995-1997)
Paul Ruggstory editor (24 episodes, 1995-1997)Jack Heiterdirector / series director (15 episodes, 1995-1997)
Jann A. Adachiclient services: post-production (12 episodes, 1995-1996)Lisa M. Beckwithclient services: post-production (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Ronnie Del Carmendirector / series director (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Jon Fisherclient services: post-production (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Scott Jeraldsdirector / series director (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Eric Radomskidirector / series director (13 episodes, 1995-1996)
Dan Ribadirector / series director (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Melissa Smithclient services manager (12 episodes, 1995-1996)
Randy Yamanouyeclient services: post-production (12 episodes, 1995-1996)Chuck Anselproduction administrator (12 episodes, 1995-1997)
Carlton Battenproduction coordinator / copying & shipping (12 episodes, 1995-1997)Geno DuBoisarchives supervisor (12 episodes, 1995-1997)
Maria Womackproduction administrator (12 episodes, 1995-1997)Ana Arcecopying & shipping (11 episodes, 1995-1997)
Phoebe McKayproduction assistant (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Courtney Narzproduction coordinator (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michele Schoumanassistant: producer / assistant: producers / assistant to producers (11 episodes, 1996-1997)Gregory L. Shephardassistant: producer / assistant: producers / assistant to producers (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Erin Keeler Huffordrecording administrator (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Bill Ryancopying & shipping (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jenn Guttlerproduction coordinator (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Athena Wingateproduction administrator (3 episodes, 1996)
Toshiyuki Hondapresident: Animal House (2 episodes, 1995)Peter Shindirector / series director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Barbara Bartzstaff assistant (1 episode, 1995)Scott Challgrenproduction assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Alexandra Closestaff assistant (1 episode, 1995)Dave Cunninghamproduction assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Dustin Fosterstaff assistant (1 episode, 1995)Steve Kindernayproduction assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Kelley McIntyreassistant to producers (1 episode, 1995)Bobbie Pageassistant to producers (1 episode, 1995)
Gary Rochaproduction assistant (1 episode, 1995)Joe Sichtaassistant to producers (1 episode, 1995)
Ralph Sollstaff assistant (1 episode, 1995)Lauren Mentzelproduction assistant (1 episode, 1997)