Pulp Fiction (1994)

Full Cast


NameAs Character
Tim Roth Tim RothPumpkin
Amanda Plummer Amanda PlummerHoney Bunny
Laura Lovelace Laura LovelaceWaitress
John Travolta John TravoltaVincent Vega
Samuel L. Jackson Samuel L. JacksonJules Winnfield
Phil LaMarr Phil LaMarrMarvin
Frank Whaley Frank WhaleyBrett
Burr Steers Burr SteersRoger
Bruce Willis Bruce WillisButch Coolidge
Ving Rhames Ving RhamesMarsellus Wallace
Paul Calderon Paul CalderonPaul
Bronagh Gallagher Bronagh GallagherTrudi
Rosanna Arquette Rosanna ArquetteJody
Eric Stoltz Eric StoltzLance
Uma Thurman Uma ThurmanMia Wallace
Jerome Patrick Hoban Jerome Patrick HobanEd Sullivan
Michael Gilden Michael GildenPhillip Morris Page
Gary Shorelle Gary ShorelleRicky Nelson
Susan Griffiths Susan GriffithsMarilyn Monroe
Eric Clark Eric ClarkJames Dean
Joseph Pilato Joseph PilatoDean Martin (as Josef Pilato)
Brad Blumenthal Brad BlumenthalJerry Lewis (as Brad Parker)
Steve Buscemi Steve BuscemiBuddy Holly
Lorelei Leslie Lorelei LeslieMamie Van Doren
Emil Sitka Emil Sitka'Hold Hands You Love Birds'
Brenda Hillhouse Brenda HillhouseButch's Mother
Christopher Walken Christopher WalkenCaptain Koons
Chandler Lindauer Chandler LindauerYoung Butch
Sy Sher Sy SherKlondike
Robert Ruth Robert RuthSportscaster #1 / Coffee Shop
Rich Turner Rich TurnerSportscaster #2
Angela Jones Angela JonesEsmarelda Villalobos
Don Blakely Don BlakelyWilson's Trainer
Carl Allen Carl AllenDead Floyd Wilson
Maria de Medeiros Maria de MedeirosFabienne
Karen Maruyama Karen MaruyamaGawker #1
Kathy Griffin Kathy GriffinKathy Griffin
Venessia Valentino Venessia ValentinoPedestrian
Linda Kaye Linda KayeShot Lady
Duane Whitaker Duane WhitakerMaynard
Peter Greene Peter GreeneZed
Stephen Hibbert Stephen HibbertThe Gimp
Alexis Arquette Alexis ArquetteFourth Man
Quentin Tarantino Quentin TarantinoJimmie
Harvey Keitel Harvey KeitelThe Wolf
Julia Sweeney Julia SweeneyRaquel
Lawrence Bender Lawrence BenderLong Hair Yuppie-Scum
Cie Allman Cie AllmanWinston Wolfe's Girlfriend at Party (uncredited)
Rene Beard Rene BeardBar Tender (uncredited)
Rhys Kirkman Rhys KirkmanYoung Boy (uncredited)
Pui Fan Lee Pui Fan LeeDowager at Bar (uncredited)
Justin Mullins Justin MullinsDancing Man (uncredited)
Lori Pizzo Lori PizzoLucky Lady (uncredited)
Glendon Rich Glendon RichDrug Dealer (uncredited)
Devan Richardson Devan RichardsonHopalong Cassidy (uncredited)
Richard Rossi Richard RossiDiner Patron #2 (uncredited)
Ani Sava Ani SavaWoman in Bathroom (uncredited)
Cinematography by
Andrzej Sekula
Film Editing by
Sally Menke
Casting By
Ronnie YeskelGary M. Zuckerbrod
Production Design by
David Wasco
Art Direction by
Charles Collum
Set Decoration by
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Costume Design by
Betsy Heimann
Makeup Department
Linda Arnoldassistant hairChristina Bartolucciassistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Thomas L. Bellissimospecial makeup effects artist (as Tom Bellissimo)Michelle Bühlerkey makeup artist (as Michelle Buhler)
Bill Fletcherwig makerAudrey Futterman-Sternkey hair supervisor (as Audree Futterman)
Erin Haggertyspecial makeup effects artistTed Hainesspecial makeup effects artist
Iain Joneshair designerDouglas Noespecial makeup effects artist
David E. Smithspecial makeup effects artist (as David Smith)Wayne Tothspecial makeup effects artist
Khanh Trancewig makerHoward Bergerspecial makeup supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Kurtzmanspecial makeup supervisor (uncredited)Michael Mosherprosthetics: Ed Sullivan (uncredited)
Greg Nicoterospecial makeup supervisor (uncredited)Alan Tuskesspecial makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Paul Clarkadditional second second assistant directorJohn W. Hyde Jr.second second assistant director (as John 'Crash' Hyde Jr.)
Kelly Kiernansecond assistant directorFrancis R. Mahony IIIfirst assistant director (as Francis R. 'Sam' Mahony III)
Art Department
Peter Borcklead manDaniel Bradfordset designer
Gary L. BrennancarpenterEllen Brillbuyer
Liz Chizassistant decoratorChris Cullengraphic designer
Joseph DonticarpenterMcPherson O. Downson-set dresser
John Felgateassistant property masterMarc Gillsonlead painter
Tim GlueckertcarpenterSamantha Goreassistant art director
Joseph W. Grafmullerset dresser (as Joseph Grafmuller)Bruce Harriscarpenter (as B. Harris)
Shane Hawkinsconstruction location foremanJean Hodgesprop food stylist
Jonathan R. Hodgesproperty master (as Jonathan Hodges)Steve Ingrassiaswing gang (as Steven Ingrassia)
Jose JimenezcarpenterJacek Lisiewiczset designer
Giuseppe Maini IIIpainterAdam Markeycarpenter
Brian Markeyconstruction coordinatorEd Martin IIswing gang
Gerald Martinezchief graphic designerMaryann Matanicswing gang
Ray Maxwellconstruction foremanMichael McGettigancarpenter
Dave MendelsoncarpenterMark Peterscarpenter
Sally Reedswing gangDaniel C. Rothenbergset dresser (as Daniel Rothenberg)
Chris Scherconstruction estimatorAmy Skjonsby-Winslowpainter (as Amy Skiumsby)
Wayne SpringfieldcarpenterGreg Wilsonpainter
Chris L. Winslowcharge scenic artistEmily Wolfeart department coordinator
Gordon E. Holmescarpenter (uncredited)Michael W. Mooreprop maker (uncredited)
Christopher Patrick Nolanset dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Rick Ashre-recording mixerDavid Bartlettsound editor
Carles Berotdubbing supervisorDean Bevillesound editor
G.W. Brownsound editorJeff Courtieadr mixer
Ezra Dweckfoley mixer / pre-dubbing mixerJudee Flicksupervising adr editor
Stephen Hunter Flicksupervising sound editor (as Stephen H. Flick)Avram D. Goldsound editor (as Avram Dean Gold)
Dana Gustafsonassistant sound editorJohn Hulsmansound editor
Ivan JohnsonpdlKen Kingproduction sound mixer
Patricio A. Libensonsound editor (as Patricio Libenson)Richard Marxsound editor
Stewart Nelsensound editorJeena M. Phelpsassistant sound editor
Larry Pitmandubbing recordistCatherine Rowefoley artist
Joan Rowefoley artistLarry Scharfboom operator
Charles Ewing Smithsound editorScott Webersound editor
Dean A. Zupancicre-recording mixerDavid Abrahamsensound (uncredited)
Matthew C. Bevillesound recordist (uncredited)Steve Leesound effects (uncredited)
Bruce Stubblefieldsound editor (uncredited)Linda Yeaneyassistant sound editor (uncredited)
Special Effects by
Andrew Ambrosespecial effects assistant (Uncredited)Stephen DeLollisspecial effects
Pat Domenicospecial effectsMoose Enrightspecial effects electrical supervisor
Larry Fiorittospecial effects coordinatorWes Mattoxspecial effects (as Wesley Mattox)
Evan Campbellspecial makeup effects (uncredited)Bruce Harrisspecial effects propmaker (uncredited)
Kevin McTurkspecial effects assistant (uncredited)
Stunts
Matthew Avilastunt safetyCameronstunts
Christopher Doylestunts (as Chris Doyle)Marcia Holleystunts
Terry Jacksonstunt double: Bruce Willis / stuntsMelvin Jonesstunts
Linda KayestuntsHubie Kerns Jr.stunts
Ken Lescostunt coordinatorDennis Madalonestunts (as Dennis 'Danger' Madalone)
Scott McElroystuntsCharlie Esteppstunts (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Aherngrip (as Christopher Ahern)Linda R. Chenunit still photographer (as Linda Chen)
Mark Shane Daviskey gripAngelo de la Cruzcamera loader
Ziad Doueirifirst assistant cameraBob Gorelicksteadicam operator
Anthony Hallbest boy electricSteve Irwinvideo playback supervisor
Bruce JagodaelectricianJames Jones IIgrip (as James P. Jones II)
Michael Levinecamera operatorRob Lewbelelectrician (as Robert Lewbel)
Christopher LoringelectricianLarry Markartvideo playback operator
Robbie Mecklerbest boy grip (as Robert W. Meckler)Marc Meisenheimerkey rigging gaffer
C. Roy NigragripJohn Nuleradditional Steadicam operator
Michael PalmerelectricianAlan Parrdolly grip
Joe Ritterfirst assistant SteadicamAlan Sherrodphotographer: second unit
Gregory C. Smithsecond assistant cameraMichael Stockskey rigging grip
Robert J. Studennygrip (as Robert Studenny)Vance Trussellgaffer
Randolph J. Verdigogrip (as Randy Verdugo)Kenneth Estesvideo playback operator (uncredited)
Ron Kuneckenight light operator (uncredited)R. Gern Trowbridgerigging electrician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Russell Vosslercharacter artist
Casting Department
Barbara Harrisadr voice castingRuth Lambertcasting associate
Jeff Olanextras casting: Rainbow Casting (uncredited)Terry Zarchiextras casting (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqueline Aronsoncostume supervisorKristin Danglcostumer
Mary Claire Hannanassistant costume designerMarilyn Pachasacostumer
Patia Proutycostumer
Editorial Department
Liam Curtinpost-production internAndrew Dicklerapprentice editor
Jere Hugginsassembly editor (as Jere P. Huggins)Donald Likovichassistant editor
Katie Macksecond assistant editorKara Mazzolapost-production coordinator
Ray Neapolitansecond assistant editorBen Parkerpost-production assistant
Tatiana S. Riegelfirst assistant editorJohn Sosnovskyapprentice editor (as John Sosnovski)
Mike Stanwickcolor timer (as Michael Stanwick)John Venzonconsultant: Lightworks (uncredited)
Location Management
Bob Craftlocation managerRobert Earl Craftlocation manager
John A. Johnstonassistant location managerHaley Sweetlocation assistant (as Haley B. Sweet)
Adam Silverlocation scout (uncredited)
Music Department
Kristen Bechtassistant to music supervisorBilly Gottliebassistant to music supervisor
Rolf Johnsonmusic editorChuck Kelleymusic consultant
Laura Lovelacemusic consultantThe Markettsmusic performers
Kathy Nelsonmusic supervisor: MCA RecordsKaryn Rachtmanmusic supervisor
Mary Ramosmusic coordinator: Mind Your MusicFrankii Elliottassistant: Karyn Rachtman (uncredited)
Ole Georgstock music (uncredited)David Snellstock music (uncredited)
Script and Continuity Department
Martin Kitrosserscript supervisor
Transportation Department
Derek N. Alff 'DNA'driver production assistantAlonzo Brown Jr.driver
Bruce CallahandriverSteve Earledriver
Don FeeneydriverScotty Goudreaudriver
David Josephdriver: production vanJohn Keydriver
Suzy Mae Martindriver production assistantGlenn McCravendriver
Richard Middletondriver production assistant (as Richard C. Middleton)Derek Rasertransportation coordinator
George A. Sackdriver: water truck (as George Sack)J.T. Thayertransportation captain (as J.T. Thayer II)
Earl Thielendriver (as Earl 'Mr. Blonde' Thielen)Tracy Thielendriver (as Tracy 'Ace' Thielen)
Gregg WillisdriverPaul Burlindriver (uncredited)
Additional Crew
Toni Baffoassistant to producerJay Beattieoffice production assistant
Carles Berotmarketing and creative servicesCheryl Cainassistant production coordinator
Cameronstand-inCullen G. Chambersstand-in: Samuel L. Jackson (as Cullen Chambers)
Vicki Cherkaslegal: Miramax FilmsRuben Cortezset security supervisor
Angelique A. Costanzapost-production accountant / production auditorRory Dausonstand-in (as Rory K. Dauson)
Steve EarlemechanicNathan Easterlingoffice production assistant
Robert Fraadeimmigration legal services (as Robert Fraade Esq.)Carlos K. Goodmanproduction legal services (as Carlos Goodman)
Michael Haddadassistant craft serviceCynthia Hardingaccounting intern
Derek Hurdcraft serviceGloria Hyltonstand-in
Scott Johnstonstand-inIain Jonesset production assistant
Sarah Kellyset production assistantRichard W. Kopenheferlabor legal services
Mark R. Lindsaysales representative (as Mark Lindsay)Victoria Lucaiassistant to director
Alicia Magnantoffice production assistantThomas Magnoset production assistant
Stevie Maislenset production assistantFrancesca McCafferyoffice production assistant
Courtney McDonnellassistant to producer: post-productionBradley Morrisproduction secretary
Anna-Lisa Nilssonproduction coordinatorCathy Ragonacoordinator: Miramax (as Cathy Agcayab Ragona)
Tonya Richardsonset production assistant (as Tanya Richardson)Tristan Sharpoffice production assistant
Abigail Sheineraccounting assistantJeffrey Stephanstand-in
James 'Chip' Weiskey office production assistant (as Jim Weis)Kurt Woolnercompletion guarantee
Deborah Wuligerunit publicistZaneassistant accountant
Julia Zaneproduction accountantDon Asherclearance supervisor (uncredited)
Teo BelliaItalian dubbing: Zed (uncredited)Pietro BiondiItalian dubbing: The Wolf (uncredited)
Barbara CastracaneItalian dubbing: Esmarelda Villalobos (uncredited)Mario CordovaItalian dubbing: Butch Coolidge (uncredited)
Danilo De GirolamoItalian dubbing: Roger (uncredited)Dick Delsonpublicist (uncredited)
Stephen J. Eadsassistant: Bruce Willis (uncredited)Christopher Gambaleassistant to Harvey Weinstein (uncredited)
Mauro GravinaItalian dubbing: Lance (uncredited)Craig Hamannconsultant (uncredited)
Malle Jensenassistant: Mr. Keitel (uncredited)Tony Kerumcaterer (uncredited)
Massimo LodoloItalian dubbing: Pumpkin (uncredited)Eugenio Nicola MarinelliItalian dubbing: Marsellus Wallace (uncredited)
Edoardo NevolaItalian dubbing: Buddy Holly (uncredited)Loredana NicosiaItalian dubbing: Mia Wallace (uncredited)
Ante Novakovictrainer: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)Riccardo OnoratoItalian dubbing: Brett (uncredited)
Roberta PaladiniItalian dubbing: Jody (uncredited)Giovanni PetrucciItalian dubbing: Klondike (uncredited)
Claudia RazziItalian dubbing: Fabienne (uncredited)Antonella RinaldiItalian dubbing: Honey Bunny (uncredited)
Luciano RoffiItalian dubbing: Jimmie (uncredited)Carlo SabatiniItalian dubbing: Captain Koons (uncredited)
Chiara SalernoItalian dubbing: Waitress (uncredited)Claudio SorrentinoItalian dubbing: Vincent Vega (uncredited)
Raffaele UzziItalian dubbing: Maynard (uncredited)Gaetano VarcasiaItalian dubbing: Paul (uncredited)
Thanks
Lou Arkoffspecial thanksAgnès B.special thanks (as Agnes B.)
Jennifer Bealsspecial thanksLinda R. Chenspecial thanks (as Linda Chen)
Jim Hannafanspecial thanksCathryn Jaymesspecial thanks
Cindy Lou Johnsonspecial thanksJohn Logigianspecial thanks
Stephen Martinesspecial thanks (as Coltin Scott)Ricardo Mestresspecial thanks
Rozann Newmanspecial thanksMike Simpsonspecial thanks
Scott Spiegelspecial thanksCindy Jo Stanberryspecial thanks
Emanuel Stewardspecial thanksLee Stollmanspecial thanks
Jamie Toscasspecial thanksBill Ungerspecial thanks