Shadow of the Cobra (TV Mini-Series 1989)

Full Cast


Creators
Mark JoffeDirector
Julie ClarkeWriter
Michael LaurenceWriter
Richard NevilleWriter
Scott RobertsWriter
NameAs Character
Rachel Ward Rachel WardChris Royston 2 episodes, 1989
Michael Woods Michael WoodsSteven Carey 2 episodes, 1989
Art Malik Art MalikCharles Sobhraj 2 episodes, 1989
Helen Buday Helen BudayMonique Leclerc 2 episodes, 1989
Arthur Dignam Arthur DignamGupta 2 episodes, 1989
Tony Barry Tony BarrySherman 2 episodes, 1989
Monroe Reimers Monroe ReimersAjay Chowdury 2 episodes, 1989
John O'Brien John O'BrienDaniel 2 episodes, 1989
Denny Prussian Denny PrussianGuy 2 episodes, 1989
Shapoor Batliwalla Shapoor BatliwallaRupinda 2 episodes, 1989
Alex Pinder Alex PinderInspector Rath 2 episodes, 1989
Helen Jones Helen JonesAnnie Dubois 2 episodes, 1989
Richard Hayes Marshall Richard Hayes MarshallFrancois Dubois 2 episodes, 1989
Lois Larimore Lois LarimoreJeny Hudson 2 episodes, 1989
Michael Atallah Michael AtallahVed 2 episodes, 1989
Emily Simpson Emily SimpsonCocky 2 episodes, 1989
Lisa Hensley Lisa HensleyLizzy 2 episodes, 1989
Timothy Ahern Timothy AhernSinging Student 1 2 episodes, 1989
Salu Amid Salu AmidMan 1 (Gupta's Office) 2 episodes, 1989
Raj Batra Raj BatraThug #2 2 episodes, 1989
Randall Berger Randall BergerFrank Roberts 2 episodes, 1989
Roland Bhompal Roland BhompalHotel Manager - vietnam 2 episodes, 1989
Louise Birgan Louise BirganFrench Woman 2 episodes, 1989
Fran├žois Bocquet François BocquetFrederick 2 episodes, 1989
Becky Bowles Becky BowlesHippie Girl 2 episodes, 1989
Michou Bricout Michou BricoutMarie 2 episodes, 1989
Belinda Burnet Belinda BurnetSinging Student 2 2 episodes, 1989
Andy Clark Andy ClarkPrison Van Driver 2 episodes, 1989
John Cubbidge John CubbidgeJules Dupont 2 episodes, 1989
Rhys Davis Rhys DavisStudent 2 2 episodes, 1989
Joseph Dibbayawan Joseph DibbayawanColonel Sukum 2 episodes, 1989
Peter Donnelly Peter DonnellyGreek Guard 2 episodes, 1989
Chritsopher D'Silva Chritsopher D'SilvaThug 1 2 episodes, 1989
Jayson Duncan Jayson DuncanVomiting Student 3 2 episodes, 1989
Abha Gargya Abha GargyaFemale Guard 2 episodes, 1989
Thuerry Giblot-Ducray Thuerry Giblot-DucrayFrench Man 2 episodes, 1989
Amar Gujral Amar GujralEvicting Manager 2 episodes, 1989
Sunil Kumar Gurram Sunil Kumar GurramMan 2 (Gupta's Office) 2 episodes, 1989
Stan Hunter Stan HunterListening Guard 2 episodes, 1989
Peter Kallas Peter KallasGreek Guard 2 2 episodes, 1989
Mario Kery Mario KeryGreek Guard 1 2 episodes, 1989
Shiraz Khan Shiraz KhanPorter 2 episodes, 1989
Jimmy Klutty Jimmy KluttyWarder 2 episodes, 1989
Kristen Lyons Kristen LyonsSally 2 episodes, 1989
Rocky McDonald Rocky McDonaldRath's Driver 2 episodes, 1989
Jean-Marc Masson Jean-Marc MassonStudent 1 2 episodes, 1989
Phil Meacham Phil MeachamGreek prisoner 2 episodes, 1989
Isabelle Meyer Isabelle MeyerSinging Student 3 2 episodes, 1989
John Nathan John NathanWaiter - Moti Mahal 2 episodes, 1989
Cameron Packer Cameron PackerVomitting Student 1 2 episodes, 1989
Brett Porter Brett PorterRath's assistant 1 2 episodes, 1989
Sinart Rattanavival Sinart RattanavivalThai Fisherman 2 episodes, 1989
John Samaha John SamahaKashimiri boat owner 2 episodes, 1989
Gulham Sedia Gulham SediaHindi guard 2 episodes, 1989
Gurdip Sexhon Gurdip SexhonBoy with suitcase 2 episodes, 1989
Agoes Widjaya Soedjarwo Agoes Widjaya SoedjarwoInterpol Officer 2 episodes, 1989
Mark Sutton Mark SuttonRath's Assistant 2 episodes, 1989
Ajay Rochester Ajay RochesterVomiting Girl #4 2 episodes, 1989
Lisa Treloar Lisa TreloarGuitar playing student 1 2 episodes, 1989
Paul van Haasteren Paul van HaasterenHenk 2 episodes, 1989
Le Hoang Vo Dung Le Hoang Vo DungThai Policeman 2 2 episodes, 1989
Patchara Waprid Patchara WapridCaretaker 2 episodes, 1989
Fred Welsh Fred WelshGreek taxi driver 2 episodes, 1989
Sonia Wright Sonia WrightVomiting Student 2 2 episodes, 1989
Carrie Zivitz Carrie ZivitzDee Robinson 2 episodes, 1989
Henry Jayasena Henry JayasenaMagistrate 2 episodes, 1989
Asoka Peiris Asoka Peiris2 episodes, 1989
Ravi Randenyake Ravi RandenyakeShaestin 2 episodes, 1989
Lucky Wickramanayake Lucky WickramanayakeGopal 2 episodes, 1989
Wasantha Abeywardana Wasantha AbeywardanaBoy with suitcases 2 episodes, 1989
Presanna Fonseka Presanna FonsekaChained guard 2 2 episodes, 1989
Ranjan Gunan Ranjan GunanJean Sifani 2 episodes, 1989
Thalatha Gunasekara Thalatha GunasekaraFemale guard 2 episodes, 1989
Wuayadasa Hettarachchi Wuayadasa HettarachchiIndian spy 2 episodes, 1989
Nimal Jayasinghe Nimal JayasingheMan with cigarette 2 episodes, 1989
Nihal Jayawardena Nihal JayawardenaSenior guard 2 episodes, 1989
J.H. Jayawardena J.H. JayawardenaCourt official 2 episodes, 1989
Premasiri Kalpage Premasiri KalpageBeggar 2 episodes, 1989
B.C. Puhspa Kumar B.C. Puhspa KumarCurious soldier 2 episodes, 1989
Anthony Lorden Anthony LordenThug 3 2 episodes, 1989
Robert McCarter Robert McCarterPaul Chok 2 episodes, 1989
Padmakumara Mettasena Padmakumara MettasenaBoy with key 2 episodes, 1989
K.A. Piyakaru K.A. PiyakaruOld Indian sweeper 2 episodes, 1989
Susiri Ranasinghe Susiri RanasingheFemale guard 2 2 episodes, 1989
Sillaiyoor Selvarajan Sillaiyoor SelvarajanClerk of Court 2 episodes, 1989
Kapila Sigera Kapila SigeraSuisse barman 2 episodes, 1989
Palitha Silva Palitha SilvaChained guard 1 2 episodes, 1989
Baptist Tubrando Baptist TubrandoGovernor of Gaol 2 episodes, 1989
Francis Wanniarachchi Francis WanniarachchiIndian meseenger 2 episodes, 1989
Sampath Wilesinghe Sampath WilesingheSuisse boy 2 episodes, 1989
Sushila John Sushila JohnQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Sushil Johri Sushil JohriQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Suresh Choudhary Suresh ChoudharyQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Rajesh Dinakar Rajesh DinakarQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Philip John Philip JohnQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Gerard John Gerard JohnQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Samuel Samson Samuel SamsonQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Rita John Rita JohnQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Sonia Poorun Sonia PoorunQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Francis John Francis JohnQwali performer 2 episodes, 1989
Series Produced by
Ben Gannonproducer (2 episodes, 1989)Barbara Gibbsassociate producer (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Cinematography by
Geoff Burton(2 episodes, 1989)
Series Casting By
Sandra Mckenzie(2 episodes, 1989)
Series Production Design by
Brian Thomson(unknown episodes)
Series Art Direction by
Robert Dein(2 episodes, 1989)Errol Kelly(unknown episodes)
Series Set Decoration by
Kerrie Brown(2 episodes, 1989)Glen W. Johnson(2 episodes, 1989)
David McKay(2 episodes, 1989)Kathy Moyes(2 episodes, 1989)
Lal Harindranath(unknown episodes)
Series Costume Design by
Jennie Tate(2 episodes, 1989)
Series Makeup Department
Lesley Rouvraymakeup artist (2 episodes, 1989)Adele Wilcoxmakeup/hair assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Production Management
Roxanne Delbarreunit manager (2 episodes, 1989)Claire O'Brienpost-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1989)
Michael Pickellsunit assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Euan Keddiefirst assistant director (2 episodes, 1989)Sarah Lewisthird assistant director (2 episodes, 1989)
Philip A. Pattersonsecond assistant director (2 episodes, 1989)Ainsley De Silvafirst assistant director (unknown episodes)
Series Art Department
Cliff Allencarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)Michael Aucklandart department runner (2 episodes, 1989)
Danny Burnettconstruction manager (2 episodes, 1989)Anthony Doranbrush hand (2 episodes, 1989)
Frank Falconerset finisher (2 episodes, 1989)David Forrestcarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
Tracey Hyde-Moxhamart department coordinator (2 episodes, 1989)Robert Moxhamstandby props (2 episodes, 1989)
Jane Murphygraphic artist (2 episodes, 1989)Con Mustardcarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
John Nornedecarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)James Pattersoncarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
Michael Routcarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)Peter Savagedraftsman (2 episodes, 1989)
Angus Tattleassistant to the art director (2 episodes, 1989)Eric Toddscenic artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Matt Wardcarpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Sound Department
Helen Brownsound editor (2 episodes, 1989)Steve Burgessfoley artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Philip Dicksonsound editor (2 episodes, 1989)Phillippa Harveysound editor (2 episodes, 1989)
Tim Jordansound editor (2 episodes, 1989)Phil Juddsound mixer (2 episodes, 1989)
Gerry Longfoley artist (2 episodes, 1989)Angus Robertsona.d.r. mixer (2 episodes, 1989)
John Schiefelbeinsound recordist (2 episodes, 1989)Grant Stuartboom operator (2 episodes, 1989)
Karin Whittingtonsound supervisor (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Stunts
Danny Baldwinstunt coordinator: Sri Lanka / stunt double: Henk (2 episodes, 1989)David Bootlestunt double: Sobhray (2 episodes, 1989)
Mark Hennessystunt double: Cocky (2 episodes, 1989)Rocky McDonaldstunt double: Ajay (2 episodes, 1989)
Guy Norrisstunt coordinator: Australia (2 episodes, 1989)Greg Stuartstunt double: Cocky (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Atkinsonbest boy (2 episodes, 1989)Bruce Barberkey grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Ross Coffeystill photographer (2 episodes, 1989)Steve Harris3rd electrics (2 episodes, 1989)
Darrin Keoughfocus puller (2 episodes, 1989)Brian McKenziestill photographer (2 episodes, 1989)
Kathryn Millissclapper loader (2 episodes, 1989)Ian Plummergaffer (2 episodes, 1989)
Gary Shearsmithassistant grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Casting Department
Camilla Goldcasting assistant (2 episodes, 1989)Denzil P. Abeywardenaassistant director casting sri lanka (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tony Assnesswardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1989)Tessa Bekkerassistant costumer (2 episodes, 1989)
Genevieve Blewittcostume artist (2 episodes, 1989)Gino Bonazingawardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Marilyn Brentcostume buyer/assistant standby costumer (2 episodes, 1989)Lyn Healcostumer (2 episodes, 1989)
Barbara Martinwardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1989)Devina Maxwellstandby wardrobe (2 episodes, 1989)
Jenny Milescostume supervisor (2 episodes, 1989)Rob Neviswardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Nick Breslinassistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)Arthur Cambridgegrading (2 episodes, 1989)
Andrew Clarksonvideotape operator (2 episodes, 1989)Miriam Cortesneg. matching (2 episodes, 1989)
Rick Lisleassistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)Vincent Narduzzotelecine grading (2 episodes, 1989)
Angus Reideditor: video (2 episodes, 1989)Richard Schweikertvideo post production (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Location Management
Phillip Roopelocation manager (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Music Department
Suresh Choudharycomposer: songs / musician (2 episodes, 1989)Ian Davidsonmusic mixdown (2 episodes, 1989)
Philip Johncomposer: songs (2 episodes, 1989)Kieth Manningtabla solos (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sian Fatouroscontinuity (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Transportation Department
Brad Browndriver (2 episodes, 1989)
Series Additional Crew
Catherine Barberproduction accountant (2 episodes, 1989)Libby Blaineytitles (2 episodes, 1989)
Jula Chandrsudastand-in (2 episodes, 1989)Martin Cooperlegal advisor (2 episodes, 1989)
Rose Hansenproducer's assistant (2 episodes, 1989)Fiona Kingproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 1989)
Francesca Lawrencestand-in (2 episodes, 1989)John Mayaccounts assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Jamie Rodenstand-in (2 episodes, 1989)Bronwyn Thompsonproduction runner (2 episodes, 1989)
Christina van der Haydenproduction secretary (2 episodes, 1989)Denise Wolfsonlaboratory liaison (2 episodes, 1989)
William E. Heineckedeveloped in association with (unknown episodes)