Supercarrier (TV Series 1988)

Full Cast


Creators
Corey AllenDirector
Peter CraneDirector
Chuck BowmanDirector
William A. GrahamDirector
Harry HarrisDirector
Jackie CooperDirector
George WilsonWriter
Steven E. de SouzaWriter
Stanford WhitmoreWriter
Jeri BarchilonWriter
Michele GendelmanWriter
Michael PartWriter
Paul AratowWriter
George Lee MarshallWriter
NameAs Character
Ken Olandt Ken OlandtLt Jack 'Sierra' DePalma / ... 8 episodes, 1988
Cec Verrell Cec VerrellLt Ruth 'Bee-Bee' Ruthkowski / ... 8 episodes, 1988
John David Bland John David BlandLt Doyle 'ANZAC' Sampson / ... 8 episodes, 1988
Gerardo Mej√≠a Gerardo MejíaMaster-at-Arms Luis Cruz / ... 8 episodes, 1988
Matthew Walker Matthew WalkerRaymond Lafitte 5 episodes, 1988
Alex Hyde-White Alex Hyde-WhiteLt. Dave Rawley 2 episodes, 1988
Robert Hooks Robert HooksCommander Jim Coleman 1 episode, 1988
Paul Gleason Paul Gleason1 episode, 1988
Michael Sharrett Michael SharrettWilloughby 1 episode, 1988
Josh Cruze Josh CruzeDanny 1 episode, 1988
Donald Fullilove Donald FulliloveBulldog 1 episode, 1988
Richard Jaeckel Richard JaeckelMaster Chief Sam Rivers 1 episode, 1988
Robert Sutton Robert SuttonAnnouncer 1 episode, 1988
Valerie Red-Horse Valerie Red-HorseReporter 1 episode, 1988
Tasia Valenza Tasia Valenza1 episode, 1988
Edwina Moore Edwina MooreMrs. Harleigh 1 episode, 1988
Denise Nicholas Denise Nicholas1 episode, 1988
Gary Bisig Gary BisigUndercover Cop #1 1 episode, 1988
Scott Kraft Scott Kraft1 episode, 1988
Daniel Sabia Daniel SabiaUndercover Cop #2 1 episode, 1988
Anthony Gioia Anthony GioiaGang Member 1 episode, 1988
Craig Stevens Craig Stevens1 episode, 1988
James Badini James Badini1 episode, 1988
Teresa Crespo Teresa CrespoKara 1 episode, 1988
Thomas Beck Thomas Beck1 episode, 1988
Tony Winters Tony WintersCop 1 episode, 1988
Sandi Clark Sandi Clark1 episode, 1988
Arthur Farrell Arthur Farrell1 episode, 1988
Richard E. Harvin Richard E. Harvin1 episode, 1988
Charles Kahlenberg Charles Kahlenberg1 episode, 1988
Lawrence Kopp Lawrence Kopp1 episode, 1988
John Leverenz John Leverenz1 episode, 1988
Louie Montanez Louie Montanez1 episode, 1988
Brett Nielsen Brett Nielsen1 episode, 1988
Richard O'Barry Richard O'Barry1 episode, 1988
Janet Graham Janet Graham1 episode, 1988
David Reeves David Reeves1 episode, 1988
Thom Scoggins Thom Scoggins1 episode, 1988
Dennis Sumner Jr. Dennis Sumner Jr.1 episode, 1988
Julian Christopher Julian Christopher1 episode, 1988
Brad Williams III Brad Williams III1 episode, 1988
Ismael 'East' Carlo Ismael 'East' Carlo1 episode, 1988
Jennifer Darling Jennifer Darling1 episode, 1988
Lawrence Derx Lawrence DerxChief Petty Officer Martin 1 episode, 1988
William Christopher Ford William Christopher FordMartial Arts Student 1 episode, 1988
David Froman David FromanRalph Kniper 1 episode, 1988
Gina Gallego Gina GallegoElena Obregon 1 episode, 1988
Harley Jane Kozak Harley Jane KozakCmdr. Libby Marcus 1 episode, 1988
Patch Mackenzie Patch MackenzieJo Ferguson 1 episode, 1988
Mako Mako1 episode, 1988
Wendie Malick Wendie MalickDr. Susan Layden 1 episode, 1988
John Newberg John NewbergSailor 1 episode, 1988
Raphael Rey Gomez Raphael Rey GomezGuerilla officer 1 episode, 1988
Peter Mark Richman Peter Mark Richman1 episode, 1988
Marisol Rodriguez Marisol RodriguezDonna 1 episode, 1988
Warwick Sims Warwick SimsHauptmann 1 episode, 1988
William Smith William SmithMajor Galinsky 1 episode, 1988
Eddie Velez Eddie VelezTony Mendez 1 episode, 1988
Lyman Ward Lyman Ward1 episode, 1988
Richard Yniguez Richard YniguezFraguela 1 episode, 1988
Dale Dye Dale DyeCapt. Henry K. Hank' Madigan (1988) unknown episodes
Marie Windsor Marie WindsorBillie Costello (1988) unknown episodes
Steven E. de Souza Steven E. de SouzaNightclub Comic (uncredited) unknown episodes
James Lew James LewKarate fighter (uncredited) unknown episodes
Michael A. Nickles Michael A. Nickles(uncredited) unknown episodes
Stephen G. Weaver Stephen G. WeaverUSS John F Kennedy Crew (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Steven E. de Souzaexecutive producer (7 episodes, 1988)George Stoddardassociate producer (2 episodes, 1988)
Jeanne Byrdassociate producer (1 episode, 1988)Charles W. Friesexecutive producer (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Maynardproducer (1 episode, 1988)Chuck Bowmanproducer (unknown episodes)
Series Music by
Craig Safan(6 episodes, 1988)Jack Eskew(1 episode, 1988)
Series Cinematography by
Frank Raymond(6 episodes, 1988)Jack Beckett(1 episode, 1988)
Robert Steadman(1 episode, 1988)
Series Film Editing by
Susan B. Browdy(2 episodes, 1988)Chip Masamitsu(2 episodes, 1988)
Noel Rogers(2 episodes, 1988)Ronald J. Fagan(1 episode, 1988)
Gregory F. Plotts(1 episode, 1988)
Series Casting By
Victoria Burrows(2 episodes, 1988)
Series Production Design by
Michael Erler(1 episode, 1988)Reg Hill(1 episode, 1988)
Series Costume Design by
Todd Roberts(1 episode, 1988)Simon Tuke(1 episode, 1988)
Series Makeup Department
Lila Fowlemakeup artist (1 episode, 1988)Linda O'Leemakeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Peggy Teaguemakeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Series Production Management
Gary LaPotenunit production manager / production manager (8 episodes, 1988)S. Bryan Hickoxexecutive in charge of production (2 episodes, 1988)
Martin J. Goldunit production manager (1 episode, 1988)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruce Carterdga trainee (4 episodes, 1988)Mitchell Factorsecond assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Robert J. Kosterfirst assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)Maggie Parkersecond assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
James W. Gavinsecond unit director (3 episodes, 1988)Bob Benderfirst assistant director (2 episodes, 1988)
Richard Espinozafirst assistant director (1 episode, 1988)Gary LaPotensecond unit director (1 episode, 1988)
Artist W. Robinsonsecond assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Series Art Department
Bobby Thomasset production assistant (7 episodes, 1988)Eugene McCarthyproperty master (1 episode, 1988)
Joe Woodconstruction coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Series Sound Department
Robert Maxfieldboom operator (7 episodes, 1988)David Kelsonproduction sound mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1988)
Daniel Brocksound (1 episode, 1988)Ed Olsensound effects editor (1 episode, 1988)
Lydian Tonesound effects editor (1 episode, 1988)
Series Special Effects by
Bob McCarthyspecial effects coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Collinsdolly grip (5 episodes, 1988)Wayne Bakerassistant camera (2 episodes, 1988)
Jay Coolidgefirst camera assistant (1 episode, 1988)Linda Fieldgrip (1 episode, 1988)
John Grahamsecond assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)Terry Hallchief set lighting technician (1 episode, 1988)
Ric Urbauerdolly grip (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial Department
Robert Leaderassistant film editor (1 episode, 1988)Benjamin Rapoportassistant editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Location Management
Kevin Halloranlocation manager (2 episodes, 1988)Wally Uchidalocation manager (1 episode, 1988)
Daniel Veluzatlocation liaison (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Music Department
Ken Johnsonmusic editor (6 episodes, 1988)Steve Livingstonmusic editor (6 episodes, 1988)
Craig Safancomposer: theme music (4 episodes, 1988)Mark Muellertheme song: lyrics / theme: lyrics by (2 episodes, 1988)
Bill Conticomposer: theme music (1 episode, 1988)Maynard Fergusonmusician: trumpet soloist (1 episode, 1988)
Ashley Irwinorchestrator (1 episode, 1988)Chris McGearymusic editor (unknown episodes)
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sharron Reynoldsscript supervisor (2 episodes, 1988)Barbara Atkinsonscript supervisor (1 episode, 1988)
Series Transportation Department
Ron Hardmantransportation coordinator (1 episode, 1988)David P. Shannondriver (unknown episodes)
Don Baerdriver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Additional Crew
Jeri Barchilonstory editor (7 episodes, 1988)Michele Gendelmanstory editor (7 episodes, 1988)
Rita Rokiskyproduction coordinator (2 episodes, 1988)Michael T. Shermanliaison: Navy / naval technical advisor / u.s. naval consultant (2 episodes, 1988)
Scott Campbellu.s. naval consultant (1 episode, 1988)Ann Dunsfordproduction coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Jay Heitstock footage coordinator (1 episode, 1988)Sharon Smith Holleyproduction secretary (1 episode, 1988)
Stan McClainaerial unit director (1 episode, 1988)Dale K. Pattersonnavy technical advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Tracey Pierceproduction coordinator (1 episode, 1988)Steve Hintonpilot (unknown episodes)
Michael Partstory editor (unknown episodes)Chuck Gramlingkey production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)