Brave Eagle (TV Series 1955–1956)

Full Cast


Creators
Paul LandresDirector
George BlairDirector
Mona FisherWriter
William CopelandWriter
Wells RootWriter
Dwight V. BabcockWriter
Lawrence L. GoldmanWriter
Jack JacobsWriter
Malvin WaldWriter
Jack LairdWriter
NameAs Character
Keith Larsen Keith LarsenBrave Eagle 26 episodes, 1955-1956
Anthony Numkena Anthony NumkenaKeena 26 episodes, 1955-1956
Kim Winona Kim WinonaMorning Star 26 episodes, 1955-1956
Bert Wheeler Bert WheelerSmokey Joe / ... 26 episodes, 1955-1956
Pat Hogan Pat HoganBlack Cloud 15 episodes, 1955-1956
Steve Raines Steve RainesCavalry Lieutenant / ... 9 episodes, 1955-1956
Wally West Wally WestIndian / ... 4 episodes, 1955-1956
Rick Vallin Rick VallinBlack Raven / ... 5 episodes, 1955-1956
Bill Catching Bill CatchingArmy Doctor / ... 5 episodes, 1955-1956
Edmund Hashim Edmund Hashim5 episodes, 1955-1956
Peter Mamakos Peter MamakosWolf Head 4 episodes, 1956
Richard Crane Richard CraneLieutenant 3 episodes, 1955
Anthony George Anthony GeorgeNight Wind / ... 3 episodes, 1955-1956
Brett Halsey Brett HalseyBill Hardy / ... 3 episodes, 1956
Pat O'Hara Pat O'HaraCalvin 3 episodes, 1955-1956
Alan Wells Alan Wells2 episodes, 1955
Sun Bear Sun BearIndian Tracker 2 episodes, 1955
Gil Frye Gil Frye2 episodes, 1955
Robert Swan Robert SwanCavalry Officer 2 episodes, 1955
Race Gentry Race Gentry2 episodes, 1955
William Henry William HenryLance 2 episodes, 1955-1956
Pierre Watkin Pierre WatkinCol. Bond / ... 2 episodes, 1955-1956
Dean Cromer Dean Cromer2 episodes, 1955
John Damler John DamlerCaptain Worth 2 episodes, 1955
Richard Avonde Richard Avonde2 episodes, 1955-1956
George Eldredge George Eldredge2 episodes, 1956
William Fawcett William FawcettChris Wilkins 1 episode, 1955
Joel Ashley Joel AshleyJefferson Garrick Lomax 1 episode, 1955
Dehl Berti Dehl BertiAt-Ta-Tu 1 episode, 1955
Cynthia Chenault Cynthia ChenaultPenny Pattifore - aka Moonfire 1 episode, 1955
Ann Doran Ann DoranWhispering Grass 1 episode, 1955
Terry Frost Terry FrostDriscoll 1 episode, 1955
Lee Van Cleef Lee Van CleefGreat Bear 1 episode, 1955
Rosa Rey Rosa ReySquaw 1 episode, 1956
Stanley Adams Stanley AdamsGusty 1 episode, 1955
Arthur Cassell Arthur CassellDavid Carson 1 episode, 1955
Eugenia Paul Eugenia PaulLittle Fawn 1 episode, 1955
Steve Pendleton Steve PendletonBaumer 1 episode, 1955
Frank Richards Frank RichardsIron Hand 1 episode, 1955
Paul Richards Paul RichardsHart 1 episode, 1955
Bill Hale Bill Hale1 episode, 1956
Henry Rowland Henry RowlandWhite Gun Runner 1 episode, 1955
Allan Nixon Allan NixonThunder Cloud 1 episode, 1956
Ann Staunton Ann StauntonKate 1 episode, 1956
Jerry Eskow Jerry Eskow1 episode, 1955
Ben Frommer Ben Frommer1 episode, 1955
Cliff Carnell Cliff CarnellApache Warrior 1 episode, 1956
Wayne Mallory Wayne MalloryOliver Mitchell 1 episode, 1955
Ronald Alan Numkena Ronald Alan NumkenaRain Drop 1 episode, 1955
Dorothea Wolbert Dorothea WolbertOld Flower 1 episode, 1955
Joe Bassett Joe Bassett1 episode, 1955
Keith Richards Keith Richards1 episode, 1955
Gloria Winters Gloria Winters1 episode, 1955
Jonathan Hale Jonathan Hale1 episode, 1956
Frances Karath Frances Karath1 episode, 1956
Dennis Moore Dennis MooreSergeant 1 episode, 1956
Maria Palmer Maria Palmer1 episode, 1956
Benny Rubin Benny Rubin1 episode, 1956
Fred Sherman Fred Sherman1 episode, 1956
Judy Sochor Judy SochorMary Hardy 1 episode, 1956
Harry Tyler Harry Tyler1 episode, 1956
Beulah Archuletta Beulah ArchulettaCheyenne Woman (uncredited) unknown episodes
Joey Scott Joey ScottJoey / ... (uncredited) unknown episodes
Series Produced by
Arthur Rushexecutive producer (26 episodes, 1955-1956)Jack Laceyproducer / associate producer (14 episodes, 1955-1956)
Mike Northexecutive producer (13 episodes, 1955-1956)Wallace Boscoassociate producer / producer (11 episodes, 1955-1956)
Roy Rogersexecutive producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Series Cinematography by
Joe Novak(1 episode, 1955)
Series Film Editing by
George Gale(5 episodes, 1955-1956)Irving Berlin(4 episodes, 1955)
Harold E. McGhan(2 episodes, 1955)Bruce B. Pierce(1 episode, 1956)
Series Makeup Department
Mildred Burnshair stylist (11 episodes, 1955-1956)Roy Storkmakeup artist (11 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Barragarassistant director (6 episodes, 1955-1956)Roy Wadeassistant director (3 episodes, 1955-1956)
William A. Calihan Jr.assistant director (2 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Art Department
Tom Colemanproperties / property master (11 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Sound Department
John K. Keansound (11 episodes, 1955-1956)Art Kleinsound effects editor (4 episodes, 1955-1956)
Marvin I. Kosbergsound effects editor (4 episodes, 1955-1956)Bill Naylorsound effects editor (3 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Special Effects by
Ivan Arnoldspecial effects (10 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Novakcamera operator / cameraman (11 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tommy Thompsoncostumer / wardrobe (8 episodes, 1955-1956)
Series Script and Continuity Department
William J. Hole Jr.set continuity / continuity (9 episodes, 1955-1956)Violet McComasset continuity (2 episodes, 1955-1956)