The Cisco Kid and the Lady (1939)

Full Cast


Creators
Herbert I. LeedsDirector
Frances HylandWriter
Stanley RauhWriter
O. HenryWriter
NameAs Character
Cesar Romero Cesar RomeroCisco Kid
Marjorie Weaver Marjorie WeaverJulie Lawson
Chris-Pin Martin Chris-Pin MartinGordito
George Montgomery George MontgomeryTommy Bates
Robert Barrat Robert BarratJim Harbison
Virginia Field Virginia FieldBillie Graham
Harry Green Harry GreenTeasdale
Gloria Ann White Gloria Ann WhiteBaby
John Beach John BeachStevens
Ward Bond Ward BondWalton
J. Anthony Hughes J. Anthony HughesMurdered Miner
James Burke James BurkePop Saunders
Harry Hayden Harry HaydenSheriff
James Flavin James FlavinSergeant O'Riley
Ruth Warren Ruth WarrenEffie Saunders
Gladys Blake Gladys BlakeSaloon Girl (uncredited)
Virginia Brissac Virginia BrissacSeamstress (uncredited)
Paul E. Burns Paul E. BurnsJake (uncredited)
Victor Cox Victor CoxBarfly (uncredited)
Lester Dorr Lester DorrArmy Telegraph Operator (uncredited)
Eddie Dunn Eddie DunnJailer (uncredited)
Harold Goodwin Harold GoodwinBarfly (uncredited)
Al Haskell Al HaskellHarbison Henchman (uncredited)
Jim Mason Jim MasonBarfly (uncredited)
Ivan Miller Ivan MillerMajor - Post Commander (uncredited)
Adrian Morris Adrian MorrisSaloon Brawler (uncredited)
Artie Ortego Artie OrtegoHarbison Henchman (uncredited)
Arthur Rankin Arthur RankinSecond Telegraph Operator (uncredited)
Tom Smith Tom SmithMan Watching Dance (uncredited)
Harry Strang Harry StrangFirst Telegraph Operator (uncredited)
Amzie Strickland Amzie StricklandSaloon Girl (uncredited)
Paul Sutton Paul SuttonBarfly (uncredited)
Eddy Waller Eddy WallerSecond Stage Driver (uncredited)
Produced by
John Stoneassociate producerSol M. Wurtzelexecutive producer (uncredited)
Music by
Samuel Kaylin(uncredited)
Cinematography by
Barney McGilldirector of photography
Film Editing by
Nick DeMaggio(as Nick De Maggio)
Art Direction by
Richard DayChester Gore
Set Decoration by
Thomas Little(set decorations)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jasper Blystoneassistant director (uncredited)
Sound Department
William H. AndersonsoundGeorge Leverettsound
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sam Bensonwardrobe (uncredited)
Music Department
Samuel Kaylinmusical directorCharles Maxwellorchestrator (uncredited)
Ernst Tochorchestrator (uncredited)